An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72355

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Little Hawkeye Conference MS XC Boys 8th 2 mi

Little Hawkeye Conference MS XC Boys 8th 2 mi

Indianola, IA

Oct. 12, 2020


Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 12, 2020 5:45 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pella                    31    3    4    5    7   12   17   30  12:28.0  1:11.6
  2 Norwalk                  40    1    6    8   11   14   18   28  12:36.9  1:37.7
  3 Dallas Center Grimes     79    2   10   21   22   24   31   37  13:34.0  2:55.1
  4 Oskaloosa               106   13   15   19   23   36            14:17.6  3:11.4
  5 Indianola               107    9   16   26   27   29   33   34  14:10.6  1:57.5
  6 Grinnell                150   20   25   32   35   38   39   40  15:28.6  3:26.2

Incomplete Teams: Newton, Pella Christian
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Pella
    3  Devon Browne, 8          11:54.1  
    4  Kaiden Browne, 8         12:09.9  
    5  Aren Hellbusch, 8        12:17.5  
    7  Noah Huffaker, 8         12:52.7  
   12  Mars Chapel, 8           13:05.7  
   17  Charlie Voorhis, 8       13:49.2  
   30  Trenton Mohn, 8          15:05.8  
Total Time = 1:02:19.9     Total Places = 31

2. Norwalk
    1  Corbin Oswald, 8         11:34.2  
    6  Grant Wallace, 8         12:20.9  
    8  Zach Ung, 8              12:55.7  
   11  Sam Quade, 8             13:01.7  
   14  Aj Mosqueda, 8           13:11.9  
   18  Eli Heckert, 8           13:52.4  
   28  Ryne Copple, 8           14:42.4  
Total Time = 1:03:04.4     Total Places = 40

3. Dallas Center Grimes
    2  Sam Mora, 8              11:35.9  
   10  Elias Arbuckle, 8        12:58.5  
   21  Jackson Foy, 8           14:18.9  
   22  Carson Ibeling, 8        14:25.5  
   24  Dawson Hartman, 8        14:31.0  
   31  Landyn Buster, 8         15:15.5  
   37  Drew Sonberg, 8          16:27.4  
Total Time = 1:07:49.8     Total Places = 79

4. Oskaloosa
   13  Cooper Rupperecht, 8     13:11.6  
   15  Andrew Stodghill, 8      13:25.0  
   19  Reid Luck, 8             14:00.2  
   23  Xavier Edwards, 8        14:28.0  
   36  Oliver Smith, 8          16:23.0  
Total Time = 1:11:27.8     Total Places = 106

5. Indianola
    9  Jacob Chickering, 8      12:58.3  
   16  Jacob Ackelson, 8        13:40.0  
   26  Aidan McFarland, 8       14:38.1  
   27  Ben Keyte, 8             14:40.8  
   29  Aiden Boies, 8           14:55.8  
   33  Jayden Schrader, 8       15:28.7  
   34  Maxx Perry, 8            15:35.4  
Total Time = 1:10:53.0     Total Places = 107

