An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=70660

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Iowa High School CC Championship 2a Boys

Iowa High School CC Championship 2a Boys

Lakeside Golf Course - Ft Dodge, IA

Nov. 2, 2019

40, clouds, 10mph wind
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

                                  Last updated Nov. 2, 2019 1:58 PM
                                  Last updated Nov. 2, 2019 1:58 PM
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Tipton                   78    2    8   10   24   34   41   64  17:03.5  1:31.6
  2 Des Moines Christian     82    3   11   13   27   28   29   62  17:08.6  1:06.6
  3 Monticello              106    6    7   21   22   50   53   77  17:15.5  1:20.2
  4 Albia                   151   18   19   37   38   39   75   78  17:37.5  0:30.0
  5 Davis County, Bloomfi   174    5    9   36   44   80   89   95  17:36.5  2:03.1
  6 Danville-New London     183   14   17   32   55   65   83  105  17:43.0  1:08.1
  7 Williamsburg            186   16   23   30   49   68   71   86  17:44.4  1:02.7
  8 South Hardin            200   15   40   42   51   52   84  103  17:49.2  0:48.7
  9 Camanche                237    1   20   47   82   87  101  104  17:50.7  3:02.3
 10 Gcgr, Grundy Center     239   26   35   46   60   72   98   99  18:01.1  1:04.9
 11 Western Christian, Hu   253    4   33   67   73   76   90   93  17:57.8  2:03.6
 12 Okoboji, Milford        257   43   45   48   58   63   74   94  18:04.0  0:21.4
 13 North Fayette Valley    279   31   54   56   57   81   97  102  18:10.1  1:06.6
14* George-Little Rock/Ce   307   12   61   70   79   85   91  100  18:14.0  1:49.6
15* Treynor                 307   25   59   66   69   88   92   96  18:17.4  1:36.0
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Tipton
    2  Caleb Shumaker, 11       16:11.4  
    8  Jackson Edens, 12        16:53.2  
   10  Andrew Olseen, 12        17:01.2  
   24  Landan Hill, 12          17:28.7  
   34  Aj Thumma, 10            17:42.9  
   41  Cody Bohlmann, 10        17:52.1  
   64  Trent Pelzer, 12         18:16.6  
Total Time = 1:25:17.4     Total Places = 78

2. Des Moines Christian
    3  Cody Smith, 12           16:28.0  
   11  Carson Houg, 10          17:01.5  
   13  Noah Fopma, 12           17:07.5  
   27  Christian Castile, 11    17:31.5  
   28  Jacob Fopma, 12          17:34.5  
   29  Trey Castile, 12         17:37.0  
   62  Nate Moser, 11           18:14.3  
Total Time = 1:25:43.0     Total Places = 82

3. Monticello
    6  Harrison Ahlrichs, 9     16:42.3  
    7  Cole Cruise, 12          16:46.3  
   21  Carter Kurt, 10          17:22.0  
   22  Jasper Nietert, 11       17:24.0  
   50  Zach Chapman, 11         18:02.5  
   53  Carter Cruise, 12        18:06.9  
   77  Grant Hospodarsky, 10    18:42.0  
Total Time = 1:26:17.1     Total Places = 106

4. Albia
   18  Landon Noe, 11           17:19.9  
   19  Dawson Bonnett, 10       17:20.0  
   37  Barrett Bonnett, 12      17:48.4  
   38  Brock Ratliff, 11        17:49.2  
   39  Cody Dalman, 12          17:49.8  
   75  Max Teno, 11             18:36.9  
   78  Cj Ratliff, 10           18:42.3  
Total Time = 1:28:07.3     Total Places = 151

5. Davis County, Bloomfi
    5  Carson Shively, 10       16:40.7  
    9  Kenny Cronin, 11         16:54.4  
   36  Brody Humphrey, 10       17:47.6  
   44  Seth Emmons, 12          17:55.6  
   80  Mike Amsden, 11          18:43.8  
   89  David Nash, 11           19:07.4  
   95  Alex Hopkins, 11         19:31.4  
Total Time = 1:28:02.1     Total Places = 174

6. Danville-New London
   14  Ty Carr, 10              17:09.6  
   17  Alexander Julian, 10     17:16.5  
   32  Oliver Sowell, 11        17:42.2  
   55  Gabriel Gourley, 11      18:08.7  
   65  Seth Bailey, 10          18:17.7  
   83  Mason Chipman, 11        18:47.4  
  105  Rylan Martin, 9          20:48.7  
Total Time = 1:28:34.7     Total Places = 183

