Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakefront Marathon 2003
Marathon
Info
October 5, 2003 in Milwaukee, WI
event email:
Races
Marathon
Relay Marathon
Wheelchairs
Award Winners
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
10
Ron
Erhardt
M5054
28
1/117
28/970
1:27:51
2:12:52
2:53:44
2:53:44
6:38
1061
Jack
Goldberg
M3539
29
5/135
29/970
1:26:38
2:12:40
2:54:16
2:54:19
6:39
752
Bob
Griswold
M3539
30
6/135
30/970
1:27:58
2:14:39
2:54:07
2:54:19
6:39
753
Rob
Hawkinson
M3034
31
7/125
31/970
1:25:28
2:11:32
2:54:30
2:54:36
6:40
7
John
Jenk
M5559
32
1/44
32/970
1:23:26
2:10:11
2:54:58
2:54:58
6:41
608
Keith
Thompson
M3034
33
8/125
33/970
1:24:27
2:11:35
2:55:18
2:55:18
6:42
1550
Raymond
Britt
M4044
34
6/165
34/970
1:24:16
2:11:01
2:55:26
2:55:28
6:42
1314
Rebecca
Ward
F2529
35
1/70
1/538
1:27:11
2:13:15
2:55:40
2:55:46
6:42
1295
Bill
Kotaska
M4044
36
7/165
35/970
1:26:36
2:13:11
2:56:00
2:56:04
6:43
931
George
Morris
M3539
37
7/135
36/970
1:24:57
2:12:01
2:56:22
2:56:31
6:44
1682
Brian
Miller
M4044
38
8/165
37/970
1:27:52
2:14:55
2:56:39
2:56:41
6:45
1554
Josh
Palmer
M2529
39
5/70
38/970
1:24:33
2:09:53
2:56:37
2:56:42
6:45
1463
Thomas
Green
M2529
40
6/70
39/970
1:25:03
2:10:27
2:56:44
2:56:46
6:45
1702
Paul
Paikowski
M4044
41
9/165
40/970
1:27:52
2:14:55
2:57:28
2:57:28
6:47
5
Ted
Shue
M3034
42
9/125
41/970
1:25:28
2:13:15
2:57:31
2:57:31
6:47
3
Julie
Spencer
F2529
43
2/70
2/538
1:25:07
2:12:17
2:57:33
2:57:35
6:47
1775
Don
Zastrow
M3539
44
8/135
42/970
1:28:04
2:14:43
2:57:37
2:57:42
6:47
1419
Larry
Lanza
M3539
45
9/135
43/970
1:25:39
2:13:14
2:57:55
2:57:56
6:48
982
Joseph
Costa
M3034
46
10/125
44/970
1:29:27
2:16:00
2:58:05
2:58:12
6:48
1591
Todd
Jensen
M3539
47
10/135
45/970
1:24:57
2:12:07
2:58:13
2:58:14
6:48
1004
Jimmy
Derwae
M1824
48
7/44
46/970
1:29:47
2:16:00
2:58:30
2:58:31
6:49
46
Guillermo
Acosta
M3034
49
11/125
47/970
1:25:26
2:10:33
2:58:52
2:58:53
6:50
1113
Henry
Hofman
M3539
50
11/135
48/970
1:29:25
2:15:55
2:59:06
2:59:18
6:50
1701
James
Cummins
M4549
51
3/144
49/970
1:28:08
2:14:26
2:59:18
2:59:20
6:51
1313
Josh
Ward
M2529
52
7/70
50/970
1:25:43
2:11:14
2:59:17
2:59:21
6:51
679
David
Bernier
M5054
53
2/117
51/970
1:28:09
2:15:56
2:59:23
2:59:27
6:51
908
Fred
Kile
M5054
54
3/117
52/970
1:25:36
2:13:30
2:59:34
2:59:34
6:51
1501
Pat
Peery
M4549
55
4/144
53/970
1:26:12
2:13:13
2:59:42
2:59:43
6:52
1646
Doug
Robinson
M3034
56
12/125
54/970
1:24:45
2:12:15
2:59:44
2:59:47
6:52
1151
Tom
Abler
M4044
57
10/165
55/970
1:25:25
2:12:36
2:59:48
2:59:49
6:52
625
Ronald
Taubert
M4044
58
11/165
56/970
1:29:18
2:16:43
2:59:49
2:59:50
6:52
421
Todd
Meredith
M3034
59
13/125
57/970
1:25:47
2:12:18
2:59:54
2:59:59
6:52
1129
Timothy
Martin
M2529
60
8/70
58/970
1:26:49
2:13:16
2:59:09
3:00:05
6:50
832
Paul
Hextell
M4549
61
5/144
59/970
1:28:26
2:16:22
3:00:09
3:00:10
6:53
702
Jeremy
Hafemann
M1824
62
8/44
60/970
1:25:42
2:14:26
3:00:13
3:00:13
6:53
1539
Paul
Slajus
M3539
63
12/135
61/970
1:23:22
2:10:35
3:00:21
3:00:22
6:53
994
Scott
Tracy
M4044
64
12/165
62/970
1:23:49
2:10:54
3:00:40
3:00:42
6:54
921
Katie
Galdabini
F3034
65
1/99
3/538
1:26:06
2:15:04
3:00:54
3:00:55
6:54
1684
Ann
Heaslett
F3539
66
1/99
4/538
1:28:47
2:17:11
3:01:03
3:01:07
6:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Half
20 Mile
ChipTime
TIME
PACE
1357
Xavier
Leplae
M3539
67
13/135
63/970
1:25:59
2:14:58
3:01:04
3:01:12
6:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after