An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72359

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

CIML Iowa Conference XC 9-10-JV Boys 5 km

CIML Iowa Conference XC 9-10-JV Boys 5 km

Ames, IA

Oct. 13, 2020


Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 16, 2020 6:18 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ankeny Centennial        28    1    3    5    9   10   12   15  17:58.4  0:54.4
  2 Ankeny                   39    2    6    7   11   13   14   18  18:09.3  0:59.6
  3 Ames                     69    4    8   16   20   21   22   24  18:32.2  1:08.1
  4 Mason City              115   17   19   23   26   30   31   35  19:22.6  1:56.9
  5 Marshalltown            153   25   27   28   32   41   45   48  20:20.1  2:28.5
  6 Fort Dodge              183   29   36   37   39   42   43   47  21:20.9  1:25.7
  7 Ottumwa                 189   33   34   38   40   44   46   49  21:29.1  1:38.5
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Ankeny Centennial
    1  Ryan Bybee, Sr           17:30.4  
    3  Aj Schermerhorn, Fr      17:39.7  
    5  Parker Lundberg, So      17:59.3  
    9  Chase Jesperson, Fr      18:17.4  
   10  Nate Burns, Sr           18:24.8  
   12  Noah Segar, Jr           18:33.9  
   15  Brenden Owens, Fr        18:39.1  
Total Time = 1:29:51.6     Total Places = 28

2. Ankeny
    2  Paul Erredge, Jr         17:36.9  
    6  Carter Smith, Jr         17:59.3  
    7  Michael Hayden, Jr       18:08.8  
   11  Griffin Gade, Jr         18:25.0  
   13  Alex Cox, So             18:36.5  
   14  Aaron Woods, Jr          18:37.8  
   18  Aiden Farrell, Fr        18:47.7  
Total Time = 1:30:46.5     Total Places = 39

3. Ames
    4  Charles Orngard, Jr      17:51.7  
    8  Karsten Holm, Jr         18:10.9  
   16  Levi Evans, Fr           18:41.4  
   20  Will Hatcher, Jr         18:57.0  
   21  Noah Williamson, Fr      18:59.7  
   22  Avery Mosher, Sr         18:59.9  
   24  Erik Anderson, Fr        19:03.4  
Total Time = 1:32:40.7     Total Places = 69

4. Mason City
   17  Kevin Carney, So         18:41.5  
   19  Kale DiMarco, So         18:49.7  
   23  Daniel Schwarz, So       19:00.4  
   26  Ethan TerHark, Sr        19:42.7  
   30  Isaiah Bahls, Sr         20:38.4  
   31  Drake Loeshen, So        20:39.6  
   35  Sam Swegle, Sr           20:52.3  
Total Time = 1:36:52.7     Total Places = 115

5. Marshalltown
   25  Diego Teada, Fr          19:20.0  
   27  Leon Ruiz, Fr            19:51.1  
   28  Freddy Ross, Sr          19:52.3  
   32  Victor Zavala, Sr        20:48.3  
   41  Sebastian Guitierez, So  21:48.5  
   45  Carson Snyder, Fr        22:40.2  
   48  Owen Miller, Jr          23:07.5  
Total Time = 1:41:40.2     Total Places = 153

6. Fort Dodge
   29  Joseph Dawson, Fr        20:31.8  
   36  Carter Anderson, Fr      21:04.6  
   37  Zeke Pineda, Fr          21:28.9  
   39  Grant Harrison, Sr       21:41.5  
   42  Alexander Hansen, So     21:57.4  
   43  Bo Tracy, Jr             21:57.7  
   47  Kolby Wilson, Jr         23:04.1  
Total Time = 1:46:44.2     Total Places = 183