7. Williamsburg
   16  Kaiden Royster, 12       17:16.4  
   23  Harrison Garber, 10      17:27.1  
   30  Jacob Mohr, 12           17:37.5  
   49  Chase Malloy, 12         18:02.0  
   68  Felipe Stevenson, 11     18:19.0  
   71  Sam Rich, 9              18:35.6  
   86  Josiah Zook, 12          18:52.3  
Total Time = 1:28:42.0     Total Places = 186

8. South Hardin
   15  Kolby Winter, 12         17:15.9  
   40  Gavin Roy, 12            17:50.0  
   42  Alex Hassan, 12          17:52.8  
   51  Chase Harvey, 12         18:02.5  
   52  Carter Kolthoff, 10      18:04.6  
   84  Justin Meints, 12        18:47.5  
  103  Jesse Roe, 11            20:08.6  
Total Time = 1:29:05.8     Total Places = 200

9. Camanche
    1  Dylan Darsidan, 11       16:02.0  
   20  Dodson Melchiori, 12     17:21.4  
   47  Andrew Butt, 9           17:59.8  
   82  Zack Edens, 12           18:45.7  
   87  Jaxon Bussa, 11          19:04.2  
  101  Noah Liddle, 11          20:01.8  
  104  Chris Dorsey, 11         20:25.2  
Total Time = 1:29:13.1     Total Places = 237

10. Gcgr, Grundy Center
   26  Kenny Day, 11            17:31.2  
   35  Sam Schildroth, 12       17:45.7  
   46  Paul Brockett, 10        17:58.4  
   60  Ethan Sadler, 10         18:13.9  
   72  Brennan Sager, 9         18:36.1  
   98  Jeryn Spear, 9           19:51.6  
   99  Soren Cleveland, 10      19:56.2  
Total Time = 1:30:05.3     Total Places = 239

11. Western Christian, Hu
    4  Tahe Hulstein, 10        16:34.0  
   33  Zachary Minderhoud, 9    17:42.2  
   67  Aric DeKam, 10           18:18.6  
   73  Kalen Hartbecke, 9       18:36.2  
   76  Michael Vander Plaats, 1218:37.6  
   90  Keaton Heemskerk, 12     19:08.5  
   93  Drew Prins, 9            19:16.0  
Total Time = 1:29:48.6     Total Places = 253

12. Okoboji, Milford
   43  Jacob Lamb, 12           17:54.9  
   45  Taylor Parsons, 12       17:56.4  
   48  Jimmy Santos, 9          18:00.8  
   58  Lucas Lorenzen, 10       18:11.3  
   63  Erik Sandven, 12         18:16.3  
   74  Caleb Jones, 10          18:36.3  
   94  Caleb Miller, 11         19:20.4  
Total Time = 1:30:19.7     Total Places = 257

13. North Fayette Valley
   31  Ben Miller, 10           17:37.7  
   54  Nathan Crooker, 10       18:08.4  
   56  Peyton Halverson, 11     18:09.2  
   57  Davan Crooker, 10        18:10.6  
   81  Weller Clark, 12         18:44.2  
   97  Korbin Yauk, 10          19:36.7  
  102  Nathan Jensen, 10        20:02.3  
Total Time = 1:30:50.1     Total Places = 279

14*. George-Little Rock/Ce
   12  Daniel Schriever, 11     17:01.7  
   61  Xander Ditsworth, 10     18:14.0  
   70  Carter Spiess, 11        18:20.1  
   79  Lane Henrichs, 9         18:42.8  
   85  Matt Haken, 12           18:51.3  
   91  Ulises Macias, 9         19:12.4  
  100  Johnny Schmidt, 12       19:59.2  
Total Time = 1:31:09.9     Total Places = 307

15*. Treynor
   25  Cole Dooley, 10          17:30.4  
   59  Jacob Reelfs, 12         18:12.2  
   66  Derrick Thompson, 12     18:18.3  
   69  Ryan Konz, 10            18:19.4  
   88  Mason Yochum, 9          19:06.4  
   92  Jacob Keay, 12           19:13.4  
   96  Jacob Hrasky, 12         19:35.9  
Total Time = 1:31:26.7     Total Places = 307
Top

