Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Denver Triathlon
Olympic Results
Info
July 24, 2011 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Results
Sprint Results
Olympic - Team Results
Sprint - Team Results
Awards - Olympic
Awards - Sprint
Awards - Teams
Tri Club Challenge Results
Olympic Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
205
Shawn
Price
M3539
218
23/28
151/187
40:04
2:05
1:15:16
4:18
59:25
-
3:01:06
244
David
Tanguay
M4044
219
19/22
152/187
27:27
3:40
1:28:56
3:18
57:48
-
3:01:07
186
Robert
Burgess
M3539
220
24/28
153/187
38:18
-
1:21:04
4:14
57:46
-
3:01:22
158
Chris
Campanella
M3034
221
26/27
154/187
37:10
4:14
1:19:01
3:01
58:58
-
3:02:22
103
Maka Hammock
Hammock
F4549
222
6/9
68/118
24:08
2:39
1:25:15
2:55
1:07:31
-
3:02:26
62
Leah
Manry
F3539
223
10/17
69/118
30:31
2:21
1:19:48
2:09
1:07:48
-
3:02:35
30
Erin
Onsager
F2529
224
6/12
70/118
29:04
3:15
1:21:28
1:54
1:07:27
-
3:03:06
198
Dan
Kennedy
M3539
225
25/28
155/187
32:21
4:13
1:22:18
3:42
1:00:44
-
3:03:16
24
Rebecca
Dirksen
F2529
226
7/12
71/118
31:41
2:07
1:23:51
1:29
1:05:03
-
3:04:09
161
Ruben
Diaz
M3034
227
27/27
156/187
37:04
1:54
1:16:22
3:14
1:05:51
-
3:04:22
353
Brendan
Finn
M0119
228
2/2
157/187
24:51
-
1:25:07
2:28
1:10:09
2:00
3:04:34
257
Thomas
Finn
M4549
229
15/16
158/187
27:15
3:51
1:14:52
2:30
1:10:08
6:00
3:04:34
37
Patience
Baldwin
F3034
230
12/17
72/118
36:01
-
1:34:47
2:15
52:03
-
3:05:04
152
Paul
Whitaker
M1ST
231
6/11
159/187
21:14
3:24
1:36:29
3:08
1:01:04
-
3:05:18
296
Cath
Kleier
AT44UND
232
1/3
73/118
41:44
2:25
1:17:27
3:00
1:01:03
-
3:05:37
32
Erin
Smith
F2529
233
8/12
74/118
34:05
2:28
1:21:31
1:43
1:06:26
-
3:06:10
301
Scott
Baroway
CL45OVR
234
5/5
160/187
28:28
4:26
1:20:19
3:18
1:09:56
-
3:06:25
235
Jeffrey
Nowakowski
MWET
235
7/9
161/187
34:05
3:51
1:19:58
2:51
1:06:04
-
3:06:47
323
Jeremy
Hoffmann
M1ST
236
7/11
162/187
38:07
2:56
1:28:16
2:03
55:49
-
3:07:10
144
Ryan
Lamb
M2529
237
17/20
163/187
45:37
2:00
1:16:17
2:01
1:01:48
-
3:07:41
203
Samuel
Patton
M3539
238
26/28
164/187
25:46
3:59
1:25:09
3:57
1:08:54
-
3:07:42
99
Ariel
Steele
F4044
239
13/17
75/118
36:16
2:10
1:23:33
2:01
1:03:49
-
3:07:46
307
Spence
Smith
CL44UND
240
9/10
165/187
27:54
2:06
1:22:04
2:17
1:13:29
-
3:07:48
268
Michael
Adamson
M5054
241
11/11
166/187
33:57
3:18
1:18:29
3:50
1:08:27
-
3:07:58
48
Tammy
Rosenberger
F3034
242
13/17
76/118
28:14
3:29
1:28:38
2:59
1:05:06
-
3:08:24
19
Mariel
Hayes
F2024
243
9/10
77/118
35:40
3:10
1:24:48
2:05
1:03:02
-
3:08:43
70
Jessica
Schneider
F3539
244
11/17
78/118
31:28
3:19
1:29:55
2:52
1:01:23
-
3:08:56
111
Stephanie
Casey
F5054
245
5/8
79/118
30:07
28:02
1:25:05
3:13
43:06
-
3:09:30
45
Heather
Martin-Hoglund
F3034
246
14/17
80/118
29:22
3:29
1:27:56
2:03
1:07:16
-
3:10:03
42
Sarah
Demmel
F3034
247
15/17
81/118
36:41
2:10
1:31:15
1:32
58:52
-
3:10:28
322
Amelia
Gentile
F1ST
248
3/9
82/118
32:58
4:23
1:32:03
1:13
1:00:27
-
3:11:02
58
Carrie
Gleeksman
FWET
249
4/5
83/118
28:46
4:02
1:27:26
2:25
1:08:32
-
3:11:09
298
Andrea
Sortwell
AT45OVR
250
1/1
84/118
30:32
3:30
1:20:53
2:58
1:13:22
-
3:11:12
288
Mark
Wortman
M5559
251
4/5
167/187
34:25
2:35
1:26:08
2:04
1:06:10
-
3:11:20
330
Aaron
Miner
M1ST
252
8/11
168/187
35:01
2:52
1:32:16
3:17
58:15
-
3:11:39
33
J
Thomas
F2529
253
9/12
85/118
27:25
3:49
1:28:36
3:01
1:08:55
-
3:11:45
105
Cheryl
Mitchell
F4549
254
7/9
86/118
34:51
-
1:28:33
4:11
1:04:24
-
3:11:59
236
Brian
Peko
M4044
255
20/22
169/187
36:16
2:55
1:17:20
2:17
1:13:18
-
3:12:03
50
Michelle
Townley
F3034
256
16/17
87/118
33:01
4:07
1:28:29
3:20
1:03:19
-
3:12:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
141
Luke
Henderson
M2529
257
18/20
170/187
46:27
6:33
1:23:14
3:08
54:58
-
3:14:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after