An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=49097

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Taylor University High School XC Invitational - Boys Results

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
           Taylor University High School XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    41  EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL                         (  17:48  1:28:56   1:02)
============================================================
  1      3  MICHAEL NEIDECK                                  17:19
  2      5  ELI SEWARD                                       17:25
  3      6  CONNOR WHITE                                     17:31
  4     13  BRETT HOLDER                                     18:20
  5     14  ETHAN KELLER                                     18:21
  6   ( 20) CHANNING COOK                                    18:32
  7   ( 37) SIMON FOULK                                      19:33

  2.   100  WESTERN                                       (  18:33  1:32:45   2:18)
============================================================
  1      2  JOSH EVERETTS                                    17:09
  2     15  JOSH SCOTT                                       18:22
  3     16  ALEX TAYLOR                                      18:24
  4     32  ANDREW GRANFIELD                                 19:23
  5     35  NATE NICHOLSON                                   19:27
  6   ( 38) TYLER LECHNER                                    19:35
  7   ( 47) JASON HAMPSHIRE                                  20:30

  3.   104  TWIN LAKES                                    (  18:42  1:33:28   1:36)
============================================================
  1     10  BEN MANAHAN                                      17:43
  2     19  ISAAC VENTERS                                    18:32
  3     21  BLAINE LILLY                                     18:50
  4     25  SAM VENTERS                                      19:04
  5     29  KOLTON FAIRCHILD                                 19:19
  6   ( 34) JAMES MCWILLIAMS                                 19:26
  7   ( 36) NATHAN DEMEIN                                    19:29

  4.   123  MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL                        (  18:49  1:34:04   2:18)
============================================================
  1      9  ADAM ROOD                                        17:42
  2     11  TYLER DIETZEL                                    17:44
  3     22  CARL COOK                                        18:51
  4     39  JORDAN EDGINGTON                                 19:47
  5     42  FLETCHER WILLIAMS                                20:00
  6   ( 44) JOSH MILLER                                      20:12
  7   ( 50) JACOB EDWARDS                                    20:52

  5.   130  NORWELL                                       (  19:01  1:35:05   3:33)
============================================================
  1      7  LUKE ZEDDIS                                      17:35
  2     12  KODY AHRENS                                      17:53
  3     27  RILEY STAUFFER                                   19:08
  4     31  LEVI DIRIG                                       19:21
  5     53  GEOFF KOTESKEY                                   21:08
  6   ( 54) AUSTIN MOUNSEY                                   21:57

  6.   133  CRESTVIEW                                     (  19:02  1:35:09   2:15)
============================================================
  1      8  ADAM SAYLOR                                      17:40
  2     24  CODY MEFFERD                                     18:56
  3     28  CALEB BAGLEY                                     19:13
  4     33  JORDAN PERROTT                                   19:25
  5     40  ANDREW BOLEY                                     19:55
  6   ( 43) DYLAN SPARKS                                     20:01
  7   ( 48) STOSH GRINDELL                                   20:37

  7.   166  FRANKTON                                      (  20:31  1:42:35   8:43)
============================================================
  1      4  COLIN CORYELL                                    17:21
  2     23  DIMITRI MARGARATRDIS                             18:56
  3     26  PATRICK SPILLMAN                                 19:07
  4     52  KEEGAN PLANALP                                   21:07
  5     61  ADDISON LAWRENCE                                 26:04

  8.   201  PERU HIGH SCHOOL                              (  21:23  1:46:55   8:00)
============================================================
  1     17  NATE COLE                                        18:25
  2     18  ZACH HOLLIS                                      18:27
  3     46  CHRIS ESTRADA                                    20:23
  4     58  ADAM GARNER                                      23:15
  5     62  DEXTER SHULER                                    26:25

  9.   206  MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL                      (  20:35  1:42:52   7:26)
============================================================
  1      1  BRENNAN BUTCHE                                   16:37
  2     45  JOHNATHAN TUCKER                                 20:17
  3     49  JACOB EHMER                                      20:49
  4     51  SAM ROBINSON                                     21:06
  5     60  NICK SHEETS                                      24:03

 10.   239  TIPTON                                        (  21:14  1:46:09   3:10)
============================================================
  1     30  JACOB MAHANEY                                    19:19
  2     41  JACOB TEUSCHER                                   20:00
  3     55  TUCKER SHELTON                                   22:07
  4     56  STEVEN THOMPSON                                  22:14
  5     57  GREG MILLER                                      22:29
  6   ( 59) JEDRIK BARONOWSKI                                23:41



