An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=33310

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Wisconsin Triterium Triathlon
Wisconsin Triterium Triathlon
Saturday June 29, 2013 7:00 A.M.
Fireman's Park - Verona, Wisconsin

OFFICIAL RESULTS - KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

Place Bib Name City Div Div Time
1 59 Peter Fillipi MADISON WI 1 M25-29 2:03.90
2 54 Michael Ekberg FITCHBURG WI 2 M25-29 2:06.05
3 69 Josh Gormley FITCHBURG WI 1 M35-39 2:06.30
4 249 Edward Schmitt LAKE MILLS WI 3 M25-29 2:07.80
5 223 Jedd Wellenkotter MILTON WI 1 M30-34 2:07.95
6 86 Adam Jerzak BEAVER DAM WI 2 M30-34 2:08.20
7 146 Kevin Parks VERONA WI 1 M45-49 2:10.25
8 82 Dave Irion NAPERVILLE IL 1 M55-59 2:11.75
9 17 Matthew Braaksma RANDOLPH WI 1 M40-44 2:11.85
10 84 Jeremy Jensen VERONA WI 2 M35-39 2:14.45
11 181 Craig Schenck MADISON WI 4 M25-29 2:14.75
12 190 Jeffery Sereno MADISON WI 1 M01-19 2:14.95
13 62 Dee Fussell MIDDLETON WI 2 M40-44 2:17.70
14 26 Brendan Checkett MADISON WI 5 M25-29 2:19.15
15 246 Bradford Ryland MADISON WI 6 M25-29 2:19.65
16 123 Troy McGill CROSS PLAINS WI 2 M45-49 2:20.10
17 117 Kale Mason MEQUON WI 2 M01-19 2:20.55
18 155 Nicholas Plocar SHEBOYGAN WI 7 M25-29 2:20.80
19 152 Edward Pike LODI WI 1 M-NOV 2:22.80
20 73 Christopher Gross MADISON WI 1 CLYDE 2:24.35
21 206 Chris Thomas MOUNT HOREB WI 3 M40-44 2:25.75
22 4 Aaron Arntson FOND DU LAC WI 8 M25-29 2:27.00
23 132 Adam Napier MIDDLETON WI 3 M30-34 2:27.60
24 124 Shawn McGuire MIDDLETON WI 3 M35-39 2:28.25
25 114 Elias Macias MILWAUKEE WI 9 M25-29 2:28.30
26 16 Eugene Boyd SAUK CITY WI 2 M-NOV 2:28.40
27 30 Grant Coisman MADISON WI 4 M40-44 2:28.50
28 156 Alex Polnaszek LA CROSSE WI 4 M30-34 2:28.55
29 204 Mike Terrill MCFARLAND WI 4 M35-39 2:29.30
30 10 John Birkelo MIDDLETON WI 1 M50-54 2:30.95
31 166 Diane Reeber Lin MADISON WI 1 F50-54 2:31.10
32 169 Dave Rigby MONONA WI 10 M25-29 2:31.85
33 196 Robert Slauson ELKHORN WI 5 M40-44 2:32.55
34 2 Brian Arnold MIDDLETON WI 1 M20-24 2:32.80
35 193 Raymond Shane MADISON WI 2 M55-59 2:33.00
36 129 Jon Moynihan APPLE VALLEY MN 5 M35-39 2:33.25
37 89 Brian Johnson VERONA WI 6 M35-39 2:33.60
38 60 Brennan Fox GENESEO IL 2 M20-24 2:33.95
39 63 James Gahart WAUKESHA WI 7 M35-39 2:34.15
40 3 James Arnold COTTAGE GROVE WI 6 M40-44 2:34.25
41 159 Eric Prilipp DUBUQUE IA 11 M25-29 2:34.55
42 154 Brian Pittelli HARTFORD WI 5 M30-34 2:35.25
43 151 Michael Piche MADISON WI 6 M30-34 2:35.35
44 140 Peter Oppermann FITCHBURG WI 3 M-NOV 2:36.00
45 13 Jesse Boegel CEDARBURG WI 7 M30-34 2:37.40
46 45 Fred De Albuquerque CHICAGO IL 12 M25-29 2:37.45
47 113 Reggie Lund MADISON WI 8 M30-34 2:38.10
48 94 Joe Ketarkus MADISON WI 8 M35-39 2:38.40
49 130 Laura Muller MADISON WI 1 F25-29 2:39.20
50 67 Troy Giljohann WAUWATOSA WI 13 M25-29 2:39.35
51 41 Chris Dale PRAIRIE DU SAC WI 7 M40-44 2:39.35
52 68 Jenelle Glasbrenner STOUGHTON WI 1 F35-39 2:39.65
53 143 Jason Paltzer MADISON WI 9 M35-39 2:39.70
54 243 David Makovec MADISON WI 9 M30-34 2:40.05
55 22 Peter Buhr MAYVILLE WI 10 M30-34 2:41.35
56 5 Shaun Atkinson MOUNT HOREB WI 4 M-NOV 2:42.95
57 188 Ben Seman MIDDLETON WI 3 M20-24 2:43.95
58 142 Amanda Paltzer MADISON WI 1 F30-34 2:44.10
59 56 Garrett Ewald WAUKESHA WI 11 M30-34 2:44.95
60 247 Jay Mathes PELLA IA 14 M25-29 2:45.05
61 97 Bill Koenen DEFOREST WI 3 M45-49 2:45.15
62 170 Richard Rilling VERONA WI 4 M45-49 2:45.70
63 12 Nathan Bodwin MADISON WI 12 M30-34 2:45.85
64 191 Jennifer Sereno MADISON WI 2 F50-54 2:45.90
65 176 Brent Ruehlow COTTAGE GROVE WI 8 M40-44 2:46.65
66 23 Greg Buttner MADISON WI 5 M-NOV 2:46.75
67 148 Ed Peirick FITCHBURG WI 1 M60-64 2:46.90
68 136 Candice Nielsen VERONA WI 2 F35-39 2:47.15
69 31 Joe Collins FITCHBURG WI 15 M25-29 2:47.40
70 74 Eric Helsher FITCHBURG WI 6 M-NOV 2:47.50