1 1 Dylan Darsidan, 11 16:02.0 Camanche 2 Brady Griebel, 11 16:02.8 Bellevue 3 2 Caleb Shumaker, 11 16:11.4 Tipton 4 Louden Foster, 12 16:25.2 West Central Valley, 5 3 Cody Smith, 12 16:28.0 Des Moines Christian 6 4 Tahe Hulstein, 10 16:34.0 Western Christian, Hu 7 Lake LeBahn, 12 16:37.4 Union, Laporte City 8 5 Carson Shively, 10 16:40.7 Davis County, Bloomfi 9 Quinton Grove, 12 16:41.2 South Hamilton, Jewel 10 6 Harrison Ahlrichs, 9 16:42.3 Monticello 11 Carter VandeVegte, 12 16:42.3 Sioux Center 12 Andrew Hilgendorf, 12 16:44.4 Northeast, Goose Lake 13 7 Cole Cruise, 12 16:46.3 Monticello 14 8 Jackson Edens, 12 16:53.2 Tipton 15 9 Kenny Cronin, 11 16:54.4 Davis County, Bloomfi 16 William Gillis, 10 16:59.2 Central Decatur, Leon 17 10 Andrew Olseen, 12 17:01.2 Tipton 18 11 Carson Houg, 10 17:01.5 Des Moines Christian 19 12 Daniel Schriever, 11 17:01.7 George-Little Rock/Ce 20 Taylor Myers, 12 17:05.7 Estherville Lincoln C 21 Trevin Wasmund, 12 17:06.4 Sibley-Ocheyedan 22 Ashton Burroughs, 10 17:06.8 West Liberty 23 13 Noah Fopma, 12 17:07.5 Des Moines Christian 24 14 Ty Carr, 10 17:09.6 Danville-New London 25 Baylor Bergren, 10 17:10.4 Red Oak 26 Sam Harrison, 12 17:12.6 Sioux Center 27 15 Kolby Winter, 12 17:15.9 South Hardin 28 16 Kaiden Royster, 12 17:16.4 Williamsburg 29 17 Alexander Julian, 10 17:16.5 Danville-New London 30 Jager Roozeboom, 11 17:16.5 Sheldon 31 18 Landon Noe, 11 17:19.9 Albia 32 19 Dawson Bonnett, 10 17:20.0 Albia 33 Kirk Moser, 11 17:20.8 West Lyon, Inwood 34 20 Dodson Melchiori, 12 17:21.4 Camanche 35 Dylan Blake, 12 17:21.5 Mvaocou 36 21 Carter Kurt, 10 17:22.0 Monticello 37 Bryce Kremer, 12 17:23.0 Cherokee 38 Weston Beeson, 12 17:23.9 Mvaocou 39 22 Jasper Nietert, 11 17:24.0 Monticello 40 23 Harrison Garber, 10 17:27.1 Williamsburg 41 Dylan Conner, 12 17:28.6 Starmont 42 24 Landan Hill, 12 17:28.7 Tipton 43 Caleb Sledd, 12 17:30.2 Osage 44 25 Cole Dooley, 10 17:30.4 Treynor 45 26 Kenny Day, 11 17:31.2 Gcgr, Grundy Center 46 27 Christian Castile, 11 17:31.5 Des Moines Christian 47 28 Jacob Fopma, 12 17:34.5 Des Moines Christian 48 Kile Rottinghaus, 10 17:35.1 Jesup 49 Joey Hovinga, 10 17:36.5 Forest City 50 29 Trey Castile, 12 17:37.0 Des Moines Christian 51 30 Jacob Mohr, 12 17:37.5 Williamsburg 52 31 Ben Miller, 10 17:37.7 North Fayette Valley 53 Thomas Machande, 11 17:38.4 Northeast, Goose Lake 54 32 Oliver Sowell, 11 17:42.2 Danville-New London 55 33 Zachary Minderhoud, 9 17:42.2 Western Christian, Hu 56 Bryden Juelsgaard, 12 17:42.7 Crestwood, Cresco 57 34 Aj Thumma, 10 17:42.9 Tipton 58 Jon Koester, 12 17:45.3 Eagle Grove 59 35 Sam Schildroth, 12 17:45.7 Gcgr, Grundy Center 60 Nathan Wallington, 9 17:47.1 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 61 36 Brody Humphrey, 10 17:47.6 Davis County, Bloomfi 62 37 Barrett Bonnett, 12 17:48.4 Albia 63 Jake Hejlik, 11 17:48.9 Garner-Hayfield-Ventu 64 38 Brock Ratliff, 11 17:49.2 Albia 65 39 Cody Dalman, 12 17:49.8 Albia 66 40 Gavin Roy, 12 17:50.0 South Hardin 67 Tyson McDole, 9 17:50.4 Central Decatur, Leon 68 41 Cody Bohlmann, 10 17:52.1 Tipton 69 42 Alex Hassan, 12 17:52.8 South Hardin 70 43 Jacob Lamb, 12 17:54.9 Okoboji, Milford 71 44 Seth Emmons, 12 17:55.6 Davis County, Bloomfi 72 45 Taylor