An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=44233

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Southern Indiana Regional Preview - 8K MEN (text) Results

                                                                      Page 1
            Southern Indiana Regional Preview - 8K Men 6K Women
                      Angel Mounds     Evansville, IN
                                10/25/2014
      Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
                                 MEN - 8K
Place TmPl Name                Yr Bib      College              Chip Time Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ===== 
    1    1 Tyler Pence         SR     1247 Southern Indiana       23:55.8  4:49 
    2    2 Johnnie Guy         JR     1238 Southern Indiana       24:07.7  4:52 
    3    3 Ryan Roush          JR     1226 Malone                 24:31.3  4:56 
    4      Alex Cushman               1280 Unattached             24:40.9  4:58 
    5    4 Andrew Trusty       SR     1229 Malone                 24:44.0  4:59 
    6    5 Jordan McKelley     SR     1224 Malone                 24:48.7  5:00 
    7    6 Tyler Schickel      JR     1252 Southern Indiana       24:50.2  5:00 
    8    7 Logan Barrett       SR     1257 St. Joseph\'s (ind.)    24:54.4  5:01 
    9    8 Logan Hammer        SO     1172 Ferris State           25:01.5  5:03 
   10    9 Luke Hickman        SR     1184 Hillsdale              25:04.2  5:03 
   11   10 Gage Black          SR     1218 Malone                 25:04.4  5:03 
   12   11 Jason Head          SO     1239 Southern Indiana       25:06.3  5:03 
   13   12 John Butler         SR     1180 Hillsdale              25:08.9  5:04 
   14   13 Hunter Motz         SR     1243 Southern Indiana       25:14.0  5:05 
   15   14 Luis Carbajal       JR     1220 Malone                 25:15.5  5:05 
   16   15 Lucas Copi          JR     1170 Ferris State           25:18.9  5:06 
   17   16 Scott Whitaker      SR     1230 Malone                 25:20.0  5:06 
   18   17 Matthew Perkins     SR     1188 Hillsdale              25:21.6  5:07 
   19      Mike Landy                 1284 Unattached-1           25:23.7  5:07 
   20   18 Joseph Newcomb      SO     1187 Hillsdale              25:24.5  5:07 
   21   19 Justin Hays         SO     1259 St. Joseph\'s (ind.)    25:29.2  5:08 
   22   20 Kameron Casey       JR     1196 Indianapolis           25:35.8  5:09 
   23   21 Eric Scheiber       SR     1251 Southern Indiana       25:36.1  5:09 
   24   22 Andrew Harper       SR     1173 Ferris State           25:40.1  5:10 
   25   23 Brent Hunter        SR     1269 Tiffin                 25:43.9  5:11 
   26   24 Caleb Gatchell      SO     1183 Hillsdale              25:44.3  5:11 
   27   25 Solomon Bennett     SR     1235 Southern Indiana       25:46.2  5:12 
   28   26 Joel Keller         JR     1200 Indianapolis           25:46.2  5:12 
   29   27 Cody Parks          JR     1156 Bellarmine             25:46.3  5:12 
   30   28 Sam Meredith        JR     1155 Bellarmine             25:52.4  5:13 
   31   29 Nate Boyer          SO     1219 Malone                 25:56.5  5:14 
   32   30 Nathan Wilkey       FR     1161 Bellarmine             25:56.9  5:14 
   33   31 Brian Eurton        SO     1258 St. Joseph\'s (ind.)    26:07.7  5:16 
   34   32 Kyle Richardson     SO     1178 Ferris State           26:13.8  5:17 
   35   33 Andrew Carr         FR     1195 Indianapolis           26:16.1  5:18 
   36   34 Kevin McKown        SR     1273 Tiffin                 26:18.2  5:18 
   37   35 Matthew Egan        FR     1197 Indianapolis           26:19.7  5:18 
   38   36 Douglas Hulbert     JR     1175 Ferris State           26:20.9  5:19 
   39      Josh Guy                   1285 Unattached-1           26:22.5  5:19 
   40   37 Anthony Wondaal     FR     1193 Hillsdale              26:23.5  5:19 
   41      Benjamin Richter    FR     1233 McKendree              26:24.1  5:19 
   42      Josh Rodenberg             1296 Unattached-2           26:30.4  5:20 
   43      Cody Stone          JR     1254 Southern Indiana       26:31.0  5:21 
   44      Lorne Strausbaugh   SO     1228 Malone                 26:31.4  5:21 
   45   38 Lane Barrett        SO     1256 St. Joseph\'s (ind.)    26:31.7  5:21 
   46   39 Richard Roe         JR     1276 Tiffin                 26:34.8  5:21 
   47   40 Sean O\'Brien        SR     1201 Indianapolis           26:34.8  5:21 
   48   41 Sam Phillips        FR     1189 Hillsdale              26:36.7  5:22 
   49      Aaron Pugh          SR     1249 Southern Indiana       26:40.2  5:22 
   50   42 Hunter Nivison      FR     1177 Ferris State           26:42.1  5:23 