6. Grinnell
   20  Harrison Laug, 8         14:11.3  
   25  Isaac Rhinehart, 8       14:34.5  
   32  Beaux Blanchard, 8       15:16.5  
   35  Billy Lopatto, 8         15:42.8  
   38  Cameron Thompson, 8      17:37.5  
   39  Luke Ohlsen, 8           19:06.8  
   40  Bradley Moyer, 8         19:42.8  
Total Time = 1:17:22.6     Total Places = 150
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Corbin Oswald, 8 11:34.2 Norwalk 2 2 Sam Mora, 8 11:35.9 Dallas Center Grimes 3 3 Devon Browne, 8 11:54.1 Pella 4 4 Kaiden Browne, 8 12:09.9 Pella 5 5 Aren Hellbusch, 8 12:17.5 Pella 6 6 Grant Wallace, 8 12:20.9 Norwalk 7 Javin Doland, 8 12:43.1 Newton 8 7 Noah Huffaker, 8 12:52.7 Pella 9 8 Zach Ung, 8 12:55.7 Norwalk 10 9 Jacob Chickering, 8 12:58.3 Indianola 11 10 Elias Arbuckle, 8 12:58.5 Dallas Center Grimes 12 11 Sam Quade, 8 13:01.7 Norwalk 13 12 Mars Chapel, 8 13:05.7 Pella 14 13 Cooper Rupperecht, 8 13:11.6 Oskaloosa 15 14 Aj Mosqueda, 8 13:11.9 Norwalk 16 15 Andrew Stodghill, 8 13:25.0 Oskaloosa 17 Eli Hoksbergen, 8 13:37.5 Pella Christian 18 16 Jacob Ackelson, 8 13:40.0 Indianola 19 17 Charlie Voorhis, 8 13:49.2 Pella 20 18 Eli Heckert, 8 13:52.4 Norwalk 21 Christian Buchli, 8 13:55.6 Newton 22 19 Reid Luck, 8 14:00.2 Oskaloosa 23 20 Harrison Laug, 8 14:11.3 Grinnell 24 21 Jackson Foy, 8 14:18.9 Dallas Center Grimes 25 22 Carson Ibeling, 8 14:25.5 Dallas Center Grimes 26 23 Xavier Edwards, 8 14:28.0 Oskaloosa 27 24 Dawson Hartman, 8 14:31.0 Dallas Center Grimes 28 25 Isaac Rhinehart, 8 14:34.5 Grinnell 29 26 Aidan McFarland, 8 14:38.1 Indianola 30 27 Ben Keyte, 8 14:40.8 Indianola 31 28 Ryne Copple, 8 14:42.4 Norwalk 32 29 Aiden Boies, 8 14:55.8 Indianola 33 30 Trenton Mohn, 8 15:05.8 Pella 34 Eli Benschoter, 8 15:10.0 Norwalk 35 31 Landyn Buster, 8 15:15.5 Dallas Center Grimes 36 32 Beaux Blanchard, 8 15:16.5 Grinnell 37 Ryan Mifflin, 8 15:25.5 Pella 38 33 Jayden Schrader, 8 15:28.7 Indianola 39 34 Maxx Perry, 8 15:35.4 Indianola 40 Drew Fuller, 8 15:42.4 Pella 41 35 Billy Lopatto, 8 15:42.8 Grinnell 42 Jordan Shaffer, 8 15:58.0 Pella 43 Siri Stelter, 8 16:05.3 Pella 44 36 Oliver Smith, 8 16:23.0 Oskaloosa 45 37 Drew Sonberg, 8 16:27.4 Dallas Center Grimes 46 Evan Immel, 8 16:27.7 Indianola 47 Aiden Petry, 8 16:33.8 Norwalk 48 Ben Mahlstadt, 8 16:34.0 Indianola 49 Isaiah Loftis, 8 16:35.2 Pella 50 Aidan Basinger, 8 16:45.7 Norwalk 51 Aidan Smith, 8 16:50.9 Pella 52 38 Cameron Thompson, 8 17:37.5 Grinnell 53 Tate Dales, 8 18:05.6 Indianola 54 Brenden Schlomer, 8 18:58.3 Indianola 55 39 Luke Ohlsen, 8 19:06.8 Grinnell 56 40 Bradley Moyer, 8 19:42.8 Grinnell 57 Carson Brazie, 8 19:57.7 Indianola 58 Jacob Smith, 8 20:20.1 Newton 59 Ian Schlak, 8 20:29.5 Dallas Center Grimes 60 Cael Nelmark, 8 21:05.7 Dallas Center Grimes 61 Gabe Hoover, 8 21:13.9 Indianola 62 Andy Van Weelden, 8 22:32.9 Pella Christian

Return to home page.