An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=58458

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Race For The Warrior 5K/10K - awards Results


                        Race For The Warrior 5K/10K
         Fort Wayne International - Air Trade Center     Yoder, IN
                           4/29/2017     9am EST

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     9 Tabitha Vermilion   F 25 Marion        IN   22:43.0  7:19   22:43.9 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     1 William Emery       M 18 Fort Wayne    IN   16:30.7  5:19   16:30.7 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    68 Erin Hamlin         F 10 Fort Wayne    IN   31:03.4 10:00   31:24.2 
    2   105 Abigail Strunk      F 11 Fort Wayne    IN   34:47.3 11:12   34:58.8 
    3   126 Alayna Robins       F  8 Fort Wayne    IN   39:17.5 12:39   39:29.8 
    4   155 Mikilah Wiggs       F 11 North Webster IN   45:46.0 14:44   45:55.8 
    5   173 Avianna Sharp       F  4 Fort Wayne    IN   48:23.8 15:35   56:54.3 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    19 Fernando Flores     M 11 Spencerville  IN   24:22.2  7:51   24:22.5 
    2    37 Tyler Beuchel       M 11 Fort Wayne    IN   27:33.9  8:53   27:34.7 
    3    40 Gregory Beuchel     M 11 Fort Wayne    IN   27:47.5  8:57   27:48.6 
    4   113 Aidan Elkins        M 11                    36:51.8 11:52   37:25.9 
    5   130 Thomas Robins       M  5 Fort Wayne    IN   39:26.8 12:42   39:41.5 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 18 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   111 Caitlin Dumser      F 18 Fort Wayne    IN   36:07.3 11:38   36:35.6 
    2   123 Zaira Finderson     F 14 Auburn        IN   39:14.0 12:38   39:26.5 
    3   128 Delaney Finderson   F 16 Auburn        IN   39:19.7 12:40   39:31.1 
    4   211 Makinzie Ford       F 14 Fort Wayne    IN   53:21.2 17:11   54:05.4 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 18 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     2 Alejandro Flores    M 17 Spencerville  IN   17:06.0  5:31   17:06.0 
    2     3 John Tucker         M 16 Gas City City IN   18:43.4  6:02   18:43.6 
    3     4 Jacob Ehmer         M 16 Gas City City IN   19:12.7  6:11   19:12.8 
    4     7 Chandler McPheters  M 18 Fort Wayne    IN   21:42.5  7:00   21:48.3 
    5    21 Carter Davis        M 17                    24:27.1  7:53   24:34.6 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    18 Catherine Hamilton  F 19 Fort Wayne    IN   24:21.2  7:51   24:23.4 
    2    62 Molly Hinderman     F 24 Fort Wayne    IN   30:32.7  9:50   30:36.7 
    3    73 Sydni Koppelman     F 20 Bluffton      IN   31:33.3 10:10   31:49.7 
    4   100 Sarah Thieme        F 21 Fort Wayne    IN   34:18.7 11:03   34:42.1 
    5   103 Chelsea Drummond    F 24 South Bend    IN   34:34.7 11:08   34:36.4 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     6 Patrick Thieme      M 24 Fort Wayne    IN   21:37.0  6:58   22:01.8 
    2    11 Riley Masters       M 24 Goshen             23:13.5  7:29   23:15.4 
    3    54 Andrew Hoffer       M 23 New Haven          29:24.3  9:28   29:27.2 
    4    74 Mitchell Zeilenga   M 22 Demotte       IN   31:33.3 10:10   31:49.9 
    5   119 Layton Ginder       M 23 Fort Wayne    IN   38:33.2 12:25   38:49.8 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 30 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    10 Betsy Jibben        F 26 Mishawaka     IN   22:55.9  7:23   22:57.8 
    2    36 Meghan Sproch       F 25 Fort Wayne    IN   27:33.1  8:53   27:36.2 
    3    49 Kayleen Schlegel    F 28 Huntertown    IN   29:11.6  9:24   29:25.4 
    4    58 Rosemary Easterday  F 25 Lexington     KY   29:59.6  9:40   30:10.2 
    5    65 Kelli Austin        F 29 Fort Wayne    IN   30:53.5  9:57   31:08.5 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 30 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     8 Joseph Marana       M 29 Fort Wayne    IN   21:59.9  7:05   22:02.9 
    2    13 Brandon Cheviron    M 29 Fort Wayne    IN   23:24.7  7:33   23:27.3 
    3    23 Joshua Paden        M 29 Fort Wayne    IN   25:23.9  8:11   25:26.1 
    4    30 Andrew Risch        M 27 Fort Wayne    IN   26:17.0  8:28   26:20.6 