Place TmPl Name                Yr Bib      College              Chip Time Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ===== 
   51   43 Brandon Smith       SO     1203 Indianapolis           26:44.1  5:23 
   52      Jacob McIntyre      SR     1241 Southern Indiana       26:45.1  5:23 
   53      Tristan Durbin      FR     1165 Brescia                26:47.1  5:24 
   54   44 Patrick Massoels    SR     1262 St. Joseph\'s (ind.)    26:54.0  5:25 
   55      Grayson Thomas      SO     1190 Hillsdale              26:55.1  5:25 
   56      Brady Yoder         SO     1231 Malone                 26:56.1  5:26 
   57   45 Ryan Franklin       FR     1198 Indianapolis           26:57.3  5:26 
   58   46 Jake Morey          FR     1176 Ferris State           27:02.3  5:27 
   59   47 Joel Edwards        JR     1266 Tiffin                 27:02.7  5:27 
   60      Kevin Frost         JR     1182 Hillsdale              27:03.7  5:27 
   61      Noah Lutz           SO     1240 Southern Indiana       27:06.4  5:28 
   62   48 Will Ford           SR     1152 Bellarmine             27:07.7  5:28 
   63      Clayton Springer    FR     1179 Ferris State           27:08.6  5:28 
   64      Brandon Simmons     JR     1227 Malone                 27:09.1  5:28 
   65   49 Richard Kaht        SR     1261 St. Joseph\'s (ind.)    27:17.2  5:30 
   66      Nolan Wojtowicz     JR     1192 Hillsdale              27:17.2  5:30 
   67      Deondre Martin      FR     1223 Malone                 27:17.8  5:30 
   68      Evan Carter         SO     1181 Hillsdale              27:20.2  5:30 
   69   50 Cristobal Gutierrez SR     1267 Tiffin                 27:22.7  5:31 
   70   51 Christophe McKown   SO     1272 Tiffin                 27:24.4  5:31 
   71      John Wierenga       SR     1191 Hillsdale              27:28.0  5:32 
   72      Nathan Jones        FR     1185 Hillsdale              27:29.7  5:32 
   73      Denis Koske         FR     1166 Brescia                27:31.9  5:33 
   74   52 Joseph Drabot       FR     1150 Bellarmine             27:32.2  5:33 
   75      James Cecil         FR     1237 Southern Indiana       27:33.7  5:33 
   76      Dan Furno           JR     1221 Malone                 27:38.5  5:34 
   77      Cain Parker         FR     1246 Southern Indiana       27:42.2  5:35 
   78      Michael Momber             1297 Unattached-2           27:43.3  5:35 
   79   53 Aaron Graves        SR     1153 Bellarmine             27:46.3  5:36 
   80      Austin Pryor        JR     1248 Southern Indiana       27:48.3  5:36 
   81   54 Corey Miller        FR     1274 Tiffin                 27:54.1  5:37 
   82   55 Seth Applegate      SO     1206 Kentucky Wesleyan      27:56.2  5:38 
   83   56 Jake Johnson        FR     1154 Bellarmine             27:59.5  5:38 
   84      Garrett Craig              1283 Unattached-1           28:04.5  5:39 
   85      Nathan Savoree      FR     1160 Bellarmine             28:09.7  5:40 
   86      Dan Price           SO     1225 Malone                 28:26.7  5:44 
   87      Daniel Buergler     SO     1194 Indianapolis           28:27.4  5:44 
   88      Alex Newton         SO     1244 Southern Indiana       28:31.3  5:45 
   89   57 Michael Polio       SO     1213 Kentucky Wesleyan      28:36.5  5:46 
   90      Jacob Drescher      FR     1151 Bellarmine             28:40.1  5:47 
   91      Sean Robison        SO     1158 Bellarmine             28:40.1  5:47 
   92      Daniel Maher        FR     1271 Tiffin                 28:45.7  5:48 
   93      Chase McCauley      FR     1168 Brescia                28:51.4  5:49 
   94      Zach Spain          SO     1204 Indianapolis           28:52.0  5:49 
   95      Brandon O\'Linn      FR     1275 Tiffin                 28:54.0  5:49 
   96      Payton Sipes        FR     1253 Southern Indiana       28:55.5  5:50 
   97      Casey Wendorff      FR     1205 Indianapolis           28:57.0  5:50 
   98      Trey Drury          JR     1164 Brescia                29:06.0  5:52 
   99      Andrew Beams        SR     1169 Una-Brescia            29:11.0  5:53 
  100      Jordan Saucier      FR     1250 Southern Indiana       29:17.4  5:54 