Wisconsin Triterium Triathlon
Saturday June 29, 2013 7:00 A.M.
Fireman's Park - Verona, Wisconsin

OFFICIAL RESULTS - KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

Place Bib Name City Div Div Time
71 57 Anna Federspiel FRANKLIN WI 2 F30-34 2:47.65
72 229 Ken Woodford MADISON WI 2 M50-54 2:47.85
73 177 Brad Rupnow VERONA WI 10 M35-39 2:48.45
74 137 Benjamin Normandin MADISON WI 16 M25-29 2:48.55
75 203 Charles Teasdale WAUNAKEE WI 9 M40-44 2:48.55
76 227 Greg Winkler JANESVILLE WI 3 M50-54 2:48.95
77 158 Alison Prange MADISON WI 1 F40-44 2:49.65
78 109 Brandon Lenz MADISON WI 2 CLYDE 2:50.55
79 157 Timothy Potter MONONA WI 3 M55-59 2:51.65
80 237 Jason Zurawik WAUWATOSA WI 3 CLYDE 2:52.15
81 101 Gary Krahenbuhl NEW GLARUS WI 4 M50-54 2:52.35
82 162 Mark Puccio FITCHBURG WI 10 M40-44 2:52.40
83 240 Cliff Tribus MADISON WI 4 CLYDE 2:52.85
84 83 Ted Izydor STOUGHTON WI 5 M45-49 2:52.95
85 205 Brauer Theodore MADISON WI 7 M-NOV 2:53.35
86 245 Sheila Power MADISON WI 1 F55-59 2:53.75
87 211 Kelly Unger MADISON WI 3 F35-39 2:54.05
88 55 Nicole Erazo MONTGOMERY IL 2 F40-44 2:54.45
89 225 Jilly Whiting FREEPORT IL 2 F55-59 2:54.80
90 105 David Lancour NEW BERLIN WI 17 M25-29 2:54.90
91 235 Kristina Ziltner NEW GLARUS WI 4 F35-39 2:55.90
92 153 Victor Pinto FITCHBURG WI 8 M-NOV 2:55.95
93 81 Kim Hughes WAUNAKEE WI 3 F40-44 2:56.30
94 145 Andrew Papillon RACINE WI 13 M30-34 2:56.65
95 194 Michael Simonson MADISON WI 9 M-NOV 2:57.00
96 135 Karen Neuser FORT ATKINSON WI 1 F45-49 2:57.00
97 47 Elizabeth Di Salvo MADISON WI 5 F35-39 2:57.05
98 24 Andrew Carl WOODBURY MN 5 M50-54 2:57.25
99 133 Ryan Nedbalek STOUGHTON WI 10 M-NOV 2:57.55
100 112 Michael Lisle VERONA WI 14 M30-34 2:58.75
101 39 Krista Crum MADISON WI 2 F25-29 2:59.10
102 91 Kimberly Katz OAK PARK IL 4 F40-44 3:00.30
103 202 Dale Syse VERONA WI 6 M50-54 3:00.75
104 242 Dan Mulkerin MADISON WI 6 M45-49 3:00.85
105 224 Deric Wheeler SUN PRAIRIE WI 11 M40-44 3:00.85
106 11 Daniel Blondin WESTMONT IL 2 M60-64 3:00.85
107 195 Cheryl Sinitz PEWAUKEE WI 2 F45-49 3:01.15
108 161 Pete Pronold OKAUCHEE WI 4 M55-59 3:01.50
109 131 Kent Munro CREST HILL IL 5 CLYDE 3:01.50
110 180 Christina Sauder FITCHBURG WI 3 F25-29 3:01.60
111 21 Laura Brunner WAUNAKEE WI 5 F40-44 3:01.90
112 49 Brian Donnelly EDGERTON WI 7 M50-54 3:02.10
113 207 Kara Thomas MT HOREB WI 6 F40-44 3:03.25
114 95 John Klatt MADISON WI 11 M35-39 3:03.50
115 217 John Wagner MADISON WI 8 M50-54 3:03.80
116 213 Mike Ursin MADISON WI 18 M25-29 3:04.15
117 165 Scott Ranweiler FORT COLLINS CO 12 M40-44 3:04.15
118 38 Bennet Crochet FITCHBURG WI 11 M-NOV 3:04.40
119 215 Joseph Vanderkooy PEWAUKEE WI 15 M30-34 3:04.40
120 244 Eric Landmann FITCHBURG WI 5 M55-59 3:04.45
121 75 Robert Helvey VERONA WI 13 M40-44 3:04.75
122 52 Jeff Durbin MADISON WI 9 M50-54 3:04.75
123 42 Andy Dalsing DUBUQUE IA 16 M30-34 3:05.60
124 25 Katrina Caulfield VERONA WI 4 F25-29 3:06.65
125 72 Pj Gregoire MADISON WI 12 M35-39 3:06.75
126 44 Chris Dawson MADISON WI 12 M-NOV 3:06.85
127 175 Peter Rotter WAUSAU WI 10 M50-54 3:07.25
128 192 Suzy Shain VERONA WI 3 F50-54 3:07.35
129 77 Luke Hoffman MADISON WI 17 M30-34 3:07.95
130 234 Dennis Zaide MILWAUKEE WI 13 M35-39 3:08.40
131 66 Jodi Gerth BEAVER DAM WI 3 F30-34 3:09.20
132 32 Kellie Collins FITCHBURG WI 5 F25-29 3:09.80
133 119 Kelly Mattingly JANESVILLE WI 6 M55-59 3:10.50
134 6 Emily Bartlett CHICAGO IL 1 F-NOV 3:10.60
135 19 Markus Brauer MADISON WI 7 M45-49 3:11.30
136 53 Steve Duvall SUSSEX WI 11 M50-54 3:11.50
137 182 Lisa Schluesche MIDDLETON WI 2 F-NOV 3:11.90
138 40 Ellen Crummy MADISON WI 1 F20-24 3:13.00
139 236 Elizabeth Zimmer WAUKESHA WI 4 F30-34 3:13.25
140 184 Luke Schmidt EAGLE WI 18 M30-34 3:13.50

