An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=52802

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Grand Blue Mile - Corporate Challenge Results


=================================================================================
    CORPORATE-FEMALE - OVERALL - TOP  12
=================================================================================

Place No.   Name                     Team                           Time          
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ========== 
    1   680 Krista Maguire           Hy-Vee Food Stores Inc.           5:15.26 
    2   681 Melissa Parks            Hy-Vee Food Stores Inc.           5:36.93 
    3  1568 Sara Schwendinger        Wells Fargo & Co.                 5:51.19 
    4   749 Robyn Clevenger          Principal Financial Group         6:00.46 
    5   675 Erin Bailey              Hy-Vee Food Stores Inc.           6:03.00 
    6  3333 Audrey Weidman           Greater Des Moines Convention     6:03.08 
    7   724 Alicia Dusenbury         Pioneer Hi-Bred                   6:05.49 
    8   400 Marley Pearce            Nationwide                        6:12.62 
    9   399 Erin Pearce              Nationwide                        6:20.58 
   10   732 Katie Meyer              Pioneer Hi-Bred                   6:22.23 
   11   608 Jacqui Kalin             Drake University                  6:22.36 
   12  3256 Rebecca Osthus           Des Moines Public Schools         6:25.07 

=================================================================================
    CORPORATE-MALE - OVERALL - TOP  12
=================================================================================

Place No.   Name                     Team                           Time          
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ========== 
    1   283 Ben Jaskowiak            Nationwide                        4:18.86 
    2  2134 Scott Johnson            Quality Manufacturing Corporat    4:41.56 
    3   408 Martin Popp              Nationwide                        4:42.24 
    4   607 Jacob Kaemmer            Drake University                  4:46.16 
    5  1566 Toby Moore               Wells Fargo & Co.                 4:49.28 
    6  3234 Vic Morales              Wells Fargo & Co.                 4:55.10 
    7   717 Joseph Aulwes            Pioneer Hi-Bred                   4:56.72 
    8   731 Ross Megargel            Pioneer Hi-Bred                   4:58.92 
    9  3361 Dan Jensen               Quality Manufacturing Corporat    4:59.24 
   10   719 Christopher Birler       Pioneer Hi-Bred                   4:59.67 
   11   818 John Baker               Wellmark Inc.                     5:03.59 
   12   643 Sean Severe              Drake University                  5:03.69 

Grand Blue Mile
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE CORPORATE TEAMS


  1.   16:55.19 Hy-Vee Food Stores Inc.                           (   5:38.39)
============================================================
  1     5:15.26    680 Krista Maguire 
  2     5:36.93    681 Melissa Parks 
  3     6:03.00    675 Erin Bailey 
  4 (  20:06.94)   683 Nikki Stahr 

  2.   18:54.02 Pioneer Hi-Bred                                   (   6:18.00)
============================================================
  1     6:05.49    724 Alicia Dusenbury 
  2     6:22.23    732 Katie Meyer 
  3     6:26.30    728 Joan Kallen 
  4 (   6:45.27)  3316 Megan Tackett 
  5 (   6:55.99)  3388 Melanie Dana 

  3.   19:31.23 Nationwide                                        (   6:30.41)
============================================================
  1     6:12.62    400 Marley Pearce 
  2     6:20.58    399 Erin Pearce 
  3     6:58.03    125 Kristin Bernhardt 
  4 (   7:11.19)   231 Dawn Goodwin 
  5 (   7:16.85)   250 Audrey Hager 

  4.   20:24.78 Drake University                                  (   6:48.26)
============================================================
  1     6:22.36    608 Jacqui Kalin 
  2     6:56.89    594 McKenna Haase 
  3     7:05.53    599 Emma Haselhuhn 
  4 (   7:06.09)   578 Sarah Dierksen 
  5 (   7:30.99)   617 Maria Loder 

  5.   20:46.93 Principal Financial Group                         (   6:55.64)
============================================================
  1     6:00.46    749 Robyn Clevenger 
  2     6:49.32    756 Emily Kell 
  3     7:57.15    750 Sherri Cooney 
  4 (   9:14.16)   754 April Fleischman 
  5 (   9:20.34)   751 Laura Dahms 

  6.   21:06.06 Wellmark Inc.                                     (   7:02.02)
============================================================
  1     6:33.11    908 Grace Chickering 
  2     7:10.43   1266 Jana Michael 
  3     7:22.52    949 Elle Davis 
  4 (   7:23.77)   970 Katie Dietz 
  5 (   7:30.67)   808 Tammy Armstrong 