    5    31 Blake Oliphant      M 27 Fort Wayne    IN   26:18.9  8:29   26:23.0 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 40 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    25 Angela Cates        F 36 Marion        IN   25:40.8  8:16   25:48.1 
    2    41 Jessica Blocker     F 36 Bluffton      IN   27:55.0  9:00   28:13.2 
    3    46 Dyan Fletcher       F 34 Fort Wayne    IN   28:17.4  9:07   28:32.1 
    4    48 Amanda Robins       F 38 Fort Wayne    IN   29:06.3  9:23   29:19.8 
    5    53 Anne Williams       F 39 Fort Wayne    IN   29:22.8  9:28   29:36.0 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 40 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     5 Timothy Burris      M 35 Fort Wayne    IN   21:14.1  6:51   21:14.9 
    2    12 Nathan Cheviron     M 31 Fort Wayne    IN   23:13.7  7:29   23:15.5 
    3    16 Jon Hofer           M 33 Fort Wayne    IN   24:11.3  7:48   24:22.1 
    4    22 Bryan Baugher       M 32 Fort Wayne    IN   24:47.8  7:59   24:53.7 
    5    27 Derek Gerardot      M 33 Fort Wayne    IN   25:48.3  8:19   26:26.7 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 50 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    17 Lyticia Emery       F 45 Fort Wayne    IN   24:15.5  7:49   24:18.8 
    2    26 Julie Burcroff      F 46 Andrews       IN   25:45.6  8:18   26:11.9 
    3    28 Michelle Walters    F 47 Fort Wayne    IN   25:52.6  8:20   26:02.7 
    4    35 Terra Finderson     F 44 Auburn        IN   27:04.3  8:43   27:17.3 
    5    38 Veronica Flores     F 47 Spencerville  IN   27:34.8  8:53   27:37.6 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 50 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    24 Aaron Graham        M 44 Fort Wayne    IN   25:28.6  8:12   25:34.1 
    2    32 Scott Hinderman     M 50 Fort Wayne    IN   26:38.5  8:35   26:43.0 
    3    33 Joseph Brenner      M 41 Decatur       IN   26:54.8  8:40   27:21.3 
    4    42 Heath Blocker       M 41 Bluffton      IN   27:55.2  9:00   28:13.0 
    5    43 Mark Wissman        M 47 Fort Wayne    IN   28:12.2  9:05   28:38.5 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 60 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    60 Wendy Davis         F 51                    30:04.2  9:41   30:12.3 
    2    63 Sharon Hinderman    F 52 Fort Wayne    IN   30:32.9  9:50   30:36.6 
    3    72 Tenneh McCarth      F 51                    31:17.1 10:05   31:39.7 
    4    86 Robin Strasser      F 54 Fort Wayne    IN   32:47.7 10:34   32:59.0 
    5    87 Rhonda Hinsey       F 57 Fort Wayne    IN   32:52.8 10:35   33:05.5 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 60 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    14 Randy May           M 51 Fort Wayne    IN   23:26.7  7:33   23:33.3 
    2    15 David Emery         M 53                    24:02.7  7:45   24:06.1 
    3    20 Steven Chandler     M 57 Ossian        IN   24:23.6  7:52   24:31.1 
    4    51 Dave Thieme         M 51 Fort Wayne    IN   29:18.8  9:27   29:43.9 
    5    52 Pat Renwick         M 54 Fort Wayne    IN   29:19.3  9:27   29:30.6 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  61 - 69 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    59 Christine Sweeney   F 69 Fort Wayne    IN   30:02.6  9:41   30:08.9 
    2    97 Lora Gettys         F 64 Fort Wayne    IN   33:49.6 10:54   34:06.1 
    3   132 Mary Osbun          F 65 Fort Wayne    IN   39:36.8 12:45   39:51.1 
    4   151 Mona Penisten       F 69 Fort Wayne    IN   44:16.8 14:16   44:37.3 
    5   172 Ann Marqueling      F 62 Fort Wayne    IN   47:10.4 15:12   47:39.9 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  61 - 69 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    29 Ronnie Portis       M 66 Fort Wayne    IN   26:01.7  8:23   26:05.9 
    2    85 Sam Harder          M 63 Fort Wayne    IN   32:47.5 10:34   33:03.0 
    3    89 Mitch Herper        M 61                    33:10.6 10:41   33:25.7 
    4   140 Jim Conroy          M 62 Yoder         IN   41:52.0 13:29   42:25.0 
    5   170 Don Marqueling      M 64 Fort Wayne    IN   47:01.7 15:09   47:30.4 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    98 Betty Nelson        F 71 Columbia City IN   34:01.8 10:58   34:11.2 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 






