NORTHWOODS TRIATHLON
Lake Belle Taine - Nevis, MN, August 09, 2008
1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 5K Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 1/11 1 Brooks Grossinger 31 M Mayer MN 2 6:37 1:31 1:08 1 32:43 25.7 0:49 1 17:10 5:32 58:25
2 2/11 2 Matt Simmons 33 M Moorhead MN 19 7:49 1:47 1:25 2 34:24 24.4 1:06 4 19:23 6:15 1:04:05
3 1/21 284 Chip Tabor 37 M St. Cloud MN 8 7:23 1:41 1:32 5 36:02 23.3 1:04 2 18:25 5:56 1:04:23
4 1/13 4 Michelle Andres 31 F East Gull Lake MN 5 7:19 1:40 1:09 6 36:17 23.2 0:53 6 20:13 6:31 1:05:48
5 2/21 220 Mike Peterson 38 M Maple Grove MN 4 7:17 1:40 1:15 8 36:24 23.1 1:06 8 20:19 6:33 1:06:19
6 1/21 217 Craig Peterson 46 M Minneapolis MN 10 7:27 1:42 1:14 9 36:25 23.1 0:53 17 21:18 6:52 1:07:14
7 3/11 246 Ryan Saline 33 M Maple Grove MN 12 7:35 1:44 1:00 17 37:28 22.4 0:49 11 20:45 6:41 1:07:35
8 2/21 237 Philip Rogers 45 M Esko MN 43 8:44 2:00 1:29 4 35:19 23.8 1:27 14 21:09 6:49 1:08:05
9 1/15 28 David Bjorkland 40 M Park Rapids MN 11 7:28 1:42 1:20 11 36:48 22.8 0:55 20 21:41 6:59 1:08:09
10 2/15 261 Jim Sheehan 42 M St. Paul MN 7 7:21 1:41 2:01 7 36:20 23.1 1:24 23 21:53 7:03 1:08:55
11 3/21 241 Pete Royer 49 M Litchfield MN 24 8:10 1:52 1:45 10 36:47 22.8 1:12 21 21:48 7:01 1:09:40
12 1/5 135 Neil King 58 M Nevis MN 15 7:43 1:46 1:57 21 37:45 22.3 1:04 26 22:00 7:05 1:10:27
13 3/21 137 Kip Kirkpatrick 36 M Minneapolis MN 3 6:59 1:36 1:36 41 39:59 21.0 1:25 12 20:48 6:42 1:10:43
14 4/21 234 Jeffrey Roehl 46 M White Bear Lake MN 22 8:08 1:51 1:33 19 37:39 22.3 1:11 33 22:28 7:14 1:10:57
15 4/21 15 William Barth 38 M St. Paul MN 27 8:14 1:53 1:34 45 40:15 20.9 0:57 7 20:13 6:31 1:11:11
16 1/18 224 Roger Rask 52 M Duluth MN 21 7:57 1:49 2:01 13 37:10 22.6 1:30 34 22:38 7:18 1:11:13
17 4/11 152 David Lewis 34 M Nevis MN 73 9:27 2:09 3:03 25 38:17 21.9 0:47 5 20:03 6:27 1:11:34
18 5/11 47 Tony Casassa 33 M St. Cloud MN 37 8:36 1:58 1:15 42 40:04 21.0 1:03 16 21:14 6:50 1:12:09
19 2/18 288 Tom Tedlund 51 M Duluth MN 171 11:48 2:41 2:00 3 35:14 23.8 1:20 25 21:56 7:04 1:12:16
20 5/21 126 Scott Jensen 47 M Grand Forks ND 1 6:25 1:28 1:32 24 38:13 22.0 1:05 74 25:10 8:06 1:12:22
21 1/23 3 Robin Tedlund 49 F Duluth MN 30 8:20 1:54 1:35 27 38:30 21.8 1:08 37 22:56 7:23 1:12:27
22 1/9 149 Zach Lechner 24 M Minneapolis MN 107 10:04 2:18 2:02 16 37:18 22.5 0:59 31 22:23 7:12 1:12:43
23 6/21 79 Jeffrey Gilmer 49 M Delano MN 74 9:27 2:09 1:35 15 37:16 22.5 1:08 43 23:21 7:31 1:12:44
24 3/18 76 Dave Gaukler 51 M Fargo ND 39 8:37 1:58 1:58 18 37:29 22.4 1:07 50 23:50 7:40 1:12:57
25 6/11 97 Bryce Gytri 31 M Shakopee MN 45 8:47 2:00 1:43 44 40:14 20.9 1:12 13 21:07 6:48 1:13:00
26 3/15 185 John Mitchell 40 M Maple Grove MN 47 8:49 2:01 1:51 30 38:48 21.6 1:07 40 23:04 7:26 1:13:36
27 1/13 279 Phill Stokkeland 26 M Minneapolis MN 14 7:40 1:45 1:42 56 41:01 20.5 1:19 30 22:16 7:10 1:13:56
28 5/21 205 Brian Olson 35 M Fargo ND 13 7:39 1:45 1:52 35 39:06 21.5 1:28 55 24:09 7:47 1:14:11
29 6/21 311 Eric Young 35 M Eagan MN 34 8:27 1:56 1:29 26 38:26 21.9 1:29 62 24:23 7:51 1:14:12
30 4/18 37 Brad Brewster 51 M Burnsville MN 68 9:21 2:08 2:43 36 39:12 21.4 1:16 22 21:50 7:02 1:14:19
31 1/20 184 Christine Mitchell 39 F Maple Grove MN 23 8:09 1:51 1:34 53 40:53 20.5 1:19 32 22:28 7:14 1:14:20
32 7/21 50 Dana Cirks 36 M Sabin MN 38 8:37 1:58 1:46 22 37:49 22.2 1:59 59 24:17 7:49 1:14:26
33 4/15 122 Al Ingersoll 40 M Minneapolis MN 98 9:51 2:15 1:41 20 37:43 22.3 1:09 58 24:15 7:49 1:14:37
34 8/21 266 Dave Simons 39 M Faribault MN 42 8:43 1:59 2:08 29 38:38 21.7 1:37 47 23:35 7:36 1:14:39
35 9/21 297 Jon Wagner 36 M Sartell MN 71 9:25 2:09 1:36 66 41:24 20.3 1:14 15 21:12 6:50 1:14:48
36 10/21 196 Matthew Nelson 38 M Edina MN 32 8:24 1:55 1:48 34 39:01 21.5 1:38 57 24:13 7:48 1:15:01
37 5/15 59 Jim Dokken 43 M Andover MN 48 8:53 2:02 1:37 62 41:18 20.3 1:26 24 21:54 7:03 1:15:06
38 1/20 262 Mary Sheehan 42 F St. Paul MN 40 8:41 1:59 1:45 38 39:28 21.3 1:36 52 23:52 7:41 1:15:20
39 2/20 35 Kara Brandt 36 F New Prague MN 50 8:54 2:02 1:30 80 42:19 19.9 1:12 18 21:30 6:56 1:15:23
40 2/20 312 Pam Zachman 43 F Golden Vallley MN 9 7:23 1:41 1:21 46 40:23 20.8 1:14 72 25:09 8:06 1:15:27
41 2/9 208 Charlie O'Neil 20 M Edina MN 54 9:01 2:03 2:25 50 40:39 20.7 1:28 29 22:05 7:07 1:15:35
42 6/15 182 Matthew Mejia 40 M St. Paul MN 41 8:43 1:59 2:07 28 38:36 21.8 1:57 61 24:22 7:51 1:15:41
43 7/21 87 Ken Grantier 48 M Bemidji MN 56 9:04 2:04 2:51 49 40:37 20.7 1:41 19 21:41 6:59 1:15:51
44 8/21 180 Greg McNamara 45 M Little Falls MN 63 9:14 2:06 2:29 14 37:13 22.6 2:18 68 24:44 7:58 1:15:54
45 2/13 238 Ryan Rogers 28 M Bemidji MN 33 8:27 1:56 1:27 65 41:24 20.3 1:10 46 23:32 7:35 1:15:56
46 1/8 172 Brad McConn 17 M Fargo ND 168 11:46 2:41 2:31 73 41:35 20.2 1:21 3 18:50 6:04 1:16:01
47 3/20 293 Colleen Vanderkolk 35 F Pewaukee WI 6 7:19 1:40 1:41 114 45:16 18.6 1:12 10 20:38 6:39 1:16:03
48 3/9 57 Derek Dockendorf 23 M St. Cloud MN 66 9:15 2:07 1:31 51 40:42 20.6 1:31 41 23:09 7:27 1:16:05
49 11/21 118 Tim Hennum 35 M Minneapolis MN 137 10:44 2:27 1:21 37 39:15 21.4 1:36 44 23:21 7:31 1:16:13
50 9/21 163 David Madison 46 M Edina MN 116 10:15 2:20 1:55 47 40:27 20.8 1:11 36 22:54 7:23 1:16:40
51 3/13 60 Justin Domogalla 27 M Staples MN 167 11:45 2:41 2:37 55 40:58 20.5 0:54 9 20:37 6:38 1:16:48
52 5/18 192 Dennis Nelson 53 M Fargo ND 123 10:22 2:22 1:38 12 36:53 22.8 2:29 82 25:43 8:17 1:17:02
53 6/18 146 Doug Landers 53 M Fargo ND 26 8:14 1:53 2:27 33 38:51 21.6 1:49 85 25:57 8:21 1:17:15
54 12/21 290 Tim Thull 39 M Lakeville MN 76 9:28 2:10 1:52 61 41:14 20.4 1:47 38 22:58 7:24 1:17:17
55 1/12 309 Judy Wick 51 F Duluth MN 52 8:57 2:02 2:03 64 41:22 20.3 1:30 48 23:37 7:37 1:17:27
56 7/15 295 Brian Voge 42 M Bemidji MN 162 11:36 2:39 1:56 72 41:32 20.2 1:10 28 22:02 7:06 1:18:14
57 3/20 301 Angie Walther 40 F Park Rapids MN 55 9:02 2:04 1:48 93 43:27 19.3 1:18 35 22:49 7:21 1:18:21
58 1/8 158 Tammy Luecke 28 F Brooklyn Park MN 86 9:42 2:13 2:07 75 41:55 20.0 1:34 42 23:15 7:29 1:18:30
59 2/5 92 Ronald Grossinger 59 M St. Michael MN 102 9:56 2:16 2:10 94 26:11 8:26 1:18:37
60 4/20 66 Kelli Enders 35 F Minneapolis MN 92 9:47 2:14 2:02 63 41:21 20.3 1:46 56 24:09 7:47 1:19:03
61 2/23 174 Colleen McCormick 46 F Isanti MN 100 9:52 2:15 1:57 76 41:59 20.0 1:55 45 23:30 7:34 1:19:11
