Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Half Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
5892
Eddie
Holzem
M4044
81.57
7
2/135
7/1033
40:53
1:09:22
1:16:14
5:49
6017
Col
Kromm
M2529
77.67
8
4/125
8/1033
40:29
1:09:07
1:16:15
5:49
5990
Robert
Duncan
M2529
77.58
9
5/125
9/1033
39:17
1:08:52
1:16:20
5:50
4315
Rick
Lopez
M0119
78.72
10
1/27
10/1033
40:25
1:09:33
1:16:59
5:53
4993
Patrick
Schneider
M3539
78.85
11
1/163
11/1033
40:24
1:09:33
1:17:02
5:53
5830
Shane
Smith
M2529
76.49
12
6/125
12/1033
40:54
1:10:11
1:17:25
5:55
5232
James
Talley
M3034
76.64
13
3/171
13/1033
39:41
1:09:52
1:17:35
5:56
5576
Nathan
Ziegler
M3034
76.45
14
4/171
14/1033
40:20
1:10:05
1:17:36
5:56
3928
Katie
Howery
F2529
82.92
15
1/270
1/1859
41:30
1:11:45
1:19:24
6:04
6231
Zachary
Ziesemer
M2024
74.69
16
1/54
15/1033
41:20
1:11:58
1:19:38
6:05
5933
Marc
Roehl
M3539
74.48
17
2/163
16/1033
42:00
1:13:55
1:21:33
6:14
3961
Mitch
Isaac
M3034
72.72
18
5/171
17/1033
42:39
1:13:47
1:21:46
6:15
4240
Bob
Lecaptain
M3034
72.65
19
6/171
18/1033
42:38
1:13:59
1:21:50
6:15
3875
Emmanuel
Hess
M3034
72.30
20
7/171
19/1033
43:35
1:14:28
1:21:56
6:15
5747
Drew
Ehlert
M3034
71.16
21
8/171
20/1033
44:23
1:15:40
1:23:22
6:22
5681
Tod
Radtke
M4549
76.17
22
1/129
21/1033
44:29
1:16:14
1:24:19
6:26
5937
Justin
Salzmann
M3034
70.44
23
9/171
22/1033
44:37
1:16:26
1:24:25
6:27
5874
Mark
Evans
M3539
71.40
24
3/163
23/1033
44:37
1:16:26
1:24:28
6:27
3628
Adam
Freihoefer
M3034
69.98
25
10/171
24/1033
44:36
1:16:28
1:24:39
6:28
3911
Aaron
Hollis
M2024
70.39
26
2/54
25/1033
44:25
1:16:51
1:25:08
6:30
4191
Adam
Kuen
M2529
69.09
27
7/125
26/1033
44:55
1:17:27
1:25:43
6:33
5670
Sean
Newmister
M2529
68.97
28
8/125
27/1033
44:37
1:17:17
1:25:52
6:33
6047
Chris
Plummer
M3539
69.39
29
4/163
28/1033
46:11
1:18:41
1:26:24
6:36
5196
Jim
Strick
M3539
69.36
30
5/163
29/1033
45:30
1:18:12
1:26:27
6:36
4610
Paul
Otteson
M2529
68.34
31
9/125
30/1033
46:28
1:18:27
1:26:40
6:37
4059
Mike
Kasten
M2024
68.06
32
3/54
31/1033
46:02
1:19:01
1:27:01
6:39
5548
Rob
Yamry
M3034
68.02
33
11/171
32/1033
45:20
1:18:38
1:27:04
6:39
5960
Katie
Wondra
F2024
75.59
34
1/141
2/1859
46:02
1:18:48
1:27:06
6:39
4101
Tim
King
M3034
67.85
35
12/171
33/1033
45:18
1:19:03
1:27:17
6:40
6069
Mark
Werner
M5054
78.93
36
1/124
34/1033
44:59
1:19:11
1:27:50
6:42
3904
Matt
Hofkens
M3034
67.42
37
13/171
35/1033
46:18
1:19:34
1:27:51
6:43
6006
Andrew
Johnson
M2024
67.68
38
4/54
36/1033
45:00
1:19:20
1:27:52
6:43
6020
Corey
Kunzer
M3034
67.34
39
14/171
37/1033
44:07
1:19:15
1:28:05
6:44
5849
Dan
Baker
M4549
73.41
40
2/129
38/1033
46:22
1:19:52
1:28:13
6:44
5903
Jeffrey
Kopidlansky
M5054
75.83
41
2/124
39/1033
45:31
1:19:53
1:28:18
6:45
5644
Tony
Kessler
M4044
72.14
42
3/135
40/1033
45:32
1:19:54
1:28:18
6:45
3657
Mike
Gasick
M4549
73.22
43
3/129
41/1033
46:25
1:19:53
1:28:27
6:45
4512
Nicholas
Morris
M3034
66.94
44
15/171
42/1033
46:17
1:20:11
1:28:28
6:45
5599
Randal
Bremhorst
M5054
75.63
45
3/124
43/1033
46:13
1:20:07
1:28:32
6:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
4602
Steve
Orchard
M5054
76.11
46
4/124
44/1033
45:30
1:20:02
1:28:45
6:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after