An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72354

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Little Hawkeye Conference MS XC Girls 8th 2 mi

Little Hawkeye Conference MS XC Girls 8th 2 mi

Indianola, IA

Oct. 12, 2020


Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Oct. 12, 2020 5:19 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dallas Center Grimes     53    4    5   12   15   17   21   30  14:40.1  1:35.1
  2 Norwalk                  54    6    8   11   13   16   19   27  14:45.8  1:07.8
  3 Indianola                57    2    3    7   22   23   28   32  14:34.8  3:22.9
  4 Pella                    71    1    9   10   25   26   34       15:02.7  4:11.6
  5 Newton                  105   14   18   20   24   29   31   33  16:01.1  2:06.0

Incomplete Teams: Grinnell, Oskaloosa, Pella Christian
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Dallas Center Grimes
    4  Alex Hofbauer, 8         13:50.8  
    5  Madison Stevens, 8       14:04.4  
   12  Jordan Meyers, 8         14:50.6  
   15  Emily Meyers, 8          15:08.7  
   17  Rheid Borland, 8         15:25.8  
   21  Kate Busby, 8            16:05.3  
   30  Marley Eickelberg, 8     17:30.5  
Total Time = 1:13:20.3     Total Places = 53

2. Norwalk
    6  Maya Butler, 8           14:13.3  
    8  Braelyn Clark, 8         14:29.9  
   11  Nyah Hulbert, 8          14:47.7  
   13  Quinn Tice, 8            14:56.7  
   16  Faith Leonard, 8         15:21.1  
   19  Mia Tice, 8              15:48.2  
   27  Audrey Warren, 8         16:52.5  
Total Time = 1:13:48.7     Total Places = 54

3. Indianola
    2  Taylor Hoger, 8          12:50.0  
    3  Jordyn Brown, 8          13:18.9  
    7  Camden Palmer, 8         14:21.5  
   22  Kate Baker, 8            16:10.5  
   23  Andrea Taylor, 8         16:12.8  
   28  Anna Blanchard, 8        17:01.8  
   32  Ella Gabel, 8            17:58.1  
Total Time = 1:12:53.7     Total Places = 57

4. Pella
    1  Raegan Snieder, 8        12:39.0  
    9  Mara Schiebout, 8        14:34.4  
   10  Bianca VandeNoord, 8     14:41.1  
   25  Chloe Punt, 8            16:28.3  
   26  Nora Ausman, 8           16:50.6  
   34  Sylvie Bass, 8           18:35.1  
Total Time = 1:15:13.4     Total Places = 71

5. Newton
   14  Lauren Nook, 8           14:59.3  
   18  Peyton Ray, 8            15:43.5  
   20  Alex Riney, 8            16:00.7  
   24  Hadley Kruse, 8          16:16.5  
   29  Katelyn Lambert, 8       17:05.3  
   31  Tatum Hanson, 8          17:34.2  
   33  Anna DeVries, 8          18:20.9  
Total Time = 1:20:05.3     Total Places = 105
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Raegan Snieder, 8 12:39.0 Pella 2 2 Taylor Hoger, 8 12:50.0 Indianola 3 3 Jordyn Brown, 8 13:18.9 Indianola 4 4 Alex Hofbauer, 8 13:50.8 Dallas Center Grimes 5 5 Madison Stevens, 8 14:04.4 Dallas Center Grimes 6 6 Maya Butler, 8 14:13.3 Norwalk 7 Emily Wells-Stout, 8 14:16.6 Oskaloosa 8 7 Camden Palmer, 8 14:21.5 Indianola 9 8 Braelyn Clark, 8 14:29.9 Norwalk 10 9 Mara Schiebout, 8 14:34.4 Pella 11 10 Bianca VandeNoord, 8 14:41.1 Pella 12 11 Nyah Hulbert, 8 14:47.7 Norwalk 13 12 Jordan Meyers, 8 14:50.6 Dallas Center Grimes 14 13 Quinn Tice, 8 14:56.7 Norwalk 15 14 Lauren Nook, 8 14:59.3 Newton 16 15 Emily Meyers, 8 15:08.7 Dallas Center Grimes 17 16 Faith Leonard, 8 15:21.1 Norwalk 18 17 Rheid Borland, 8 15:25.8 Dallas Center Grimes 19 18 Peyton Ray, 8 15:43.5 Newton 20 19 Mia Tice, 8 15:48.2 Norwalk 21 20 Alex Riney, 8 16:00.7 Newton 22 21 Kate Busby, 8 16:05.3 Dallas Center Grimes 23 22 Kate Baker, 8 16:10.5 Indianola 24 23 Andrea Taylor, 8 16:12.8 Indianola 25 24 Hadley Kruse, 8 16:16.5 Newton 26 25 Chloe Punt, 8 16:28.3 Pella 27 26 Nora Ausman, 8 16:50.6 Pella 28 27 Audrey Warren, 8 16:52.5 Norwalk 29 28 Anna Blanchard, 8 17:01.8 Indianola 30 29 Katelyn Lambert, 8 17:05.3 Newton 31 Laikyn Popken, 8 17:16.3 Norwalk 32 30 Marley Eickelberg, 8 17:30.5 Dallas Center Grimes 33 31 Tatum Hanson, 8 17:34.2 Newton 34 Kenzie McConville, 8 17:37.1 Norwalk 35 32 Ella Gabel, 8 17:58.1 Indianola 36 Cassidy Oosterheert, 8 18:07.1 Pella Christian 37 Daiva Van Maanen, 8 18:13.5 Pella Christian 38 33 Anna DeVries, 8 18:20.9 Newton 39 34 Sylvie Bass, 8 18:35.1 Pella 40 Tallyn Seitz, 8 19:25.0 Newton 41 Brittany Hall, 8 19:58.0 Indianola 42 Nadia Gioffredi, 8 20:07.2 Indianola 43 Briana Clarke, 8 20:14.0 Newton 44 Haylee White, 8 20:40.6 Newton 45 Addison VanMaanen, 8 20:57.6 Newton 46 Sarah Henrici, 8 22:01.1 Dallas Center Grimes 47 Halley Beaudet, 8 22:02.2 Dallas Center Grimes 48 Kori Mills, 8 22:14.4 Newton 49 Anna De Bruin, 8 23:30.5 Pella Christian 50 Lilly Rider, 8 24:17.2 Grinnell 51 Jana Sevenbergen, 8 24:45.3 Newton

Return to home page.