62 7/11 177 Kevin McGill 33 M St. Paul MN 140 10:50 2:28 2:11 32 38:50 21.6 2:53 67 24:34 7:55 1:19:16
63 5/20 304 Jennifer Weiler-Jorgens 36 F Minneapolis MN 59 9:09 2:05 1:42 43 40:11 20.9 1:20 112 27:00 8:42 1:19:20
64 13/21 281 Matthew Swenke 36 M Apple Valley MN 49 8:54 2:02 2:04 78 42:10 19.9 1:49 65 24:30 7:53 1:19:25
65 4/9 78 Christopher Georgia 20 M Minneapolis MN 31 8:23 1:55 2:53 48 40:32 20.7 1:41 98 26:24 8:30 1:19:50
66 4/20 164 Julie Madison 43 F Edina MN 78 9:32 2:10 2:00 68 41:27 20.3 1:08 83 25:54 8:21 1:19:58
67 8/11 157 Scott Luecke 31 M Brooklyn Park MN 87 9:44 2:13 2:07 39 39:48 21.1 1:53 106 26:38 8:35 1:20:08
68 5/9 113 Karl Heine 21 M St. Cloud MN 104 9:58 2:16 2:35 31 38:49 21.6 1:07 120 27:49 8:57 1:20:15
69 9/11 82 Chris Godwin 33 M Nevis MN 147 11:12 2:33 3:11 23 37:58 22.1 1:57 88 25:59 8:22 1:20:15
70 6/9 231 Taylor Richardson 24 M Chaska MN 149 11:16 2:34 1:25 81 42:31 19.8 1:18 51 23:51 7:41 1:20:18
71 2/12 104 Jane Handlos 54 F Baxter MN 103 9:57 2:16 2:14 52 40:44 20.6 1:04 103 26:31 8:32 1:20:28
72 10/21 114 Marty Heine 48 M St. Cloud MN 93 9:48 2:14 2:26 40 39:49 21.1 1:35 110 26:54 8:40 1:20:30
73 8/15 275 Todd Steinke 40 M St. Cloud MN 70 9:22 2:08 2:30 54 40:55 20.5 1:47 105 26:35 8:34 1:21:06
74 9/15 23 Mike Berletic 42 M Rochester MN 51 8:55 2:02 2:54 82 42:31 19.8 1:12 86 25:57 8:21 1:21:26
75 14/21 170 Jason McCarty 38 M Monticello MN 46 8:47 2:00 2:22 59 41:13 20.4 2:11 113 27:06 8:44 1:21:37
76 3/23 55 Mary Deeg 46 F St. Paul MN 60 9:10 2:05 1:33 79 42:15 19.9 1:32 116 27:25 8:50 1:21:53
77 6/20 167 Lisa Martin 39 F Bemidji MN 53 8:58 2:03 2:40 108 44:49 18.7 1:07 64 24:28 7:53 1:21:59
78 1/9 75 Hannah Garry 24 F Minneapolis MN 114 10:13 2:20 2:42 85 42:41 19.7 1:44 71 25:02 8:04 1:22:19
79 10/15 265 Bob Simon 40 M Minnetrista MN 35 8:29 1:56 3:19 83 42:33 19.7 1:46 102 26:26 8:31 1:22:30
80 4/13 216 Chad Perius 27 M Waite Park MN 61 9:12 2:06 2:06 111 44:59 18.7 1:37 69 24:44 7:58 1:22:36
81 2/13 129 Lynn Just 32 F Park Rapids MN 115 10:13 2:20 2:26 89 43:04 19.5 1:13 87 25:58 8:22 1:22:52
82 5/20 211 Pam Osmundson 41 F Wahpeton MN 113 10:12 2:20 2:34 95 43:45 19.2 1:24 75 25:12 8:07 1:23:05
83 5/13 44 Aaron Carlson 26 M Fargo ND 176 12:00 2:44 2:55 88 43:03 19.5 0:57 60 24:20 7:50 1:23:13
84 7/18 194 Kelly Nelson 54 M Walker MN 97 9:51 2:15 2:40 100 44:03 19.1 1:59 70 24:56 8:02 1:23:26
85 11/21 150 Jeffrey Ledoux 49 M Fargo ND 130 10:31 2:24 2:19 97 43:47 19.2 1:41 76 25:14 8:08 1:23:29
86 8/18 101 Kurt Gytri 52 M Northfield MN 153 11:25 2:36 3:50 71 41:31 20.2 1:37 77 25:16 8:08 1:23:37
87 3/13 161 Kamrin Macki 34 F Grand Forks ND 83 9:39 2:12 1:51 129 46:09 18.2 1:27 73 25:10 8:06 1:24:13
88 9/18 181 Craig Meacham 54 M Iowa City IA 110 10:06 2:18 2:51 70 41:29 20.2 1:46 128 28:13 9:05 1:24:22
89 3/12 222 Lisa Polachek 50 F St. Paul MN 28 8:19 1:54 1:55 124 45:56 18.3 1:44 108 26:44 8:37 1:24:36
90 4/23 56 Jacki Devine 46 F Little Falls MN 134 10:39 2:26 3:05 142 47:10 17.8 1:50 27 22:01 7:06 1:24:43
91 12/21 49 Marc Chiodo 45 M Minneapolis MN 145 10:59 2:30 2:06 69 41:28 20.3 2:50 117 27:32 8:52 1:24:52
92 1/2 131 Danny Kagol 60 M Minnetonka MN 131 10:33 2:24 4:49 60 41:14 20.4 2:08 96 26:16 8:28 1:24:58
93 7/20 64 Jill Emery 37 F Foley MN 120 10:18 2:21 3:01 77 42:07 19.9 1:35 122 28:00 9:01 1:24:58
94 10/18 230 Scott Richardson 53 M Chaska MN 57 9:06 2:04 2:06 57 41:04 20.5 1:52 165 30:58 9:58 1:25:03
95 2/9 226 Megan Rausch 21 F Park Rapids MN 69 9:21 2:08 2:38 127 46:06 18.2 1:25 80 25:36 8:15 1:25:03
96 8/20 264 Trina Simmons 36 F Moorhead MN 72 9:27 2:09 2:10 102 44:32 18.9 1:39 115 27:23 8:49 1:25:08
97 5/23 36 Patti Brase 49 F Minneapolis MN 96 9:50 2:15 2:43 137 46:34 18.0 1:48 66 24:32 7:54 1:25:25
98 11/15 90 John Griffith 43 M Maple Grove MN 152 11:24 2:36 2:34 67 41:25 20.3 1:57 126 28:11 9:04 1:25:28
99 10/11 74 Tom Ferguson 33 M Plymouth MN 143 10:57 2:30 2:25 86 42:46 19.6 1:48 118 27:40 8:55 1:25:34
100 15/21 39 Steve Brush 37 M Sabin MN 112 10:10 2:19 3:26 58 41:09 20.4 1:53 140 29:06 9:22 1:25:42
101 16/21 162 William Macki 35 M Grand Forks ND 81 9:37 2:12 2:03 103 44:34 18.8 1:14 129 28:19 9:07 1:25:44
102 9/20 52 Amy Clements 36 F St. Paul MN 132 10:37 2:25 2:44 149 47:52 17.5 0:56 49 23:45 7:39 1:25:52
103 2/8 91 Patrick Griffith 14 M Maple Grove MN 111 10:07 2:18 2:44 118 45:36 18.4 1:19 93 26:10 8:26 1:25:54
104 6/13 283 Paul Swenson 26 M Bloomington MN 75 9:28 2:09 1:39 96 43:46 19.2 1:36 149 29:29 9:30 1:25:55
105 1/3 112 Anna Heine 16 F St. Cloud MN 122 10:19 2:21 2:16 107 44:44 18.8 1:03 119 27:42 8:55 1:26:02
106 4/13 133 Sarah Kaufenberg 34 F Shoreview MN 17 7:44 1:46 2:31 132 46:20 18.1 1:31 123 28:02 9:02 1:26:05
107 3/5 271 John Smith 57 M Nevis MN 80 9:37 2:11 2:02 138 46:41 18.0 1:39 100 26:26 8:31 1:26:22
108 5/13 141 Coreen Kulvich 33 F Apple Valley MN 108 10:04 2:18 3:39 106 44:44 18.8 1:37 97 26:22 8:30 1:26:23
109 6/20 11 Sheila Amo 43 F Sauk Rapids MN 141 10:55 2:29 2:17 84 42:36 19.7 1:39 142 29:11 9:24 1:26:35
110 17/21 308 Brent Wical 38 M Fargo ND 90 9:47 2:14 3:41 99 43:54 19.1 1:28 124 28:04 9:03 1:26:51
111 18/21 296 Jody Voigt 38 M St. Cloud MN 151 11:20 2:35 3:07 143 47:18 17.8 1:10 53 24:01 7:44 1:26:53
112 7/9 282 David Swenson 23 M Minneapolis MN 128 10:25 2:22 1:48 110 44:54 18.7 1:23 135 28:36 9:13 1:27:04
113 11/18 160 Dave Lundquist 54 M Laporte MN 138 10:44 2:27 3:59 112 45:05 18.6 1:11 95 26:15 8:27 1:27:11
114 13/21 53 Tom Coles 47 M Apple Valley MN 99 9:51 2:15 4:12 90 43:05 19.5 3:39 104 26:31 8:33 1:27:16
115 7/20 125 Patty Jaeger 42 F Vergas MN 133 10:38 2:25 2:21 130 46:12 18.2 1:29 109 26:47 8:38 1:27:25
116 2/8 115 Meghan Heldman 25 F Richfield MN 36 8:33 1:57 4:36 141 47:04 17.8 1:38 81 25:41 8:16 1:27:28
117 8/20 289 Jenny Thull 40 F Lakeville MN 105 9:59 2:16 1:58 115 45:22 18.5 1:44 132 28:29 9:10 1:27:28
118 3/9 67 Britta Eriksmoen 23 F Grand Forks ND 84 9:41 2:12 4:11 146 47:26 17.7 1:04 79 25:24 8:11 1:27:43
119 4/12 45 Kathryn Carlson 50 F Waite Park MN 161 11:34 2:38 2:17 131 46:14 18.2 1:40 92 26:06 8:24 1:27:50
120 14/21 176 Michael McCormick 49 M Isanti MN 94 9:50 2:14 2:31 98 43:49 19.2 1:58 152 30:02 9:40 1:28:07
121 19/21 6 Kyle Agre 38 M Fargo ND 158 11:30 2:37 2:21 128 46:07 18.2 1:20 111 26:59 8:42 1:28:15
