Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
OSU TriFitChallenge
Triathlon Challenge
Info
July 24, 2016 in Columbus, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon Challenge
Triathlon Fit
Triathlon Tri
Duathlon Challenge
Duathlon Fit
Duathlon Tri
Relay - Triathlon Challenge
Relay - Triathlon Fit
Triathlon Challenge - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
44
Stuart
Beatty
M 35-39
190
24/27
131/171
37:42
2:37
203
7:50
1:16:08
17.3
152
4:02
1:09:07
11:09
209
3:14:47
45
Sarah
Bechtel
F 25-29
202
17/23
67/99
33:41
2:20
144
4:03
1:25:47
15.4
235
1:06
1:13:48
11:55
232
3:18:23
47
Bret
Bergstrom
M 40-44
189
23/29
130/171
40:07
2:47
221
5:25
1:16:11
17.3
153
3:58
1:09:07
11:09
208
3:14:46
57
Jake
Caito
M 20-24
205
12/16
136/171
33:46
2:20
147
5:52
1:36:36
13.7
269
4:13
1:01:28
9:55
150
3:21:53
58
Serdar
Cakir
M 30-34
217
14/18
140/171
43:04
2:59
247
7:42
1:17:50
17.0
174
3:40
1:14:25
12:01
234
3:26:40
60
Erin
Carr
F 20-24
193
3/10
61/99
25:36
1:47
27
7:06
1:39:40
13.2
272
2:51
1:01:12
9:53
149
3:16:25
65
McKenzie
Davis
M 40-44
187
22/29
129/171
36:59
2:34
192
4:26
1:18:00
16.9
179
2:00
1:12:29
11:42
229
3:13:52
67
Nicholas
Delucio
M 25-29
225
17/21
146/171
38:02
2:38
206
4:35
1:23:28
15.8
222
2:19
1:20:33
13:00
255
3:28:55
74
Brittani
Ristau
F 30-34
200
11/13
66/99
37:56
2:38
205
5:33
1:01:51
21.3
14
1:53
1:30:50
14:39
278
3:18:01
83
Madelyn
Gerber
F 25-29
188
15/23
59/99
38:12
2:39
211
7:49
1:21:35
16.2
212
1:56
1:04:31
10:25
184
3:14:01
85
Ellen
Geyer
F 15-19
195
2/3
62/99
35:33
2:28
178
5:04
1:28:57
14.8
250
2:17
1:05:23
10:33
189
3:17:11
102
Tom
Holtz
M 50-54
219
11/12
141/171
36:02
2:30
183
5:34
1:25:49
15.4
236
3:12
1:16:39
12:22
241
3:27:14
110
Amrian
Johnson
F 20-24
206
4/10
70/99
26:45
1:51
38
6:44
1:37:56
13.5
271
1:45
1:09:27
11:13
211
3:22:37
114
Stacey
Kempa
F 40-44
204
9/15
69/99
40:51
2:50
227
8:00
1:26:50
15.2
240
1:41
1:03:20
10:13
175
3:20:39
152
James
O'Donnell
M 35-39
222
25/27
143/171
43:04
2:59
248
9:59
1:16:21
17.3
156
2:29
1:15:49
12:14
240
3:27:40
153
Birce
Onal
F 25-29
203
18/23
68/99
31:46
2:12
105
7:01
1:27:56
15.0
242
2:39
1:10:41
11:24
216
3:20:01
157
Amit
Raghuvanshi
M 20-24
221
14/16
142/171
31:22
2:10
96
14:54
1:30:15
14.6
253
9:18
1:01:49
9:59
154
3:27:37
165
Alison
Roudebush
F 20-24
216
6/10
77/99
35:50
2:29
182
5:56
1:35:32
13.8
266
2:47
1:06:34
10:45
195
3:26:37
176
Rachel
Stewart
F 20-24
215
5/10
76/99
32:48
2:16
125
8:53
1:35:32
13.8
267
2:48
1:06:34
10:45
