Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2017 Matt Mason Memorial "Cowboy Up" Triathlon
Sprint
Info
August 6, 2017 in Smithville Lake, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Matt Mason
Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
111
William
Burns
M3034
205
18/23
141/193
13:31
2:43
4:36
43:32
15.2
0:47
27:26
8:51
1:29:50.24
378
Amy
Slater
F4044
206
13/20
56/110
13:01
2:37
1:49
40:11
16.4
0:55
34:01
10:59
1:29:54.64
379
Mike
Delaney
M4549
207
16/23
142/193
12:25
2:29
3:08
42:58
15.4
1:12
30:15
9:46
1:29:54.96
320
Giovanni
Vaccaro
M2529
208
15/21
143/193
14:21
2:53
1:59
38:33
17.1
1:17
33:53
10:56
1:30:01.35
262
Jen
Gesch
F3539
209
12/23
57/110
9:21
1:53
3:28
44:52
14.7
1:11
31:15
10:05
1:30:05.09
209
Jennifer
Busby
F4044
210
14/20
58/110
12:16
2:28
2:13
45:19
14.6
1:31
28:59
9:21
1:30:16.10
278
Justin
Long
M3034
211
19/23
144/193
13:47
2:46
2:12
46:19
14.2
0:31
27:33
8:53
1:30:19.14
118
Alice
Mott
F60UP
212
1/2
59/110
14:14
2:51
3:30
40:52
16.2
0:37
31:41
10:14
1:30:51.20
171
Megan
Keyser
F19UN
213
3/5
60/110
10:21
2:05
5:18
48:01
13.7
0:56
26:33
8:34
1:31:06.95
93
Marshall
Miller
M2529
214
16/21
145/193
11:01
2:13
2:48
46:11
14.3
1:47
29:28
9:31
1:31:12.84
181
Luke
Byle
M2529
215
17/21
146/193
18:16
3:40
3:30
42:59
15.4
0:46
25:46
8:19
1:31:13.48
233
Brad
Harmon
M4044
216
28/36
147/193
16:06
3:14
3:04
46:21
14.2
0:46
25:04
8:05
1:31:17.52
160
Dale
Hemmie
M5054
217
10/13
148/193
11:17
2:16
2:11
46:10
14.3
1:23
30:42
9:55
1:31:40.77
48
Shelby
Hunt
F2024
218
2/6
61/110
10:58
2:12
2:28
44:59
14.7
0:46
33:06
10:41
1:32:14.65
65
Cassie
Graham
F3034
219
10/13
62/110
16:57
3:24
3:24
42:31
15.5
1:03
28:37
9:14
1:32:29.22
332
Brandon
Hunter
M3034
220
20/23
149/193
18:23
3:41
1:26
41:36
15.9
0:31
30:37
9:53
1:32:29.68
401
Team
2 Babes A Bro
RELAY
221
10/14
10/14
11:41
2:21
0:35
47:04
14.0
0:37
32:45
10:34
1:32:38.85
348
Katherine
Darnell
F5559
222
4/6
63/110
16:00
3:12
2:42
44:35
14.8
1:21
28:41
9:16
1:33:17.23
210
Brent
Kahler
M4044
223
29/36
150/193
13:16
2:40
2:48
44:02
15.0
1:49
31:32
10:11
1:33:24.22
134
Cara
Hillman
F2024
224
3/6
64/110
12:26
2:30
1:43
48:32
13.6
0:35
30:17
9:46
1:33:30.78
119
Carl
Wagner
M60UP
225
7/10
151/193
13:46
2:45
4:14
41:36
15.9
0:50
33:21
10:46
1:33:44.12
116
Dale
Orr
M60UP
226
8/10
152/193
12:54
2:35
2:42
41:12
16.0
1:51
35:24
11:26
1:34:01.06
222
Megan
Lynberg
F3539
227
13/23
65/110
13:39
2:44
2:02
46:49
14.1
1:19
30:30
9:51
1:34:16.89
371
Phillip
Smith
M60UP
228
9/10
153/193
13:40
2:44
4:18
44:13
14.9
1:34
30:35
9:52
1:34:17.31
276
Linda
Brooks
F5054
229
7/10
66/110
14:56
3:00
2:31
41:16
16.0
1:19
34:31
11:08
1:34:31.04
408
Team
Project Healing Wate
RELAY
230
11/14
11/14
9:47
1:58
1:07
52:28
12.6
0:25
30:52
9:58
1:34:35.35
120
Hollie
Davis
F4044
231
15/20
67/110
14:06
2:50
1:31
42:30
15.5
1:22
35:18
11:23
1:34:44.57
279
John
Bennett
M4549
232
17/23
154/193
13:43
2:45
4:43
45:21
14.6
0:55
30:08
9:44
1:34:47.04
335
Lisa
Brummett
F4549
233
5/14
68/110
12:10
2:26
2:18
46:53
14.1
3:20
30:13
9:45
1:34:51.07
311
Linda
Mays
F4044
234
16/20
69/110
13:45
2:45
2:04
42:28
15.5
1:18
35:24
11:25
1:34:56.02
213
Geoff
Zimmerman
M4044
235
30/36
155/193
10:41
2:09
2:12
45:33
14.5
2:09
34:24
11:06
1:34:58.29
188
Hayley
McCoun
F2024
236
4/6
70/110
11:32
2:19
5:19
46:02
14.3
2:26
29:47
9:37
1:35:04.36
144
Joni
McCullagh
F4549
237
6/14
71/110
13:36
2:44
1:58
45:11
14.6
1:46
32:36
10:31
1:35:04.43
94
David
Shumate
M5054
238
11/13
156/193
16:20
3:16
2:40
43:17
15.2
0:39
32:15
10:25
1:35:09.28
280
David
Narverud
M5559
239
14/19
157/193
15:34
3:07
2:51
43:28
15.2
0:55
32:28
10:29
1:35:13.60
307
Donald
Stubbings
M4549
240
18/23
158/193
14:46
2:58
2:26
42:33
15.5
1:14
34:27
11:07
1:35:23.13
384
Mark
Weiberg
M4549
241
19/23
159/193
11:36
2:19
3:55
43:16
15.3
2:12
34:30
11:08
1:35:26.91
156
Jeff
Michael
M5559
242
15/19
160/193
13:20
2:40
4:01
41:30
15.9
3:17
33:30
10:49
1:35:35.48
250
Roseanna
Trout
F3539
243
14/23
72/110
12:06
2:26
2:41
50:20
13.1
1:12
29:20
9:28
1:35:37.19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
224
Garrett
Horton
M19UN
244
11/12
161/193
18:14
3:39
5:49
45:19
14.6
1:01
25:27
8:13
1:35:45.90
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after