An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=48827

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Triton Kids Triathlon - Kids Triathlon: Text Results w/ Points Results

Sp: Series Points
Ap: Added Points
Tp: Total Points

             				TRITON KIDS TRIATHLON - SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP
					      Byron, MN       August 16th, 2015
                                       250 Meter Swim - 6.6 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
                             
Place Bib  Sp Ap Tp Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ==== == == == ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1  330 20 10 30 Martha Burket            15 F   Rochester          MN    3:26  1:16  0:33   20:16 19.5  0:22    7:54  3:57   32:29 
    2  377 14 8  22 Arianna Werts            14 F   Rochester          MN    3:23  1:15  0:26   21:03 18.8  0:28    8:09  4:05   33:26 
    3  374 20 10 30 Jake Vandal              12 M   Rochester          MN    4:22  1:36  0:43   22:09 17.9  0:26    9:56  4:58   37:33 
    4  328    6  6  Raylee Bishop            13 F   Ankeny             IA    3:47  1:24  0:35   23:36 16.8  0:21    9:52  4:56   38:09 
    5  378 16 8  24 Ethan Werts              12 M   Rochester          MN    4:21  1:36  0:48   25:31 15.5  0:26    9:44  4:52   40:46 
    6  324 2  4  6  Kenzie Below             13 F   Rochester          MN    3:21  1:14  0:35   24:02 16.5  0:42   13:29  6:45   42:06 
    7  334    2  2  Mia Eisenberg            12 F   Eagan              MN    4:38  1:42  1:23   31:32 12.6  0:25   13:14  6:37   51:10 


                                       150 Meter Swim - 4.4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Sp Ap Tp Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ==== == == == ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1  340    10 10 Rebecca Groth            11 F   Rochester          MN                0:36   17:51 13.4  0:23    5:01  5:01   21:29 
    2  347    10 10 Evan Mahrous              9 M   Sioux Falls        SD    1:56  1:11  0:30   15:41 15.3  0:21    3:23  3:23   21:49 
    3  361 6  8  14 Grace Quinn              11 F   Winona             MN    2:22  1:27  0:38   16:06 14.9  0:25    3:51  3:51   23:20 
    4  367 8  8  16 Easton Sampson            9 M   Woodbury           MN    2:54  1:46  0:45   15:53 15.1  0:21    3:41  3:41   23:31 
    5  358 18 6  24 Paige Patten             10 F   Rochester          MN    1:56  1:11  0:43   16:55 14.2  0:18    3:44  3:44   23:34 
    6  360 14 4  18 Faith Quinn               9 F   Winona             MN    2:27  1:30  0:49   16:37 14.4  0:19    3:28  3:28   23:36 
    7  348    2  2  Paige Manguson           10 F   Rochester          MN    2:33  1:33  0:53   17:01 14.1  0:18    4:33  4:33   25:15 
    8  355 10 6  16 Andrew Ogren             11 M   Rochester          MN    2:26  1:29  1:00   17:30 13.7  0:17    4:04  4:04   25:15 
    9  363          Madden Quinn              9 F   St Cloud           MN    2:38  1:36  0:45   17:25 13.8  0:20    4:11  4:11   25:17 
   10  359 2        Claire Quinn             11 F   St Cloud           MN    2:39  1:37  0:49   17:36 13.6  0:24    4:20  4:20   25:46 
   11  350 16 4  20 Payton Mitchell          10 M   Rochester          MN    2:12  1:21  0:32   18:08 13.2  0:21    4:55  4:55   26:05 
   12  342 2        Kara Grace Hess          11 F   Rochester          MN    1:57  1:12  0:39   18:54 12.7  0:25    4:18  4:18   26:11 
   13  354          Jessica Nigbur           10 F   Shakopee           MN    2:18  1:24  0:46   18:46 12.8  0:18    4:17  4:17   26:23 
   14  345    2  2  Riley Landon             11 M   Rochester          MN    3:24  2:05  0:41   18:12 13.2  0:19    3:56  3:56   26:30 
   15  333          Dane Dow                  9 M   Stillwater         MN    2:03  1:15  0:45   20:02 12.0  0:25    4:23  4:23   27:37 
   16  327          Josie Bishop              9 F   Ankeny             IA    2:21  1:26  0:38   19:12 12.5  0:26    5:11  5:11   27:45 
   17  325 6        Noah Billings             9 M   Rochester          MN    3:27  2:06  0:49   18:43 12.8  0:37    4:25  4:25   27:59 
   18  338          Emily Garrion            10 F   Byron              MN    1:49  1:07  0:44   21:22 11.2  0:24    4:08  4:08   28:24 
   19  343 2        Jack Huyber               9 M   Oronoco            MN    2:41  1:38  0:59   19:46 12.1  0:36    4:25  4:25   28:25 
   20  369          Katrina Sortland         10 F   Mazeppa            MN    3:08  1:55  0:55   21:38 11.1  0:22    4:06  4:06   30:06 
   21  370          Natasha Sortland         10 F   Mazeppa            MN    3:02  1:51  1:14   21:33 11.1  0:24    4:23  4:23   30:35 
   22  323          Grace Barrone             9 F   Rochester          MN    3:02  1:51  1:05   23:10 10.4  0:25    5:18  5:18   32:57 
   23  339          Griffin Grinnell         10 M   Rochester          MN    8:03  4:55  0:49   18:46 12.8  0:30    4:52  4:52   32:57 
   24  373          Madison Truhlsen         11 F   Shafer             MN    4:41  2:52  0:44   23:54 10.0  0:30    8:49  8:49   38:35 
   25  329          Anna Brennan             10 F   Byron              MN    2:35  1:34  1:40                                
                                             


