Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Vertical Mile
Vertical Mile
Info
February 23, 2019 in Perrysville, OH
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Vertical Mile
Vertical Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
LAPS
DISTANCE
CITY
OVERALL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
291
Nathan
Quinn
5
18
Wooster
9
9/39
3:52:51
3:52:39
12:56
295
Jim
Renfrow
5
18
Orrville
10
10/39
3:57:07
3:56:53
13:10
272
Robert
Hunter
5
18
Glenmont
11
11/39
3:57:34
3:57:20
13:12
259
Stefan
Eriksen
5
18
Wooster
12
12/39
3:58:28
3:58:14
13:15
241
Stephanie
Campbell
5
18
Mansfield
13
1/12
4:12:15
4:12:09
14:01
283
Kevin
Murphy
5
18
Akron
14
13/39
4:12:38
4:12:21
14:02
255
Michael
Dowdell
5
18
Akron
15
14/39
4:12:46
4:12:29
14:02
258
Andrew
Durniat
5
18
Wooster
16
15/39
4:13:24
4:13:20
14:05
2444
Kyle
Wittel
5
18
Barberton
17
16/39
4:22:05
4:21:54
14:33
243
Ladd
Clifford
5
18
Medina
18
17/39
4:22:31
4:22:22
14:35
261
Michael
Fleitz
5
18
New Albany
19
18/39
4:26:57
4:26:44
14:50
297
Stephanie
Skrzysowski
5
18
Hudson
20
2/12
4:28:21
4:28:12
14:54
270
Eric
Hoellrich
5
18
Rockbridge
21
19/39
4:30:01
4:29:52
15:00
265
Shawn
Gerber
5
18
Massillon
22
20/39
4:30:31
4:30:16
15:01
2438
Nalene
Welcome
5
18
Delaware
23
3/12
4:33:06
4:32:52
15:10
233
Rob
Ballou
5
18
West Salem
24
21/39
4:33:08
4:32:55
15:10
2435
Tim
Vierheller
5
18
Orrville
25
22/39
4:37:27
4:37:06
15:24
2441
Eric
Whittington
5
18
Canal Fulton
26
23/39
4:41:26
4:41:19
15:38
273
Rachel
Iannarelli
5
18
Wooster
27
4/12
4:43:30
4:43:24
15:45
2434
Les
Troyer
5
18
Uniontown
28
24/39
4:47:47
4:47:31
15:59
229
Chas
Adams
5
18
Grove City
29
25/39
4:48:04
4:47:40
15:59
240
Doug
Camp
5
18
Pleasant Lake
30
26/39
4:50:31
4:49:59
16:07
257
Trevor
Dunlap
5
18
Wooster
31
27/39
4:58:00
4:57:33
16:32
271
Doug
Hradek
5
18
Wooster
32
28/39
4:59:28
4:59:15
16:38
292
Pat
Quinn
5
18
Fort Wayne
33
29/39
5:03:39
5:03:23
16:52
285
Kathleen
Noe
5
18
West Salem
34
5/12
5:06:10
5:05:42
16:59
266
Jeff
Ginsburg
5
18
Millersburg
35
30/39
5:08:52
5:08:38
17:09
2442
Jay
Williams
5
18
Dalton
36
31/39
5:11:55
5:11:29
17:19
2437
John
Welcome
5
18
Delaware
37
32/39
5:15:37
5:15:14
17:31
296
Johnny
Rutherford
5
18
Delaware
38
33/39
5:15:59
5:15:35
17:32
250
David
Deloveh
5
18
Columbus
39
34/39
5:20:56
5:20:24
17:48
289
Brandon
Polley
5
18
Wooster
40
35/39
5:25:48
5:25:36
18:06
282
Bob
Mohr
5
18
Canton
41
36/39
5:34:05
5:33:58
18:34
237
Matthew
Broda
5
18
Wooster
42
37/39
5:40:10
5:39:38
18:53
267
Morgan
Green
5
18
Columbus
43
6/12
5:41:56
5:41:32
18:59
2445
Chris
Wolny
5
18
Medina
44
38/39
5:41:55
5:41:44
19:00
279
Terri
Lemke
5
18
Loudonville
45
7/12
5:57:11
5:56:47
19:50
293
Michael
Radcliff
5
18
Cleveland
46
39/39
6:09:25
6:08:57
20:30
284
Micki
Nicholson
5
18
Akron
47
8/12
6:09:42
6:09:14
20:31
NO
FN
LN
LAPS
DISTANCE
CITY
OVERALL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
253
Ashley
Dodge
5
18
Toledo
48
9/12
6:19:47
6:19:29
21:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after