An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=13505

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

IMT Des Moines Marathon - 2010 - Marathon Relay Results



                                                                2010 IMT DES MOINES MARATHON
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Team Name                    Div   No.   Team Captain          Mem2            Mem3            Mem4            Mem5            Time    
===== ============================ ===== ===== ===================== =============== =============== =============== =============== ======= 
    1 Principal Varsity             CORP  8030 Eric Weiford          Andrew Hoch     Morgan Parker   Seth Comfort    Shawn Miller    2:38:39 
    2 Principal Co-Ed               COED  8029 Eric Hollander        Jennifer Imig   Matthew Harbert Paul Kolsrud    Emily Kell      2:55:17 
    3 Run Emc                       COED  8032 Bill Castle           Lisa Simonetta  Jean Johnson    Ian Asplund     Aj Harris       3:03:19 
    4 Team Atc                      COED  8040 Ryan Person           Jason Bernstein Kerrie Bernstei Jody Person     Bree Bartlett   3:20:27 
    5 Locally Grown                 COED  8067 Kelsey Byus           Sarah Lohmeier  Kate Byus       Stu Sorrel      Rick Lozier     3:21:46 
    6 Five Foxes                   FMALE  8017 Heidi Tesdahl         Julie Olmstead  Lori Foster     Leah Dasovich   Emily Hansen    3:28:42 
    7 We Run This City              COED  8069 Becky Sather          Elaine Ferrin   Scott German    Ryan Young      Nancy Altorfer  3:33:55 
    8 Night Mares                  FMALE  8026 Jamie Charlton        Kayla Mason     Lexi Kiel-Worns Emily McClanaha Casey Cook      3:35:38 
    9 Slow Pokers                   MALE  8037 Jamie Kearney         Kelly Schneider Dale Drent      Daniel Blake    Brian Petersen  3:42:02 
   10 Team Andy                     COED  8039 Brad Clark            Jeff Wisnieski  Scott Rhein     Sandra Witty    Tim Heim        3:43:10 
   11 Pups + 1                      COED  8031 Rick Hemann           Scotta Roling   Jaron Merrifiel Jason Merrifiel Heidi Cordes    3:43:42 
   12 Barbs Army5424               FMALE  8058 Gina Isebrands        Nicole Hanninen Courtney Martin Katie Isebrands Lori Grant      3:44:02 
   13 At It Again In 2010           MALE  8003 Lee Simmons           Nabeel Meghji   Jeff Sullivan   David Gross     Koen Luinstra   3:46:26 
   14 Barb's Army - Gratitude      FMALE  8062 Emily Hampton         Stacy Woodward  Katie White     Marcy Nelson    Diane Flummerfe 3:46:41 
   15 4 Old Guys And 1 Fast Girl    COED  8001 Scott Meldrum         Brent Flander   Andrew McDowell Craig Dostal    Ashley Meldrum  3:47:14 
   16 Teamjlsis50w/2bk+8go          COED  8061 Joan Skogstrom        Jake Kuyper     Phil Pitzen     Griffin McEniry Mike McEniry    3:47:24 
   17 Sole Train                    COED  8070 Tracy Schmidt         Kent Nanke      Erin Nanke      Steve Billingsl Kristi Gale     3:47:59 
   18 Ottumwa Allstars             FMALE  8065 Beth Takemoto         Katie Larson    Beth Carter     Stephanie Richa Angie Shultz    3:49:14 
   19 Team Cabat                    COED  8059 Abby Kratoska         Amanda Davitt   Brad Hofer      Cynthia Hofer   Anthony Steffes 3:50:11 
   20 2 County Run Club             COED  8000 Michelle Isaac        Alisha Lyons    Ashley Lansman  Derick Wilson   Doug Prange     3:53:07 
   21 Dogs Rule                     COED  8014 Laurin Canfield       Jill Deforest C Dan Mc Martin   Teri Canfield   Maggie Norland  3:53:38 
   22 Deloitte 2                    CORP  8013 John Keyes            Bryan Arndt     Brittany Stanle Amie Rutledge   Jenny Thrap     3:59:06 
   23 Family Stone                  COED  8016 Elizabeth Rix         Nicole Harringt Laura Stone     Chuck Stone     Richard Rix     4:00:34 
   24 Just One More...              COED  8020 Tracey Stelpflug      Christy Gooding Tony Stelpfulg  Scott Campney   Mike Gooding    4:02:59 
   25 Kees Camp                    FMALE  8025 Jennifer Kees         Maggie McCay    Monica Tremmel- Lauren Mersberg Tonja Furrow    4:03:35 
   26 Pd Walkers                    COED  8063 Brian Town            Kurt Erickson   Patrick Faga    Matt Soderstrum Carlie Fitzgera 4:03:48 
   27 Bankers Trust                 CORP  8004 Jeff Jungman          Don Coffin      Paul Erickson   Tim Gehm        Alan Gross      4:04:21 
   28 Crossfit Des Moines          FMALE  8010 Sherry Ellingson      Jane Collignon  Laura Digman    Karri Fernandes Carol Swegle    4:06:03 
   29 Poundin' The Pavement For Pa FMALE  8028 Lisa Backhaus         Lesley Finn     Amy Jandebeur   Amy Wagler      Janese Hand     4:07:12 