122 6/23 247 Margaret Schaefer 46 F Brainerd MN 67 9:17 2:07 1:40 74 41:51 20.1 1:40 194 33:49 10:53 1:28:15
123 7/23 17 Denise Baxter 49 F St. Cloud MN 124 10:23 2:22 2:40 109 44:51 18.7 1:31 145 29:16 9:25 1:28:38
124 8/23 124 Marysue Ingman 49 F Eden Prairie MN 154 11:26 2:36 2:14 145 47:25 17.7 1:42 90 26:00 8:22 1:28:45
125 10/20 223 Lisa Pottenger 37 F Eagle Lake MN 142 10:56 2:29 2:04 87 42:53 19.6 1:28 169 31:31 10:09 1:28:50
126 9/20 179 Pauline McJilton 41 F Spring Park MN 106 10:03 2:17 3:05 101 44:31 18.9 2:05 146 29:17 9:26 1:28:58
127 3/8 70 Jacob Esser 16 M Edina MN 148 11:15 2:34 2:42 164 49:42 16.9 1:37 54 24:07 7:46 1:29:21
128 3/8 69 Julia Espel 25 F Golden Vallley MN 65 9:14 2:06 4:03 176 51:59 16.2 1:23 39 23:00 7:24 1:29:36
129 4/8 187 Dawn Moen 29 F Sartell MN 44 8:44 2:00 2:13 136 46:33 18.0 1:37 162 30:47 9:55 1:29:52
130 4/8 198 Ryan Nelson 19 M Bismarck ND 174 11:56 2:43 1:59 125 46:01 18.3 0:53 148 29:28 9:30 1:30:13
131 12/18 142 Robb Lagenson 52 M St. Paul MN 82 9:37 2:12 3:52 92 43:23 19.4 1:55 171 31:35 10:10 1:30:19
132 5/8 244 Meaghan Ryan 29 F Minneapolis MN 79 9:34 2:11 3:48 140 46:53 17.9 1:19 138 29:02 9:21 1:30:33
133 9/23 16 Nancy Bauer 48 F Hastings MN 139 10:47 2:27 2:44 166 50:02 16.8 1:08 91 26:02 8:23 1:30:41
134 5/8 210 William O'Neil 14 M Edina MN 77 9:29 2:10 3:06 181 52:36 16.0 1:09 63 24:28 7:53 1:30:45
135 20/21 10 Bryon Amo 37 M Sauk Rapids MN 184 12:23 2:49 3:16 104 44:36 18.8 1:46 141 29:11 9:24 1:31:08
136 6/8 245 Mariel Saline 28 F Maple Grove MN 109 10:04 2:18 2:21 94 43:33 19.3 1:38 192 33:43 10:51 1:31:15
137 6/13 117 Liana Hennum 33 F Minneapolis MN 186 12:29 2:51 2:14 117 45:26 18.5 2:42 134 28:33 9:12 1:31:22
138 2/3 111 Alyssa Heine 19 F St. Cloud MN 62 9:13 2:06 3:05 116 45:22 18.5 1:23 186 32:52 10:35 1:31:51
139 2/2 140 Robert Kranz 61 M Kapaa HI 194 12:57 2:57 2:31 113 45:07 18.6 1:40 150 29:54 9:38 1:32:07
140 13/18 251 Chris Schneeman 52 M Mendota Heights MN 88 9:45 2:13 2:25 121 45:44 18.4 1:42 182 32:40 10:31 1:32:13
141 7/8 33 Danielle Boucher 25 F Minneapolis MN 89 9:46 2:14 3:27 139 46:53 17.9 1:31 160 30:39 9:52 1:32:13
142 10/23 42 Cindy Byers 46 F Stevens Point WI 95 9:50 2:14 2:11 152 48:07 17.5 2:06 153 30:05 9:41 1:32:16
143 15/21 119 Thomas Hickok 46 M St. Paul MN 160 11:34 2:38 3:42 120 45:44 18.4 2:01 147 29:22 9:28 1:32:20
144 11/23 68 Carolyn Espel 49 F Fargo ND 180 12:08 2:46 2:49 126 46:04 18.2 2:07 144 29:15 9:25 1:32:21
145 5/12 183 Saundra Mertz 50 F Evanston IL 118 10:16 2:20 2:41 135 46:27 18.1 1:45 170 31:34 10:10 1:32:41
146 6/12 209 Patty O'Neil 50 F Edina MN 127 10:25 2:22 3:30 157 49:08 17.1 2:17 121 27:53 8:59 1:33:11
147 16/21 285 Marty Tabor 45 M Rice MN 146 11:08 2:32 3:28 122 45:47 18.3 1:30 168 31:30 10:09 1:33:20
148 1/4 105 Elaine Hanson 56 F Nevis MN 135 10:43 2:26 2:18 105 44:42 18.8 2:11 188 33:35 10:49 1:33:26
149 4/5 278 Robert Stieglitz 58 M Fargo ND 209 14:02 3:12 3:08 91 43:08 19.5 2:29 174 31:42 10:13 1:34:27
150 12/23 99 Jane Gytri 49 F Northfield MN 206 13:46 3:08 3:34 144 47:22 17.7 1:46 125 28:07 9:03 1:34:33
151 6/8 268 Matt Sindelar 15 M Shakopee MN 169 11:47 2:41 3:12 148 47:51 17.6 1:32 157 30:34 9:51 1:34:53
152 13/23 171 Ann McConn 48 F Fargo ND 188 12:32 2:51 6:09 155 48:13 17.4 2:06 89 25:59 8:22 1:34:57
153 7/13 254 Patrick Schneeman 26 M Minneapolis MN 198 13:13 3:01 4:17 153 48:10 17.4 3:35 84 25:56 8:21 1:35:08
154 14/23 84 Susan Goltz 49 F Duluth MN 144 10:57 2:30 2:06 162 49:27 17.0 2:06 159 30:39 9:52 1:35:13
155 17/21 109 Patrick Hebert 48 M Minnetonka MN 165 11:44 2:40 3:21 161 49:25 17.0 2:03 137 28:46 9:16 1:35:16
156 8/13 73 Nik Feist 28 M New Hope MN 225 15:47 3:36 5:32 119 45:41 18.4 1:53 101 26:26 8:31 1:35:17
157 18/21 144 John Lageson 46 M Park Rapids MN 181 12:09 2:46 3:17 123 45:50 18.3 2:02 179 32:13 10:22 1:35:29
158 11/20 51 Erin Clauson-Gordon 35 F Pipestone MN 170 11:48 2:41 3:18 134 46:26 18.1 1:25 181 32:36 10:30 1:35:30
159 2/4 38 Pamela Brophy 57 F Buffalo MN 129 10:26 2:23 2:44 175 51:25 16.3 1:01 154 30:05 9:41 1:35:39
160 15/23 175 Eileen McCormick 48 F Maplewood MN 192 12:45 2:54 4:06 165 49:47 16.9 2:48 99 26:25 8:31 1:35:50
161 9/13 159 Todd Luecke 27 M Chanhassen MN 91 9:47 2:14 3:28 133 46:21 18.1 2:04 201 34:37 11:09 1:36:14
162 12/20 102 Patti Hageman 39 F Lisbon ND 164 11:39 2:39 3:19 173 51:05 16.4 1:35 139 29:04 9:22 1:36:39
163 10/20 248 Linda Schievelbein 44 F Maple Grove MN 126 10:24 2:22 2:21 186 53:08 15.8 2:40 127 28:11 9:05 1:36:42
164 8/8 138 Misty Kloos 27 F Chanhassen MN 183 12:20 2:49 2:56 147 47:47 17.6 1:48 175 32:03 10:19 1:36:52
165 7/13 178 Sheila McGill 32 F St. Paul MN 119 10:16 2:20 2:54 182 52:39 16.0 1:27 151 29:55 9:38 1:37:09
166 10/13 252 Daniel Schneeman 25 M Minneapolis MN 20 7:55 1:48 3:10 189 53:36 15.7 1:31 167 31:06 10:01 1:37:15
167 7/8 156 Danny Luecke 18 M Fargo ND 156 11:30 2:37 4:04 169 50:26 16.7 1:05 156 30:20 9:46 1:37:21
168 8/13 81 Sarah Glad 33 F Burnsville MN 199 13:15 3:01 3:39 172 50:45 16.6 1:39 131 28:28 9:10 1:37:44
169 9/13 147 Jocelyn Lansing 33 F Faribault MN 18 7:48 1:47 2:43 173 31:40 10:12 1:38:11
170 11/11 307 Josh Westling 33 M Cokato MN 157 11:30 2:37 2:46 200 56:40 14.8 2:00 78 25:21 8:10 1:38:14
171 21/21 256 Todd Schroeder 36 M Sartell MN 85 9:42 2:13 3:21 183 52:48 15.9 1:41 164 30:54 9:57 1:38:23
172 19/21 100 John Gytri 49 M Pflugerville TX 197 13:08 3:00 5:19 159 49:15 17.1 2:14 133 28:31 9:11 1:38:25
173 12/15 197 Michael Nelson 41 M Edina MN 200 13:16 3:01 3:29 151 48:04 17.5 2:37 166 31:06 10:01 1:38:29
174 4/9 313 Jenna Zimmer 21 F St. Peter MN 25 8:12 1:52 2:51 199 56:27 14.9 1:32 155 30:06 9:42 1:39:04
175 16/23 270 Diane Smith 45 F Brooklyn Center MN 175 11:58 2:43 4:03 185 53:00 15.8 1:39 136 28:37 9:13 1:39:14
176 13/20 86 Kate Gottsch 37 F St. Louis Park MN 64 9:14 2:06 3:20 178 52:27 16.0 1:37 187 33:03 10:39 1:39:39
177 10/13 32 Mandy Bottke 33 F Faribault MN 220 14:54 3:24 3:21 156 48:38 17.3 2:03 163 30:49 9:55 1:39:42
178 5/9 199 Sarah Nelson 23 F Minneapolis MN 191 12:44 2:54 3:18 163 49:34 16.9 2:13 177 32:05 10:20 1:39:51
179 11/20 20 Kristie Benz 42 F Steele ND 136 10:44 2:27 3:34 208 58:00 14.5 1:25 107 26:39 8:35 1:40:20
180 8/9 127 Chris Jirges 21 M Bismarck ND 216 14:39 3:20 3:07 180 52:33 16.0 1:02 143 29:14 9:25 1:40:33
181 14/18 225 Leroy Rausch 50 M Park Rapids MN 229 16:27 3:45 3:17 179 52:29 16.0 1:30 114 27:07 8:44 1:40:47
