Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
29
Ken
Lemberger
M3539
757
95/135
562/970
1:56:51
3:00:01
3:59:05
4:00:15
9:08
866
William
Lengjak
M3539
758
96/135
563/970
1:33:00
2:36:00
3:58:56
4:00:17
9:07
1489
Luis
Zires
M4044
759
111/165
564/970
1:54:44
2:59:03
4:00:14
4:00:18
9:10
1001
Donald
Groble
M4044
760
112/165
565/970
1:55:02
2:57:45
3:59:25
4:00:20
9:08
49
David
Burling
M5054
761
59/117
566/970
1:03:43
2:44:51
4:00:26
4:00:26
9:11
1285
Mike
Hunter
MCLYD
762
25/87
567/970
1:56:45
3:00:28
3:59:55
4:00:29
9:10
870
Pete
Wilsens
M5054
763
60/117
568/970
1:51:06
2:54:39
4:00:27
4:00:45
9:11
932
Clare
Sloan
F1824
764
24/63
196/538
1:55:15
2:59:21
4:00:04
4:00:59
9:10
923
Joseph
Damm
MCLYD
765
26/87
569/970
1:55:15
2:59:21
4:00:04
4:01:00
9:10
1092
Ron
Wood
M4549
766
83/144
570/970
1:57:16
3:02:31
3:59:57
4:01:08
9:10
801
James
Babiarz
M4044
767
113/165
571/970
1:56:49
3:00:40
4:00:12
4:01:11
9:10
399
Peter
Nelson
MCLYD
768
27/87
572/970
1:51:56
2:56:07
4:00:46
4:01:13
9:11
983
Debra
Martin
F3034
769
39/99
197/538
1:57:51
3:00:34
4:00:08
4:01:16
9:10
1091
Michael
End
M5559
770
19/44
573/970
1:59:11
3:01:56
4:00:00
4:01:21
9:10
336
Buran
Ayuthia
M3034
771
87/125
574/970
1:51:43
2:56:13
4:00:43
4:01:24
9:11
65
Vaclav
Pesta
MCLYD
772
28/87
575/970
1:53:03
2:58:28
4:01:05
4:01:28
9:12
945
Jeanie
Hart-Grunau
F3539
773
40/99
198/538
1:56:42
3:01:20
4:00:36
4:01:33
9:11
645
Robin
Thompson
MCLYD
774
29/87
576/970
1:54:16
2:58:03
4:00:00
4:01:40
9:10
1724
Crystal
Loudon
F4044
775
41/93
199/538
1:58:33
3:02:08
4:00:40
4:01:49
9:11
1723
Pamela
Stratos
F5054
776
6/32
200/538
1:58:33
3:02:09
4:00:40
4:01:49
9:11
1566
Matt
Bartz
M2529
777
45/70
577/970
1:58:49
3:03:38
4:01:50
4:01:56
9:14
660
Peter
Blain
M5054
778
61/117
578/970
1:57:06
2:59:46
4:00:21
4:01:58
9:10
1093
David
Roche
M4044
779
114/165
579/970
1:57:29
2:59:47
4:01:20
4:02:07
9:13
1417
Susan
Koleas
F5054
780
7/32
201/538
2:00:02
3:04:44
4:00:51
4:02:08
9:12
1416
John
Koleas
M4549
781
84/144
580/970
2:00:01
3:04:44
4:00:52
4:02:08
9:12
470
Paul
Beck
M5054
782
62/117
581/970
2:00:02
3:04:44
4:00:52
4:02:08
9:12
661
Barbara
Henderson
F3539
783
41/99
202/538
1:54:58
2:59:44
4:01:07
4:02:19
9:12
1688
Jerry
Grant
M3539
784
97/135
582/970
1:43:02
2:48:45
4:02:08
4:02:20
9:15
1085
Doug
Limberg
M4549
785
85/144
583/970
1:56:19
3:00:37
4:01:59
4:02:28
9:14
535
Joshua
Olive
M2529
786
46/70
584/970
1:43:20
2:52:25
4:00:49
4:02:32
9:12
719
Louise
Johnson
F4044
787
42/93
203/538
1:55:51
3:01:32
4:02:19
4:02:36
9:15
787
Molly
Carlson
F1824
788
25/63
204/538
1:58:30
3:02:16
4:01:12
4:02:38
9:12
465
Martin
Michna
MCLYD
789
30/87
585/970
1:49:52
2:57:31
4:01:23
4:02:53
9:13
67
Marianne
Newman
F2529
790
30/70
205/538
1:56:58
3:02:52
4:01:46
4:03:05
9:14
483
Kimberly
Murphy
F3034
791
40/99
206/538
1:59:29
3:00:38
4:01:26
4:03:08
9:13
676
Michael
Brown
M3034
792
88/125
586/970
1:50:38
2:52:01
4:01:40
4:03:10
9:14
647
Catherine
Handley
F3539
793
42/99
207/538
1:56:54
3:02:09
4:02:30
4:03:14
9:15
1099
Michelle
Tanem
F3539
794
43/99
208/538
1:54:58
2:59:44
4:02:16
4:03:28
9:15
1191
Becky
Tank
F4549
795
14/52
209/538
1:59:50
3:04:31
4:02:01
4:03:30
9:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
214
Kim
Dodds
F3539
796
44/99
210/538
1:57:58
3:00:35
4:02:56
4:03:33
9:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after