An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=68787

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Paul Skeffington Memorial Race - 2019 - 5 Mile Awards Results


                      Skeffington Memorial Race 2019
                                06/15/2019



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   355 Eli Kaczinski         23 Delmar               IA   29:52 
    2   132 Chandler Gannon       18 Wheatland            IA   30:06 
    3   301 Magnus Sands          16 Calamus              IA   32:40 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    83 Llaned Huerta         27 Dewitt               IA   36:21 
    2   261 Adrienne Theisen      15 Dewitt               IA   38:08 
    3   265 Kyleen Irwin          17 Dewitt               IA   38:27 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 29 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   321 Brittany Wedeking     28 Bettendorf           IA   39:51 
    2   283 Kami Zeimet           16 Dewitt               IA   43:44 
    3    58 Madison Cousins       24 Dewitt               IA   46:40 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 29 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   185 Brett McCartt         17 Lost Nation          IA   33:04 
    2   273 Tsnner Naeve          17 Dewitt               IA   34:14 
    3   136 Jacob Townsley        19 Dewitt               IA   35:21 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   284 Lanna Niemann         31 Dewitt               IA   39:55 
    2   163 Mailis Warland        33 Cedar Rapids         IA   43:28 
    3   338 Terri Smith           38 Dewitt               IA   45:02 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   235 Drew Aude             33 Coralville           IA   36:52 
    2   165 Neil Irwin            38 Calamus              IA   38:48 
    3    57 Anthony McVietty      35 Princeton            IA   41:03 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   180 Erin Lake             41 Dewitt               IA   40:22 
    2   303 Nicole Callahan       44 Moline               IL   42:00 
    3   349 Nicole Peterson       42 Dewitt               IA   49:40 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    54 Asbjorn Larsen        47 Rock Island          IL   38:12 
    2   263 Cory Hoepner          43 Dewitt               IA   38:16 
    3   318 Luke Webinger         43 Lost Nation          IA   41:05 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   139 Eve Reynolds          53 Walcott              IA   41:51 
    2   183 Mary Ketelsen         56 Dewitt               IA   42:05 
    3    11 Linda Cady            58 Dewitt               IA   48:07 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   343 Daniel Austin         50 Davenport            IA   39:35 
    2   348 Andy Anderson III     57 McCausland           IA   44:04 
    3     8 Kevin Rice            57 Grand Mound          IA   47:04 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   145 Peggy Neavor          64 Davenport            IA   56:46 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   364 Paul Schmidt          61 Davenport            IA   53:40 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   332 Jim Buhman            72 Bettendorf           IA 1:00:11 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     1