  7.   23:42.82 Wells Fargo & Co.                                 (   7:54.27)
============================================================
  1     5:51.19   1568 Sara Schwendinger 
  2     8:12.10   1557 Tessa Cantonwine 
  3     9:39.53   3161 Erin Jansen 
  4 (  10:35.00)  1567 Jenni Rope 
  5 (  11:51.26)  3229 Angie Miller 

  8.   23:58.83 State of Iowa                                     (   7:59.61)
============================================================
  1     7:55.30   3385 Jade Mallicoat 
  2     7:56.46   3370 Mary Tabor 
  3     8:07.07    773 Carol Stratemeyer 
  4 (   8:35.37)  3463 Ann Hegstrom 
  5 (  10:27.40)  3058 Mary Berry 

  9.   24:17.91 Des Moines Public Schools                         (   8:05.97)
============================================================
  1     6:25.07   3256 Rebecca Osthus 
  2     7:37.06    553 Jenny Inman 
  3    10:15.78   3255 Jodi Osthus 
  4 (  10:29.32)   550 Cynthia Fuson 
  5 (  16:56.36)   549 Melanie Douglas 

 10.   26:20.24 Meredith Corporation                              (   8:46.74)
============================================================
  1     8:03.25    708 Kristin Kline 
  2     8:39.51    706 Kayla Hunefeld 
  3     9:37.48   3087 Cheryl Dahlquist 
  4 (  10:25.56)   703 Katy Condon 
  5 (  11:17.52)   704 Katy Hildman 

 11.   28:53.02 Mercy Medical Center                              (   9:37.67)
============================================================
  1     6:46.34   3362 Rebecca McIntosh 
  2     8:02.57    702 Stacy Virelli 
  3    14:04.11    697 Debbie Hummel 
  4 (  53:59.58)   695 Beth Broesder 
  5 (  54:29.33)   701 Dee Simmons 

 12.   29:09.59 Ahlers & Cooney P.C.                              (   9:43.19)
============================================================
  1     8:45.34    535 Kate Beenken 
  2    10:07.84    534 Susan Ball 
  3    10:16.41    533 Kim Balk   

 13.   30:08.18 UnityPoint Health                                 (  10:02.72)
============================================================
  1     8:05.55    782 Stephanie Duehlmeyer 
  2     9:07.75    785 Cassie Norman 
  3    12:54.88    788 Cindy Taykowski 
  4 (  19:48.53)   781 Kirsten Corley 
  5 (  20:05.84)   784 Garnet Nordine 

 14.   34:21.30 West Des Moines Community Schools                 (  11:27.10)
============================================================
  1     8:54.82   1576 Sarah Schneider 
  2     9:29.01   1573 Lisa Dolan 
  3    15:57.47   1575 Dori Reno  
  4 (  17:06.26)  3411 Amber Kuehler 

 15.   35:08.30 JOSEPHS JEWELERS                                  (  11:42.76)
============================================================
  1     8:41.33    691 Trisha Joseph 
  2     8:49.07    688 Tara Bogner 
  3    17:37.90    690 Janice Holmes 

 16.   45:47.71 Sogeti USA                                        (  15:15.90)
============================================================
  1     8:12.82     53 Susan Thayer 
  2    17:49.56    769 Stacey Sieloff 
  3    19:45.33   3173 Sophia Klinker 
  4 (  19:46.37)  3174 Stacey Klinker 

 17.   50:03.86 Greater Des Moines Partnership                    (  16:41.28)
============================================================
  1    15:28.01    671 Molli Miller 
  2    17:17.59    665 Pam Bull   
  3    17:18.26    667 Kelly Foss 
  4 (  18:30.32)   672 Maggie Pforts 
  5 (  18:30.61)   666 Stacy Cox  

 18. 1:02:57.93 Train To Inspire                                  (  20:59.31)
============================================================
  1    20:10.39   3466 Rosemary Zempel 
  2    20:29.57   3100 Echo Eggert 
  3    22:17.97   3082 Brenda Core 
  4 (  23:17.12)   780 Tanji O'Connor 
  5 (  23:19.20)   779 Pennie O'Connor 



  
  Grand Blue Mile
  OVERALL RESULTS - MALE CORPORATE TEAMS
  
  
  1.   14:22.12 Nationwide                                        (   4:47.37)
============================================================
  1     4:18.86    283 Ben Jaskowiak 
  2     4:42.24    408 Martin Popp 
  3     5:21.02    128 Ravi Bhave 
  4 (   5:27.73)   413 Ben Reyes  
  5 (   5:28.77)   185 Stephan De La Cruz 
  
