An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72360

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

CIML Iowa Conference XC Girls Varsity 5 km

CIML Iowa Conference XC Girls Varsity 5 km

Ames, IA

Oct. 13, 2020


Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 15, 2020 4:51 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ankeny Centennial        28    2    3    4    9   10   14   15  19:33.9  1:04.7
  2 Ankeny                   33    1    6    7    8   11   19   32  19:34.8  1:49.5
  3 Mason City               97   13   16   20   23   25   33   43  21:10.5  1:51.3
  4 Ottumwa                 116    5   18   26   30   37   39   41  21:42.4  3:20.9
  5 Ames                    118   12   22   24   29   31   34   38  21:40.4  2:28.7
  6 Marshalltown            128   17   21   27   28   35   40       21:55.3  2:02.8
  7 Fort Dodge              213   36   42   44   45   46            24:00.7  1:57.4
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Ankeny Centennial
    2  Rondi Quass, So          18:51.9  
    3  Katie Jensen, Sr         19:26.4  
    4  Alayna Wallace, Sr       19:39.3  
    9  Anja Peck, Fr            19:55.2  
   10  Kathryn Vortherms, Sr    19:56.6  
   14  Kendall Jorgensen, Jr    20:23.3  
   15  Lauren Reimer, Fr        20:33.0  
Total Time = 1:37:49.4     Total Places = 28

2. Ankeny
    1  Lauren McMahon, Sr       18:14.1  
    6  Marika Kisgen, Sr        19:49.8  
    7  Jenna Pitz, So           19:52.5  
    8  Talia Dosh, Jr           19:54.1  
   11  Paige Beason, So         20:03.5  
   19  Megan Bosch, Sr          21:02.9  
   32  Alex Gloviak, So         22:40.9  
Total Time = 1:37:54.0     Total Places = 33

3. Mason City
   13  Marcella Sierra, Sr      20:12.9  
   16  Gwen Sewell, Sr          20:47.4  
   20  Reggi Spotts, Fr         21:07.2  
   23  Audra Mulholland, Fr     21:40.4  
   25  Brycelyn Hanson, Sr      22:04.2  
   33  Claudia Sewell, Fr       22:50.9  
   43  Madisyn Heller, Sr       23:43.8  
Total Time = 1:45:52.1     Total Places = 97

4. Ottumwa
    5  Meghan Coulter, Sr       19:44.5  
   18  Jasmine Luedtke, Fr      20:59.4  
   26  Isabelle Mellin, Sr      22:11.5  
   30  Lina Newland, Jr         22:31.0  
   37  Olivia Coram, So         23:05.4  
   39  Yaeli Carapia, Fr        23:10.0  
   41  Lilly Mitchell, So       23:13.1  
Total Time = 1:48:31.8     Total Places = 116

5. Ames
   12  Sydney Turk, So          20:09.6  
   22  Serena Cross, Sr         21:20.2  
   24  Nyadio Chan, Jr          21:51.5  
   29  Isabelle Arce, Fr        22:22.3  
   31  Claire Galvin, Jr        22:38.2  
   34  Kiah Synder, Jr          22:52.5  
   38  Leola Almquist, Fr       23:07.4  
Total Time = 1:48:21.8     Total Places = 118

6. Marshalltown
   17  Micah Blevins, So        20:55.2  
   21  Odaly Flores, Sr         21:12.0  
   27  Rachel Smith, Jr         22:14.4  
   28  Rassmusen Grace, So      22:16.9  
   35  Maggie Augustine, Sr     22:58.0  
   40  Makenna Ainsworth, Sr    23:11.7  
Total Time = 1:49:36.5     Total Places = 128

7. Fort Dodge
   36  Isabel Beekman, Sr       23:00.2  
   42  Alexis Read, Sr          23:19.9  
   44  Piera McBride, Sr        23:49.9  
   45  Dari Cook, Fr            24:55.5  
   46  Hannah Drummond, Jr      24:57.6  
Total Time = 2:00:03.1     Total Places = 213
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Lauren McMahon, Sr 18:14.1 Ankeny 2 2 Rondi Quass, So 18:51.9 Ankeny Centennial 3 3 Katie Jensen, Sr 19:26.4 Ankeny Centennial 4 4 Alayna Wallace, Sr 19:39.3 Ankeny Centennial 5 5 Meghan Coulter, Sr 19:44.5 Ottumwa 6 6 Marika Kisgen, Sr 19:49.8 Ankeny 7 7 Jenna Pitz, So 19:52.5 Ankeny 8 8 Talia Dosh, Jr 19:54.1 Ankeny 9 9 Anja Peck, Fr 19:55.2 Ankeny Centennial 10 10 Kathryn Vortherms, Sr 19:56.6 Ankeny Centennial 11 11 Paige Beason, So 20:03.5 Ankeny 12 12 Sydney Turk, So 20:09.6 Ames 13 13 Marcella Sierra, Sr 20:12.9 Mason City 14 14 Kendall Jorgensen, Jr 20:23.3 Ankeny Centennial 15 15 Lauren Reimer, Fr 20:33.0 Ankeny Centennial 16 16 Gwen Sewell, Sr 20:47.4 Mason City 17 17 Micah Blevins, So 20:55.2 Marshalltown 18 18 Jasmine Luedtke, Fr 20:59.4 Ottumwa 19 19 Megan Bosch, Sr 21:02.9 Ankeny 20 20 Reggi Spotts, Fr 21:07.2 Mason City 21 21 Odaly Flores, Sr 21:12.0 Marshalltown 22 22 Serena Cross, Sr 21:20.2 Ames 23 23 Audra Mulholland, Fr 21:40.4 Mason City 24 24 Nyadio Chan, Jr 21:51.5 Ames 25 25 Brycelyn Hanson, Sr 22:04.2 Mason City 26 26 Isabelle Mellin, Sr 22:11.5 Ottumwa 27 27 Rachel Smith, Jr 22:14.4 Marshalltown 28 28 Rassmusen Grace, So 22:16.9 Marshalltown 29 29 Isabelle Arce, Fr 22:22.3 Ames 30 30 Lina Newland, Jr 22:31.0 Ottumwa 31 31 Claire Galvin, Jr 22:38.2 Ames 32 32 Alex Gloviak, So 22:40.9 Ankeny 33 33 Claudia Sewell, Fr 22:50.9 Mason City 34 34 Kiah Synder, Jr 22:52.5 Ames 35 35 Maggie Augustine, Sr 22:58.0 Marshalltown 36 36 Isabel Beekman, Sr 23:00.2 Fort Dodge 37 37 Olivia Coram, So 23:05.4 Ottumwa 38 38 Leola Almquist, Fr 23:07.4 Ames 39 39 Yaeli Carapia, Fr 23:10.0 Ottumwa 40 40 Makenna Ainsworth, Sr 23:11.7 Marshalltown 41 41 Lilly Mitchell, So 23:13.1 Ottumwa 42 42 Alexis Read, Sr 23:19.9 Fort Dodge 43 43 Madisyn Heller, Sr 23:43.8 Mason City 44 44 Piera McBride, Sr 23:49.9 Fort Dodge 45 45 Dari Cook, Fr 24:55.5 Fort Dodge 46 46 Hannah Drummond, Jr 24:57.6 Fort Dodge

Return to home page.