Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
404
Olivia
Kalmanson
F2024
47.41
557
18/33
199/351
43:55
1:34:20
2:09:32
2:33:24
3:32:19
4:32:02
4:45:13
10:53
233
Paul
Ferrier
M3539
44.04
558
51/61
359/500
44:03
1:27:15
1:58:37
2:20:28
3:22:46
4:31:06
4:45:40
10:54
3407
Bob
Hundhausen
M4044
46.23
559
67/81
360/500
49:49
1:38:50
2:10:37
2:30:41
3:28:04
4:30:07
4:45:46
10:54
982
Phil
Schank
M3539
44.39
560
52/61
361/500
52:49
1:45:13
2:16:58
2:36:23
3:31:32
4:31:40
4:45:50
10:55
986
Zach
Smith
M0119
44.77
561
7/8
362/500
52:49
1:45:13
2:16:58
2:36:23
3:31:32
4:31:40
4:45:50
10:55
990
Richard
Wirsbinski
M3034
43.58
562
49/59
363/500
48:43
1:39:01
2:11:29
2:31:12
3:31:40
4:31:39
4:45:51
10:55
727
Laura
Schanz
F4044
49.73
563
30/53
200/351
51:44
1:45:02
2:18:29
2:39:29
3:36:42
4:32:28
4:45:56
10:55
1064
Daniel
Snyder
M5559
52.39
564
30/50
364/500
50:23
1:41:27
2:14:19
2:34:52
3:31:26
4:31:45
4:46:03
10:55
798
Amy
Smithson
F3539
48.12
565
36/49
201/351
48:53
1:42:27
2:21:16
2:44:53
3:40:01
4:34:03
4:46:28
10:56
1021
Craig
Congdon
M4044
46.06
566
68/81
365/500
48:54
1:42:27
2:21:16
2:44:53
3:40:02
4:34:03
4:46:29
10:56
558
Nancy
Michaels
F5054
56.11
567
10/25
202/351
52:18
1:44:48
2:17:37
2:39:02
3:38:08
4:33:03
4:46:29
10:56
726
Karel
Schaepman
M4044
45.40
568
69/81
366/500
52:15
1:44:48
2:17:37
2:38:40
3:38:07
4:32:59
4:46:29
10:56
681
John
Rapp
M4044
44.94
569
70/81
367/500
48:47
1:38:33
2:10:28
2:30:34
3:25:34
4:30:00
4:46:34
10:56
745
Laura
Schneider
F3539
48.78
570
37/49
203/351
52:01
1:43:33
2:16:26
2:37:05
3:35:27
4:33:30
4:46:41
10:57
885
Tim
Vosters
M5054
49.35
571
39/61
368/500
48:06
1:33:44
2:04:15
2:23:30
3:21:44
4:32:17
4:47:10
10:58
90
Robert
Borgen
M4044
45.60
572
71/81
369/500
45:46
1:32:18
2:02:05
2:20:34
3:14:26
4:28:10
4:47:19
10:58
544
Montel
Melcher
F4549
53.16
573
23/37
204/351
43:16
1:29:10
1:59:46
2:21:00
3:19:34
4:32:52
4:47:24
10:58
398
Mike
Jones
M4044
45.05
574
72/81
370/500
49:55
1:38:35
2:09:19
2:29:33
3:25:52
4:33:44
4:48:04
11:00
823
Jim
Stern
M4549
47.03
575
40/53
371/500
43:43
1:26:51
1:54:45
2:12:23
3:04:57
4:28:47
4:48:08
11:00
612
Patrick
O'Connell
M2529
43.22
576
44/54
372/500
46:18
1:33:54
2:01:43
2:18:46
3:11:32
4:26:13
4:48:21
11:00
219
Laura
Fadrowski
F2529
46.76
577
37/60
205/351
48:34
1:38:29
2:11:31
2:32:36
3:31:03
4:34:05
4:48:54
11:02
456
Teri
Krier
F2529
46.73
578
38/60
206/351
51:13
1:43:49
2:17:31
2:38:28
3:36:56
4:35:53
4:49:14
11:02
981
John
Pruzina
M5054
48.12
579
40/61
373/500
47:32
1:36:56
2:08:09
2:28:07
3:27:40
4:34:48
4:49:21
11:03
157
Rochelle
Coopman
F2024
46.69
580
19/33
207/351
50:17
1:41:21
2:13:16
2:32:43
3:27:47
4:33:59
4:49:39
11:03
278
Calah
Goehring
F2529
46.63
581
39/60
208/351
47:46
1:36:00
2:09:59
2:33:17
3:37:56
4:36:23
4:49:49
11:04
29
Megan
Albrecht
F2024
46.66
582
20/33
209/351
40:57
1:26:45
1:56:28
2:15:37
3:26:15
4:34:46
4:50:03
11:04
344
Angela
Hill
F3539
47.27
583
38/49
210/351
55:15
1:48:19
2:22:48
2:44:23
3:40:51
4:36:33
4:50:04
11:04
903
Nicole
Weir
F2529
46.52
584
40/60
211/351
51:17
1:40:40
2:11:33
2:32:28
3:30:31
4:34:27
4:50:17
11:05
904
Robert
Welygan
M2529
42.91
585
45/54
374/500
51:18
1:40:42
2:11:34
2:32:31
3:30:33
4:34:29
4:50:18
11:05
1046
Kevin
Grissman
M4549
46.14
586
41/53
375/500
49:28
1:40:50
2:12:53
2:32:55
3:33:47
4:35:24
4:50:55
11:06
621
Rick
Olson
M4549
47.34
587
42/53
376/500
51:47
1:43:30
2:16:58
2:37:38
3:36:04
4:36:51
4:51:19
11:07
361
Ned
Hughes
M6064
54.56
588
9/22
377/500
50:18
1:42:27
2:15:45
2:37:44
3:36:13
4:38:01
4:51:31
11:08
371
Melanie
Jackson
F3539
47.35
589
39/49
212/351
48:44
1:38:32
2:11:32
2:33:20
3:32:45
4:36:58
4:51:39
11:08
899
Jamie
Weber
F4044
49.36
590
31/53
213/351
48:44
1:38:32
2:11:32
2:33:20
3:32:45
4:36:58
4:51:39
11:08
963
Scott
Zonick
M4044
44.13
591
73/81
378/500
52:14
1:45:45
2:19:07
2:40:07
3:35:49
4:35:27
4:51:43
11:08
305
Cedar
Hamilton
F2529
46.31
592
41/60
214/351
50:19
1:43:54
2:22:29
2:44:17
3:40:45
4:38:27
4:51:45
11:08
452
Fred
Kramer
M5054
48.09
593
41/61
379/500
53:16
1:47:14
2:21:15
2:42:46
3:36:25
4:37:02
4:51:49
11:08
327
Tracy
Hasenohrl
F3034
46.72
594
42/57
215/351
53:13
1:47:37
2:21:12
2:42:42
3:39:24
4:37:00
4:52:04
11:09
128
Jason
Carter
M3539
42.73
595
53/61
380/500
43:04
1:26:21
1:55:31
2:15:00
3:13:26
4:41:03
4:52:10
11:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
989
Tom
Vandenberg
M4044
45.22
596
74/81
381/500
43:16
1:27:02
1:56:11
2:17:21
3:17:23
4:33:23
4:52:22
11:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after