Place TmPl Name                Yr Bib      College              Chip Time Pace     
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= ===== 
  101   58 Seth Burnette       JR     1207 Kentucky Wesleyan      29:18.6  5:54 
  102      Samual Porter              1282 Unattached             29:27.7  5:56 
  103      Nigel Carlton       FR     1265 Tiffin                 29:33.5  5:57 
  104      James Katiao        FR     1222 Malone                 29:36.6  5:58 
  105      Hunter Taylor       FR     1277 Tiffin                 29:36.7  5:58 
  106      Lovice Pollock      SR     1157 Bellarmine             29:59.3  6:02 
  107   59 Bryant Qualls       SO     1214 Kentucky Wesleyan      30:13.1  6:05 
  108      Vencent Hill        FR     1199 Indianapolis           30:14.3  6:05 
  109      Christian Schmidt   FR     1234 McKendree              30:24.2  6:07 
  110      Shane Wright        SO     1255 Southern Indiana       30:37.0  6:10 
  111      Mark Shannahan      SR     1202 Indianapolis           30:48.4  6:12 
  112   60 McKay Cooper        FR     1210 Kentucky Wesleyan      31:10.5  6:17 
  113   61 Lucas Butler        FR     1208 Kentucky Wesleyan      31:56.4  6:26 
  114   62 Braedon Cannon      FR     1209 Kentucky Wesleyan      32:25.9  6:32 
  115      Dylan Walton        FR     1216 Kentucky Wesleyan      32:56.5  6:38 
  116      Douglas Rowe        SO     1215 Kentucky Wesleyan      33:17.2  6:42 
  117      David Leix          FR     1212 Kentucky Wesleyan      33:50.1  6:49 
  118      Griffin Kelley      JR     1211 Kentucky Wesleyan      35:07.8  7:04 

     12:31:15 10/25/2014



            Southern Indiana Regional Preview - 8K Men 6K Women
                      Angel Mounds     Evansville, IN
                                10/25/2014
      Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
The numbers in the Team Name header are: 
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)

                                 MEN - 8K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    33  Southern Indiana            (  24:38.8  2:03:14.0   1:18.2)
==========================================
  1      1  Tyler Pence        SR   23:55.8
  2      2  Johnnie Guy        JR   24:07.7
  3      6  Tyler Schickel     JR   24:50.2
  4     11  Jason Head         SO   25:06.3
  5     13  Hunter Motz        SR   25:14.0
  6   ( 21) Eric Scheiber      SR   25:36.1
  7   ( 25) Solomon Bennett    SR   25:46.2

  2.    36  Malone                      (  24:52.8  2:04:23.9   0:44.2)
==========================================
  1      3  Ryan Roush         JR   24:31.3
  2      4  Andrew Trusty      SR   24:44.0
  3      5  Jordan McKelley    SR   24:48.7
  4     10  Gage Black         SR   25:04.4
  5     14  Luis Carbajal      JR   25:15.5
  6   ( 16) Scott Whitaker     SR   25:20.0
  7   ( 29) Nate Boyer         SO   25:56.5