                                       50 Meter Swim - 2.2 Mile Bike - 500 Yard Run

Place Bib  Sp Ap Tp Name                    Age Sex City               St   Swim  100yd Trn.1    Bike Rate  Trn.2   Run   Pace   Finish  
===== ==== == == == ======================= === === ================== ==   =========== =====    ========== =====   ===========  ======= 
    1  336 20 10 30 Isabella Farrow           8 F   Rochester          MN    1:33  2:51  0:38    9:20 14.1  0:22    1:53  6:41   13:43 
    2  326 10 10 20 Hunter Bishop             7 M   Ankeny             IA    1:12  2:13  0:53    9:28 13.9  0:19    2:02  7:15   13:52 
    3  366 12 8  20 Tommy Runkle              7 M   Rochester          MN    1:40  3:05  0:39    9:56 13.3  0:20    1:58  7:00   14:30 
    4  332    8  8  Tate Dihel                8 F   Apple Valley       MN    1:24  2:35  0:49   10:23 12.7  0:27    2:14  7:57   15:15 
    5  357 16 6  22 Julia Ogren               8 F   Rochester          MN    1:23  2:33  0:47   10:10 13.0  0:20    2:48  9:59   15:25 
    6  372 8  4  12 Myla Spoon                7 F   Rochester          MN    1:23  2:33  0:42   11:08 11.9  0:28    2:02  7:14   15:40 
    7  371 2  6  8  Daniel Spoon              6 M   Rochester          MN    1:51  3:25  0:32   11:13 11.8  0:21    1:58  6:59   15:52 
    8  365 6  2  8  Riley Quinn               7 F   St Cloud           MN    1:48  3:19  0:47   11:14 11.8  0:22    1:58  6:59   16:06 
    9  349 4  4  8  Benjamin Mettler          8 M   Rochester          MN    1:42  3:09  1:09   11:14 11.8  0:24    2:09  7:39   16:35 
   10  351 6  2  8  Reid Mitchell             7 M   Rochester          MN    1:54  3:31  0:44   11:41 11.3  0:27    2:10  7:45   16:54 
   11  337          Emelia Fischer            6 F   Rochester          MN    2:03  3:47  0:49   11:40 11.3  0:21    2:09  7:40   17:01 
   12  353 8        Shea Morrey               8 F   Rochester          MN    1:32  2:50  0:54   12:42 10.4  0:25    2:10  7:42   17:40 
   13  368 2        Piper Sell                8 F   Rochester          MN    1:36  2:57  0:55   12:42 10.4  0:22    2:18  8:13   17:52 
   14  362          Hope Quinn                8 F   Winona             MN    1:41  3:07  1:03   12:54 10.2  0:21    1:59  7:03   17:55 
   15  346          Chloe Magnuson            7 F   Rochester          MN    1:44  3:12  1:38   12:32 10.5  0:31    2:17  8:07   18:39 
   16  335          Isabella Elsinger         8 F   Rochester          MN    1:31  2:47  2:03   12:44 10.4  0:22    3:39 13:02   20:17 
   17  331          Spencer Christensen       6 M   Lime Springs       IA    2:04  3:50  1:03   16:06  8.2  0:31    2:06  7:30   21:48 
   18  364          Reagan Quinn              6 F   Winona             MN    2:03  3:46  1:39   17:44  7.4  0:29    2:08  7:35   24:00 
   19  341          Mylie Havig               7 F   Osage              IA    1:50  3:23  1:24   22:33  5.9  0:39    2:15  8:00   28:38 

results by Final Time                                   results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com