*******************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************


                        Race For The Warrior 5K/10K
         Fort Wayne International - Air Trade Center     Yoder, IN
                           4/29/2017     9am EST

               ********** 10K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   146 Liz Schloss         F 29 Fort Wayne    IN   43:34.0  7:01   43:34.9 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   124 Tim Derose          M 14 Fort Wayne    IN   39:14.9  6:19   39:15.1 

              ********** 10K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

           ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 18 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   272 Elizabeth Boroff    F 17 Convoy        OH 1:07:18.0 10:50 1:07:34.3 
    2   273 Lauren Schumm       F 16 Van Wert      OH 1:07:18.8 10:50 1:07:34.0 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 18 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 


          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   240 Jacob Brummett      M 23 Huntington    IN   57:10.8  9:13   57:25.7 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 30 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   176 Bahga Elomda        F 25 Fort Wayne    IN   48:59.3  7:54   49:01.9 
    2   245 Jennifer Hollman    F 30 Fort Wayne    IN   57:33.9  9:16   57:36.4 
    3   265 Brittany Spenn      F 25 Fort Wayne    IN 1:02:02.0  9:59 1:02:07.4 
    4   269 Jovonsia Guidry     F 30 Fort Wayne    IN 1:03:31.0 10:14 1:03:56.9 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 30 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   154 Vincent Calabro     M 25 Lexington     KY   45:19.1  7:18   45:19.4 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 40 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   160 Candace Hawthorne   F 33 Fort Wayne    IN   46:13.4  7:27   46:23.6 
    2   222 Molly Burris        F 33 Fort Wayne    IN   54:12.0  8:44   54:13.6 
    3   232 Rachel Debuck       F 39 Fort Wayne    IN   56:04.1  9:02   56:16.3 
    4   255 Stephanie Scudder   F 34 Fort Wayne    IN   59:13.4  9:32   59:18.6 
    5   262 Brandy Walters      F 32 Fort Wayne    IN 1:00:12.9  9:42 1:00:23.9 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  31 - 40 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   125 Daniel Noll         M 37 Fort Wayne    IN   39:15.1  6:19   39:51.6 
    2   171 Steven Rose         M 37 Fort Wayne    IN   47:03.3  7:35   47:05.1 
    3   190 Jeoff Dingeldein    M 37 Huntertown    IN   49:57.7  8:03   49:59.7 
    4   194 Brandon Rentfrow    M 40 Huntertown    IN   50:27.8  8:08   50:29.0 
    5   202 Will Williams       M 39 Fort Wayne    IN   51:53.2  8:22   52:06.6 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 50 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   182 Kathryn Hout        F 46 Fort Wayne    IN   49:13.9  7:56   49:47.4 
    2   233 Kimberly Swain      F 46 Columbia City IN   56:15.6  9:04   56:24.7 
    3   261 Anette Lane         F 49 Markle        IN 1:00:02.0  9:40 1:00:11.8 
    4   268 Rita Brockhouse     F 50 Ft Wayne         1:02:37.7 10:05 1:02:42.4 
    5   271 Brooke Neuhaus      F 46 Fort Wayne    IN 1:05:27.0 10:32 1:05:36.8 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  41 - 50 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   158 Michael Schall      M 44 Fort Wayne    IN   46:01.8  7:25   46:02.9 
    2   169 Brad Thomas         M 42 Fort Wayne    IN   46:59.1  7:34   47:01.4 
    3   200 John Canfield       M 50 Mooresville   IN   50:54.0  8:12   50:55.3 
    4   203 Christian Doak      M 46 Fort Wayne    IN   52:02.9  8:23   52:08.1 
    5   204 Dan Strunk          M 42 Fort Wayne    IN   52:08.6  8:24   52:20.4 


         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 60 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   185 Cindy McGovern      F 52 Fort Wayne    IN   49:32.7  7:59   49:34.8 
    2   236 Robin Rizzo         F 51 Fort Wayne    IN   56:30.0  9:06   56:40.5 
    3   274 Vickie Music        F 52 Clarkston     MI 1:07:31.6 10:53 1:08:07.6 
    4   279 Robin Adkins        F 52 Huntington    IN 1:13:08.6 11:47 1:13:45.5 
    5   281 Laura Kerr          F 60 Ossian        IN 1:22:26.6 13:17 1:22:26.6 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  51 - 60 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   214 Joe Zahm            M 51 Fort Wayne    IN   53:48.4  8:40   53:59.3 
    2   235 Richard Dickerman   M 60 Churubusco    IN   56:26.0  9:05   56:31.2 
    3   241 Mark Walters        M 55 Fort Wayne    IN   57:16.0  9:13   57:25.5 
    4   259 Larry Tinsley       M 51 Columbia City IN   59:40.2  9:37   59:50.2 
    5   266 Mark Kundo          M 51 Fort Wayne    IN 1:02:17.1 10:02 1:02:29.4 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  61 - 69 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  61 - 69 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   264 Richard Ackerman    M 63 Huntington    IN 1:00:51.3  9:48 1:00:54.7 
    2   286 Timothy Murphy      M 62 Fort Wayne    IN 1:56:28.8 18:45 1:57:06.9 

         ********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

          ********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========