Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tyranena Beer Run 2008
1/6 Barrel Run/Walk - 4.37 mi
Info
November 8, 2008 in Lake Mills, WI
Question About Results?
Races
1/2 Barrel Run - 13.1mi
1/6 Barrel Run/Walk - 4.37 mi
1/6 Barrel Run/Walk - 4.37 mi - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1228
Jennifer
Stevens
F4149
Madison
WI
163
13/40
51/246
39:26
9:03
713
Emily
Morrhann
F3035
Madison
WI
164
10/46
52/246
39:27
9:03
1280
Denise
Cyr
-
Racine
WI
165
0/0
53/246
39:28
9:03
1015
Joshua
Gill
M3035
South Beloit
IL
166
23/38
110/181
39:34
9:05
958
Susie
Clapper
F3035
Sun Prairie
WI
167
11/46
54/246
39:34
9:05
1246
Rachel
Veenhuis
F0121
Whitewater
WI
168
5/9
55/246
39:40
9:06
934
Wayne
Brady
M3640
Crystal Lake
IL
169
17/22
111/181
39:41
9:06
937
Kathi
Braun
F5059
Janesville
WI
170
1/15
56/246
39:43
9:07
1155
Jane
Orth
F5059
Oconomowoc
WI
171
2/15
57/246
39:48
9:08
1071
Laura
Klein
F4149
Johnson Creek
WI
172
14/40
58/246
39:49
9:08
1007
Kate
Frigo
F2229
Waukesha
WI
173
19/67
59/246
40:01
9:11
1006
Fred
Frigo
M4149
Waukesha
WI
174
24/40
112/181
40:01
9:11
944
Nicholas
Brown
M2229
Fort Atkinson
WI
175
27/35
113/181
40:05
9:12
1018
Meg
Gleason
F3035
Delavan
WI
176
12/46
60/246
40:09
9:13
1451
Jennifer
Re
WALK
Menasha
WI
177
2/49
61/246
40:09
9:13
1100
Anna
Lutz
F3035
Madison
WI
178
13/46
62/246
40:16
9:15
1026
Scott
Gukich
M3640
Fort Atkinson
WI
179
18/22
114/181
40:19
9:15
1200
Shaun
Schrader
M2229
Milwaukee
WI
180
28/35
115/181
40:19
9:15
916
Megan
Behling
F2229
Milwaukee
WI
181
20/67
63/246
40:20
9:16
1191
Shawn
Sanicola
M3035
Waukesha
WI
182
24/38
116/181
40:21
9:16
921
Becky
Beth
F3035
Eagle
WI
183
14/46
64/246
40:22
9:16
1319
Doris
Parsons
F4149
Eagle
WI
184
15/40
65/246
40:29
9:17
1048
Maureen
Hoenigman
F2229
Wauwatosa
WI
185
21/67
66/246
40:30
9:18
1205
Kristine
Schure
F3640
Sparta
WI
186
7/31
67/246
40:32
9:18
1224
Steve
Sorge
M5059
Eagle
WI
187
14/18
117/181
40:34
9:19
1294
Lisa
Milie
F4149
Lake In The Hills
IL
188
16/40
68/246
40:37
9:19
906
Ann
Bachrach
F5059
Oostburg
WI
189
3/15
69/246
40:37
9:19
904
Marie
Armstrong
F3035
Kaukauna
WI
190
15/46
70/246
40:41
9:20
572
Scott
Schure
M4149
Sparta
WI
191
25/40
118/181
40:48
9:22
1000
Dave
Finch
M3640
Racine
WI
192
19/22
119/181
40:52
9:23
1266
Jericho
Winter
F2229
Dekalb
IL
193
22/67
71/246
40:55
9:23
1147
Tracy
Oles-Fairchild
F3640
Mukwonago
WI
194
8/31
72/246
40:58
9:24
1313
Terry
Kloth
M4149
Waterford
WI
195
26/40
120/181
41:01
9:25
1028
Brian
Hafenstein
M3640
Lake Mills
WI
196
20/22
121/181
41:04
9:25
961
Tammy
Clarkjorgensen
F3640
Watertown
WI
197
9/31
73/246
41:12
9:27
1153
Patti
Opie
F4149
McFarland
WI
198
17/40
74/246
41:13
9:28
1203
Steven
Schroeder
M3035
Lake Mills
WI
199
25/38
122/181
41:15
9:28
1125
Katherine
Mijal
F2229
Madison
WI
200
23/67
75/246
41:18
9:29
972
Philip
Crawford
M4149
Madison
WI
201
27/40
123/181
41:19
9:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1187
Kelli
Rowley
F4149
Fort Atkinson
WI
202
18/40
76/246
41:25
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after