182 17/23 242 Marcia Runing 45 F Eagan MN 125 10:23 2:22 3:53 154 48:10 17.4 2:47 209 35:48 11:32 1:40:59
183 12/20 294 Lucy Vinych 43 F Fargo ND 207 13:47 3:08 3:32 171 50:39 16.6 1:47 172 31:39 10:12 1:41:21
184 6/9 154 Megan Lichter 24 F Boone IA 121 10:18 2:21 4:19 196 55:26 15.2 1:44 161 30:40 9:53 1:42:24
185 11/13 249 Carl Schneeman 27 M St. Paul MN 166 11:44 2:40 3:10 158 49:10 17.1 2:06 212 36:49 11:51 1:42:57
186 14/20 213 Rachel Patefield 38 F Shakopee MN 155 11:28 2:37 4:22 167 50:04 16.8 2:24 202 34:55 11:15 1:43:11
187 13/15 302 John Wartman 42 M Waconia MN 214 14:25 3:17 4:58 160 49:18 17.0 2:06 184 32:44 10:32 1:43:28
188 5/5 98 Don Gytri 55 M Park Rapids MN 230 16:28 3:45 3:46 150 47:56 17.5 3:00 183 32:41 10:31 1:43:49
189 9/9 19 Steven Bennewitz 20 M Edina MN 16 7:44 1:46 3:41 203 57:02 14.7 1:29 204 34:58 11:16 1:44:51
190 15/20 62 Beth Ekre 37 F Moorhead MN 172 11:51 2:42 4:02 187 53:26 15.7 1:48 197 34:26 11:05 1:45:30
191 18/23 21 Andrea Berletic 45 F Rochester MN 196 13:01 2:58 2:43 191 54:05 15.5 2:11 193 33:46 10:52 1:45:43
192 11/13 228 Renae Reedy 32 F Scandia MN 150 11:19 2:35 2:38 174 51:12 16.4 2:00 221 38:51 12:31 1:45:58
193 12/13 72 Christy Feist 30 F New Hope MN 185 12:26 2:50 4:03 184 52:52 15.9 2:36 196 34:16 11:02 1:46:11
194 15/18 306 Tom Wentz 50 M Burnsville MN 211 14:10 3:13 3:37 170 50:32 16.6 2:32 207 35:40 11:29 1:46:27
195 7/12 7 Susan Allen 50 F Milton FL 204 13:44 3:08 3:46 195 54:50 15.3 1:53 180 32:24 10:26 1:46:36
196 1/1 30 Ed Bolton 70 M Nevis MN 224 15:17 3:29 4:52 192 54:11 15.5 2:03 158 30:34 9:51 1:46:54
197 13/20 214 Teri Pegelow 44 F Eagan MN 178 12:03 2:45 2:50 190 53:43 15.6 1:34 216 37:34 12:06 1:47:41
198 14/15 65 Michael Emery 43 M Woodbury MN 237 19:39 4:28 3:43 168 50:23 16.7 1:15 185 32:51 10:35 1:47:48
199 8/12 18 Ann Bemboom 51 F Sauk Rapids MN 58 9:08 2:05 3:36 222 1:00:24 13.9 1:26 195 34:08 10:59 1:48:39
200 16/20 310 Beth Wood 38 F Coon Rapids MN 177 12:01 2:44 3:31 207 57:44 14.5 1:32 205 35:02 11:17 1:49:46
201 17/20 203 Katherine O'Brien 39 F Rice MN 163 11:38 2:39 5:01 204 57:25 14.6 1:39 198 34:30 11:06 1:50:10
202 3/4 258 Becky Seemann 59 F Longville MN 195 13:00 2:58 4:35 197 56:05 15.0 2:45 199 34:31 11:07 1:50:53
203 18/20 120 Melissa Hollatz 36 F Palo Alto CA 159 11:31 2:37 6:19 202 56:42 14.8 2:46 191 33:42 10:51 1:50:56
204 19/20 12 Cynthia Arends 39 F St. Paul MN 179 12:06 2:45 3:48 210 58:48 14.3 2:45 189 33:38 10:50 1:51:03
205 16/18 200 Craig Nieman 52 M Crystal MN 208 13:55 3:10 5:20 205 57:33 14.6 2:09 178 32:11 10:22 1:51:04
206 12/13 277 Kiel Stieglitz 25 M Woodbury MN 29 8:19 1:54 3:41 213 58:53 14.3 2:12 220 38:35 12:26 1:51:37
207 19/23 93 Jane Grove 49 F Fargo ND 117 10:16 2:20 5:17 177 52:01 16.1 3:01 230 41:22 13:19 1:51:55
208 1/2 274 Maggie Steffen 64 F Hackensack MN 213 14:23 3:16 3:23 194 54:44 15.3 2:47 219 37:44 12:09 1:52:59
209 15/15 236 Kevin Roesner 41 M Sauk Rapids MN 218 14:46 3:22 4:28 193 54:40 15.4 1:31 217 37:42 12:08 1:53:04
210 7/9 257 Jenna Schwartz 21 F St. Peter MN 217 14:41 3:21 3:07 206 57:39 14.6 2:15 208 35:40 11:29 1:53:19
211 14/20 89 Amy Griffith 43 F Maple Grove MN 201 13:17 3:02 4:12 188 53:31 15.7 2:57 228 40:32 13:03 1:54:26
212 17/18 207 Brooks O'Neil 52 M Edina MN 215 14:26 3:17 3:52 218 59:39 14.1 2:03 203 34:56 11:15 1:54:53
213 20/23 29 June Bohlig 45 F St. Cloud MN 210 14:05 3:12 3:19 214 58:57 14.2 2:26 210 36:24 11:43 1:55:09
214 20/21 267 Ken Sindelar 45 M Shakopee MN 190 12:41 2:53 3:24 235 1:10:43 11.9 1:02 130 28:27 9:10 1:56:14
215 21/21 303 Joseph Weber 45 M Palo Alto CA 182 12:10 2:46 11:37 201 56:41 14.8 2:48 190 33:42 10:51 1:56:56
216 15/20 54 Deborah Counter 41 F Omaha NE 173 11:53 2:42 4:02 212 58:50 14.3 2:38 224 39:40 12:46 1:57:00
217 16/20 41 Kirsten Busse 44 F Nevis MN 233 17:48 4:03 5:35 219 59:39 14.1 2:27 176 32:04 10:20 1:57:30
218 8/9 58 Erin Doerner 21 F Bismarck ND 189 12:36 2:52 3:42 228 1:01:55 13.6 2:11 218 37:43 12:09 1:58:05
219 17/20 96 Lisa Gustafson 44 F Savage MN 221 14:56 3:24 3:44 224 1:01:02 13.8 1:55 215 37:03 11:56 1:58:37
220 18/20 255 Lisa Schneider 41 F Willmar MN 227 16:00 3:39 3:45 225 1:01:31 13.7 1:29 214 36:59 11:55 1:59:41
221 8/8 269 Sam Sindelar 13 M Shakopee MN 222 14:56 3:24 3:53 215 59:08 14.2 1:41 229 40:43 13:07 2:00:18
222 9/12 250 Cathy Schneeman 51 F Mendota Heights MN 187 12:31 2:51 5:49 216 59:29 14.1 2:46 231 41:35 13:23 2:02:09
223 21/23 121 Sarah Hunter 48 F Stillwater MN 212 14:16 3:15 4:24 217 59:32 14.1 4:14 226 40:07 12:55 2:02:31
224 10/12 107 Mary Harrison 54 F Lake Elmo MN 219 14:51 3:23 3:47 227 1:01:45 13.6 2:02 227 40:09 12:56 2:02:32
225 22/23 169 Teresa Mc Dowell 48 F Lake Elmo MN 235 18:26 4:12 3:40 226 1:01:41 13.6 2:05 211 36:44 11:50 2:02:34
226 20/20 103 Jennifer Hagen 37 F Little Falls MN 101 9:54 2:15 5:36 229 1:02:06 13.5 5:15 225 40:07 12:55 2:02:56
227 9/9 13 Katie Baier 24 F Marshall MN 202 13:34 3:05 4:08 234 1:09:26 12.1 2:19 206 35:28 11:25 2:04:53
228 3/3 287 Sara Tauer 16 F Springfield MN 203 13:39 3:07 4:06 231 1:06:00 12.7 2:01 222 39:09 12:36 2:04:53
229 11/12 190 Carol Nelson 50 F Wheaton MN 234 17:55 4:05 5:18 211 58:50 14.3 3:25 223 39:28 12:42 2:04:54
230 12/12 193 Kaye Nelson 54 F Fargo ND 228 16:17 3:42 4:44 223 1:00:42 13.8 3:26 232 41:49 13:28 2:06:58
231 2/2 204 Dee Oliver 61 F Burnsville MN 236 19:32 4:27 3:49 221 1:00:11 14.0 1:52 233 42:45 13:46 2:08:07
232 23/23 260 Liz Shaw 46 F Park Rapids MN 193 12:52 2:56 4:18 198 56:14 14.9 3:50 237 51:29 16:35 2:08:41
233 18/18 139 John Korf 51 M St. Cloud MN 232 17:08 3:54 4:21 233 1:09:15 12.1 1:33 213 36:57 11:54 2:09:11
234 19/20 235 Denise Roesner 40 F Sauk Rapids MN 205 13:46 3:08 4:27 209 58:31 14.4 1:49 235 50:54 16:23 2:09:24
235 13/13 206 Ian Olson 27 M Dayton MN 238 22:09 5:03 13:12 220 59:39 14.1 2:40 200 34:36 11:09 2:12:14
236 20/20 259 Lisa Sharbo 40 F Eagan MN 226 15:50 3:36 4:17 232 1:06:23 12.7 2:21 234 48:30 15:37 2:17:19
237 4/4 61 Barbara Durham 56 F Park Rapids MN 231 16:42 3:48 5:35 230 1:02:12 13.5 2:31 238 52:12 16:48 2:19:10
238 13/13 94 Hannah Gurno 30 F Cloquet MN 223 15:17 3:29 5:13 236 1:10:56 11.8 2:54 236 51:15 16:30 2:25:32
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 116 Cyclops ; Luke Helm , Rod Helm , Dan Schwartz
