An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=71857

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2020 Cozad Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity Results Results

                      Cozad Cross Country Invitational
                        Cozad Country Club, Cozad, NE
                           September 5, 2020 - 5K
 
                              BOYS VARSITY RACE
 
 Place Name                    Year Team                      Time    Pace     
 ===== ======================= ==== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1 Evan Cuady                11 North Platte High School  17:14.1  5:33 
     2 Jonathan Lopez            12 Hastings                  17:34.0  5:40 
     3 Matthew Dahlke            12 Kearney High School       17:42.5  5:42 
     4 Cisco Rivas               12 Kearney High School       17:52.7  5:46 
     5 Daine Wardyn              11 Broken Bow High School    17:54.7  5:46 
     6 Caden Keller              10 Grand Island Northwest    17:56.2  5:47 
     7 Landon Eckhardt           12 Hastings                  17:57.3  5:47 
     8 Mitchell Deer             11 Sidney                    18:01.2  5:48 
     9 Rian Teets                 9 North Platte High School  18:04.3  5:49 
    10 Daniel Bashtovoi          11 Sidney                    18:06.4  5:50 
    11 Colin Rooney               9 Stapleton/mcpherson Count 18:06.9  5:50 
    12 Tom Moss                  12 North Platte High School  18:14.3  5:53 
    13 Micah Torres              12 Kearney High School       18:19.4  5:54 
    14 Jonah San Miguel          12 North Platte High School  18:25.6  5:56 
    15 Noah Osmond               10 Broken Bow High School    18:26.2  5:57 
    16 Quade Lowe                10 North Platte High School  18:29.2  5:57 
    17 Aaron Franz               12 North Platte High School  18:36.4  6:00 
    18 Kevin Vuong               10 Hastings                  18:43.8  6:02 
    19 Brandon Tucker            12 McCook                    18:47.1  6:03 
    20 Ben Sutherland            10 Grand Island Northwest    18:53.5  6:05 
    21 Trey Hurlbert             10 Broken Bow High School    18:57.1  6:06 
    22 Rylin Johns               10 Stapleton/mcpherson Count 18:57.8  6:07 
    23 Casey Faulkenberry        12 Broken Bow High School    19:02.4  6:08 
    24 Treyson Johnstone         11 Sidney                    19:02.7  6:08 
    25 Justin Golus              10 Holdrege                  19:04.5  6:09 
    26 Matthew Ochsner           12 Hastings                  19:06.4  6:09 
    27 Vinny Condry              11 Hastings                  19:09.0  6:10 
    28 Brock Oeltjen              9 Broken Bow High School    19:09.1  6:10 
    29 Charlie Shea              11 Kearney High School       19:09.6  6:10 
    30 Noah Abraham              10 Kearney High School       19:10.0  6:11 
    31 Jarrett Miles              9 St Pat's North Platte     19:11.6  6:11 
    32 Dax Connick               10 St Pat's North Platte     19:16.5  6:13 
    33 Caleb Pobanz              11 Grand Island Northwest    19:17.0  6:13 
    34 Grant Cappel               9 McCook                    19:20.8  6:14 
    35 Jacob Kaminski            12 Grand Island Northwest    19:23.6  6:15 
    36 Jeron Gager                9 Ogallala                  19:24.9  6:15 
    37 Bryant Fulmer             12 Holdrege                  19:25.0  6:15 
    38 Jj Meza                   10 Kearney High School       19:26.6  6:16 
    39 Julian Maytorena          11 Sidney                    19:35.6  6:19 
    40 Trapper Fryda             12 Kearney High School       19:46.5  6:22 
    41 Dylan Gifford             11 Kearney High School       19:53.4  6:25 
    42 Tre Canas                 11 Sidney                    19:57.0  6:26 
    43 Evan Thome                12 Cozad Community Schools   19:58.3  6:26 
    44 Javian Scheele            12 Ogallala                  19:58.3  6:26 
    45 Brady Vanboening          10 Holdrege                  20:19.6  6:33 
    46 Caden Devries             11 Kearney High School       20:22.4  6:34 
    47 Payton King               12 Grand Island Northwest    20:27.5  6:36 
    48 Billy Tolstedt             9 St Pat's North Platte     20:29.7  6:36 
    49 Ethan Wenquist             9 Broken Bow High School    20:30.9  6:37 
    50 Jamie Webb                11 Grand Island Northwest    20:33.4  6:37 
    51 Andrew Brosius            10 St Pat's North Platte     20:34.4  6:38 
    52 Bryce Dutton              12 McCook                    20:41.8  6:40 
    53 Rhett Dykstra             12 Sidney                    20:42.0  6:40 
    54 Sergio Solache            10 Holdrege                  20:46.3  6:42 
    55 Caiden Castillo           10 Ogallala                  20:48.2  6:42 
    56 Matt Herron               12 McCook                    20:52.4  6:44 
    57 Logan Recoy                9 South Loup                20:53.1  6:44 
    58 Noah Torres               10 Kearney High School       20:55.1  6:44 
    59 Brogan Wise               10 Holdrege                  21:01.9  6:47 
    60 Kade Komenda              11 Holdrege                  21:10.0  6:49 
    61 Silas Cool                10 South Loup                21:10.8  6:50 
    62 Evan Mai                   9 McCook                    21:12.1  6:50 
    63 Blake Wyatt               12 Ogallala                  21:12.1  6:50 
    64 Samuel Dekleva            12 St Pat's North Platte     21:13.2  6:50 
    65 Samuel Hergenrader        10 Cozad Community Schools   21:25.9  6:54 
    66 Klayton Pagel             12 Maxwell                   21:35.0  6:57 
    67 Will Krondak               9 St Pat's North Platte     21:35.8  6:58 
    68 Ethan Weems                9 Stapleton/mcpherson Count 21:38.7  6:58 
    69 Morgan Morris             11 Cozad Community Schools   21:45.2  7:01 
    70 Trae Skiles               12 Ogallala                  21:49.7  7:02 
    71 Daylon Weekly             12 Stapleton/mcpherson Count 21:50.4  7:02 
    72 Gage Stokey               12 Ogallala                  22:10.4  7:09 
    73 Grant Wells                9 McCook                    22:31.9  7:16 
    74 Elio Nila                  9 Maxwell                   22:40.1  7:18 
    75 Dallas Beegle             10 Maxwell                   22:53.0  7:22 
    76 Tanner Brown              12 South Loup                24:03.6  7:45 
    77 Alex Perez                 9 Cozad Community Schools   25:41.8  8:17 
    78 Curtis McGehee             9 Maxwell                   28:53.7  9:18 
 
 Results provided by Precision Race Results