   30 Team Wtf (where's The Finish  COED  8049 Jennifer Schinstock   Tracy Dolphin   Emmylou Houston Gretchen Newman Mark Conrad     4:13:27 
   31 The Randoms                  FMALE  8051 Kathy Sitzmann        Kendra Steuhm   Megan Hoger     Amy Wallace     Taryn Bode      4:13:36 
   32 Team Dnr (do Not Resuscitate  COED  8042 Stephanie Hoenig      Tanna Fuller    Scott Keeney    Joe Markwitz    Teresa Coker    4:13:58 
   33 The Dream Team               FMALE  8055 Cheryl Marks          Courtney Johnso Amber Maas      Whitney Morgan  Tina Nourse     4:14:33 
   34 Team Bengtson                 COED  8041 Ellen Chesnut         Alex Weigel     Justin Chesnut  Michael Chesnut Amy Chesnut     4:15:52 
   35 Just For The Fun Of It!      FMALE  8019 Deb Vanvelzen         Joy Lindquist   Tabby Rabenberg Donna Ford      Hallie Runyan   4:16:01 
   36 Deloitte 1                    CORP  8012 Daniel Dickinson      Chad Ellsworth  Cassandra Erick Sara Jorgensen  Jake Moran      4:16:44 
   37 Team Pickle                   MALE  8045 Brian Hobbs           Tony Dressen    Andy Johnson    Pat Lanigan     Scott Krueger   4:18:02 
   38 Pickle Divas                 FMALE  8027 Kari Dressen          Betsy Krueger   Laura Lanigan   Connie Hobbs    Jessica Brase   4:18:08 
   39 We Thought This Was A 10k     COED  8054 Larry Schmitz         Kirstin Angus   Tawnya Schuman  Wayne Breckenri Carla Vanlangen 4:21:56 
   40 Save The Ta-Tas Team 2        COED  8036 Nate Ribbens          Courtney Walker Kristen Gruntor Ashley Thomas   Crista Zinnel   4:22:37 
   41 Einertson 5                   COED  8015 Jacklyn Einertson     Timothy Einerts Melvin Einertso Kaitlin Einerts Joshua Einertso 4:23:36 
   42 Bee Family                   FMALE  8009 Betty Bollard         Janell Bollard  Kayleen Tometic Karla Niederkof Stephanie Bolla 4:25:36 
   43 5 Hot Chicks                  CORP  8002 Lisa Krugler          Nicole Hunter   Tricia Meiners  Venessa Uhl     Kathy Amos      4:26:01 
   44 Team Thomas                  FMALE  8046 Melissa Miller        Brittany Branno Krista Kannegie Courtney Kanneg Tara Miller     4:26:02 
   45 That's What She Said         FMALE  8050 Jessica Durand        Jessica Samuels Allison Barclay Anne Wright     Natasha Kuchere 4:26:06 
   46 Team Gogogo                  FMALE  8056 Lora Rogerson         Carrie Weers    Katie Cook      Erinn Anderson  Carmen Collison 4:26:47 
   47 Team Mwh                      COED  8044 Scott Stanley         Jennifer Hiatt  Josh Van Winkle Clint Oberbroec Keri Lewis      4:27:22 
   48 Barb's Army; Team Courage    FMALE  8060 Amy Peters            Nina Johnston   Kim Hansen      Kelly Stewart   Molly Anderson  4:27:27 
   49 Save The Ta-Tas Team 1        COED  8035 Tiffany Thomas        Jamie Elliott   Joshua Ewing    Rachel Ray      Katie Thomas    4:27:27 
   50 Run Like A Mother             CORP  8034 Stacey Brown          Becky Campbell  Shannon Tope    Kelli Wiggins   Clare Gee       4:28:06 
   51 Run Like A Girl               CORP  8033 Dawn Farrell          Karen Morkin    Crystal Repp    Tami Draper     Julia Orey      4:28:48 
   52 Green Girls                  FMALE  8018 Gail Erdahl           Samantha Wetzel Allie Haight    Janey Carney    Michelle Varnum 4:30:02 
   53 Team  Eye Of The Tiger       FMALE  8038 Amy Palmer            Keri Benjamin   Jenny Condon    Andrea Oswald   Sara Payer      4:31:23 
   54 Trebilmakers 2                COED  8053 Kara Trebil           Alison Harper   Scott Trebil    Susan Trebil    Jennifer Costel 4:33:21 
   55 Trebilmakers                  COED  8052 Jeri Harper-Deninger  Sonya Carlson   Anne Trebil     Kendra Ingles   John Harper     4:33:21 
   56 Team Turtle                  FMALE  8048 Deb Rushenberg        Jenny Johnson   Sheila Vert     Sue Clark       Jill Christense 4:36:59 
   57 Defensor Fortis               COED  8011 Jeffrey White         Wade Flinn      Katie Reber     Randy Warden    Sean Augspurger 4:37:52 
   58 Ware Are They                FMALE  8064 Michelle Ware         Anne Harrington Cindy Hagelberg Carolyn Ware    Kim Ware        4:39:35 
   59 Hospice Of Central Iowa       COED  8057 Jill Roghair          Rhonda Thompson Shannon Benson  Alton Luder     Tray Wade       4:44:04 
   60 Meskwaki                      COED  8068 Rudy Papakee          Brenton Pusheto Tony Leonard    Shoshonis Brown Lucie Papakee   4:57:46 
   61 Team Mc-Po-Ho-Ha-Ti          FMALE  8043 Tara Hoffert          Sherry Poshusta Cheryl Hageman  Kaia McConnell  Cassie Tieskoet 5:02:43 
   62 Team Tolley                   COED  8047 Pamela Brennan        Skip Phillips   Kirk Phillips   Shirley Kunkle  Joanne Prashad  5:26:18