1 7:56 1:49 1:13 3 41:53 20.1 1:18 2 22:35 7:17 1:14:54
2 233 Dark Side of the Loo ; Steve Duane , Jim Robin , Jim Robin
4 15:19 3:29 1:18 1 39:11 21.4 1:23 1 18:26 5:56 1:15:35
3 215 MAK Daddies ; Kevin Pena , Aaron Romaine , Michael Mcbride
3 11:51 2:42 1:14 2 41:49 20.1 0:59 3 28:18 9:07 1:24:09
4 286 Three Amigos ; Grant Mccormick , Kyle Mccormick , Matt Taray
2 8:02 1:50 1:56 4 49:59 16.8 1:02 4 30:57 9:58 1:31:53
FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 300 Blonde Ambition Trio ; Dawn Pappas , Lean Walters , Jean Greseth
2 8:59 2:03 0:59 1 40:30 20.7 1:00 2 26:07 8:25 1:17:33
2 46 The Tri-State Trio ; Danae Pena , Katie Carlson , Jessica Trautwein
1 8:42 1:59 1:07 3 49:12 17.1 1:08 3 26:57 8:41 1:27:03
3 263 The Funsters ; Shelli Walsh , Carol Sievers , Debbie Thompson
7 11:39 2:39 1:22 5 51:28 16.3 1:00 1 23:08 7:27 1:28:34
4 153 Luscious Lou Lou's ; Nancy Lewis , Jamie Lewis , Cheryl Thompson
9 12:30 2:51 1:08 4 50:17 16.7 1:11 4 27:47 8:57 1:32:51
5 298 Wonderful Walters Wo ; Erin Walters , Paige Walters , Jordan Walters
6 11:26 2:36 1:12 6 53:08 15.8 0:59 5 28:17 9:07 1:35:00
6 232 Sole Sisters ; Tina Robins , Mary Weber , Maria Duane
5 10:39 2:26 1:12 7 54:08 15.5 1:10 6 28:25 9:09 1:35:30
7 88 Forties and Fabulous ; Jennifer Green , Joan Gabriel , Jennifer Green
8 11:53 2:42 1:19 8 55:15 15.2 1:22 7 30:28 9:49 1:40:14
8 123 Three Generations of ; Lindsay Tharalson , Deb Ingersoll , Barbara Ram
14 21:30 4:54 1:53 2 47:01 17.9 1:38 8 32:51 10:35 1:44:50
9 253 The Lacy Hammers ; Lucy Schneeman , Meg Schneeman , Kelly Klein
4 9:47 2:14 2:02 10 1:00:12 14.0 1:30 10 36:40 11:48 1:50:08
10 240 Leah's Former Friend ; Amy Erickson , Arlys Hess , Cindy Rooney
10 12:34 2:52 1:18 9 57:28 14.6 1:22 13 38:47 12:29 1:51:27
11 243 Starship Enterprise ; Beth Winkler , Jean Ruzicka , Betty Norlin
3 9:28 2:10 2:03 13 1:07:05 12.5 1:16 12 37:11 11:58 1:57:00
12 202 Back for More - SJAH ; Connie Nygaard , Cathy Hensel , Janell Bruggema
11 12:54 2:56 2:02 11 1:06:22 12.7 1:31 11 37:02 11:56 1:59:48
13 276 Stickin With It - SJ ; Barb Ramstorf , Janel Stewart , Vicki Bedford
13 18:48 4:17 1:45 14 1:10:03 12.0 1:12 9 34:49 11:13 2:06:35
14 212 What was I thinking! ; Tina Otten , Beth Ramsdell , Lynne Gustafson
12 13:30 3:04 1:41 12 1:07:02 12.5 1:12 14 44:51 14:27 2:08:13
MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 83 Team Goebel ; Megan Goebel , Glen Goebel , Glen Goebel
1 7:24 1:41 0:50 1 39:54 21.1 0:59 1 20:28 6:35 1:09:31
2 130 K Krew ; John Kading , Bud Kading , Maggie Kading
5 9:03 2:04 1:35 4 41:39 20.2 1:00 5 24:52 8:01 1:18:06
3 201 Evergreen ; Kathy Stenberg , Beth Nikolas-Mack , Bob Mack
3 8:24 1:55 1:14 9 50:28 16.6 1:03 6 24:58 8:02 1:26:04
4 136 King/Steffen ; Sarah King , Jamie Steffen , Colin Simon
14 11:38 2:39 1:17 2 40:27 20.8 1:09 13 31:56 10:17 1:26:25
5 148 Laughlins ; Barbara Laughlin , Craig Laughlin , Barbie Laughlin
9 10:42 2:26 1:20 7 48:57 17.2 0:55 4 24:36 7:55 1:26:28
6 186 Pine Mountain Elite ; Marissa Mitchell , Rick Krouse , Rick Krouse
2 7:32 1:43 1:04 5 44:57 18.7 1:46 12 31:46 10:14 1:27:03
7 173 McConns ; Suzanne Mcconn , Robert Mcconn, Jr. , Suzanne Mcconn
8 10:39 2:26 1:08 8 49:20 17.0 1:03 7 24:59 8:03 1:27:07
8 106 Team Hanson ; Craig Hanson , Ryan Hanson , Linda Hanson
15 11:58 2:44 1:21 3 41:00 20.5 1:05 14 31:58 10:18 1:27:20
9 110 What Comes Next? ; Jennifer Hess , Frank Heck , Thomas Hess
16 13:45 3:08 1:36 10 51:11 16.4 0:52 3 24:09 7:47 1:31:30
10 22 The ; Maureen Berletic , Jeff Berletic , Bryce Berletic
7 10:26 2:23 1:35 11 54:18 15.5 1:08 8 27:01 8:42 1:34:25
11 155 The Lichters ; Erin Lichter , Margaret Lichter , Michael Lichter
4 8:48 2:00 1:48 16 59:57 14.0 0:58 2 23:19 7:31 1:34:48
12 143 This Ephemeral Momen ; Anne Lageson , Dennis Skildum , Jan Lageson
6 9:24 2:09 2:08 12 55:27 15.1 1:18 10 29:29 9:30 1:37:43
13 95 Shishkabobs ; Kjera Gustafson , Adam Yliniemi , Jessica Schunk
10 11:17 2:34 1:26 15 59:51 14.0 0:57 9 28:15 9:06 1:41:42
14 305 High School Sweethea ; Christy Wentz , Christy Wentz , Jared Johnson
12 11:35 2:38 1:27 14 58:32 14.4 1:17 11 30:26 9:48 1:43:15
15 14 Let's do it!! ; Julie Mcadams , Ruth Bakken , Madison Bakken Hofer
11 11:30 2:37 1:47 13 56:24 14.9 1:17 15 34:01 10:57 1:44:57
16 34 Grandma & the Kids ; Alexa Lehman , Hunter Schneider , Sue Bradford
13 11:36 2:39 2:08 6 46:46 18.0 1:38 16 47:12 15:12 1:49:18
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 Brooks Grossinger 31 M Mayer MN 1 6:37 1:31 1:08 1 32:43 25.7 0:49 1 17:10 5:32 58:25
132 Matthew Kaufenberg 36 M Shoreview MN 2 10:24 2:22 2:05 2 44:22 18.9 7:14 2 28:03 9:02 1:32:05
195 Lynn Nelson 67 M Minneapolis MN 3 12:49 2:55 3:24
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Scott Jensen Grand Forks ND 47 M 6:25 1:28
2 Brooks Grossinger Mayer MN 31 M 6:37 1:31
3 Kip Kirkpatrick Minneapolis MN 36 M 6:59 1:36
4 Mike Peterson Maple Grove MN 38 M 7:17 1:40
5 Michelle Andres East Gull Lake MN 31 F 7:19 1:40
6 Colleen Vanderkolk Pewaukee WI 35 F 7:19 1:40
7 Jim Sheehan St. Paul MN 42 M 7:21 1:41
8 Chip Tabor St. Cloud MN 37 M 7:23 1:41
9 Pam Zachman Golden Vallley MN 43 F 7:23 1:41
10 Craig Peterson Minneapolis MN 46 M 7:27 1:42
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Brooks Grossinger Mayer MN 31 M 00:32:43 25.7
2 Matt Simmons Moorhead MN 33 M 00:34:24 24.4
3 Tom Tedlund Duluth MN 51 M 00:35:14 23.8
4 Philip Rogers Esko MN 45 M 00:35:19 23.8
5 Chip Tabor St. Cloud MN 37 M 00:36:02 23.3
6 Michelle Andres East Gull Lake MN 31 F 00:36:17 23.2
7 Jim Sheehan St. Paul MN 42 M 00:36:20 23.1
8 Mike Peterson Maple Grove MN 38 M 00:36:24 23.1
9 Craig Peterson Minneapolis MN 46 M 00:36:25 23.1
10 Pete Royer Litchfield MN 49 M 00:36:47 22.8
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Brooks Grossinger Mayer MN 31 M 17:10 5:32
2 Chip Tabor St. Cloud MN 37 M 18:25 5:56
3 Brad McConn Fargo ND 17 M 18:50 6:04
4 Matt Simmons Moorhead MN 33 M 19:23 6:15
5 David Lewis Nevis MN 34 M 20:03 6:27
6 Michelle Andres East Gull Lake MN 31 F 20:13 6:31
7 William Barth St. Paul MN 38 M 20:13 6:31
8 Mike Peterson Maple Grove MN 38 M 20:19 6:33
9 Justin Domogalla Staples MN 27 M 20:37 6:38
10 Colleen Vanderkolk Pewaukee WI 35 F 20:38 6:39
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 2 Matt Simmons 33 Moorhead MN 13 7:49 1:47 1:25 1 34:24 24.4 1:06 3 19:23 6:15 1:04:05
