Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2009 Big Shark New Town Triathlon
Triathlon
Info
July 19, 2009 in New Town, MO
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRAN1
BIKE
TRAN2
RUN
RUNPACE
TIME
46
David
Yonce
M2024
23
1/14
20/266
17:41
1:41
51:40
0:55
22:15
5:34
1:34:13
10
Kristin
Moore
F3539
24
1/24
3/145
13:59
0:45
53:52
0:37
25:15
6:19
1:34:29
142
Gregory
Schrick
M3034
25
5/51
21/266
18:56
1:02
50:53
0:36
23:04
5:46
1:34:32
62
Ty
Thornhill
M2529
26
6/40
22/266
14:58
1:11
53:09
0:55
24:35
6:09
1:34:48
36
Callum
Shayer
M0519
27
2/9
23/266
17:06
1:34
51:02
0:42
24:24
6:06
1:34:48
116
Patrick
Hayden
M3034
28
6/51
24/266
16:41
1:10
53:06
0:54
23:11
5:48
1:35:02
267
Tom
Tomicki
M4549
29
2/30
25/266
15:20
0:55
51:11
1:18
26:45
6:42
1:35:30
133
John
Moran
M3034
30
7/51
26/266
16:01
1:06
51:06
0:45
26:56
6:44
1:35:54
223
Hugh
Manning
M4044
31
3/44
27/266
14:32
0:39
53:33
2:15
25:31
6:23
1:36:30
169
Doug
Havlin
M3539
32
7/45
28/266
17:22
0:43
52:18
0:40
25:40
6:25
1:36:43
251
Leif
Irgens
M4549
33
3/30
29/266
19:14
1:17
50:35
0:35
25:09
6:18
1:36:51
146
Joel
Swader
M3034
34
8/51
30/266
14:12
0:56
52:33
0:52
28:19
7:05
1:36:52
264
Phil
Templeton
M4549
35
4/30
31/266
14:25
0:46
53:44
1:01
27:06
6:47
1:37:02
272
Curtis
Brooks
M5054
36
1/18
32/266
16:27
0:59
50:06
0:38
28:59
7:15
1:37:10
270
Greg
Woosencraft
M4549
37
5/30
33/266
17:45
0:48
51:17
0:47
26:33
6:39
1:37:11
181
Matthew
Parris
M3539
38
8/45
34/266
15:58
0:44
51:45
0:33
28:11
7:03
1:37:12
229
Robert
Nitsch
M4044
39
4/44
35/266
17:53
1:10
49:43
0:44
27:46
6:57
1:37:16
322
Luise
King
F2529
40
3/34
4/145
16:40
0:26
52:16
0:46
27:17
6:50
1:37:25
159
John
Cash
M3539
41
9/45
36/266
17:28
1:34
52:18
0:54
25:14
6:19
1:37:28
366
Andrea
Robertson
F3034
42
1/30
5/145
17:19
0:40
53:27
0:41
25:28
6:22
1:37:36
70
Benjamin
Kleeman
M2529
43
7/40
37/266
16:21
0:43
53:04
0:54
26:36
6:39
1:37:38
164
Tom
Fischer
M4044
44
5/44
38/266
16:27
1:09
53:01
0:57
26:06
6:32
1:37:41
256
Martin
Meyer
M4549
45
6/30
39/266
16:20
0:51
52:58
0:52
26:44
6:41
1:37:46
39
Jacob
Benton
M0519
46
3/9
40/266
20:40
0:49
54:53
0:21
21:09
5:18
1:37:52
90
Ryan
Davis
M2529
47
8/40
41/266
13:45
1:17
57:10
0:52
24:59
6:15
1:38:04
312
Christy
Curtis
F2529
48
4/34
6/145
13:36
1:03
55:51
0:52
26:50
6:43
1:38:12
265
Rob
Thames
M4549
49
7/30
42/266
18:02
1:41
54:16
0:54
23:26
5:52
1:38:19
161
Josh
Deakin
M3539
50
10/45
43/266
16:23
1:16
53:49
0:49
26:18
6:35
1:38:36
287
Kevin
Brennan
M5559
51
1/10
44/266
17:28
0:52
51:17
0:57
28:08
7:02
1:38:43
111
Jamison
Gaddy
M3034
52
9/51
45/266
16:41
1:04
52:36
0:47
28:21
7:06
1:39:29
135
David
Pollnow
M3034
53
10/51
46/266
15:36
1:02
52:46
1:09
29:14
7:19
1:39:48
295
Alan
Shearon
M5559
54
2/10
47/266
20:01
1:00
50:40
0:44
27:28
6:52
1:39:53
91
Tim
Kaufmann
M3034
55
11/51
48/266
17:00
1:26
54:02
0:57
26:47
6:42
1:40:13
8
Elizabeth
Sparks
F2529
56
5/34
7/145
19:16
0:44
53:40
0:23
26:10
6:33
1:40:13
283
Matt
Samojeden
M5054
57
2/18
49/266
15:54
2:30
50:55
1:08
29:49
7:28
1:40:16
228
Joseph
Murdick
M4044
58
6/44
50/266
21:12
1:30
50:24
0:50
26:22
6:36
1:40:19
472
Michael
Harris
M3539
59
11/45
51/266
18:47
0:54
52:34
0:50
27:23
6:51
1:40:28
165
Chad
Fowler
M3539
60
12/45
52/266
18:07
1:47
53:47
0:46
26:11
6:33
1:40:38
464
Amy
Fruland
F3539
61
2/24
8/145
14:57
1:23
57:58
0:40
25:42
6:26
1:40:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRAN1
BIKE
TRAN2
RUN
RUNPACE
TIME
417
Marzena
Tomicki
F4044
62
1/18
9/145
18:39
0:59
55:04
1:06
25:05
6:17
1:40:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after