Parsons, 12 17:56.4 Okoboji, Milford 73 Daniel Mora Demestri, 12 17:56.7 Pella Christian 74 Dylan Ihle, 12 17:57.8 Roland-Story, Story C 75 46 Paul Brockett, 10 17:58.4 Gcgr, Grundy Center 76 47 Andrew Butt, 9 17:59.8 Camanche 77 Nicolas Thompson, 10 18:00.6 West Marshall, State 78 48 Jimmy Santos, 9 18:00.8 Okoboji, Milford 79 49 Chase Malloy, 12 18:02.0 Williamsburg 80 50 Zach Chapman, 11 18:02.5 Monticello 81 51 Chase Harvey, 12 18:02.5 South Hardin 82 52 Carter Kolthoff, 10 18:04.6 South Hardin 83 53 Carter Cruise, 12 18:06.9 Monticello 84 54 Nathan Crooker, 10 18:08.4 North Fayette Valley 85 55 Gabriel Gourley, 11 18:08.7 Danville-New London 86 56 Peyton Halverson, 11 18:09.2 North Fayette Valley 87 57 Davan Crooker, 10 18:10.6 North Fayette Valley 88 58 Lucas Lorenzen, 10 18:11.3 Okoboji, Milford 89 59 Jacob Reelfs, 12 18:12.2 Treynor 90 60 Ethan Sadler, 10 18:13.9 Gcgr, Grundy Center 91 61 Xander Ditsworth, 10 18:14.0 George-Little Rock/Ce 92 62 Nate Moser, 11 18:14.3 Des Moines Christian 93 63 Erik Sandven, 12 18:16.3 Okoboji, Milford 94 64 Trent Pelzer, 12 18:16.6 Tipton 95 65 Seth Bailey, 10 18:17.7 Danville-New London 96 66 Derrick Thompson, 12 18:18.3 Treynor 97 67 Aric DeKam, 10 18:18.6 Western Christian, Hu 98 68 Felipe Stevenson, 11 18:19.0 Williamsburg 99 69 Ryan Konz, 10 18:19.4 Treynor 100 70 Carter Spiess, 11 18:20.1 George-Little Rock/Ce 101 Justin McCunn, 12 18:26.0 Red Oak 102 71 Sam Rich, 9 18:35.6 Williamsburg 103 72 Brennan Sager, 9 18:36.1 Gcgr, Grundy Center 104 73 Kalen Hartbecke, 9 18:36.2 Western Christian, Hu 105 74 Caleb Jones, 10 18:36.3 Okoboji, Milford 106 75 Max Teno, 11 18:36.9 Albia 107 76 Michael Vander Plaats, 1218:37.6 Western Christian, Hu 108 77 Grant Hospodarsky, 10 18:42.0 Monticello 109 78 Cj Ratliff, 10 18:42.3 Albia 110 79 Lane Henrichs, 9 18:42.8 George-Little Rock/Ce 111 80 Mike Amsden, 11 18:43.8 Davis County, Bloomfi 112 81 Weller Clark, 12 18:44.2 North Fayette Valley 113 82 Zack Edens, 12 18:45.7 Camanche 114 83 Mason Chipman, 11 18:47.4 Danville-New London 115 84 Justin Meints, 12 18:47.5 South Hardin 116 85 Matt Haken, 12 18:51.3 George-Little Rock/Ce 117 86 Josiah Zook, 12 18:52.3 Williamsburg 118 87 Jaxon Bussa, 11 19:04.2 Camanche 119 88 Mason Yochum, 9 19:06.4 Treynor 120 89 David Nash, 11 19:07.4 Davis County, Bloomfi 121 90 Keaton Heemskerk, 12 19:08.5 Western Christian, Hu 122 91 Ulises Macias, 9 19:12.4 George-Little Rock/Ce 123 92 Jacob Keay, 12 19:13.4 Treynor 124 93 Drew Prins, 9 19:16.0 Western Christian, Hu 125 94 Caleb Miller, 11 19:20.4 Okoboji, Milford 126 95 Alex Hopkins, 11 19:31.4 Davis County, Bloomfi 127 96 Jacob Hrasky, 12 19:35.9 Treynor 128 97 Korbin Yauk, 10 19:36.7 North Fayette Valley 129 Jamison Stutzman, 11 19:42.8 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 130 98 Jeryn Spear, 9 19:51.6 Gcgr, Grundy Center 131 99 Soren Cleveland, 10 19:56.2 Gcgr, Grundy Center 132 100 Johnny Schmidt, 12 19:59.2 George-Little Rock/Ce 133 101 Noah Liddle, 11 20:01.8 Camanche 134 102 Nathan Jensen, 10 20:02.3 North Fayette Valley 135 103 Jesse Roe, 11 20:08.6 South Hardin 136 104 Chris Dorsey, 11 20:25.2 Camanche 137 105 Rylan Martin, 9 20:48.7 Danville-New London

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.