An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=71900

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Collins-Maxwell Invitational XC Boys 5 km

Collins-Maxwell Invitational XC Boys 5 km

Center Grove Orchard, IA

Aug. 31, 2020


Results by Michael Franke

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                 Last updated Aug. 31, 2020 8:45 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Colo-Nesco               48    2    7    9   13   17   18   25  20:49.4  2:56.4
  2 Grandview Christian      51    4   10   11   12   14   23   28  20:47.0  1:47.5
  3 Collins-Maxwell          52    1    3    8   16   24   27   31  21:06.3  6:02.6
  4 Colfax-Mingo             69    5    6   15   21   22   26   33  21:52.3  4:05.5
  5 Gmg                     130   19   20   29   30   32   34       25:34.6  5:13.8

Incomplete Teams: Bgm, Martensdale St. Marys, Baxter
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Colo-Nesco
    2  Jacob Reischauer, Sr     19:26.4  
    7  Ryan Wonders, Sr         20:10.5  
    9  Chevy Dunlap, Sr         20:41.1  
   13  Ben Rouse, Jr            21:26.0  
   17  Alex Rouse, Jr           22:22.7  
   18  Drew Banks, Fr           22:30.1  
   25  Brad Thomas, So          24:39.1  
Total Time = 1:44:06.7     Total Places = 48

2. Grandview Christian
    4  Braeden Brough, Jr       19:40.0  
   10  Jack Seyler, Sr          20:48.3  
   11  Jacob Hight, Fr          20:51.7  
   12  Brett Schroeder, So      21:07.5  
   14  Malachi Seyler, Fr       21:27.5  
   23  Kelton Trim, So          24:12.9  
   28  Sam Jurgens, So          25:42.3  
Total Time = 1:43:55.0     Total Places = 51

3. Collins-Maxwell
    1  Kyle Vanderwal, Sr       18:31.8  
    3  Ethan Haus, So           19:33.0  
    8  Jacob Pierick, Sr        20:40.6  
   16  Austin Hennick, Fr       22:11.7  
   24  Marshall Day, So         24:34.4  
   27  Zach Haus, So            25:33.5  
   31  Kaleb Ruiz-Genovese, So  27:28.0  
Total Time = 1:45:31.5     Total Places = 52

4. Colfax-Mingo
    5  Carter Gibson, So        20:07.1  
    6  Noah Strohmeyer, Sr      20:07.7  
   15  Aj Gibson, Sr            21:39.9  
   21  Coleman Craig, Jr        23:14.1  
   22  John McGill, Fr          24:12.6  
   26  Hunter Stevens, Sr       25:14.8  
   33  Mason Edwards, So        28:06.1  
Total Time = 1:49:21.4     Total Places = 69

5. Gmg
   19  Noah Teske, So           22:38.7  
   20  Abr Dieleman, Jr         23:07.9  
   29  Preston jOnes, Jr        26:46.5  
   30  Jarrett Hornberg, 22     27:27.4  
   32  Owen Bovenmeyer, Jr      27:52.4  
   34  Ethan Edwards, Fr        30:18.5  
Total Time = 2:07:52.9     Total Places = 130
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Kyle Vanderwal, Sr 18:31.8 Collins-Maxwell 2 2 Jacob Reischauer, Sr 19:26.4 Colo-Nesco 3 3 Ethan Haus, So 19:33.0 Collins-Maxwell 4 4 Braeden Brough, Jr 19:40.0 Grandview Christian 5 5 Carter Gibson, So 20:07.1 Colfax-Mingo 6 6 Noah Strohmeyer, Sr 20:07.7 Colfax-Mingo 7 7 Ryan Wonders, Sr 20:10.5 Colo-Nesco 8 8 Jacob Pierick, Sr 20:40.6 Collins-Maxwell 9 9 Chevy Dunlap, Sr 20:41.1 Colo-Nesco 10 10 Jack Seyler, Sr 20:48.3 Grandview Christian 11 11 Jacob Hight, Fr 20:51.7 Grandview Christian 12 12 Brett Schroeder, So 21:07.5 Grandview Christian 13 13 Ben Rouse, Jr 21:26.0 Colo-Nesco 14 14 Malachi Seyler, Fr 21:27.5 Grandview Christian 15 15 Aj Gibson, Sr 21:39.9 Colfax-Mingo 16 16 Austin Hennick, Fr 22:11.7 Collins-Maxwell 17 17 Alex Rouse, Jr 22:22.7 Colo-Nesco 18 18 Drew Banks, Fr 22:30.1 Colo-Nesco 19 19 Noah Teske, So 22:38.7 Gmg 20 20 Abr Dieleman, Jr 23:07.9 Gmg 21 Conner Gus, Fr 23:09.6 Bgm 22 21 Coleman Craig, Jr 23:14.1 Colfax-Mingo 23 Logan Jones, Fr 23:17.2 Baxter 24 Curtis Gliem, So 23:20.8 Baxter 25 Kayden Heishman, Jr 23:38.5 Bgm 26 22 John McGill, Fr 24:12.6 Colfax-Mingo 27 23 Kelton Trim, So 24:12.9 Grandview Christian 28 24 Marshall Day, So 24:34.4 Collins-Maxwell 29 25 Brad Thomas, So 24:39.1 Colo-Nesco 30 26 Hunter Stevens, Sr 25:14.8 Colfax-Mingo 31 27 Zach Haus, So 25:33.5 Collins-Maxwell 32 28 Sam Jurgens, So 25:42.3 Grandview Christian 33 Isaac Thorington, Fr 26:02.1 Grandview Christian 34 David Ralls, Sr 26:46.0 Martensdale St. Marys 35 29 Preston jOnes, Jr 26:46.5 Gmg 36 30 Jarrett Hornberg, 22 27:27.4 Gmg 37 31 Kaleb Ruiz-Genovese, So 27:28.0 Collins-Maxwell 38 Keenan Varner, Fr 27:42.2 Baxter 39 32 Owen Bovenmeyer, Jr 27:52.4 Gmg 40 Dustin Ralls, So 28:03.7 Martensdale St. Marys 41 33 Mason Edwards, So 28:06.1 Colfax-Mingo 42 Noah Pelham, Jr 28:46.4 Grandview Christian 43 34 Ethan Edwards, Fr 30:18.5 Gmg 44 Isaiah Hill, Fr 30:34.8 Collins-Maxwell 45 Isaiah Ives, So 31:53.4 Grandview Christian

Return to home page.