Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Race for a Soldier
Half marathon
Info
September 29, 2013 in Gig Harbor, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half marathon
Pacers
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2494
Nicolle
Guzman
41
F
F 40-44
832
52/69
365
2:35:10
11:51
2618
Kate
Keaney
38
F
F 35-39
833
54/62
366
2:35:15
11:51
2397
Margaret
Farber
53
F
F 50-54
834
29/36
367
2:35:17
11:51
2424
Steven
Francis
26
M
M 25-29
835
77/90
468
2:35:20
11:51
3093
Cynthia
Stiner
53
F
F 50-54
836
30/36
368
2:35:37
11:53
2434
Lynette
Frum
32
F
F 30-34
837
71/95
369
2:36:30
11:57
2595
Laura
Huysman
29
F
F 25-29
838
69/85
370
2:36:31
11:57
2304
Tammy
Colglazier Knapp
54
F
F 50-54
839
31/36
371
2:36:32
11:57
3103
Timothy
Sullivan
27
M
M 25-29
840
78/90
469
2:36:33
11:57
2509
Victoria
Hamilton
20
M
M 20-24
841
54/57
470
2:36:37
11:57
2135
Leonard
Arenas IV
22
M
M 20-24
842
55/57
471
2:36:39
11:57
2790
Jen
Morse
31
F
F 30-34
843
72/95
372
2:36:48
11:58
2966
Mara
Rockwell
31
F
F 30-34
844
73/95
373
2:36:48
11:58
2228
Sarah
Brooks
27
F
F 25-29
845
70/85
374
2:36:50
11:58
2908
Mary
Powell
29
F
F 25-29
846
71/85
375
2:36:51
11:58
2533
Cassie
Hayes
48
F
F 45-49
847
38/50
376
2:37:28
12:01
2134
Don
Archer
43
M
M 40-44
848
66/75
472
2:37:39
12:02
3279
Chad
MacHiela
43
M
M 40-44
849
67/75
473
2:37:39
12:02
2600
Reuben
Jackson
20
M
M 20-24
850
56/57
474
2:37:44
12:02
3110
Anna
Taylor
31
F
F 30-34
851
74/95
377
2:37:48
12:03
2561
Kenton
Hill
70
M
M 70-79
852
2/2
475
2:38:05
12:04
2320
Lindy
Cubberley
66
F
F 65-69
853
4/5
378
2:38:26
12:06
2932
Adam
Reed
40
M
M 40-44
854
68/75
476
2:38:59
12:08
2598
Amy
Iverson
42
F
F 40-44
855
53/69
379
2:38:59
12:08
2423
Jennifer
Fraga
34
F
F 30-34
856
75/95
380
2:39:16
12:09
2732
Lem
McCleary
36
M
M 35-39
857
67/74
477
2:39:39
12:11
2368
Taska
Elin
50
M
M 50-54
858
24/27
478
2:39:54
12:12
3352
Steven
Mark
42
M
M 40-44
859
69/75
479
2:40:09
12:14
2660
Heather
Latham
34
F
F 30-34
860
76/95
381
2:40:17
12:14
2395
Laura
Faiszt
42
F
F 40-44
861
54/69
382
2:40:18
12:14
2293
Rodney
Choy
69
M
M 65-69
862
6/6
480
2:40:33
12:15
3005
David
Saunders
57
M
M 55-59
863
28/28
481
2:40:48
12:16
2850
Robbin
Olliges
55
F
F 55-59
864
14/19
383
2:41:02
12:18
2748
Ginger
McKnight
35
F
F 35-39
865
55/62
384
2:41:13
12:18
3314
Rick
Wade
63
M
M 60-64
866
6/6
482
2:41:14
12:18
3013
Terri
Schinkel
44
F
F 40-44
867
55/69
385
2:41:39
12:20
2347
Jenny
Delcampo
41
F
F 40-44
868
56/69
386
2:41:50
12:21
2813
Robert
Neary
43
M
M 40-44
869
70/75
483
2:42:46
12:25
3059
Lloyd
Smith
35
M
M 35-39
870
68/74
484
2:42:47
12:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
2318
Juan
Cruz Jr.
54
M
M 50-54
871
25/27
485
2:43:04
12:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after