2 284 Chip Tabor 37 St. Cloud MN 5 7:23 1:41 1:32 4 36:02 23.3 1:04 1 18:25 5:56 1:04:23
3 220 Mike Peterson 38 Maple Grove MN 3 7:17 1:40 1:15 6 36:24 23.1 1:06 6 20:19 6:33 1:06:19
4 217 Craig Peterson 46 Minneapolis MN 6 7:27 1:42 1:14 7 36:25 23.1 0:53 14 21:18 6:52 1:07:14
5 246 Ryan Saline 33 Maple Grove MN 8 7:35 1:44 1:00 15 37:28 22.4 0:49 8 20:45 6:41 1:07:35
6 237 Philip Rogers 45 Esko MN 31 8:44 2:00 1:29 3 35:19 23.8 1:27 11 21:09 6:49 1:08:05
7 28 David Bjorkland 40 Park Rapids MN 7 7:28 1:42 1:20 9 36:48 22.8 0:55 16 21:41 6:59 1:08:09
8 261 Jim Sheehan 42 St. Paul MN 4 7:21 1:41 2:01 5 36:20 23.1 1:24 19 21:53 7:03 1:08:55
9 241 Pete Royer 49 Litchfield MN 17 8:10 1:52 1:45 8 36:47 22.8 1:12 17 21:48 7:01 1:09:40
10 135 Neil King 58 Nevis MN 11 7:43 1:46 1:57 19 37:45 22.3 1:04 22 22:00 7:05 1:10:27
11 137 Kip Kirkpatrick 36 Minneapolis MN 2 6:59 1:36 1:36 37 39:59 21.0 1:25 9 20:48 6:42 1:10:43
12 234 Jeffrey Roehl 46 White Bear Lake MN 16 8:08 1:51 1:33 17 37:39 22.3 1:11 27 22:28 7:14 1:10:57
13 15 William Barth 38 St. Paul MN 19 8:14 1:53 1:34 40 40:15 20.9 0:57 5 20:13 6:31 1:11:11
14 224 Roger Rask 52 Duluth MN 15 7:57 1:49 2:01 11 37:10 22.6 1:30 28 22:38 7:18 1:11:13
15 152 David Lewis 34 Nevis MN 47 9:27 2:09 3:03 23 38:17 21.9 0:47 4 20:03 6:27 1:11:34
16 47 Tony Casassa 33 St. Cloud MN 26 8:36 1:58 1:15 38 40:04 21.0 1:03 13 21:14 6:50 1:12:09
17 288 Tom Tedlund 51 Duluth MN 98 11:48 2:41 2:00 2 35:14 23.8 1:20 21 21:56 7:04 1:12:16
18 126 Scott Jensen 47 Grand Forks ND 1 6:25 1:28 1:32 22 38:13 22.0 1:05 54 25:10 8:06 1:12:22
19 149 Zach Lechner 24 Minneapolis MN 67 10:04 2:18 2:02 14 37:18 22.5 0:59 26 22:23 7:12 1:12:43
20 79 Jeffrey Gilmer 49 Delano MN 48 9:27 2:09 1:35 13 37:16 22.5 1:08 33 23:21 7:31 1:12:44
21 76 Dave Gaukler 51 Fargo ND 28 8:37 1:58 1:58 16 37:29 22.4 1:07 37 23:50 7:40 1:12:57
22 97 Bryce Gytri 31 Shakopee MN 32 8:47 2:00 1:43 39 40:14 20.9 1:12 10 21:07 6:48 1:13:00
23 185 John Mitchell 40 Maple Grove MN 34 8:49 2:01 1:51 27 38:48 21.6 1:07 31 23:04 7:26 1:13:36
24 279 Phill Stokkeland 26 Minneapolis MN 10 7:40 1:45 1:42 48 41:01 20.5 1:19 25 22:16 7:10 1:13:56
25 205 Brian Olson 35 Fargo ND 9 7:39 1:45 1:52 32 39:06 21.5 1:28 41 24:09 7:47 1:14:11
26 311 Eric Young 35 Eagan MN 24 8:27 1:56 1:29 24 38:26 21.9 1:29 47 24:23 7:51 1:14:12
27 37 Brad Brewster 51 Burnsville MN 44 9:21 2:08 2:43 33 39:12 21.4 1:16 18 21:50 7:02 1:14:19
28 50 Dana Cirks 36 Sabin MN 27 8:37 1:58 1:46 20 37:49 22.2 1:59 44 24:17 7:49 1:14:26
29 122 Al Ingersoll 40 Minneapolis MN 63 9:51 2:15 1:41 18 37:43 22.3 1:09 43 24:15 7:49 1:14:37
30 266 Dave Simons 39 Faribault MN 30 8:43 1:59 2:08 26 38:38 21.7 1:37 36 23:35 7:36 1:14:39
31 297 Jon Wagner 36 Sartell MN 46 9:25 2:09 1:36 56 41:24 20.3 1:14 12 21:12 6:50 1:14:48
32 196 Matthew Nelson 38 Edina MN 22 8:24 1:55 1:48 31 39:01 21.5 1:38 42 24:13 7:48 1:15:01
33 59 Jim Dokken 43 Andover MN 35 8:53 2:02 1:37 54 41:18 20.3 1:26 20 21:54 7:03 1:15:06
34 208 Charlie O'Neil 20 Edina MN 38 9:01 2:03 2:25 44 40:39 20.7 1:28 24 22:05 7:07 1:15:35
35 182 Matthew Mejia 40 St. Paul MN 29 8:43 1:59 2:07 25 38:36 21.8 1:57 46 24:22 7:51 1:15:41
36 87 Ken Grantier 48 Bemidji MN 39 9:04 2:04 2:51 43 40:37 20.7 1:41 15 21:41 6:59 1:15:51
37 180 Greg McNamara 45 Little Falls MN 42 9:14 2:06 2:29 12 37:13 22.6 2:18 51 24:44 7:58 1:15:54
38 238 Ryan Rogers 28 Bemidji MN 23 8:27 1:56 1:27 55 41:24 20.3 1:10 35 23:32 7:35 1:15:56
39 172 Brad McConn 17 Fargo ND 96 11:46 2:41 2:31 62 41:35 20.2 1:21 2 18:50 6:04 1:16:01
40 57 Derek Dockendorf 23 St. Cloud MN 43 9:15 2:07 1:31 45 40:42 20.6 1:31 32 23:09 7:27 1:16:05
41 118 Tim Hennum 35 Minneapolis MN 76 10:44 2:27 1:21 34 39:15 21.4 1:36 34 23:21 7:31 1:16:13
42 163 David Madison 46 Edina MN 71 10:15 2:20 1:55 41 40:27 20.8 1:11 29 22:54 7:23 1:16:40
43 60 Justin Domogalla 27 Staples MN 95 11:45 2:41 2:37 47 40:58 20.5 0:54 7 20:37 6:38 1:16:48
44 192 Dennis Nelson 53 Fargo ND 72 10:22 2:22 1:38 10 36:53 22.8 2:29 58 25:43 8:17 1:17:02
45 146 Doug Landers 53 Fargo ND 18 8:14 1:53 2:27 30 38:51 21.6 1:49 60 25:57 8:21 1:17:15
46 290 Tim Thull 39 Lakeville MN 50 9:28 2:10 1:52 53 41:14 20.4 1:47 30 22:58 7:24 1:17:17
47 295 Brian Voge 42 Bemidji MN 92 11:36 2:39 1:56 61 41:32 20.2 1:10 23 22:02 7:06 1:18:14
48 92 Ronald Grossinger 59 St. Michael MN 65 9:56 2:16 2:10 64 26:11 8:26 1:18:37
49 177 Kevin McGill 33 St. Paul MN 78 10:50 2:28 2:11 29 38:50 21.6 2:53 50 24:34 7:55 1:19:16
50 281 Matthew Swenke 36 Apple Valley MN 36 8:54 2:02 2:04 63 42:10 19.9 1:49 49 24:30 7:53 1:19:25
51 78 Christopher Georgia 20 Minneapolis MN 21 8:23 1:55 2:53 42 40:32 20.7 1:41 67 26:24 8:30 1:19:50
52 157 Scott Luecke 31 Brooklyn Park MN 56 9:44 2:13 2:07 35 39:48 21.1 1:53 73 26:38 8:35 1:20:08
53 113 Karl Heine 21 St. Cloud MN 66 9:58 2:16 2:35 28 38:49 21.6 1:07 80 27:49 8:57 1:20:15
54 82 Chris Godwin 33 Nevis MN 82 11:12 2:33 3:11 21 37:58 22.1 1:57 62 25:59 8:22 1:20:15
55 231 Taylor Richardson 24 Chaska MN 84 11:16 2:34 1:25 64 42:31 19.8 1:18 38 23:51 7:41 1:20:18
56 114 Marty Heine 48 St. Cloud MN 60 9:48 2:14 2:26 36 39:49 21.1 1:35 74 26:54 8:40 1:20:30
57 275 Todd Steinke 40 St. Cloud MN 45 9:22 2:08 2:30 46 40:55 20.5 1:47 72 26:35 8:34 1:21:06
58 23 Mike Berletic 42 Rochester MN 37 8:55 2:02 2:54 65 42:31 19.8 1:12 61 25:57 8:21 1:21:26
59 170 Jason McCarty 38 Monticello MN 33 8:47 2:00 2:22 51 41:13 20.4 2:11 76 27:06 8:44 1:21:37
60 265 Bob Simon 40 Minnetrista MN 25 8:29 1:56 3:19 66 42:33 19.7 1:46 70 26:26 8:31 1:22:30
61 216 Chad Perius 27 Waite Park MN 41 9:12 2:06 2:06 80 44:59 18.7 1:37 52 24:44 7:58 1:22:36
62 44 Aaron Carlson 26 Fargo ND 100 12:00 2:44 2:55 68 43:03 19.5 0:57 45 24:20 7:50 1:23:13
63 194 Kelly Nelson 54 Walker MN 62 9:51 2:15 2:40 76 44:03 19.1 1:59 53 24:56 8:02 1:23:26
64 150 Jeffrey Ledoux 49 Fargo ND 74 10:31 2:24 2:19 73 43:47 19.2 1:41 55 25:14 8:08 1:23:29
65 101 Kurt Gytri 52 Northfield MN 87 11:25 2:36 3:50 60 41:31 20.2 1:37 56 25:16 8:08 1:23:37
66 181 Craig Meacham 54 Iowa City IA 68 10:06 2:18 2:51 59 41:29 20.2 1:46 83 28:13 9:05 1:24:22
67 49 Marc Chiodo 45 Minneapolis MN 80 10:59 2:30 2:06 58 41:28 20.3 2:50 78 27:32 8:52 1:24:52
68 131 Danny Kagol 60 Minnetonka MN 75 10:33 2:24 4:49 52 41:14 20.4 2:08 66 26:16 8:28 1:24:58
