An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72346

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

IHSA Regional hosted by Alleman High School - Boys Results


                            IHSA Cross Country Regional
                           Hosted by Alleman High School
                             Saturday, October 24, 2020
                        Saukie Golf Course  *  Rock Island, IL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                    
            1    4    9   10   22  (28) (30) =    46
         Jacob Belha, Dayton Hauger, Mike Gorey, Alex Wilson, Adam Brimeyer,
         Jordan Maynard, Ryder Roelf
  2. RIVERDALE                               
            3    5   11   15   27  (51) (67) =    61
         Tommy Murray, Landis Musser, Caden Ludin, Peyton Sand, Cameron Overton,
         Cael Hinde, Caleb Bollinger
  3. MERCER COUNTY                           
            8   14   20   33   42  (43) (49) =   117
         Derek Coulter, Dalton Koenig-Plath, Lucas Arnold, Jude Hofmann, Corbin
         Sturgill, Jackson Long, William Fredrickson
  4. ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                       
           16   19   23   29   31  (44) (50) =   118
         Jacob Gibson, Andrew Bomleny, Charlie Link, Parker Holldorf, Carter
         Jepson, Alex Gustaf, Luke Deneve
  5. ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                   
            7   17   32   34   35  (53) (58) =   125
         Diego Portillo, Gage Mowry, Michael Turner, Nate Hein, Ben Milner,
         John Nonemmann, Gunner Jacks
  6. KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                     
           13   37   39   41   48  (61) (75) =   178
         Colin Vanstechelman, Gabe Johnson, James Roginski, Calvin Desplinter,
         Cristian Cazares, Julian Quintero, Dylan Rainwater
  7. CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)      
            6   24   36   62   65  (66) (72) =   193
         Nick Janson, Fernando Avila-Rubio, Ryan Francis, Keagan Hixson, Lukas
         Maness, Matt Vanhyfte, Joe Keever
  8. ORION HIGH SCHOOL                       
           25   26   45   47   63  (64) (73) =   206
         Luke Moen, Collin Meisenberg, Eli Kayser, Kade Scharpman, Eric
         Thorndyke, Nathan Monzon, Gus Nedved
  9. MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                      
           12   46   54   69   74  (78) (83) =   255
         Rafael Francisco, Joe Rivera, Steven Meza, Jekxel Rivera, Gabe
         Mora Ortiz, Kevin Martinez, Raymundo Francisco
 10. BUREAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL               
           21   40   71   79   87            =   298
         Elijah House, Benjamin Roth, Blake Helms, Jack Bivins, Jonathon Peters
 11. STARK COUNTY                            
           38   52   60   70   84            =   304
         Caden Daum, Payton Stahl, Colby Carroll, Jack Winans, Brett Browning
 12. ANNAWAN WETHERSFIELD                    
           18   59   76   81   86            =   320
         Coy McKibbon, Aiden Earley, Kashev Jaswal, Zach Kulisek, Adam Gerber
 13. WEST CARROLL                            
            2   68   80   85   88            =   323
         Briar Nevills, Brennon Cavanagh, Tyvan Hartson, Dallas Bunn, Zaiden
         Smith
 14. ROWVA-GALVA (MID-COUNTY)                
           55   56   57   77   82            =   327
         Kale Campagna, Brenden Prine, Jaren Gerard, Donovan Reynolds, Adam
         Sharp



                            IHSA Cross Country Regional
                           Hosted by Alleman High School
                             Saturday, October 24, 2020
                        Saukie Golf Course  *  Rock Island, IL