Wisconsin Triterium Triathlon
Saturday June 29, 2013 7:00 A.M.
Fireman's Park - Verona, Wisconsin

OFFICIAL RESULTS - KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

Place Bib Name City Div Div Time
141 238 Kimberly Ross MADISON WI 1 F01-19 3:14.40
142 121 Cheryl McCutcheon GREEN BAY WI 7 F40-44 3:15.25
143 76 Glenda Hodge MADISON WI 4 F50-54 3:15.45
144 88 Ben Johnsen MADISON WI 19 M30-34 3:15.50
145 122 Patrick McCutcheon GREEN BAY WI 8 M45-49 3:16.70
146 168 Skip Resenhoeft FITCHBURG WI 20 M30-34 3:16.80
147 96 Jessica Koch VERONA WI 5 F30-34 3:17.70
148 212 Laura Ursin MADISON WI 6 F25-29 3:17.85
149 37 Lyndsey Craven MADISON WI 6 F30-34 3:17.85
150 51 Ryan Dull WAUNAKEE WI 14 M40-44 3:18.60
151 1 Jayne Baugher MADISON WI 5 F50-54 3:19.45
152 116 Kathleen Marty MADISON WI 6 F35-39 3:19.75
153 80 Ronald Huffman WEST DUNDEE IL 12 M50-54 3:20.05
154 231 Steve Wright PLOVER WI 3 M60-64 3:20.25
155 218 Thomas Wallhaus MADISON WI 13 M50-54 3:20.35
156 90 Gary Johnson MADISON WI 13 M-NOV 3:20.45
157 174 Karen Rotter WAUSAU WI 6 F50-54 3:20.95
158 71 Melanie Gray MAUSTON WI 8 F40-44 3:21.45
159 228 Marc Wolfman FITCHBURG WI 14 M-NOV 3:21.50
160 64 Julie Geerdes STOUGHTON WI 7 F35-39 3:22.90
161 7 Kurt Begalke OCONOMOWOC WI 14 M50-54 3:24.70
162 197 Jennifer Steele MADISON WI 3 F45-49 3:25.35
163 214 Leonard Vande Hey KAUKAUNA WI 15 M-NOV 3:25.60
164 186 Robert Schuler DELAFIELD WI 7 M55-59 3:26.35
165 172 Amy Robel MILWAUKEE WI 7 F30-34 3:27.60
166 127 Victoria Mintz MIDDLETON WI 4 F45-49 3:27.65
167 36 Mike Costigan MILWAUKEE WI 8 M55-59 3:27.80
168 110 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck WAUWASTOSA WI 5 F45-49 3:28.40
169 178 Deanna Sanderson VERONA WI 1 ATHEN 3:28.55
170 160 Beth Pringle SUN PRAIRIE WI 7 F50-54 3:28.55
171 171 Edgar Riteris BEAVER DAM WI 15 M40-44 3:29.00
172 141 Tracy Palmer MADISON WI 8 F30-34 3:29.30
173 248 Julie Fagan MADISON WI 3 F55-59 3:29.30