69 230 Scott Richardson 53 Chaska MN 40 9:06 2:04 2:06 49 41:04 20.5 1:52 101 30:58 9:58 1:25:03
70 90 John Griffith 43 Maple Grove MN 86 11:24 2:36 2:34 57 41:25 20.3 1:57 82 28:11 9:04 1:25:28
71 74 Tom Ferguson 33 Plymouth MN 79 10:57 2:30 2:25 67 42:46 19.6 1:48 79 27:40 8:55 1:25:34
72 39 Steve Brush 37 Sabin MN 70 10:10 2:19 3:26 50 41:09 20.4 1:53 89 29:06 9:22 1:25:42
73 162 William Macki 35 Grand Forks ND 53 9:37 2:12 2:03 77 44:34 18.8 1:14 84 28:19 9:07 1:25:44
74 91 Patrick Griffith 14 Maple Grove MN 69 10:07 2:18 2:44 83 45:36 18.4 1:19 63 26:10 8:26 1:25:54
75 283 Paul Swenson 26 Bloomington MN 49 9:28 2:09 1:39 72 43:46 19.2 1:36 94 29:29 9:30 1:25:55
76 271 John Smith 57 Nevis MN 52 9:37 2:11 2:02 92 46:41 18.0 1:39 68 26:26 8:31 1:26:22
77 308 Brent Wical 38 Fargo ND 58 9:47 2:14 3:41 75 43:54 19.1 1:28 81 28:04 9:03 1:26:51
78 296 Jody Voigt 38 St. Cloud MN 85 11:20 2:35 3:07 93 47:18 17.8 1:10 39 24:01 7:44 1:26:53
79 282 David Swenson 23 Minneapolis MN 73 10:25 2:22 1:48 79 44:54 18.7 1:23 87 28:36 9:13 1:27:04
80 160 Dave Lundquist 54 Laporte MN 77 10:44 2:27 3:59 81 45:05 18.6 1:11 65 26:15 8:27 1:27:11
81 53 Tom Coles 47 Apple Valley MN 64 9:51 2:15 4:12 69 43:05 19.5 3:39 71 26:31 8:33 1:27:16
82 176 Michael McCormick 49 Isanti MN 61 9:50 2:14 2:31 74 43:49 19.2 1:58 96 30:02 9:40 1:28:07
83 6 Kyle Agre 38 Fargo ND 90 11:30 2:37 2:21 90 46:07 18.2 1:20 75 26:59 8:42 1:28:15
84 70 Jacob Esser 16 Edina MN 83 11:15 2:34 2:42 102 49:42 16.9 1:37 40 24:07 7:46 1:29:21
85 198 Ryan Nelson 19 Bismarck ND 99 11:56 2:43 1:59 89 46:01 18.3 0:53 93 29:28 9:30 1:30:13
86 142 Robb Lagenson 52 St. Paul MN 54 9:37 2:12 3:52 71 43:23 19.4 1:55 105 31:35 10:10 1:30:19
87 210 William O'Neil 14 Edina MN 51 9:29 2:10 3:06 108 52:36 16.0 1:09 48 24:28 7:53 1:30:45
88 10 Bryon Amo 37 Sauk Rapids MN 103 12:23 2:49 3:16 78 44:36 18.8 1:46 90 29:11 9:24 1:31:08
89 140 Robert Kranz 61 Kapaa HI 105 12:57 2:57 2:31 82 45:07 18.6 1:40 95 29:54 9:38 1:32:07
90 251 Chris Schneeman 52 Mendota Heights MN 57 9:45 2:13 2:25 86 45:44 18.4 1:42 109 32:40 10:31 1:32:13
91 119 Thomas Hickok 46 St. Paul MN 91 11:34 2:38 3:42 85 45:44 18.4 2:01 92 29:22 9:28 1:32:20
92 285 Marty Tabor 45 Rice MN 81 11:08 2:32 3:28 87 45:47 18.3 1:30 104 31:30 10:09 1:33:20
93 278 Robert Stieglitz 58 Fargo ND 110 14:02 3:12 3:08 70 43:08 19.5 2:29 106 31:42 10:13 1:34:27
94 268 Matt Sindelar 15 Shakopee MN 97 11:47 2:41 3:12 94 47:51 17.6 1:32 98 30:34 9:51 1:34:53
95 254 Patrick Schneeman 26 Minneapolis MN 107 13:13 3:01 4:17 97 48:10 17.4 3:35 59 25:56 8:21 1:35:08
96 109 Patrick Hebert 48 Minnetonka MN 93 11:44 2:40 3:21 101 49:25 17.0 2:03 88 28:46 9:16 1:35:16
97 73 Nik Feist 28 New Hope MN 118 15:47 3:36 5:32 84 45:41 18.4 1:53 69 26:26 8:31 1:35:17
98 144 John Lageson 46 Park Rapids MN 101 12:09 2:46 3:17 88 45:50 18.3 2:02 108 32:13 10:22 1:35:29
99 159 Todd Luecke 27 Chanhassen MN 59 9:47 2:14 3:28 91 46:21 18.1 2:04 115 34:37 11:09 1:36:14
100 252 Daniel Schneeman 25 Minneapolis MN 14 7:55 1:48 3:10 110 53:36 15.7 1:31 103 31:06 10:01 1:37:15
101 156 Danny Luecke 18 Fargo ND 88 11:30 2:37 4:04 104 50:26 16.7 1:05 97 30:20 9:46 1:37:21
102 307 Josh Westling 33 Cokato MN 89 11:30 2:37 2:46 113 56:40 14.8 2:00 57 25:21 8:10 1:38:14
103 256 Todd Schroeder 36 Sartell MN 55 9:42 2:13 3:21 109 52:48 15.9 1:41 100 30:54 9:57 1:38:23
104 100 John Gytri 49 Pflugerville TX 106 13:08 3:00 5:19 99 49:15 17.1 2:14 86 28:31 9:11 1:38:25
105 197 Michael Nelson 41 Edina MN 108 13:16 3:01 3:29 96 48:04 17.5 2:37 102 31:06 10:01 1:38:29
106 127 Chris Jirges 21 Bismarck ND 114 14:39 3:20 3:07 107 52:33 16.0 1:02 91 29:14 9:25 1:40:33
107 225 Leroy Rausch 50 Park Rapids MN 119 16:27 3:45 3:17 106 52:29 16.0 1:30 77 27:07 8:44 1:40:47
108 249 Carl Schneeman 27 St. Paul MN 94 11:44 2:40 3:10 98 49:10 17.1 2:06 119 36:49 11:51 1:42:57
109 302 John Wartman 42 Waconia MN 112 14:25 3:17 4:58 100 49:18 17.0 2:06 111 32:44 10:32 1:43:28
110 98 Don Gytri 55 Park Rapids MN 120 16:28 3:45 3:46 95 47:56 17.5 3:00 110 32:41 10:31 1:43:49
111 19 Steven Bennewitz 20 Edina MN 12 7:44 1:46 3:41 115 57:02 14.7 1:29 117 34:58 11:16 1:44:51
112 306 Tom Wentz 50 Burnsville MN 111 14:10 3:13 3:37 105 50:32 16.6 2:32 118 35:40 11:29 1:46:27
113 30 Ed Bolton 70 Nevis MN 117 15:17 3:29 4:52 111 54:11 15.5 2:03 99 30:34 9:51 1:46:54
114 65 Michael Emery 43 Woodbury MN 122 19:39 4:28 3:43 103 50:23 16.7 1:15 112 32:51 10:35 1:47:48
115 200 Craig Nieman 52 Crystal MN 109 13:55 3:10 5:20 116 57:33 14.6 2:09 107 32:11 10:22 1:51:04
116 277 Kiel Stieglitz 25 Woodbury MN 20 8:19 1:54 3:41 117 58:53 14.3 2:12 122 38:35 12:26 1:51:37
117 236 Kevin Roesner 41 Sauk Rapids MN 115 14:46 3:22 4:28 112 54:40 15.4 1:31 121 37:42 12:08 1:53:04
118 207 Brooks O'Neil 52 Edina MN 113 14:26 3:17 3:52 119 59:39 14.1 2:03 116 34:56 11:15 1:54:53
119 267 Ken Sindelar 45 Shakopee MN 104 12:41 2:53 3:24 122 1:10:43 11.9 1:02 85 28:27 9:10 1:56:14
120 303 Joseph Weber 45 Palo Alto CA 102 12:10 2:46 11:37 114 56:41 14.8 2:48 113 33:42 10:51 1:56:56
121 269 Sam Sindelar 13 Shakopee MN 116 14:56 3:24 3:53 118 59:08 14.2 1:41 123 40:43 13:07 2:00:18
122 139 John Korf 51 St. Cloud MN 121 17:08 3:54 4:21 121 1:09:15 12.1 1:33 120 36:57 11:54 2:09:11
123 206 Ian Olson 27 Dayton MN 123 22:09 5:03 13:12 120 59:39 14.1 2:40 114 34:36 11:09 2:12:14
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 4 Michelle Andres 31 East Gull Lake MN 1 7:19 1:40 1:09 1 36:17 23.2 0:53 1 20:13 6:31 1:05:48
2 3 Robin Tedlund 49 Duluth MN 9 8:20 1:54 1:35 2 38:30 21.8 1:08 7 22:56 7:23 1:12:27
3 184 Christine Mitchell 39 Maple Grove MN 6 8:09 1:51 1:34 7 40:53 20.5 1:19 5 22:28 7:14 1:14:20
4 262 Mary Sheehan 42 St. Paul MN 11 8:41 1:59 1:45 3 39:28 21.3 1:36 13 23:52 7:41 1:15:20
5 35 Kara Brandt 36 New Prague MN 13 8:54 2:02 1:30 16 42:19 19.9 1:12 3 21:30 6:56 1:15:23
6 312 Pam Zachman 43 Golden Vallley MN 3 7:23 1:41 1:21 5 40:23 20.8 1:14 18 25:09 8:06 1:15:27
7 293 Colleen Vanderkolk 35 Pewaukee WI 2 7:19 1:40 1:41 31 45:16 18.6 1:12 2 20:38 6:39 1:16:03
8 309 Judy Wick 51 Duluth MN 14 8:57 2:02 2:03 9 41:22 20.3 1:30 11 23:37 7:37 1:17:27
9 301 Angie Walther 40 Park Rapids MN 16 9:02 2:04 1:48 21 43:27 19.3 1:18 6 22:49 7:21 1:18:21
10 158 Tammy Luecke 28 Brooklyn Park MN 30 9:42 2:13 2:07 12 41:55 20.0 1:34 9 23:15 7:29 1:18:30
