Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Race for a Soldier
Half marathon
Info
September 29, 2013 in Gig Harbor, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half marathon
Pacers
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2343
Adam
Dear
27
M
M 25-29
15
4/90
12
1:30:41
6:55
3347
Charles
Pham
23
M
M 20-24
16
1/57
13
1:30:44
6:56
2803
Matthew
Murphy
32
M
M 30-34
17
5/91
14
1:31:19
6:58
3009
Matt
Scherer
26
M
M 25-29
18
5/90
15
1:31:29
6:59
2313
William
Courtemanche
40
M
M 40-44
19
2/75
16
1:32:18
7:03
2638
Christopher
Koschnitzky
30
M
M 30-34
20
6/91
17
1:32:59
7:06
3226
Mary Lynn
Zastrow
22
F
F 20-24
21
1/31
4
1:33:37
7:09
2106
Daniel
Albers
32
M
M 30-34
22
7/91
18
1:33:45
7:09
2772
Duane
Montoya
43
M
M 40-44
23
3/75
19
1:33:53
7:10
3266
Rich
Frazier
32
M
M 30-34
24
8/91
20
1:34:09
7:11
3071
John
Spannuth
44
M
M 40-44
25
4/75
21
1:34:18
7:12
3038
David
Sherman
59
M
M 55-59
26
2/28
22
1:34:19
7:12
2387
William
Everett
37
M
M 35-39
27
1/74
23
1:34:21
7:12
2582
David
Houpt
52
M
M 50-54
28
2/27
24
1:34:28
7:13
2674
Elizabeth
Lewis
29
F
F 25-29
29
2/85
5
1:34:29
7:13
2177
Brian
Bergren
36
M
M 35-39
30
2/74
25
1:34:44
7:14
2443
Tadeo
Gallardo
30
M
M 30-34
31
9/91
26
1:34:58
7:15
3355
Gerald
Ries
52
M
M 50-54
32
3/27
27
1:35:02
7:15
3143
James
Upchurch
31
M
M 30-34
33
10/91
28
1:35:12
7:16
2398
Ken
Farmer
63
M
M 60-64
34
1/6
29
1:35:35
7:18
2617
Matt
Kasper
30
M
M 30-34
35
11/91
30
1:36:16
7:21
2806
Michael
Mutch
44
M
M 40-44
36
5/75
31
1:36:31
7:22
3250
Jordan
Penland
24
M
M 20-24
37
2/57
32
1:36:40
7:23
2868
Yumg
Park
49
M
M 45-49
38
1/42
33
1:36:52
7:24
2636
Molly
Koczarski
28
F
F 25-29
39
3/85
6
1:36:56
7:24
3323
Michael
Porter
32
M
M 30-34
40
12/91
34
1:37:45
7:28
2196
Casey
Blake
47
M
M 45-49
41
2/42
35
1:37:46
7:28
2630
Steve
Kingston
37
M
M 35-39
42
3/74
36
1:37:51
7:28
2224
William
Bredberg
-
M
M 00-00
43
1/8
37
1:38:06
7:29
2779
Craig
Morehead
30
M
M 30-34
44
13/91
38
1:38:08
7:29
2374
Alec
Elliott
24
M
M 20-24
45
3/57
39
1:38:33
7:31
2279
Erica
Chabalko
30
F
F 30-34
46
2/95
7
1:38:48
7:33
2280
Justin
Chabalko
30
M
M 30-34
47
14/91
40
1:38:49
7:33
3247
William
Shafer
26
M
M 25-29
48
6/90
41
1:39:05
7:34
2496
Raed
Gyekis
38
M
M 35-39
49
4/74
42
1:39:13
7:34
2930
Mark
Reding
45
M
M 45-49
50
3/42
43
1:39:20
7:35
2798
Peter
Mullenix
34
M
M 30-34
51
15/91
44
1:39:24
7:35
2184
Nick
Biggs
23
M
M 20-24
52
4/57
45
1:40:04
7:38
3060
Michael
Smith
40
M
M 40-44
53
6/75
46
1:40:18
7:39
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2459
Renae
Goldsmith
39
F
F 35-39
54
2/62
8
1:40:30
7:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after