174 187 Phil Schwarz PRAIRIE DU SAC WI 9 M55-59 3:29.60
175 233 Gavin Yoder WATERFORD WI 15 M50-54 3:30.50
176 183 Tara Schluesche SUN PRAIRIE WI 2 ATHEN 3:32.45
177 99 Shannon Kordus MILWAUKEE WI 3 ATHEN 3:32.90
178 189 Christina Senn PEWAUKEE WI 3 F-NOV 3:33.40
179 239 Karla Krumenauer SAUK CITY WI 2 F20-24 3:34.20
180 138 Robert Nowak MADISON WI 16 M-NOV 3:34.65
181 78 Todd Holesovsky MOUNT HOREB WI 6 CLYDE 3:34.70
182 230 Beth Wright PLOVER WI 9 F30-34 3:35.15
183 34 Sarah Cooper APPLETON WI 4 F-NOV 3:35.75
184 79 Nikki Holzbauer MADISON WI 8 F35-39 3:35.85
185 173 Hilary Roberts MADISON WI 5 F-NOV 3:36.05
186 111 Timothy Leung MADISON WI 14 M35-39 3:36.45
187 58 Stephanie Felber ELGIN IL 6 F45-49 3:36.80
188 28 Elina Cilliers MADISON WI 6 F-NOV 3:38.55
189 87 Jennifer Johns MILTON WI 7 F-NOV 3:39.60
190 126 Rick Mills LODI WI 7 CLYDE 3:39.90
191 125 Craig Midtlien FORT ATKINSON WI 17 M-NOV 3:40.10
192 107 Kathy Laphilliph MADISON WI 4 F55-59 3:41.10
193 85 Matthew Jensen MADISON WI 8 CLYDE 3:44.00
194 250 Charlie Sanders MADISON WI 3:44.45
195 150 Pam Peterson MOUNT HOREB WI 7 F45-49 3:48.20
196 222 Craig Weinberger COLUMBUS WI 9 M45-49 3:48.25
197 200 Laura Strutz WAUWATOSA WI 8 F50-54 3:51.25
198 43 Richard Daum WAUKESHA WI 16 M50-54 3:51.30
199 100 Justin Koszarek PLAINFIELD IL 9 CLYDE 3:54.35
200 209 Laurie Tomasini MADISON WI 9 F50-54 3:56.65
201 147 Kelly Parrish BELLEVILLE WI 10 F30-34 3:58.30
202 201 Kris Sutter-Parent MOUNT HOREB WI 8 F45-49 3:58.95
203 128 Elisabeth Misener LA CROSSE WI 7 F25-29 3:59.90
204 216 Ramona Villarreal MADISON WI 5 F55-59 4:00.55
205 20 Danielle Brooks PRAIRIE DU SAC WI 3 F20-24 4:01.10
206 29 Kristina Cirves MADISON WI 11 F30-34 4:01.25
207 106 Bryan Lang MADISON WI 10 CLYDE 4:03.20
208 208 Samantha Tiller MADISON WI 8 F-NOV 4:03.35
209 98 Nikki Kopelson EVANSTON IL 8 F25-29 4:03.40
210 220 Jake Wardon PIERRE SD 18 M-NOV 4:07.70