  3.    80  Hillsdale                   (  25:20.7  2:06:43.5   0:40.1)
==========================================
  1      9  Luke Hickman       SR   25:04.2
  2     12  John Butler        SR   25:08.9
  3     17  Matthew Perkins    SR   25:21.6
  4     18  Joseph Newcomb     SO   25:24.5
  5     24  Caleb Gatchell     SO   25:44.3
  6   ( 37) Anthony Wondaal    FR   26:23.5
  7   ( 41) Sam Phillips       FR   26:36.7

  4.   113  Ferris State                (  25:43.1  2:08:35.2   1:19.4)
==========================================
  1      8  Logan Hammer       SO   25:01.5
  2     15  Lucas Copi         JR   25:18.9
  3     22  Andrew Harper      SR   25:40.1
  4     32  Kyle Richardson    SO   26:13.8
  5     36  Douglas Hulbert    JR   26:20.9
  6   ( 42) Hunter Nivison     FR   26:42.1
  7   ( 46) Jake Morey         FR   27:02.3

  5.   139  St. Joseph\'s (ind.)         (  25:59.4  2:09:57.0   1:59.6)
==========================================
  1      7  Logan Barrett      SR   24:54.4
  2     19  Justin Hays        SO   25:29.2
  3     31  Brian Eurton       SO   26:07.7
  4     38  Lane Barrett       SO   26:31.7
  5     44  Patrick Massoels   SR   26:54.0
  6   ( 49) Richard Kaht       SR   27:17.2

  6.   154  Indianapolis                (  26:06.6  2:10:32.6   0:59.0)
==========================================
  1     20  Kameron Casey      JR   25:35.8
  2     26  Joel Keller        JR   25:46.2
  3     33  Andrew Carr        FR   26:16.1
  4     35  Matthew Egan       FR   26:19.7
  5     40  Sean O\'Brien       SR   26:34.8
  6   ( 43) Brandon Smith      SO   26:44.1
  7   ( 45) Ryan Franklin      FR   26:57.3

  7.   185  Bellarmine                  (  26:27.1  2:12:15.5   1:45.9)
==========================================
  1     27  Cody Parks         JR   25:46.3
  2     28  Sam Meredith       JR   25:52.4
  3     30  Nathan Wilkey      FR   25:56.9
  4     48  Will Ford          SR   27:07.7
  5     52  Joseph Drabot      FR   27:32.2
  6   ( 53) Aaron Graves       SR   27:46.3
  7   ( 56) Jake Johnson       FR   27:59.5

  8.   193  Tiffin                      (  26:36.5  2:13:02.3   1:38.8)
==========================================
  1     23  Brent Hunter       SR   25:43.9
  2     34  Kevin McKown       SR   26:18.2
  3     39  Richard Roe        JR   26:34.8
  4     47  Joel Edwards       JR   27:02.7
  5     50  Cristobal Gutierrez SR   27:22.7
  6   ( 51) Christophe McKown  SO   27:24.4
  7   ( 54) Corey Miller       FR   27:54.1

  9.   289  Kentucky Wesleyan           (  29:27.0  2:27:14.9   3:14.3)
==========================================
  1     55  Seth Applegate     SO   27:56.2
  2     57  Michael Polio      SO   28:36.5
  3     58  Seth Burnette      JR   29:18.6
  4     59  Bryant Qualls      SO   30:13.1
  5     60  McKay Cooper       FR   31:10.5
  6   ( 61) Lucas Butler       FR   31:56.4
  7   ( 62) Braedon Cannon     FR   32:25.9



     12:24:33 10/25/2014


Incomplete Teams:

Unattached                 
         Alex Cushman , Samual Porter 

Unattached-1               
         Mike Landy , Josh Guy , Garrett Craig 

McKendree                  
         Benjamin Richter FR, Christian Schmidt FR

Unattached-2               
         Josh Rodenberg , Michael Momber 

Brescia                    
         Tristan Durbin FR, Denis Koske FR, Chase McCauley FR, Trey Drury JR

Una-Brescia                
         Andrew Beams SR