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Grade Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1   165 Jacob Belha             SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     12    15:21.1  5:08 
    2    2   199 Briar Nevills           WEST CARROLL                             12    15:25.3  5:09 
    3    3   127 Tommy Murray            RIVERDALE                                10    15:26.2  5:09 
    4    4   166 Dayton Hauger           SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     12    16:16.4  5:26 
    5    5   128 Landis Musser           RIVERDALE                                10    16:16.6  5:26 
    6    6    49 Nick Janson             CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       12    16:19.2  5:27 
    7    7     8 Diego Portillo          ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    12    16:24.2  5:29 
    8    8    91 Derek Coulter           MERCER COUNTY                            10    16:31.7  5:31 
    9    9   169 Mike Gorey              SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     12    16:38.2  5:33 
   10   10   167 Alex Wilson             SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     12    16:45.3  5:36 
   11   11   130 Caden Ludin             RIVERDALE                                11    16:46.6  5:36 
   12   12   105 Rafael Francisco        MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       10    16:52.6  5:38 
   13   13    77 Colin Vanstechelman     KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      11    16:53.6  5:38 
   14   14    93 Dalton Koenig-Plath     MERCER COUNTY                            11    16:57.9  5:40 
   15   15   129 Peyton Sand             RIVERDALE                                10    17:05.5  5:42 
   16   16    65 Jacob Gibson            ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        9     17:06.8  5:43 
   17   17     9 Gage Mowry              ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    12    17:08.7  5:43 
   18   18    22 Coy McKibbon            ANNAWAN WETHERSFIELD                     10    17:09.3  5:44 
   19   19    64 Andrew Bomleny          ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        11    17:12.9  5:45 
   20   20    92 Lucas Arnold            MERCER COUNTY                            10    17:15.1  5:46 
   21   21    35 Elijah House            BUREAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                10    17:15.8  5:46 
   22   22   168 Adam Brimeyer           SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     11    17:16.3  5:46 
   23   23    68 Charlie Link            ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        9     17:16.4  5:46 
   24   24    50 Fernando Avila-Rubio    CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       9     17:18.2  5:47 
   25   25   120 Luke Moen               ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        10    17:19.4  5:47 
   26   26   119 Collin Meisenberg       ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        12    17:26.1  5:49 
   27   27   131 Cameron Overton         RIVERDALE                                11    17:27.2  5:50 
   28   28   171 Jordan Maynard          SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     12    17:27.5  5:50 
   29   29    70 Parker Holldorf         ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        10    17:31.6  5:51 
   30   30   172 Ryder Roelf             SHERRARD HIGH SCHOOL                     11    17:36.3  5:53 
   31   31    66 Carter Jepson           ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        12    17:37.1  5:53 
   32   32    12 Michael Turner          ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    12    17:37.6  5:53 
   33   33    94 Jude Hofmann            MERCER COUNTY                            9     17:40.7  5:54 
   34   34    13 Nate Hein               ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    9     17:40.9  5:54 
   35   35    11 Ben Milner              ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    9     17:43.5  5:55 
   36   36    51 Ryan Francis            CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       10    17:50.4  5:57 
   37   37    78 Gabe Johnson            KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      12    17:55.0  5:59 
   38   38   180 Caden Daum              STARK COUNTY                             12    17:56.5  5:59 
   39   39    79 James Roginski          KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      9     17:59.5  6:00 
   40   40    37 Benjamin Roth           BUREAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                10    18:03.3  6:02 
   41   41    81 Calvin Desplinter       KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      12    18:04.4  6:02 
   42   42    97 Corbin Sturgill         MERCER COUNTY                            9     18:06.7  6:03 
   43   43    95 Jackson Long            MERCER COUNTY                            10    18:06.7  6:03 
   44   44    69 Alex Gustaf             ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        12    18:06.8  6:03 
   45   45   122 Eli Kayser              ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        12    18:12.5  6:05 
   46   46   107 Joe Rivera              MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       11    18:13.6  6:05 