7. Ottumwa
   33  Zander Proctor, Fr       20:48.4  
   34  noah trucano, So         20:50.5  
   38  Elijah Menninga, Fr      21:37.7  
   40  carter elluiott, Jr      21:42.0  
   44  jarrett wellings, So     22:26.9  
   46  charlie handling, So     22:49.4  
   49  chris luedtke, Jr        24:23.3  
Total Time = 1:47:25.5     Total Places = 189
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ryan Bybee, Sr 17:30.4 Ankeny Centennial 2 2 Paul Erredge, Jr 17:36.9 Ankeny 3 3 Aj Schermerhorn, Fr 17:39.7 Ankeny Centennial 4 4 Charles Orngard, Jr 17:51.7 Ames 5 5 Parker Lundberg, So 17:59.3 Ankeny Centennial 6 6 Carter Smith, Jr 17:59.3 Ankeny 7 7 Michael Hayden, Jr 18:08.8 Ankeny 8 8 Karsten Holm, Jr 18:10.9 Ames 9 9 Chase Jesperson, Fr 18:17.4 Ankeny Centennial 10 10 Nate Burns, Sr 18:24.8 Ankeny Centennial 11 11 Griffin Gade, Jr 18:25.0 Ankeny 12 12 Noah Segar, Jr 18:33.9 Ankeny Centennial 13 13 Alex Cox, So 18:36.5 Ankeny 14 14 Aaron Woods, Jr 18:37.8 Ankeny 15 15 Brenden Owens, Fr 18:39.1 Ankeny Centennial 16 16 Levi Evans, Fr 18:41.4 Ames 17 17 Kevin Carney, So 18:41.5 Mason City 18 Lucas Trosper, Fr 18:46.7 Ankeny Centennial 19 Keegan Sherwood, Fr 18:47.0 Ankeny Centennial 20 18 Aiden Farrell, Fr 18:47.7 Ankeny 21 Levi Stember, Fr 18:49.1 Ankeny 22 19 Kale DiMarco, So 18:49.7 Mason City 23 Andrew Stapleton, Sr 18:51.0 Ankeny Centennial 24 Owen Fast, So 18:52.0 Ankeny 25 Keenan Tiroe, So 18:53.2 Ankeny 26 20 Will Hatcher, Jr 18:57.0 Ames 27 Jake Dalmer, Fr 18:59.0 Ankeny 28 21 Noah Williamson, Fr 18:59.7 Ames 29 22 Avery Mosher, Sr 18:59.9 Ames 30 Ethan Ver Helst, Jr 18:59.9 Ankeny Centennial 31 23 Daniel Schwarz, So 19:00.4 Mason City 32 Sam Ducar, So 19:00.6 Ankeny 33 24 Erik Anderson, Fr 19:03.4 Ames 34 Ty Rounds, Jr 19:08.6 Ankeny Centennial 35 Kenyang Kenyang, Fr 19:09.8 Ames 36 Anders Peterson, Sr 19:10.1 Ankeny 37 Owen Evans, Fr 19:13.5 Ankeny 38 Gabe Hadley, So 19:15.4 Ankeny Centennial 39 Ethan Hauschildt, Sr 19:16.5 Ankeny Centennial 40 Brennan Lesko, Fr 19:18.6 Ankeny 41 25 Diego Teada, Fr 19:20.0 Marshalltown 42 Chase Bradley, Fr 19:21.4 Ankeny 43 Brett Wineinger, Jr 19:22.2 Ames 44 Sam Trabue, Sr 19:23.5 Ames 45 Grant Harris, So 19:26.5 Ankeny Centennial 46 Dominic Hemphill, Fr 19:26.9 Ankeny 47 Ian Coffman, Sr 19:29.7 Ames 48 Joel McCleary, Jr 19:29.7 Ankeny Centennial 49 Porter Jesperson, Jr 19:32.7 Ankeny Centennial 50 Noa Jones, So 19:34.6 Ankeny 51 Zach Hanson, Jr 19:36.4 Ames 52 Camden Wacha, So 19:37.8 Ames 53 Jared Schelker, Sr 19:39.6 Ankeny 54 Hayden Sinclair, So 19:39.6 Ames 55 Max Doyle, So 19:40.0 Ankeny 56 Evan Egland, Jr 19:42.0 Ankeny Centennial 57 Quinn Dow, Fr 19:42.6 Ankeny 58 26 Ethan TerHark, Sr 19:42.7 Mason City 59 Joel Nelson, Jr 19:42.9 Ankeny Centennial 60 Kevin Meissner, Sr 19:48.0 Ankeny 61 27 Leon Ruiz, Fr 19:51.1 Marshalltown 62 28 Freddy Ross, Sr 19:52.3 Marshalltown 63 Carson Ducar, Sr 19:54.7 Ankeny 64 Jet Bergwell, So 19:55.4 Ankeny 65 Jared Hutson, So 19:56.0 Ames 66 Caden Miller, So 19:58.2 Ankeny Centennial 67 Will Marquardt, Fr 19:58.4 Ankeny 68 Carter Clark, Jr 19:59.4 Ankeny 69 Braydon Zeutenhorst, So 19:59.7 Ankeny 70 Ryan Jacks, Fr 20:01.1 Ankeny 71 Bennett Blakeslee, So 20:06.4 Ankeny Centennial 72 Ian Nelson, Jr 20:07.7 Ames 73 