Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1541
Tony
Smyrneos
MCLYD
468
14/87
381/970
1:41:59
2:46:08
3:42:39
3:43:16
8:30
1446
Brigid
O'leary
F3034
469
16/99
88/538
1:53:14
2:50:42
3:42:30
3:43:20
8:30
868
Tad
Kostycz
M3034
470
66/125
382/970
1:43:53
2:42:30
3:42:13
3:43:30
8:29
1005
Karen
Clauer
F3539
471
24/99
89/538
1:47:35
2:46:55
3:42:41
3:43:34
8:30
464
Kate
Unsworth
F3034
472
17/99
90/538
1:51:34
2:51:24
3:43:18
3:43:35
8:31
1102
Thomas
Devroy
M4549
473
56/144
383/970
1:48:28
2:46:27
3:43:06
3:43:47
8:31
264
Jay
Myers
M4044
474
72/165
384/970
1:38:29
2:35:57
3:43:37
3:43:50
8:32
175
Benito
Vazquez
M6064
475
4/23
385/970
1:44:40
2:43:53
3:43:23
3:43:50
8:32
1638
Gary
Oliversen
M4044
476
73/165
386/970
1:50:49
2:48:53
3:42:44
3:43:51
8:30
884
Katie
Oakes
F4549
477
7/52
91/538
1:46:55
2:47:06
3:42:53
3:43:58
8:31
1084
Patricia
Lerch
F5559
478
2/12
92/538
1:45:48
2:47:13
3:43:47
3:44:02
8:33
917
Nancy
Picard
F3539
479
25/99
93/538
1:52:18
2:50:23
3:42:42
3:44:05
8:30
966
Thomas
Killian
M4549
480
57/144
387/970
1:47:51
2:46:12
3:43:56
3:44:09
8:33
347
Joseph
Rezell
M4044
481
74/165
388/970
1:35:12
2:38:31
3:43:50
3:44:10
8:33
436
Nancy
Jaeckle
F3034
482
18/99
94/538
1:47:13
2:45:58
3:43:49
3:44:17
8:33
520
Amy
Luebke
F3034
483
19/99
95/538
1:49:07
2:48:22
3:43:38
3:44:22
8:32
1695
Mark
Sipek
M5054
484
38/117
389/970
1:45:07
2:44:58
3:44:03
3:44:26
8:33
795
Denise
Klotter
F1824
485
15/63
96/538
1:43:55
2:45:01
3:43:30
3:44:29
8:32
554
Jennifer
Kraft
F3034
486
20/99
97/538
1:46:27
2:46:40
3:44:18
3:44:33
8:34
1301
Kathy
Friedman
F5559
487
3/12
98/538
1:50:39
2:49:27
3:43:51
3:44:48
8:33
1756
Michael
Antholine
M2529
488
30/70
390/970
1:52:57
2:53:59
3:44:14
3:44:49
8:34
1247
Mike
Heling
M4044
489
75/165
391/970
1:46:34
2:46:08
3:43:26
3:44:54
8:32
1615
Robin
Russell
M4549
490
58/144
392/970
1:45:24
2:42:50
3:44:47
3:44:56
8:35
1581
Thomas
Testwuide COMMA Jr.
M3034
491
67/125
393/970
1:51:12
2:49:23
3:44:39
3:45:03
8:35
711
James
Diehl
M4044
492
76/165
394/970
1:31:37
2:28:14
3:44:59
3:45:05
8:35
405
Stefanie
Kaczmarowski
F2529
493
19/70
99/538
1:44:34
2:45:48
3:44:24
3:45:06
8:34
1585
Scott
Mckinney
M3034
494
68/125
395/970
1:49:58
2:50:11
3:43:54
3:45:07
8:33
773
Andrew
Snarski
M4044
495
77/165
396/970
1:38:46
2:38:07
3:44:28
3:45:09
8:34
771
Chris
Herrman
M2529
496
31/70
397/970
1:42:28
2:43:04
3:44:59
3:45:18
8:35
1060
Marty
Fink
M4549
497
59/144
398/970
1:48:23
2:47:52
3:45:09
3:45:26
8:36
690
Jeff
Johnson
M2529
498
32/70
399/970
1:40:37
2:42:35
3:45:29
3:45:40
8:36
1612
Astrid
Stucke
FCLYD
499
1/13
100/538
1:49:09
2:49:05
3:45:10
3:45:40
8:36
178
Cindy
Schramm
F5054
500
1/32
101/538
1:52:06
2:51:32
3:44:39
3:45:43
8:35
914
James
Beckley
M3539
501
74/135
400/970
1:46:45
2:45:42
3:44:44
3:45:44
8:35
1253
Joel
Johnson
M3539
502
75/135
401/970
1:48:01
2:48:39
3:45:05
3:45:49
8:36
869
Tim
Kostycz
M3539
503
76/135
402/970
1:43:54
2:42:30
3:44:36
3:45:53
8:34
276
Kathleen
Rytman
F3539
504
26/99
102/538
1:47:51
2:48:11
3:45:28
3:45:57
8:36
1137
Mike
Stefaniak
M4044
505
78/165
403/970
1:46:17
2:46:56
3:45:54
3:46:04
8:37
1015
David
Niemoeller
M4044
506
79/165
404/970
1:52:20
2:52:42
3:45:53
3:46:09
8:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
359
Dan
Schwartz
M4044
507
80/165
405/970
1:43:43
2:41:35
3:45:20
3:46:10
8:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after