Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
34
Patrick
Gorman
M4549
1319
131/144
877/970
2:12:44
3:30:58
4:52:18
4:53:16
11:09
285
Jonathan
Butt
MCLYD
1320
68/87
878/970
2:21:25
3:38:51
4:52:02
4:53:20
11:09
1106
Kathryn
Sudyka
F3539
1321
88/99
443/538
2:12:05
3:32:56
4:52:20
4:53:26
11:09
964
Scott
Thomas
MCLYD
1322
69/87
879/970
2:13:17
3:31:45
4:52:24
4:53:55
11:10
642
Brent
Bonnett
M4044
1323
155/165
880/970
2:04:02
3:29:38
4:53:03
4:53:57
11:11
1022
Ron
Nytes
M5054
1324
107/117
881/970
2:04:02
3:29:38
4:53:04
4:53:59
11:11
949
Ashley
Haviland
-
1325
0/0
444/538
2:24:59
3:45:04
4:53:34
4:54:06
11:12
948
Robert
Haviland
MCLYD
1326
70/87
882/970
2:24:57
3:45:02
4:53:34
4:54:07
11:12
980
Chuck
Savage
M6569
1327
8/9
883/970
2:05:27
3:36:42
4:54:25
4:54:28
11:14
1475
Kristin
Gill
F1824
1328
53/63
445/538
2:16:34
3:40:46
4:53:34
4:54:32
11:12
1431
Matt
Thomas
MCLYD
1329
71/87
884/970
2:09:44
3:29:00
4:52:51
4:54:43
11:11
1104
Jen
Hengels
F3034
1330
80/99
446/538
2:13:44
3:34:38
4:53:57
4:54:51
11:13
1388
Michael
Hussey
M3034
1331
121/125
885/970
2:12:15
3:32:20
4:54:43
4:54:54
11:15
393
Angela
Popp
F2529
1332
62/70
447/538
2:17:14
3:39:36
4:53:53
4:55:03
11:13
216
Art
Poehlman
M6064
1333
18/23
886/970
2:08:54
3:23:05
4:54:23
4:55:10
11:14
793
Kristen
Nicholas
F3034
1334
81/99
448/538
2:19:37
3:40:45
4:53:46
4:55:23
11:13
559
Elizabeth
Wartzenluft
F3539
1335
89/99
449/538
2:24:00
3:43:21
4:54:11
4:55:39
11:14
1521
Julie
Busch
F3034
1336
82/99
450/538
2:20:48
3:41:42
4:55:17
4:55:43
11:16
1522
John
Busch
M3539
1337
128/135
887/970
2:20:47
3:41:41
4:55:16
4:55:43
11:16
1266
Jayne
O'malley
F4549
1338
41/52
451/538
2:14:59
3:37:20
4:54:48
4:55:43
11:15
1603
John
Mcginnis
M1824
1339
41/44
888/970
2:33:35
3:53:24
4:54:44
4:55:44
11:15
1553
Beckie
Alaimo
F2529
1340
63/70
452/538
2:11:16
3:31:38
4:54:31
4:55:48
11:14
1623
Shannon
Stanley
F1824
1341
54/63
453/538
2:14:36
3:35:29
4:54:59
4:56:15
11:16
1584
Brian
Allan
M4549
1342
132/144
889/970
2:17:37
3:40:56
4:54:49
4:56:16
11:15
1555
Brad
Paradeis
MCLYD
1343
72/87
890/970
2:11:16
3:34:23
4:55:09
4:56:26
11:16
657
Bryan
Gerondale
M4549
1344
133/144
891/970
2:07:38
3:28:09
4:55:02
4:56:28
11:16
652
Rosemary
Wenger
F4549
1345
42/52
454/538
1:03:57
4:56:30
4:55:02
4:56:30
11:19
1766
Kathy
Soehnlein
F5054
1346
25/32
455/538
4:56:31
4:56:30
4:55:02
4:56:31
11:19
646
Thomas
Mooney
M5054
1347
108/117
892/970
1:03:45
4:56:33
4:55:02
4:56:33
11:19
334
John
Mooney
M5054
1348
109/117
893/970
1:03:57
4:56:33
4:55:02
4:56:33
11:19
1709
Mark
Heim
M4044
1349
156/165
894/970
2:23:09
3:43:21
4:56:00
4:56:49
11:18
750
Kurt
Goeller
M4044
1350
157/165
895/970
2:11:45
3:28:54
4:55:32
4:56:51
11:17
805
Shannon
Unzicker
F3034
1351
83/99
456/538
2:23:43
3:43:08
4:55:37
4:57:08
11:17
1429
Janelle
Dollerschell
F4549
1352
43/52
457/538
2:20:23
3:40:24
4:55:36
4:57:12
11:17
1430
Clayton
Dollerschell
M4549
1353
134/144
896/970
2:20:24
3:40:27
4:55:37
4:57:12
11:17
63
Liza
Dable
F3034
1354
84/99
458/538
2:23:02
3:42:00
4:55:56
4:57:18
11:18
1368
Stephen
Blitz
M6064
1355
19/23
897/970
2:18:37
3:38:36
4:56:51
4:57:50
11:20
968
Tracy
Martin
F3034
1356
85/99
459/538
2:21:05
3:42:37
4:56:34
4:58:00
11:19
1542
Gerald
Prellwitz
M5559
1357
40/44
898/970
2:18:25
3:37:46
4:56:51
4:58:08
11:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1100
John
Tanem
MCLYD
1358
73/87
899/970
2:24:36
3:46:07
4:57:52
4:58:32
11:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after