An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=43919

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Pioneer Gender Equity Invite - Men's Results


                    2014 Pioneer Gender Equity Cross Country Invitational
                            Saturday October 11, 2014         
                         Coles Acres Golf Course - Cuba City, WI

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    21  Uw-Platteville                           (  26:54  2:14:28)
=======================================================
  1      1  Joel Walden                           26:23
  2      2  Ian Lamere                            26:25
  3      3  Sam Poser                             26:42
  4      7  Ethan Shanks                          27:24
  5      8  Dan Lacroix                           27:34
  6   (  9) Jason Winchel                         27:38
  7   ( 10) Nick Wagner                           27:44

  2.    38  Milwaukee School Of Engineering          (  27:27  2:17:12)
=======================================================
  1      4  Matt Thomas                           26:54
  2      5  Trey Horbinski                        27:14
  3      6  Austin Wright                         27:19
  4     11  Ben Miller                            27:46
  5     12  Jeff Sparks                           27:59
  6   ( 13) Tripp Horbinski                       28:12
  7   ( 14) Jon Ashley                            28:32




                    2014 Pioneer Gender Equity Cross Country Invitational
                            Saturday October 11, 2014         
                         Coles Acres Golf Course - Cuba City, WI


Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                                   Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1   100 Joel Walden             Uw-Platteville                           SR    26:22.3  5:19 
    2    2    83 Ian Lamere              Uw-Platteville                           SO    26:24.9  5:19 
    3    3    87 Sam Poser               Uw-Platteville                           SR    26:41.5  5:23 
    4    4    69 Matt Thomas             Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    26:53.8  5:25 
    5    5    59 Trey Horbinski          Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    27:13.9  5:29 
    6    6    70 Austin Wright           Milwaukee School Of Engineering          SO    27:18.9  5:30 
    7    7    94 Ethan Shanks            Uw-Platteville                           SR    27:24.0  5:31 
    8    8    82 Dan Lacroix             Uw-Platteville                           JR    27:33.8  5:33 
    9    9   102 Jason Winchel           Uw-Platteville                           SO    27:37.3  5:34 
   10   10    99 Nick Wagner             Uw-Platteville                           JR    27:43.8  5:35 
   11   11    64 Ben Miller              Milwaukee School Of Engineering          JR    27:45.1  5:35 
   12         96 Matt Smaga              Uw-Platteville                           SR    27:46.7  5:36 
   13   12    66 Jeff Sparks             Milwaukee School Of Engineering          SR    27:58.4  5:38 
   14        123 Drake Rooney            Uw-Platteville Alumni                          28:05.3  5:40 
   15         88 Brandon Puser           Uw-Platteville                           FR    28:07.9  5:40 
   16   13    60 Tripp Horbinski         Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    28:11.4  5:41 
   17        103 Matt Wubben             Uw-Platteville                           JR    28:20.3  5:43 
   18         95 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel    Uw-Platteville                           SO    28:22.7  5:43 
   19   14    55 Jon Ashley              Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    28:31.5  5:45 
   20         89 Benjamin Rhode          Uw-Platteville                           SO    28:37.1  5:46 
   21         90 Walker Rynes            Uw-Platteville                           FR    28:48.4  5:48 
   22         65 Collin Rink             Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    28:53.7  5:49 
   23         93 Isaac Schuetz           Uw-Platteville                           FR    28:53.8  5:49 
   24        124 Aaron Whalen            Uw-Platteville Alumni                          29:02.3  5:51 
   25         56 Nick Avila              Milwaukee School Of Engineering          SO    29:08.4  5:52 
   26        120 Brandon Harms           Uw-Platteville Alumni                          29:19.2  5:54 
   27         98 Logan Steinhoff         Uw-Platteville                           FR    29:21.4  5:55 
   28        117 Brian Rivers            Unattached 1                                   29:23.8  5:55 
   29         85 Benjamin Nemec          Uw-Platteville                           FR    29:24.6  5:55 
   30         97 Matthew Smith           Uw-Platteville                           SO    29:44.8  6:00 
   31         81 Kyle Herbrand           Uw-Platteville                           FR    29:46.4  6:00 
   32         39 Hunter Salmon           Edgewood College                         SO    29:54.1  6:01 
   33         62 Haily Kazik             Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    30:10.3  6:05 
   34         40 Chris Williams          Edgewood College                         FR    30:10.5  6:05 
   35         58 Daniel Gardner          Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    30:25.5  6:08 
   36         80 Jason Henkins           Uw-Platteville                           JR    30:43.0  6:11 
   37         92 Mark Schmitz            Uw-Platteville                           FR    31:07.9  6:16 
   38         84 Mitchell Muffler        Uw-Platteville                           FR    31:16.0  6:18 
   39         37 Joe Hanson              Edgewood College                         JR    31:32.9  6:21 
   40        119 Ben Peterson            Unattached 3                                   33:04.2  6:40 
   41         67 Ian Stanosek-Rockwel    Milwaukee School Of Engineering          FR    34:07.0  6:52 
   42         57 David Ciszewski         Milwaukee School Of Engineering          SO    34:18.0  6:54