Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Half Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
3644
Dione
Gagnow
F3034
51.92
1241
133/377
590/1859
1:02:39
1:53:59
2:06:51
9:41
4043
Jessie
Judy
F3539
52.58
1242
114/318
591/1859
1:06:17
1:55:12
2:06:52
9:41
4527
Andrew
Nagan
M3034
46.67
1243
118/171
652/1033
1:06:54
1:55:01
2:06:53
9:41
3150
Eric
Beisel
M5054
53.67
1244
72/124
653/1033
1:05:30
1:54:20
2:06:55
9:41
3581
Shannon
Featherstone
F4044
53.59
1245
96/267
592/1859
-
-
2:06:56
9:41
5200
Jon
Stubb
M4044
49.36
1246
86/135
654/1033
1:05:35
1:54:47
2:07:00
9:42
6008
Michael
Karolewicz
M5559
56.57
1247
25/50
655/1033
1:05:17
1:55:42
2:07:01
9:42
5606
Dawn
Cherek
F3539
52.33
1248
115/318
593/1859
1:03:59
1:54:26
2:07:02
9:42
3279
Bill
Brown
M3034
46.69
1249
119/171
656/1033
1:07:03
1:55:30
2:07:03
9:42
4982
Andrew
Schmitz
M4044
48.94
1250
87/135
657/1033
1:02:52
1:53:48
2:07:04
9:42
5887
Joe
Haschmann
M5054
53.14
1251
73/124
658/1033
1:05:36
1:54:38
2:07:06
9:42
5399
Som
Vongsa
M3034
46.59
1252
120/171
659/1033
1:03:45
1:54:35
2:07:07
9:42
5985
Nichole
Danner
F2529
51.79
1253
97/270
594/1859
1:05:07
1:54:31
2:07:07
9:42
3063
Tory
Annoye
M3034
46.58
1254
121/171
660/1033
1:05:54
1:55:03
2:07:08
9:42
4140
Todd
Kohlman
M4549
51.79
1255
90/129
661/1033
1:00:37
1:51:30
2:07:08
9:42
4686
Matt
Piesler
M3034
46.58
1256
122/171
662/1033
1:05:54
1:55:03
2:07:08
9:42
5263
Becca
Thomas
F3034
51.90
1257
134/377
595/1859
1:05:26
1:54:36
2:07:10
9:43
3344
Lisa
Cisar
F4549
56.07
1258
42/190
596/1859
1:04:10
1:54:43
2:07:12
9:43
3647
Terry
Gansen
M4044
49.66
1259
88/135
663/1033
1:07:12
1:55:19
2:07:15
9:43
4467
Cindy
Mikulecky
F4549
57.87
1260
43/190
597/1859
1:06:18
1:55:42
2:07:19
9:43
4219
David
Lardinois
M2529
46.52
1261
86/125
664/1033
1:07:02
1:55:19
2:07:19
9:43
4977
Lorrie
Schmidt
F4549
57.85
1262
44/190
598/1859
1:09:23
1:56:06
2:07:21
9:43
4332
Boyd
Lumsden
M3539
48.06
1263
111/163
665/1033
1:09:24
1:56:06
2:07:21
9:43
5667
Dan
Nemecek
M4044
49.61
1264
89/135
666/1033
1:03:30
1:54:36
2:07:22
9:43
5501
Chris
Wilke
M2529
46.50
1265
87/125
667/1033
1:08:40
1:55:58
2:07:22
9:43
3755
Christine
Guhr
F2529
51.69
1266
98/270
599/1859
1:08:34
1:56:35
2:07:22
9:43
3495
Don
Drewiske
M5559
54.91
1267
26/50
668/1033
1:09:14
1:56:07
2:07:23
9:43
3098
Florence
Banaszak
F6569
72.95
1268
1/10
600/1859
1:05:38
1:54:59
2:07:24
9:44
6942
Lesly
Vanden Heuvel
F3539
52.78
1269
116/318
601/1859
1:05:39
1:55:13
2:07:29
9:44
4647
Leela
Peebles
F4549
57.78
1270
45/190
602/1859
1:06:47
1:55:31
2:07:31
9:44
6244
Megan
Collins
F4549
55.41
1271
46/190
603/1859
1:05:25
1:55:17
2:07:31
9:44
5222
Shumair
Syed
M2529
46.41
1272
88/125
669/1033
1:08:25
1:57:26
2:07:36
9:44
3871
Rachelle
Herrmann
F2529
51.59
1273
99/270
604/1859
1:03:27
1:54:39
2:07:36
9:44
5622
Mike
Foster
M3034
46.48
1274
123/171
670/1033
1:04:55
1:54:46
2:07:37
9:45
3618
Holly
Foster
F3034
51.72
1275
135/377
605/1859
1:04:55
1:54:47
2:07:37
9:45
5394
Nichole
Voight
F3034
51.63
1276
136/377
606/1859
1:06:27
1:54:35
2:07:38
9:45
4270
Robert
Letterman
M4044
48.32
1277
90/135
671/1033
1:06:06
1:54:43
2:07:40
9:45
5484
Matthew
Westphal
M3034
46.46
1278
124/171
672/1033
1:11:42
1:56:57
2:07:41
9:45
6018
Matthew
Kuehmichel
M2529
46.38
1279
89/125
673/1033
1:02:34
1:53:02
2:07:41
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
3674
David
Gerlach
M5559
56.81
1280
27/50
674/1033
1:06:00
1:55:08
2:07:42
9:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after