  2.   14:54.08 Quality Manufacturing Corporation                 (   4:58.02)
============================================================
  1     4:41.56   2134 Scott Johnson 
  2     4:59.24   3361 Dan Jensen 
  3     5:13.28   3217 Michael Matula 
  
  3.   14:55.31 Pioneer Hi-Bred                                   (   4:58.43)
============================================================
  1     4:56.72    717 Joseph Aulwes 
  2     4:58.92    731 Ross Megargel 
  3     4:59.67    719 Christopher Birler 
  4 (   5:29.27)   742 Neil Young 
  5 (   5:31.75)   740 Eric Welch 
  
  4.   14:58.58 Wells Fargo & Co.                                 (   4:59.52)
============================================================
  1     4:49.28   1566 Toby Moore 
  2     4:55.10   3234 Vic Morales 
  3     5:14.20   1555 Paxton Bennett 
  4 (   5:19.25)  1571 Stu Sorrel 
  5 (   5:23.41)  1556 Ryan Blane 
  
  5.   15:52.88 Drake University                                  (   5:17.62)
============================================================
  1     4:46.16    607 Jacob Kaemmer 
  2     5:03.69    643 Sean Severe 
  3     6:03.03    575 David Courard-Hauri 
  4 (   6:40.24)  2980 Jordan Grindeland 
  5 (   7:06.59)   628 Cort McElmury 
  
  6.   15:58.61 Wellmark Inc.                                     (   5:19.53)
============================================================
  1     5:03.59    818 John Baker 
  2     5:15.84    913 Konrad Christensen 
  3     5:39.18   1059 Nathan Graff 
  4 (   5:40.56)   912 Kade Christensen 
  5 (   5:42.12)  1514 Nathan Weber 
  
  7.   17:30.23 GuideOne Insurance                                (   5:50.07)
============================================================
  1     5:22.34   3089 Brad Dains 
  2     5:40.57   3223 Ryan McIntosh 
  3     6:27.32   3312 George Stock 
  4 (   7:40.49)  3151 Josh Hulling 
  
  8.   17:54.79 Meredith Corporation                              (   5:58.26)
============================================================
  1     5:28.76    711 Patrick McGowan 
  2     6:08.81    705 Jess Hoffert 
  3     6:17.22    714 Casey Showalter 
  4 (   8:13.09)   710 Colin Maduzia 
  5 (   8:15.54)   712 Benjamin McKenna 
  
  9.   18:26.37 John Deere                                        (   6:08.79)
============================================================
  1     5:24.56    687 Jason Ricklefs 
  2     6:12.86    685 Scott Greenwood 
  3     6:48.95   3319 Luke Thoensen 
  4 (   8:34.40)   686 Jeff Niemann 
  5 (   9:46.88)   684 Brian Ashmore 
  
 10.   18:50.40 Principal Financial Group                         (   6:16.80)
============================================================
  1     5:23.22    755 Jason Hahn 
  2     6:24.66    747 Paul Brees 
  3     7:02.52    762 Dean Schmitz 
  4 (   9:19.88)   752 Matt Dahms 
  5 (  11:01.17)   753 Joel Elscott 
  
 11.   20:51.13 Des Moines Public Schools                         (   6:57.04)
============================================================
  1     5:25.64    562 Luke Spencer 
  2     6:25.17    565 Jacob Welchans 
  3     9:00.32    551 Tony Glass 
  4 (   9:51.11)  3277 Dustin Roland 
  5 (   9:54.73)  3124 Steve Gonzalez 
  
 12.   23:44.60 State of Iowa                                     (   7:54.86)
============================================================
  1     7:39.37   3368 Jeffrey Tomkowitz 
  2     7:55.57   3488 Thomas Mayes 
  3     8:09.66   3298 Mike Sievers 
  4 (  12:52.34)  3108 Jerry Floyd 
  
 13.   30:46.40 Hy-Vee Food Stores Inc.                           (  10:15.46)
============================================================
  1     5:47.23    682 Michael Schnackenberg 
  2     7:22.71    678 Dalton Fabian 
  3    17:36.46    679 Will Lester 
  
 14.   57:07.44 Sogeti USA                                        (  19:02.48)
============================================================
  1    18:37.21   3485 Andrew Zumwalt 
  2    18:44.88    770 Dave Thamke 
  3    19:45.35   3172 Bryce Klinker 
  4 (  19:46.41)  3175 Wyatt Klinker