Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tyranena Beer Run 2008
1/6 Barrel Run/Walk - 4.37 mi
Info
November 8, 2008 in Lake Mills, WI
Question About Results?
Races
1/2 Barrel Run - 13.1mi
1/6 Barrel Run/Walk - 4.37 mi
1/6 Barrel Run/Walk - 4.37 mi - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1013
Derek
Gibson
M2229
Lake Mills
WI
129
23/35
91/181
37:12
8:32
1223
Kory
Sorge
M0121
Eagle
WI
130
9/12
92/181
37:21
8:34
1137
Mark
Neuenschwander
M3035
Milwaukee
WI
131
19/38
93/181
37:23
8:35
1168
Dan
Pettit
M5059
Middleton
WI
132
11/18
94/181
37:26
8:36
905
Andy
Bach
M3035
Glendale
WI
133
20/38
95/181
37:27
8:36
1105
Patrick
Mannebach
M3640
Appleton
WI
134
15/22
96/181
37:29
8:36
1231
Stephanie
Straus
F2229
Milwaukee
WI
135
14/67
37/246
37:30
8:36
1300
Matt
Reiter
M2229
Milwaukee
WI
136
24/35
97/181
37:35
8:37
1040
Justine
Hellenbrand
F3640
Marshall
WI
137
2/31
38/246
37:40
8:39
1057
Charity
Johnson
F2229
Wauwatosa
WI
138
15/67
39/246
37:45
8:40
1157
Peter
Oyen
M3640
Madison
WI
139
16/22
98/181
37:55
8:42
950
Beth
Carlson
F3640
Amery
WI
140
3/31
40/246
37:58
8:43
1253
Gerald
Walta
M5059
Lake Mills
WI
141
12/18
99/181
37:58
8:43
908
Jason
Bald
M4149
Franklin
WI
142
19/40
100/181
38:00
8:43
1257
-
Unk
-
.
-
143
0/0
3/3
38:03
8:44
1090
Chris
Larsen
M4149
Franksville
WI
144
20/40
101/181
38:06
8:45
903
Carolyn
Adams
F3640
Stoughton
WI
145
4/31
41/246
38:09
8:45
1230
Denise
Strandell
F4149
Watertown
WI
146
11/40
42/246
38:10
8:46
1185
Devon
Rowley
F0121
Fort Atkinson
WI
147
3/9
43/246
38:16
8:47
1274
Ted
Klug
M3035
Lake Mills
WI
148
21/38
102/181
38:18
8:47
1145
Amy
Oaks
F3640
Waukesha
WI
149
5/31
44/246
38:18
8:47
930
Martha
Bollig
F4149
Lake Mills
WI
150
12/40
45/246
38:20
8:48
1074
Jill
Kloss
F3640
Lake Mills
WI
151
6/31
46/246
38:20
8:48
1325
Dave
Blais
M4149
Brookfield
WI
152
21/40
103/181
38:28
8:50
1194
Jamie
Sawyer
F2229
Milwaukee
WI
153
16/67
47/246
38:30
8:50
1295
Robert
Malinowski
M5059
Middleton
WI
154
13/18
104/181
38:35
8:51
1042
Erich
Hellmer
M2229
Stoughton
WI
155
25/35
105/181
38:51
8:55
1047
Chris
Hinkle
M2229
Madison
WI
156
26/35
106/181
39:05
8:58
1272
Jason
Murray
M3035
Sun Praire
WI
157
22/38
107/181
39:11
9:00
919
James
Beres
M4149
Waukesha
WI
158
22/40
108/181
39:14
9:00
988
Lora
Du Fore
F2229
Neenah
WI
159
17/67
48/246
39:17
9:01
1092
Kurt
Larson
M4149
Madison
WI
160
23/40
109/181
39:21
9:02
1076
Jill
Koch
F2229
Fitchburg
WI
161
18/67
49/246
39:23
9:02
1099
Jill
Lurvey
F0121
Oconomowoc
WI
162
4/9
50/246
39:26
9:03
1228
Jennifer
Stevens
F4149
Madison
WI
163
13/40
51/246
39:26
9:03
713
Emily
Morrhann
F3035
Madison
WI
164
10/46
52/246
39:27
9:03
1280
Denise
Cyr
-
Racine
WI
165
0/0
53/246
39:28
9:03
1015
Joshua
Gill
M3035
South Beloit
IL
166
23/38
110/181
39:34
9:05
958
Susie
Clapper
F3035
Sun Prairie
WI
167
11/46
54/246
39:34
9:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1246
Rachel
Veenhuis
F0121
Whitewater
WI
168
5/9
55/246
39:40
9:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after