   47   47   123 Kade Scharpman          ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        11    18:14.4  6:05 
   48   48    80 Cristian Cazares        KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      9     18:15.5  6:06 
   49   49    96 William Fredrickson     MERCER COUNTY                            9     18:18.6  6:07 
   50   50    67 Luke Deneve             ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN                        12    18:18.8  6:07 
   51   51   133 Cael Hinde              RIVERDALE                                9     18:19.3  6:07 
   52   52   182 Payton Stahl            STARK COUNTY                             11    18:27.7  6:10 
   53   53    10 John Nonemmann          ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    12    18:29.6  6:10 
   54   54   108 Steven Meza             MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       12    18:29.6  6:10 
   55   55   154 Kale Campagna           ROWVA-GALVA (MID-COUNTY)                 12    18:30.3  6:11 
   56   56   156 Brenden Prine           ROWVA-GALVA (MID-COUNTY)                 11    18:33.7  6:12 
   57   57   155 Jaren Gerard            ROWVA-GALVA (MID-COUNTY)                 11    18:35.1  6:12 
   58   58    14 Gunner Jacks            ALLEMAN (ROCK ISLAND)                    10    18:37.0  6:13 
   59   59    23 Aiden Earley            ANNAWAN WETHERSFIELD                     10    18:40.5  6:14 
   60   60   181 Colby Carroll           STARK COUNTY                             11    18:43.6  6:15 
   61        142 Christian Kilcoin       ROCKRIDGE                                10    18:46.3  6:16 
   62   61    82 Julian Quintero         KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      10    18:46.9  6:16 
   63   62    52 Keagan Hixson           CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       11    18:50.5  6:17 
   64   63   121 Eric Thorndyke          ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        10    18:52.9  6:18 
   65   64   124 Nathan Monzon           ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        12    18:53.0  6:18 
   66   65    53 Lukas Maness            CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       11    18:57.9  6:20 
   67        190 Hunter Hall             UNITED HIGH SCHOOL                       9     19:04.6  6:22 
   68   66    55 Matt Vanhyfte           CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       11    19:06.4  6:23 
   69   67   132 Caleb Bollinger         RIVERDALE                                10    19:18.3  6:27 
   70   68   200 Brennon Cavanagh        WEST CARROLL                             12    19:20.8  6:27 
   71   69   106 Jekxel Rivera           MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       9     19:25.6  6:29 
   72        191 Ben McVey               UNITED HIGH SCHOOL                       10    19:28.2  6:30 
   73        144 Jack Redlinger          ROCKRIDGE                                11    19:28.7  6:30 
   74   70   184 Jack Winans             STARK COUNTY                             11    19:37.1  6:33 
   75   71    39 Blake Helms             BUREAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                9     19:45.5  6:36 
   76   72    54 Joe Keever              CAMBRIDGE-ALWOOD CO-OP (RIDGEWOOD)       12    19:48.9  6:37 
   77   73   125 Gus Nedved              ORION HIGH SCHOOL                        9     19:51.8  6:38 
   78   74   109 Gabe Mora Ortiz         MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       9     19:52.9  6:38 
   79        143 James Edgington         ROCKRIDGE                                12    20:10.5  6:44 
   80   75    83 Dylan Rainwater         KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL                      10    20:15.9  6:46 
   81   76    24 Kashev Jaswal           ANNAWAN WETHERSFIELD                     12    20:24.2  6:49 
   82   77   157 Donovan Reynolds        ROWVA-GALVA (MID-COUNTY)                 11    20:26.1  6:49 
   83   78   111 Kevin Martinez          MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       9     20:26.7  6:49 
   84   79    38 Jack Bivins             BUREAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                12    20:55.0  6:59 
   85   80   201 Tyvan Hartson           WEST CARROLL                             11    20:56.5  6:59 
   86   81    26 Zach Kulisek            ANNAWAN WETHERSFIELD                     12    20:57.3  7:00 
   87   82   158 Adam Sharp              ROWVA-GALVA (MID-COUNTY)                 11    21:20.2  7:07 
   88   83   110 Raymundo Francisco      MONMOUTH ROSEVILLE                       11    21:24.6  7:09 
   89   84   183 Brett Browning          STARK COUNTY                             12    22:14.8  7:25 
   90   85   202 Dallas Bunn             WEST CARROLL                             9     23:09.5  7:44 
   91        146 Luke Mast               ROCKRIDGE                                10    23:18.6  7:47 
   92   86    25 Adam Gerber             ANNAWAN WETHERSFIELD                     12    23:37.3  7:53 
   93   87    41 Jonathon Peters         BUREAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                12    23:47.8  7:56 
   94   88   203 Zaiden Smith            WEST CARROLL                             10    27:34.1  9:12