Wisconsin Triterium Triathlon
Saturday June 29, 2013 7:00 A.M.
Fireman's Park - Verona, Wisconsin

OFFICIAL RESULTS - KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

Place Bib Name City Div Div Time
211 163 Shannon Purcell MADISON WI 4 F20-24 4:08.80
212 167 Lindsay Resenhoeft FITCHBURG WI 12 F30-34 4:11.35
213 198 Gretchen Stewart STURTEVANT WI 4 ATHEN 4:13.80
214 219 Dennis Wantland MENOMONEE FALLS WI 1 M65-99 4:15.05
215 221 Wendy Watson BROOKFIELD WI 1 F60-64 4:17.00
216 61 Mary Fry EVANSTON IL 2 F60-64 4:17.45
217 226 Vonda Wielsma MADISON WI 9 F40-44 4:20.90
218 108 Bill Lawrence MADISON WI 2 M65-99 4:27.50
219 18 Vicki Brantmeyer BROOKLYN WI 9 F45-49 5:11.00
220 9 Erin Birk MADISON WI 9 F-NOV 7:29.00
221 210 Ben Udell FITCHBURG WI 11 CLYDE 29:39.95
222 139 Obermire Obermire WAUNAKEE WI 21 M30-34
223 115 Jeff Mahuta MILWAUKEE WI 16 M40-44