An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=66380

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

25th Washburn Statewide MS Cross Country 1a & 2a Girls - 8th

25th Washburn Statewide MS Cross Country 1a & 2a Girls - 8th

Ankeny Centennial - Iowa

Oct. 13, 2018

40s and windy
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

1a Class                         Last updated Oct. 13, 2018 3:02 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Earlham                  20    3    4    6    7              13:35    1:01
  2 Central Community        27    1    2   11   13   19         13:52    2:26
  3 Nodaway Valley           47    8   10   14   15   23         14:58    1:25
  4 Riverside Community      52    5   12   17   18   28         15:14    2:29
  5 Hamburg                  72    9   16   22   25   26         16:27    3:53
  6 Pekin                    92   20   21   24   27              17:22    2:55
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Earlham
    3  Taylor Jensen, 8           13:06  
    4  Lily Dixon, 8              13:08  
    6  Nevaeh Brown, 8            13:59  
    7  Jayne Terwilliger, 8       14:06  
Total Time = 54:19     Total Places = 20

2. Central Community
    1  Delaney Scherf, 8          12:32  
    2  Hannah Asche, 8            13:06  
   11  Katelyn Scherf, 8          14:52  
   13  Carly Kluesner, 8          14:58  
   19  Eva Embretson, 8           16:20  
Total Time = 55:28     Total Places = 27

3. Nodaway Valley
    8  Lily Day, 8                14:09  
   10  Abby Engles, 8             14:47  
   14  Taylor VanOuterloo, 8      15:21  
   15  Hope Kading, 8             15:34  
   23  Annika Phillippi, 8        17:06  
Total Time = 59:51     Total Places = 47

4. Riverside Community
    5  Stormy Noble, 8            13:42  
   12  Lily LeKander, 8           14:56  
   17  Veronica Andrusyshyn, 8    16:07  
   18  Paige Long, 8              16:10  
   28  Lili McCready, 8           20:57  
Total Time = 1:00:55     Total Places = 52

5. Hamburg
    9  Jozie Hendrickson, 8       14:35  
   16  Emmalee Barrett, 8         15:44  
   22  Kennedy Shull, 8           17:02  
   25  Hailee Barrett, 8          18:27  
   26  Ravyn Salmons, 8           19:02  
Total Time = 1:05:48     Total Places = 72

6. Pekin
   20  Lilly Reneker, 8           16:26  
   21  Sabrina Reneker, 8         16:28  
   24  Tayler McCreedy, 8         17:12  
   27  Andrea Hoy, 8              19:21  
Total Time = 1:09:27     Total Places = 92
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Rylee Dunkin, 8 12:31 Twin Cedars Csd 2 1 Delaney Scherf, 8 12:32 Central Community 3 2 Hannah Asche, 8 13:06 Central Community 4 3 Taylor Jensen, 8 13:06 Earlham 5 4 Lily Dixon, 8 13:08 Earlham 6 Greenlee Smock, 8 13:12 Lynnville-Sully 7 Madi Lundvall, 8 13:29 Wapello 8 Cheyanne Bruns, 8 13:32 Twin Cedars Csd 9 Christa Cass, 8 13:32 Orient-Macksburg 10 Mariah Nolting, 8 13:40 Logan-Magnolia 11 5 Stormy Noble, 8 13:42 Riverside Community 12 Paige Doolittle, 8 13:53 South Hamilton 13 6 Nevaeh Brown, 8 13:59 Earlham 14 7 Jayne Terwilliger, 8 14:06 Earlham 15 8 Lily Day, 8 14:09 Nodaway Valley 16 Kayden Spencer, 8 14:11 Ogden 17 Kinsley Tice, 8 14:12 Lynnville-Sully 18 Callie Kohlwes, 8 14:30 Colo-Nesco 19 9 Jozie Hendrickson, 8 14:35 Hamburg 20 Lauren Bussanmas, 8 14:43 Interstate 35 21 Kisha Reed, 8 14:45 Twin Cedars Csd 22 10 Abby Engles, 8 14:47 Nodaway Valley 23 Ashlyn Davis, 8 14:47 Collins-Maxwell 24 11 Katelyn Scherf, 8 14:52 Central Community 25 Ava Goldsmith, 7 14:55 Logan-Magnolia 26 Eowyn Sieck, 8 14:55 Logan-Magnolia 27 12 Lily LeKander, 8 14:56 Riverside Community 28 13 Carly Kluesner, 8 14:58 Central Community 29 Kirsten Knobbe, 8 15:00 Acgc 30 Ava Goben, 8 15:02 Wayne 31 14 Taylor VanOuterloo, 8 15:21 Nodaway Valley 32 Alexiss Niedert, 8 15:24 North Butler Bearcats 33 Jocelyn Marquis, 8 15:31 Wayne 34 15 Hope Kading, 8 15:34 Nodaway Valley 35 Grace Gruis, 8 15:35 Baxter Bolts 36 16 Emmalee Barrett, 8 15:44 Hamburg 37 Katie Spalding, 8 15:48 Colo-Nesco 38 Meyaurah Pratt, 8 15:48 Collins-Maxwell 39 Emilee Sargent, 8 15:49 West Central Valley 40 Abby Hostetler, 8 16:04 Colo-Nesco 41 Piper Steburg, 8 16:04 Madrid 42 Piper Schlichting, 8 16:04 Belmond-Klemme 43 17 Veronica Andrusyshyn, 8 16:07 Riverside Community 44 18 Paige Long, 8 16:10 Riverside Community 45 19 Eva Embretson, 8 16:20 Central Community 46 Birdgit Mayse, 8 16:21 Ogden 47 20 Lilly Reneker, 8 16:26 Pekin 48 21 Sabrina Reneker, 8 16:28 Pekin 49 Ann Shafer, 8 16:31 North Butler Bearcats 50 Elliott Dostalek, 8 16:38 Holy Trinity Catholic 51 22 Kennedy Shull, 8 17:02 Hamburg 52 23 Annika Phillippi, 8 17:06 Nodaway Valley 53 24 Tayler McCreedy, 8 17:12 Pekin 54 Van Iang, 8 17:18 Columbus Community 55 Mary Hellige, 8 17:33 Holy Trinity Catholic 56 Averi Sipes, 8 17:39 Columbus Community 57 25 Hailee Barrett, 8 18:27 Hamburg 58 26 Ravyn Salmons, 8 19:02 Hamburg 59 27 Andrea Hoy, 8 19:21 Pekin 60 28 Lili McCready, 8 20:57 Riverside Community

Return to home page.