             Taylor University High School XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
                           
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                   School                        Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ ======== ===== 
      1    1  1188 BRENNAN BUTCHE         MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL     16:36.17  5:21 
      2    2  1238 JOSH EVERETTS          WESTERN                      17:08.41  5:32 
      3    3  1134 MICHAEL NEIDECK        EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        17:18.11  5:35 
      4    4  1151 COLIN CORYELL          FRANKTON                     17:20.60  5:35 
      5    5  1135 ELI SEWARD             EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        17:24.82  5:37 
      6    6  1137 CONNOR WHITE           EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        17:30.51  5:39 
      7    7  1207 LUKE ZEDDIS            NORWELL                      17:34.34  5:40 
      8    8  1110 ADAM SAYLOR            CRESTVIEW                    17:39.52  5:42 
      9    9  1174 ADAM ROOD              MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       17:41.59  5:42 
     10   10  1083 BEN MANAHAN            TWIN LAKES                   17:42.91  5:43 
     11   11  1165 TYLER DIETZEL          MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       17:43.38  5:43 
     12   12  1201 KODY AHRENS            NORWELL                      17:52.37  5:46 
     13   13  1129 BRETT HOLDER           EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        18:19.40  5:54 
     14   14  1131 ETHAN KELLER           EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        18:20.71  5:55 
     15   15  1236 JOSH SCOTT             WESTERN                      18:21.41  5:55 
     16   16  1247 ALEX TAYLOR            WESTERN                      18:23.71  5:56 
     17   17  1222 NATE COLE              PERU HIGH SCHOOL             18:24.42  5:56 
     18   18  1225 ZACH HOLLIS            PERU HIGH SCHOOL             18:26.63  5:57 
     19   19  1082 ISAAC VENTERS          TWIN LAKES                   18:31.22  5:58 
     20   20  1125 CHANNING COOK          EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        18:31.52  5:58 
     21   21  1081 BLAINE LILLY           TWIN LAKES                   18:49.60  6:04 
     22   22  1163 CARL COOK              MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       18:50.59  6:04 
     23   23  1152 DIMITRI MARGARATRDIS   FRANKTON                     18:55.32  6:06 
     24   24  1107 CODY MEFFERD           CRESTVIEW                    18:55.35  6:06 
     25   25  1079 SAM VENTERS            TWIN LAKES                   19:03.49  6:09 
     26   26  1155 PATRICK SPILLMAN       FRANKTON                     19:06.75  6:10 
     27   27  1205 RILEY STAUFFER         NORWELL                      19:07.95  6:10 
     28   28  1101 CALEB BAGLEY           CRESTVIEW                    19:12.80  6:12 
     29   29  1078 KOLTON FAIRCHILD       TWIN LAKES                   19:18.41  6:13 
     30   30  1096 JACOB MAHANEY          TIPTON                       19:18.42  6:13 
     31   31  1202 LEVI DIRIG             NORWELL                      19:20.12  6:14 
     32   32  1243 ANDREW GRANFIELD       WESTERN                      19:22.53  6:15 
     33   33  1108 JORDAN PERROTT         CRESTVIEW                    19:24.33  6:15 
     34   34  1077 JAMES MCWILLIAMS       TWIN LAKES                   19:25.32  6:16 
     35   35  1245 NATE NICHOLSON         WESTERN                      19:26.45  6:16 
     36   36  1071 NATHAN DEMEIN          TWIN LAKES                   19:28.57  6:17 
     37       1076 JACOB SCOTT            TWIN LAKES                   19:32.54  6:18 
     38   37  1127 SIMON FOULK            EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        19:32.99  6:18 
     39       1126 MARK FLANAGIN          EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        19:33.16  6:18 
     40   38  1244 TYLER LECHNER          WESTERN                      19:34.18  6:18 
     41       1080 MATT CONRAD            TWIN LAKES                   19:38.65  6:20 
     42   39  1166 JORDAN EDGINGTON       MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       19:46.32  6:22 
     43   40  1102 ANDREW BOLEY           CRESTVIEW                    19:55.00  6:25 
     44   41  1095 JACOB TEUSCHER         TIPTON                       19:59.06  6:26 
     45   42  1175 FLETCHER WILLIAMS      MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       19:59.74  6:27 
     46   43  1112 DYLAN SPARKS           CRESTVIEW                    20:00.23  6:27 
     47       1075 ZACH DAGUE             TWIN LAKES                   20:10.73  6:30 
     48   44  1172 JOSH MILLER            MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       20:11.52  6:30 
     49   45  1195 JOHNATHAN TUCKER       MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL     20:16.12  6:32 
     50   46  1223 CHRIS ESTRADA          PERU HIGH SCHOOL             20:22.75  6:34 
     51   47  1239 JASON HAMPSHIRE        WESTERN                      20:29.16  6:36 
     52   48  1106 STOSH GRINDELL         CRESTVIEW                    20:36.31  6:38 
     53       1104 NOAH DAUGHERTY         CRESTVIEW                    20:38.08  6:39 
     54       1133 TOBEY MANNING          EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        20:41.71  6:40 
     55       1240 HUNTER PURTEE          WESTERN                      20:45.17  6:41 
     56   49  1189 JACOB EHMER            MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL     20:48.84  6:42 
     57   50  1170 JACOB EDWARDS          MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       20:51.63  6:43 
     58       1173 NATHAN REYBURN         MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       20:55.65  6:45 
             Taylor University High School XC INVITATIONAL - BOYS
                           
