An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=66376

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

25th Washburn Statewide MS Cross Country 1a & 2a Girls - 7th

25th Washburn Statewide MS Cross Country 1a & 2a Girls - 7th

Ankeny Centennial - Iowa

Oct. 13, 2018

40s and windy
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

1a Class                         Last updated Oct. 13, 2018 2:23 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* Central Community        24    3    4    8    9   11   12    14:35    1:08
 2* Pekin                    24    2    5    7   10   13   15    14:32    1:33
  3 Riverside Community      37    1    6   14   16              15:57    5:24
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1*. Central Community
    3  Gracie Cummer, 7           14:01  
    4  Taylor Moser, 7            14:01  
    8  Grace Kuehl, 7             15:08  
    9  Ashlyn Scherf, 7           15:09  
   11  Brooke Amling, 7           15:59  
   12  Mackayla Vlazny, 7         16:18  
Total Time = 58:19     Total Places = 24

2*. Pekin
    2  Audrey Fariss, 7           13:59  
    5  Lilian Buie, 7             14:13  
    7  Lauren Steigleder, 7       14:24  
   10  Lexi Swearingen, 7         15:32  
   13  Erica Hoy, 7               16:38  
   15  Izabella Earnest, 7        17:24  
Total Time = 58:08     Total Places = 24

3. Riverside Community
    1  Carly Henderson, 7         13:41  
    6  Becca Cody, 7              14:19  
   14  Lexi Joneson, 7            16:42  
   16  Autumn Bennett, 7          19:05  
Total Time = 1:03:47     Total Places = 37
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 Abigail Mandel, 7 13:36 Boyer Valley 2 1 Carly Henderson, 7 13:41 Riverside Community 3 Hagan Arnold, 7 13:51 Wayne 4 Kylie Neligh, 7 13:57 Woodbine 5 2 Audrey Fariss, 7 13:59 Pekin 6 Rowen Fisk, 7 14:00 Earlham 7 3 Gracie Cummer, 7 14:01 Central Community 8 4 Taylor Moser, 7 14:01 Central Community 9 5 Lilian Buie, 7 14:13 Pekin 10 6 Becca Cody, 7 14:19 Riverside Community 11 7 Lauren Steigleder, 7 14:24 Pekin 12 Sarah Tschantz, 7 14:38 Collins-Maxwell 13 Ashlyn Erickson, 7 14:40 South Hamilton 14 Dakota Tromblay, 7 14:46 Ogden 15 Olivia Spurling, 7 14:49 Earlham 16 Mia South, 7 14:58 Cam Middle School 17 Chasey Rowan, 7 15:00 West Central Valley 18 8 Grace Kuehl, 7 15:08 Central Community 19 9 Ashlyn Scherf, 7 15:09 Central Community 20 Maggie Hutton, 7 15:10 Winfield-Mt Union 21 Ellie Osborne, 7 15:19 Iowa Christian Academ 22 Morgan Hansen, 7 15:20 Baxter Bolts 23 Leah Hudson, 7 15:23 North Butler Bearcats 24 10 Lexi Swearingen, 7 15:32 Pekin 25 Val Wagner, 7 15:35 South Hamilton 26 Anna Seuntjens, 7 15:36 Boyer Valley 27 Kiera Nichols, 7 15:38 Cam Middle School 28 Regan Russell, 7 15:39 Baxter Bolts 29 Gracie Leslie, 7 15:53 Collins-Maxwell 30 Ella Henke, 7 15:57 Earlham 31 Tatem Emrich, 7 15:58 Woodbine 32 11 Brooke Amling, 7 15:59 Central Community 33 12 Mackayla Vlazny, 7 16:18 Central Community 34 Koda Koster, 7 16:28 South Hamilton 35 Annabelle Nessa, 7 16:32 Colo-Nesco 36 Kate Dredge, 7 16:37 West Central Valley 37 13 Erica Hoy, 7 16:38 Pekin 38 14 Lexi Joneson, 7 16:42 Riverside Community 39 Natasha Johnson, 7 16:54 Belmond-Klemme 40 Ivy Richmond, 7 17:08 Belmond-Klemme 41 15 Izabella Earnest, 7 17:24 Pekin 42 LeeAnna Holm, 7 17:30 North Butler Bearcats 43 Alivia Maeder, 7 17:49 Madrid 44 16 Autumn Bennett, 7 19:05 Riverside Community 45 Staci Herman, 7 19:41 Central Community 46 Lydia Pierce, 7 20:00 Baxter Bolts

Return to home page.