194
3:26:33
181
Ellen
Vanderburgh
F 25-29
199
16/23
65/99
30:32
2:07
83
5:58
1:46:44
12.4
277
3:11
51:14
8:16
56
3:17:36
188
Rob
Wolfe
M 20-24
212
13/16
138/171
1:07:39
4:41
285
8:30
1:14:32
17.7
131
1:37
52:37
8:30
67
3:24:53
207
Trish
Capehart
F 50-54
209
5/6
72/99
38:56
2:42
214
5:26
1:17:35
17.0
170
3:02
1:19:09
12:46
252
3:24:07
226
Laurie
Fracasso
F 35-39
191
12/15
60/99
42:12
2:55
238
5:47
1:17:31
17.0
169
3:17
1:06:31
10:44
193
3:15:17
230
Nikki
Gardina
F 35-39
210
14/15
73/99
42:20
2:56
239
6:45
1:21:28
16.2
208
2:43
1:10:54
11:27
220
3:24:08
233
Carol
Gelman
F 50-54
186
4/6
58/99
42:49
2:58
245
6:55
1:17:55
16.9
175
3:59
1:01:58
10:00
160
3:13:35
246
John
Hopkins
M 45-49
196
24/28
134/171
36:21
2:31
187
4:45
1:15:17
17.5
141
2:24
1:18:26
12:39
250
3:17:11
254
Elizabeth
Kearns
F 40-44
220
10/15
79/99
40:53
2:50
228
6:21
1:17:17
17.1
165
3:26
1:19:37
12:51
253
3:27:31
261
Joseph
Kitzmiller
M 40-44
192
24/29
132/171
40:28
2:48
223
5:37
1:16:01
17.4
151
2:02
1:11:44
11:35
226
3:15:50
276
Glen
Oberlitner
M 30-34
201
13/18
135/171
34:43
2:24
164
5:59
1:23:40
15.8
225
2:51
1:11:03
11:28
222
3:18:14
277
Stephanie
Pecchio
F 35-39
207
13/15
71/99
40:44
2:49
225
4:14
1:24:12
15.7
228
2:23
1:11:33
11:33
224
3:23:05
285
Patricia
Puchalski
F 65-69
198
1/1
64/99
39:35
2:45
217
5:52
1:21:38
16.2
213
2:56
1:07:24
10:53
199
3:17:23
294
Jeffrey
Shaw
M 55-59
223
11/13
144/171
33:28
2:19
139
5:54
1:18:12
16.9
180
4:07
1:26:23
13:56
271
3:28:02
302
Anna
Squibb
F 30-34
197
10/13
63/99
37:06
2:34
194
3:56
1:17:05
17.1
163
1:41
1:17:37
12:32
245
3:17:22
306
Mark
Swepston
M 60-64
194
1/3
133/171
39:47
2:45
219
6:29
1:16:59
17.1
162
2:55
1:10:51
11:26
218
3:16:59
320
Douglas
Winenger
M 40-44
208
25/29
137/171
35:04
2:26
171
5:48
1:16:20
17.3
155
3:45
1:22:18
13:17
260
3:23:14
352
Ted
Nelson
M 25-29
224
16/21
145/171
36:51
2:33
191
6:49
1:23:15
15.9
220
3:53
1:17:18
12:28
244
3:28:03
362
Daniel
Eyster
M 25-29
213
15/21
139/171
47:54
3:19
267
5:30
1:17:11
17.1
164
2:38
1:12:28
11:42
228
3:25:39
365
Addie
Saloman
F 25-29
214
19/23
75/99
41:35
2:53
235
8:50
1:19:51
16.5
197
4:58
1:10:51
11:26
219
3:26:03
373
Antoinette
Hankison
F 30-34
211
12/13
74/99
41:23
2:52
232
6:33
1:26:45
15.2
239
1:54
1:08:14
11:01
204
3:24:47
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
583
Heather
McGurer
F 45-49
218
9/11
78/99
41:25
2:52
234
5:36
1:28:41
14.9
247
3:30
1:07:52
10:57
203
3:27:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after