Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon - 2014
Marathon
Info
November 9, 2014 in Madison, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Conquer the Capital
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
My Team Triumph Marathon
My Team Triumph Half Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
249
Christopher
Blaydon
M40-44
193
17/106
170/768
45:10
1:38:18
2:22:11
3:31:49
8:05
1452
Masaki
Yamaga
M35-39
194
28/114
171/768
47:22
1:39:11
2:23:24
3:32:05
8:06
367
Megan
Cooke Carcagno
F30-34
195
4/88
24/503
50:49
1:45:52
2:30:38
3:32:11
8:06
2011
Brett
Anderson
M35-39
196
29/114
172/768
49:09
1:42:44
2:26:15
3:32:15
8:06
506
Mark
Gajewski
M55-59
197
3/47
173/768
48:55
1:43:55
2:29:07
3:32:34
8:07
659
Tom
Hunter
M30-34
198
26/109
174/768
49:23
1:43:38
2:28:08
3:32:59
8:08
1311
Greg
Tenn
M25-29
199
36/103
175/768
50:01
1:45:20
2:29:15
3:32:59
8:08
119
Liza
Jenkins
F35-39
200
3/73
25/503
49:21
1:44:21
2:29:00
3:33:02
8:08
402
Daniel
Dejarlais
M40-44
201
18/106
176/768
45:59
1:37:23
2:20:27
3:33:03
8:08
1235
Thomas
Sinsky
M60-64
202
1/18
177/768
49:17
1:42:43
2:28:45
3:33:10
8:08
1604
Ann
Moyer
F35-39
203
4/73
26/503
47:59
1:42:16
2:27:48
3:33:21
8:09
795
Christopher
Larson
M35-39
204
30/114
178/768
49:10
1:43:52
2:28:08
3:33:33
8:09
1426
Rich
Wilson
M40-44
205
19/106
179/768
47:43
1:41:28
2:26:54
3:33:42
8:10
2079
John
Koltes
M40-44
206
20/106
180/768
47:58
1:40:04
2:23:23
3:33:44
8:10
864
Jennifer
Makovec
F30-34
207
5/88
27/503
50:59
1:45:44
2:30:13
3:34:07
8:10
209
Joe
Beckwith
M25-29
208
37/103
181/768
47:03
1:39:45
2:23:28
3:34:07
8:10
268
Dominique
Bowers
F01-19
209
1/9
28/503
49:20
1:42:56
2:28:14
3:34:09
8:11
1382
Karen
Walrafen
F50-54
210
1/27
29/503
49:19
1:44:19
2:29:16
3:34:16
8:11
2018
Curt
Brey
M35-39
211
31/114
182/768
49:39
1:44:45
2:29:01
3:34:21
8:11
250
Eric
Bleimehl
M40-44
212
21/106
183/768
48:41
1:41:36
2:26:21
3:34:23
8:11
202
Anna
Bastyr
F20-24
213
6/68
30/503
51:05
1:48:08
2:34:05
3:34:33
8:11
1505
Kevin
Marren
M30-34
214
27/109
184/768
48:22
1:42:14
2:26:49
3:34:41
8:12
994
John
Oconnor
M30-34
215
28/109
185/768
49:41
1:44:51
2:29:02
3:34:57
8:12
371
Bennet
Crochet
M40-44
216
22/106
186/768
49:42
1:44:33
2:32:01
3:35:04
8:13
1270
John
Sterner
M45-49
217
14/72
187/768
49:03
1:43:38
2:28:21
3:35:10
8:13
1204
Austen
Scudder
M25-29
218
38/103
188/768
42:23
1:32:00
2:23:47
3:35:13
8:13
467
Susan
Fischer
F35-39
219
5/73
31/503
47:33
1:40:50
2:26:35
3:35:18
8:13
2035
Michael
Faley
M35-39
220
32/114
189/768
49:24
1:42:57
2:28:06
3:35:21
8:13
1247
Anton
Snyder
M20-24
221
32/90
190/768
48:07
1:41:26
2:27:18
3:35:37
8:14
1588
Travis
Wermedal
M30-34
222
29/109
191/768
48:23
1:42:28
2:27:13
3:35:49
8:14
1082
Hunter
Putzke
M20-24
223
33/90
192/768
47:12
1:41:46
2:29:03
3:35:58
8:15
1178
Christopher
Schmidt
M35-39
224
33/114
193/768
46:51
1:40:43
2:25:56
3:36:03
8:15
1034
Joshua
Peters
M35-39
225
34/114
194/768
47:23
1:39:09
2:23:47
3:36:06
8:15
153
Anel
Akiyanova
F30-34
226
6/88
32/503
50:23
1:45:33
2:31:35
3:36:20
8:16
2058
Carlos
Henriquez
M30-34
227
30/109
195/768
45:17
1:38:59
2:28:10
3:36:54
8:17
1481
Billy
Ceelen
M40-44
228
23/106
196/768
53:04
1:49:33
2:33:25
3:36:59
8:17
1254
Chris
Spaight
M35-39
229
35/114
197/768
49:32
1:43:12
2:28:25
3:37:06
8:17
880
Adam
Mathews
M30-34
230
31/109
198/768
51:52
1:48:07
2:34:09
3:37:06
8:17
509
Melissa
Gannon
F20-24
231
7/68
33/503
49:42
1:44:51
2:30:39
3:37:06
8:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF
30K
TIME
PACE
1006
Craig
Olson
M25-29
232
39/103
199/768
51:41
1:48:06
2:33:41
3:37:07
8:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after