An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=58472

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Grand Blue Mile - 2017 - Age Group Awards Results

                              Grand Blue Mile


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  3085 Torin Lackmann        13 Norwalk              IA    2:56    5:57.29 
    2  2542 Meredith McDermott    12 Grimes               IA    2:51    5:58.79 
    3  1119 Hannah Little         13 Grimes               IA    2:51    6:03.68 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   223

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE AGE GROUP 13 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1428 Jaden Merrick          9 Cedar Falls          IA    2:42    5:26.32 
    2  2540 Tate McDermott        11 Grimes               IA    2:41    5:29.01 
    3   243 Karsten Peters        13 Ankeny               IA    2:42    5:34.79 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   242

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2830 Emily Poss            17 Johnston             IA    2:40    5:33.31 
    2  1316 Katherine Srail       16 Johnston             IA    3:03    6:13.52 
    3  1411 Annika Schulz         14 Norwalk              IA    3:03    6:14.74 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1752 Nate Wernimont        18 Ames                 IA    2:20    4:49.21 
    2   289 Joey Hassett          19 Des Moines           IA    2:19    4:50.58 
    3  1571 Kade Christensen      14 Des Moines           IA    2:33    5:07.09 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2543 Liz Mosbach           23 West Des Moines      IA    2:40    5:31.72 
    2  2943 Alicia Minella        24 Des Moines           IA    3:00    6:09.56 
    3  1925 Lynzy Peters          24 Ankeny               IA    2:53    6:14.57 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    69

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2452 Elisha Kipruto        22 Fort Dodge           IA    2:04    4:14.47 
    2  2339 D.T. McDonald         24 Des Moines           IA    2:13    4:25.03 
    3  1710 William Graham        22 Ames                 IA    2:14    4:30.18 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  3003 Jessica Alley         27 Ames                 IA    2:39    5:28.61 
    2  3002 Whitney Noe           28 Waukee               IA    2:50    5:53.28 
    3   170 Ali Meyer             27 West Des Moines      IA    2:26    5:56.23 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    76

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1115 Ben Jaskowiak         27 Des Moines           IA    2:13    4:23.71 
    2  1379 Birant Akbay          28 Iowa City            IA    2:16    4:33.26 
    3  1774 Ross Lorber           25 Omaha                NE    2:17    4:35.82 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    66



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1306 Traci Kresser         31 Clive                IA    2:36    5:17.46 
    2  1972 Briana Berryhill      34 Des Moines           IA    2:40    5:34.76 
    3  2126 Angela Gibbons        33 West Des Moines      IA    3:04    6:14.02 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   106

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2216 Martin Popp           34 West Des Moines      IA    2:18    4:40.22 
    2   144 Patrick Carruthers-G  31 Des Moines           IA    2:28    4:44.98 
    3   101 Scott Johnson         34 Johnston             IA    2:25    4:53.33 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    79

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1585 Susie Duke            36 Grinnell             IA    2:40    5:43.44 
    2  3041 Jennifer Freeman      36 Omaha                NE    2:53    5:51.25 
    3  2091 Gail Vander Wilt      36 Ankeny               IA    2:59    6:05.51 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   116

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1    55 Jack Johnson          36 West Des Moines      IA    2:20    4:45.55 
    2  1732 Mark Thompson         39 Iowa City            IA    2:20    4:46.39 
    3  1496 Timothy Ives          36 Pleasant Hill        IA    2:28    4:54.63 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   101

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1530 Joan Kallen           40 Johnston             IA    2:56    6:09.13 
    2  1297 Ivy Wurth             41 Urbandale            IA    3:21    6:58.74 
    3  1421 Melinda Nye           43 Ankeny               IA    3:13    7:00.08 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    75

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1   249 Julius Rotich         42 Des Moines           IA    2:20    4:51.41 
    2  1463 Rocky Hardy           42 West Des Moines      IA    2:30    4:57.32 
    3  1920 Paxton Bennett        43 West Des Moines      IA    2:31    5:01.02 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    84

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1631 Carrie Van Quathem    45 Urbandale            IA    2:43    5:41.35 
    2  1336 Christine Price       48 Des Moines           IA    2:52    5:56.09 
    3  1337 Christine Comito      49 Des Moines           IA    3:05    6:23.90 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    90

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2933 Charles Novak         49 Cuyahoga Falls       OH            4:38.56 
    2  1547 Christopher Birler    48 Polk City            IA    2:27    4:59.72 
    3  3052 Eric Goers            45 Iowa City            IA    2:30    5:13.45 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    84



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2489 Donna Mills           52 Orange City          IA    3:00    6:17.93 
    2  2404 Michele Poss          50 Johnston             IA    3:13    6:37.75 
    3   189 Bobbi Snodgrass       54 Indianola            IA    3:18    7:04.06 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2372 Daniel Bergeson       52 Libertyville         IL    2:32    5:11.86 
    2   199 Roger Cassill         51 Cedar Rapids         IA    2:35    5:13.14 
    3  1767 John Armon            50 Cedar Rapids         IA    2:55    5:50.41 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    60

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1288 Susan Fray            56 Jefferson            IA    3:22    6:49.21 
    2  2347 Rose Wignall          56 Creston              IA    3:19    6:58.75 
    3  1424 Kendra Bealmear       59 Kansas City          MO    3:42    7:36.18 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  2841 Dan Mostrom           55 Springfiled          MO    2:43    5:18.99 
    2  1764 Jeff Nietert          56 Toddville            IA    2:40    5:21.03 
    3  1402 Kevin Cooper          57 Boulder              CO    2:46    5:23.62 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP 60+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1916 Andriette Wickstrom   62 Storm Lake           IA    3:18    6:43.77 
    2    64 Carol Stratemeyer     61 Des Moines           IA    4:04    7:59.97 
    3  1484 Ann Hegstrom          61 De Soto              IA    3:43    8:00.86 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   MALE AGE GROUP 60+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St  800    Time          
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ========== 
    1  1803 Joe Bolkcom           60 Iowa City            IA    2:42    5:40.50 
    2  1415 Bob Garcia            62 La Vista             NE    2:47    5:50.61 
    3  1293 Thomas McBride        61 Des Moines           IA    2:53    5:57.39 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    58