Porter Drost, Fr 20:09.1 Ankeny 74 Brandon Vorst, So 20:09.8 Ames 75 Caleb Carratt, Fr 20:13.9 Ankeny 76 Matthew Hehr, Jr 20:15.4 Ames 77 Will Copley, Jr 20:18.8 Ames 78 Drew Schindel, Jr 20:19.4 Ames 79 Alex Gatiba, Fr 20:21.7 Ames 80 Hudson Griffin, Jr 20:25.3 Ankeny 81 Jacob Sorenson, Jr 20:26.3 Ames 82 Cameron Porath, So 20:30.2 Ankeny 83 29 Joseph Dawson, Fr 20:31.8 Fort Dodge 84 30 Isaiah Bahls, Sr 20:38.4 Mason City 85 31 Drake Loeshen, So 20:39.6 Mason City 86 Bram van de Mortel, So 20:40.6 Ankeny 87 Jack Wanamaker, Jr 20:41.4 Ames 88 Connor Johnson, So 20:48.0 Ames 89 32 Victor Zavala, Sr 20:48.3 Marshalltown 90 33 Zander Proctor, Fr 20:48.4 Ottumwa 91 34 noah trucano, So 20:50.5 Ottumwa 92 35 Sam Swegle, Sr 20:52.3 Mason City 93 Derek Loeshen, So 20:53.4 Mason City 94 Brody Hirsch, So 20:54.6 Mason City 95 Ahmed Almadak, Fr 20:58.4 Ames 96 Charlie Hoffman, Jr 20:59.7 Ankeny Centennial 97 36 Carter Anderson, Fr 21:04.6 Fort Dodge 98 Ty Walker, Fr 21:05.7 Ankeny Centennial 99 Brandon Williams, Jr 21:05.8 Ankeny 100 Braden Sauer, So 21:08.8 Ankeny 101 Tommy DeWilde, Jr 21:12.5 Ankeny 102 Alex Buch, So 21:12.8 Ankeny 103 Cyrus Emami-Ahari, So 21:13.5 Mason City 104 Andres Lopez, Jr 21:16.3 Ankeny 105 Henry Brennan, Fr 21:17.6 Ankeny 106 Zane Barker, Sr 21:18.1 Ames 107 Daniel Yakobson, Jr 21:22.8 Ames 108 David Hauber, So 21:22.9 Ames 109 37 Zeke Pineda, Fr 21:28.9 Fort Dodge 110 Carter Lust, Fr 21:31.6 Ankeny Centennial 111 38 Elijah Menninga, Fr 21:37.7 Ottumwa 112 39 Grant Harrison, Sr 21:41.5 Fort Dodge 113 40 carter elluiott, Jr 21:42.0 Ottumwa 114 Phillip Na, Jr 21:45.0 Ankeny 115 41 Sebastian Guitierez, So 21:48.5 Marshalltown 116 Ravi Muhammad, Fr 21:53.9 Ames 117 42 Alexander Hansen, So 21:57.4 Fort Dodge 118 43 Bo Tracy, Jr 21:57.7 Fort Dodge 119 Atticus Pottratz, Fr 22:04.4 Ankeny 120 John Leon-Valderraba, So 22:07.2 Ames 121 Tyler Brown, Fr 22:15.2 Ankeny 122 Adrian Cardenas, Fr 22:16.0 Ames 123 Will Geisler, Fr 22:22.8 Ames 124 44 jarrett wellings, So 22:26.9 Ottumwa 125 Grayden Pilcher, Sr 22:27.8 Ankeny 126 Josiah Hanson, So 22:28.6 Ankeny 127 Tate Meinhard, Jr 22:36.1 Ames 128 45 Carson Snyder, Fr 22:40.2 Marshalltown 129 Carson Enfield, Sr 22:41.0 Ames 130 46 charlie handling, So 22:49.4 Ottumwa 131 Josh Patterson, Sr 22:55.3 Ankeny 132 Kellen Jones, Jr 23:01.6 Ankeny Centennial 133 Nicholas Goodman, So 23:03.3 Ames 134 Ethan Olsen, So 23:03.6 Mason City 135 47 Kolby Wilson, Jr 23:04.1 Fort Dodge 136 John Schindel, Fr 23:05.0 Ames 137 48 Owen Miller, Jr 23:07.5 Marshalltown 138 Garret Galvin, Fr 23:36.2 Ames 139 Joshua Madden, So 23:36.2 Fort Dodge 140 Joe Devereux, Sr 23:51.7 Ankeny Centennial 141 Alex Eichorn, Fr 24:09.7 Ames 142 James Bridenstein, Fr 24:22.0 Ankeny 143 49 chris luedtke, Jr 24:23.3 Ottumwa 144 Jones Drury, Fr 24:39.2 Ames 145 Brayder Schmeider, So 25:01.7 Fort Dodge 146 Andrew Kaprich, So 25:20.8 Ankeny 147 Rohwen Smith, Fr 25:27.7 Ankeny 148 Wyatt Sipes, Sr 25:36.9 Ankeny 149 George Cumins, Sr 26:09.9 Ames 150 Caleb McCambridge, So 26:47.0 Mason City 151 Kear Garang, Fr 27:11.9 Ames 152 Ian Carolus, Fr 28:00.8 Mason City 153 Chase Olsen, Sr 28:09.5 Mason City 154 Cade Taylor, Fr 31:30.9 Ames 155 Bjorn Roen, Fr 33:28.1 Mason City

Return to home page.