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                   School                        Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ ======== ===== 
     59   51  1193 SAM ROBINSON           MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL     21:05.20  6:48 
     60   52  1154 KEEGAN PLANALP         FRANKTON                     21:06.84  6:48 
     61   53  1203 GEOFF KOTESKEY         NORWELL                      21:07.70  6:49 
     62       1171 JACOB HOSTETLER        MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       21:25.58  6:54 
     63       1169 ERIC EDWARDS           MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       21:49.31  7:02 
     64       1237 ETHAN AKERS            WESTERN                      21:52.77  7:03 
     65   54  1204 AUSTIN MOUNSEY         NORWELL                      21:56.05  7:04 
     66       1105 LANDON GOINS           CRESTVIEW                    22:02.40  7:06 
     67   55  1091 TUCKER SHELTON         TIPTON                       22:06.27  7:07 
     68   56  1093 STEVEN THOMPSON        TIPTON                       22:13.17  7:10 
     69       1109 COLLIN PUCKETT         CRESTVIEW                    22:13.18  7:10 
     70       1248 AUSTIN MCMINN          WESTERN                      22:27.95  7:14 
     71   57  1092 GREG MILLER            TIPTON                       22:28.83  7:15 
     72       1114 TYLER WHITE            CRESTVIEW                    22:50.87  7:22 
     73       1128 JOSH HALL              EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        23:00.06  7:25 
     74       1073 TRISTAN CLEMENS        TWIN LAKES                   23:00.60  7:25 
     75       1167 JOSHUA EDGINGTON       MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       23:04.14  7:26 
     76   58  1224 ADAM GARNER            PERU HIGH SCHOOL             23:14.34  7:29 
     77       1246 GRANT SCHNECK          WESTERN                      23:18.98  7:31 
     78       1113 GRIFFEN WALTMIRE       CRESTVIEW                    23:21.75  7:32 
     79       1138 AUSTIN YEAKLE          EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        23:25.98  7:33 
     80       1070 CLAYTON RARDON         TWIN LAKES                   23:28.81  7:34 
     81   59  1090 JEDRIK BARONOWSKI      TIPTON                       23:40.36  7:38 
     82       1103 TANNER CROWLE          CRESTVIEW                    23:47.33  7:40 
     83   60  1194 NICK SHEETS            MISSISSINEWA HIGH SCHOOL     24:02.56  7:45 
     84       1176 JACOB WILLIAMS         MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       24:34.01  7:55 
     85       1072 BRENNEN ZARSE          TWIN LAKES                   24:56.48  8:02 
     86       1168 NOAH EDGINGTON         MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       25:00.71  8:04 
     87   61  1153 ADDISON LAWRENCE       FRANKTON                     26:04.00  8:24 
     88   62  1227 DEXTER SHULER          PERU HIGH SCHOOL             26:24.71  8:31 
     89       1136 JARED STRAND           EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        26:29.07  8:32 
     90       1132 ETHAN MAKI             EASTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL        27:01.80  8:42 
     91       1177 MATT WOOTEN            MACONAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL       27:50.52  8:58