Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
181
Timothy
Harden
M4549
271
31/144
246/970
1:38:12
2:33:29
3:28:45
3:28:53
7:58
850
Allison
Arndt
F1824
272
6/63
26/538
1:39:06
2:32:18
3:28:39
3:28:59
7:58
826
Brian
Nicol
M2529
273
19/70
247/970
1:40:52
2:35:08
3:28:50
3:29:01
7:58
1376
Christopher
Walther
M4044
274
50/165
248/970
1:44:47
2:38:48
3:28:58
3:29:22
7:59
1632
William
Boyce
M3034
275
44/125
249/970
1:44:26
2:41:48
3:28:15
3:29:22
7:57
1751
Earl
Smith
M5054
276
19/117
250/970
1:48:07
2:42:45
3:29:20
3:29:24
8:00
1309
Dave
Nelson
M3034
277
45/125
251/970
1:35:03
2:31:19
3:29:03
3:29:30
7:59
1631
Pete
Willging
M3539
278
58/135
252/970
1:40:39
2:42:26
3:29:23
3:29:32
8:00
1037
Michelle
Meier
F3034
279
4/99
27/538
1:44:14
2:39:31
3:29:13
3:29:35
7:59
1562
Hans
Wegesser
MCLYD
280
5/87
253/970
1:37:21
2:31:07
3:29:33
3:29:41
8:00
1377
Heather
Polan
F3034
281
5/99
28/538
1:44:54
2:40:36
3:29:43
3:29:57
8:00
1564
Jessica
Wozniak
F2529
282
5/70
29/538
1:45:40
2:41:12
3:29:17
3:30:02
7:59
1260
Beth
Schmelling
F3539
283
11/99
30/538
1:41:37
2:35:14
3:29:59
3:30:05
8:01
978
Paul
Fuchsel
M4549
284
32/144
254/970
1:44:46
2:40:33
3:30:07
3:30:14
8:01
148
Tom
Walsh
M4549
285
33/144
255/970
1:42:07
2:36:07
3:29:59
3:30:18
8:01
1524
Marty
Leamy
M4549
286
34/144
256/970
1:42:20
2:37:47
3:29:34
3:30:20
8:00
796
Phillip
Hunt
M3539
287
59/135
257/970
1:45:25
2:40:49
3:30:03
3:30:22
8:01
1707
John
Hainze
M4549
288
35/144
258/970
1:41:12
2:35:45
3:29:45
3:30:25
8:00
1741
James
Bomier
M4549
289
36/144
259/970
1:43:53
2:39:36
3:29:53
3:30:25
8:01
432
Sue
Gray
F3539
290
12/99
31/538
1:41:16
2:37:39
3:30:18
3:30:35
8:02
1583
Nathan
Schafer
M2529
291
20/70
260/970
1:37:02
2:27:38
3:30:19
3:30:41
8:02
1203
Kristin
Affeldt
F1824
292
7/63
32/538
1:41:43
2:37:50
3:29:38
3:30:42
8:00
1221
Nate
Ross
M3539
293
60/135
261/970
1:35:22
2:28:49
3:30:45
3:30:49
8:03
1456
Armen
Hadjinian
M4044
294
51/165
262/970
1:34:51
2:30:29
3:30:10
3:30:50
8:01
1443
Greg
Ossanna
M3539
295
61/135
263/970
1:37:35
2:31:43
3:30:49
3:30:54
8:03
526
John
Vanderhoef
M3034
296
46/125
264/970
1:41:10
2:36:35
3:30:43
3:30:55
8:03
1255
Patrick
Walton
M4044
297
52/165
265/970
1:46:33
2:40:03
3:30:34
3:30:59
8:02
76
Jennifer
Posluszny
F2529
298
6/70
33/538
1:38:00
2:33:40
3:30:13
3:31:07
8:02
1754
Lance
Carlson
M3034
299
47/125
266/970
1:33:41
2:31:02
3:31:00
3:31:10
8:03
1744
Fred
Calbert
M5054
300
20/117
267/970
1:41:31
2:38:11
3:29:53
3:31:13
8:01
1025
Chris
Carnazzo
M2529
301
21/70
268/970
1:44:29
2:40:49
3:31:33
3:31:40
8:05
1289
Anne
Mcardle
F3539
302
13/99
34/538
1:45:19
2:41:01
3:30:59
3:31:43
8:03
146
Douglas
Hess
M5559
303
4/44
269/970
1:43:43
2:38:57
3:31:04
3:31:53
8:03
293
Jim
Bahl
M4549
304
37/144
270/970
1:44:28
2:39:08
3:31:13
3:31:59
8:04
1256
Buck
Blodgett
M4044
305
53/165
271/970
1:41:11
2:34:36
3:31:14
3:32:00
8:04
42
Megan
Mcavoy
F1824
306
8/63
35/538
1:44:30
2:40:14
3:31:36
3:32:02
8:05
1437
Mindy
Elliott
F3034
307
6/99
36/538
1:43:33
2:40:10
3:31:50
3:32:09
8:05
56
Abby
Brayton
F1824
308
9/63
37/538
1:45:05
2:40:51
3:30:57
3:32:13
8:03
431
Meg
Moore
F3034
309
7/99
38/538
1:44:24
2:40:55
3:30:56
3:32:17
8:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
544
Steven
Schneider
MCLYD
310
6/87
272/970
1:39:01
2:35:24
3:31:54
3:32:18
8:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after