11 66 Kelli Enders 35 Minneapolis MN 32 9:47 2:14 2:02 8 41:21 20.3 1:46 14 24:09 7:47 1:19:03
12 174 Colleen McCormick 46 Isanti MN 35 9:52 2:15 1:57 13 41:59 20.0 1:55 10 23:30 7:34 1:19:11
13 304 Jennifer Weiler-Jorgens 36 Minneapolis MN 18 9:09 2:05 1:42 4 40:11 20.9 1:20 36 27:00 8:42 1:19:20
14 164 Julie Madison 43 Edina MN 26 9:32 2:10 2:00 10 41:27 20.3 1:08 24 25:54 8:21 1:19:58
15 104 Jane Handlos 54 Baxter MN 37 9:57 2:16 2:14 6 40:44 20.6 1:04 32 26:31 8:32 1:20:28
16 55 Mary Deeg 46 St. Paul MN 19 9:10 2:05 1:33 15 42:15 19.9 1:32 38 27:25 8:50 1:21:53
17 167 Lisa Martin 39 Bemidji MN 15 8:58 2:03 2:40 29 44:49 18.7 1:07 15 24:28 7:53 1:21:59
18 75 Hannah Garry 24 Minneapolis MN 43 10:13 2:20 2:42 18 42:41 19.7 1:44 17 25:02 8:04 1:22:19
19 129 Lynn Just 32 Park Rapids MN 44 10:13 2:20 2:26 20 43:04 19.5 1:13 25 25:58 8:22 1:22:52
20 211 Pam Osmundson 41 Wahpeton MN 42 10:12 2:20 2:34 23 43:45 19.2 1:24 20 25:12 8:07 1:23:05
21 161 Kamrin Macki 34 Grand Forks ND 28 9:39 2:12 1:51 38 46:09 18.2 1:27 19 25:10 8:06 1:24:13
22 222 Lisa Polachek 50 St. Paul MN 8 8:19 1:54 1:55 35 45:56 18.3 1:44 34 26:44 8:37 1:24:36
23 56 Jacki Devine 46 Little Falls MN 58 10:39 2:26 3:05 49 47:10 17.8 1:50 4 22:01 7:06 1:24:43
24 64 Jill Emery 37 Foley MN 48 10:18 2:21 3:01 14 42:07 19.9 1:35 41 28:00 9:01 1:24:58
25 226 Megan Rausch 21 Park Rapids MN 24 9:21 2:08 2:38 37 46:06 18.2 1:25 22 25:36 8:15 1:25:03
26 264 Trina Simmons 36 Moorhead MN 25 9:27 2:09 2:10 25 44:32 18.9 1:39 37 27:23 8:49 1:25:08
27 36 Patti Brase 49 Minneapolis MN 34 9:50 2:15 2:43 45 46:34 18.0 1:48 16 24:32 7:54 1:25:25
28 52 Amy Clements 36 St. Paul MN 56 10:37 2:25 2:44 54 47:52 17.5 0:56 12 23:45 7:39 1:25:52
29 112 Anna Heine 16 St. Cloud MN 50 10:19 2:21 2:16 28 44:44 18.8 1:03 39 27:42 8:55 1:26:02
30 133 Sarah Kaufenberg 34 Shoreview MN 4 7:44 1:46 2:31 41 46:20 18.1 1:31 42 28:02 9:02 1:26:05
31 141 Coreen Kulvich 33 Apple Valley MN 40 10:04 2:18 3:39 27 44:44 18.8 1:37 30 26:22 8:30 1:26:23
32 11 Sheila Amo 43 Sauk Rapids MN 62 10:55 2:29 2:17 17 42:36 19.7 1:39 51 29:11 9:24 1:26:35
33 125 Patty Jaeger 42 Vergas MN 57 10:38 2:25 2:21 39 46:12 18.2 1:29 35 26:47 8:38 1:27:25
34 115 Meghan Heldman 25 Richfield MN 10 8:33 1:57 4:36 48 47:04 17.8 1:38 23 25:41 8:16 1:27:28
35 289 Jenny Thull 40 Lakeville MN 38 9:59 2:16 1:58 32 45:22 18.5 1:44 46 28:29 9:10 1:27:28
36 67 Britta Eriksmoen 23 Grand Forks ND 29 9:41 2:12 4:11 52 47:26 17.7 1:04 21 25:24 8:11 1:27:43
37 45 Kathryn Carlson 50 Waite Park MN 69 11:34 2:38 2:17 40 46:14 18.2 1:40 29 26:06 8:24 1:27:50
38 247 Margaret Schaefer 46 Brainerd MN 23 9:17 2:07 1:40 11 41:51 20.1 1:40 80 33:49 10:53 1:28:15
39 17 Denise Baxter 49 St. Cloud MN 51 10:23 2:22 2:40 30 44:51 18.7 1:31 53 29:16 9:25 1:28:38
40 124 Marysue Ingman 49 Eden Prairie MN 66 11:26 2:36 2:14 51 47:25 17.7 1:42 27 26:00 8:22 1:28:45
41 223 Lisa Pottenger 37 Eagle Lake MN 63 10:56 2:29 2:04 19 42:53 19.6 1:28 64 31:31 10:09 1:28:50
42 179 Pauline McJilton 41 Spring Park MN 39 10:03 2:17 3:05 24 44:31 18.9 2:05 54 29:17 9:26 1:28:58
43 69 Julia Espel 25 Golden Vallley MN 22 9:14 2:06 4:03 70 51:59 16.2 1:23 8 23:00 7:24 1:29:36
44 187 Dawn Moen 29 Sartell MN 12 8:44 2:00 2:13 44 46:33 18.0 1:37 62 30:47 9:55 1:29:52
45 244 Meaghan Ryan 29 Minneapolis MN 27 9:34 2:11 3:48 47 46:53 17.9 1:19 49 29:02 9:21 1:30:33
46 16 Nancy Bauer 48 Hastings MN 61 10:47 2:27 2:44 63 50:02 16.8 1:08 28 26:02 8:23 1:30:41
47 245 Mariel Saline 28 Maple Grove MN 41 10:04 2:18 2:21 22 43:33 19.3 1:38 78 33:43 10:51 1:31:15
48 117 Liana Hennum 33 Minneapolis MN 82 12:29 2:51 2:14 34 45:26 18.5 2:42 47 28:33 9:12 1:31:22
49 111 Alyssa Heine 19 St. Cloud MN 20 9:13 2:06 3:05 33 45:22 18.5 1:23 73 32:52 10:35 1:31:51
50 33 Danielle Boucher 25 Minneapolis MN 31 9:46 2:14 3:27 46 46:53 17.9 1:31 60 30:39 9:52 1:32:13
51 42 Cindy Byers 46 Stevens Point WI 33 9:50 2:14 2:11 55 48:07 17.5 2:06 56 30:05 9:41 1:32:16
52 68 Carolyn Espel 49 Fargo ND 79 12:08 2:46 2:49 36 46:04 18.2 2:07 52 29:15 9:25 1:32:21
53 183 Saundra Mertz 50 Evanston IL 46 10:16 2:20 2:41 43 46:27 18.1 1:45 65 31:34 10:10 1:32:41
54 209 Patty O'Neil 50 Edina MN 54 10:25 2:22 3:30 59 49:08 17.1 2:17 40 27:53 8:59 1:33:11
55 105 Elaine Hanson 56 Nevis MN 59 10:43 2:26 2:18 26 44:42 18.8 2:11 75 33:35 10:49 1:33:26
56 99 Jane Gytri 49 Northfield MN 97 13:46 3:08 3:34 50 47:22 17.7 1:46 43 28:07 9:03 1:34:33
57 171 Ann McConn 48 Fargo ND 84 12:32 2:51 6:09 57 48:13 17.4 2:06 26 25:59 8:22 1:34:57
58 84 Susan Goltz 49 Duluth MN 64 10:57 2:30 2:06 60 49:27 17.0 2:06 59 30:39 9:52 1:35:13
59 51 Erin Clauson-Gordon 35 Pipestone MN 72 11:48 2:41 3:18 42 46:26 18.1 1:25 72 32:36 10:30 1:35:30
60 38 Pamela Brophy 57 Buffalo MN 55 10:26 2:23 2:44 69 51:25 16.3 1:01 57 30:05 9:41 1:35:39
61 175 Eileen McCormick 48 Maplewood MN 87 12:45 2:54 4:06 62 49:47 16.9 2:48 31 26:25 8:31 1:35:50
62 102 Patti Hageman 39 Lisbon ND 71 11:39 2:39 3:19 67 51:05 16.4 1:35 50 29:04 9:22 1:36:39
63 248 Linda Schievelbein 44 Maple Grove MN 53 10:24 2:22 2:21 76 53:08 15.8 2:40 44 28:11 9:05 1:36:42
64 138 Misty Kloos 27 Chanhassen MN 80 12:20 2:49 2:56 53 47:47 17.6 1:48 68 32:03 10:19 1:36:52
65 178 Sheila McGill 32 St. Paul MN 47 10:16 2:20 2:54 73 52:39 16.0 1:27 55 29:55 9:38 1:37:09
66 81 Sarah Glad 33 Burnsville MN 91 13:15 3:01 3:39 66 50:45 16.6 1:39 45 28:28 9:10 1:37:44
67 147 Jocelyn Lansing 33 Faribault MN 5 7:48 1:47 2:43 67 31:40 10:12 1:38:11
68 313 Jenna Zimmer 21 St. Peter MN 7 8:12 1:52 2:51 86 56:27 14.9 1:32 58 30:06 9:42 1:39:04
69 270 Diane Smith 45 Brooklyn Center MN 75 11:58 2:43 4:03 75 53:00 15.8 1:39 48 28:37 9:13 1:39:14
70 86 Kate Gottsch 37 St. Louis Park MN 21 9:14 2:06 3:20 72 52:27 16.0 1:37 74 33:03 10:39 1:39:39
71 32 Mandy Bottke 33 Faribault MN 104 14:54 3:24 3:21 58 48:38 17.3 2:03 63 30:49 9:55 1:39:42
72 199 Sarah Nelson 23 Minneapolis MN 86 12:44 2:54 3:18 61 49:34 16.9 2:13 70 32:05 10:20 1:39:51
73 20 Kristie Benz 42 Steele ND 60 10:44 2:27 3:34 91 58:00 14.5 1:25 33 26:39 8:35 1:40:20
74 242 Marcia Runing 45 Eagan MN 52 10:23 2:22 3:53 56 48:10 17.4 2:47 90 35:48 11:32 1:40:59
75 294 Lucy Vinych 43 Fargo ND 98 13:47 3:08 3:32 65 50:39 16.6 1:47 66 31:39 10:12 1:41:21
76 154 Megan Lichter 24 Boone IA 49 10:18 2:21 4:19 83 55:26 15.2 1:44 61 30:40 9:53 1:42:24
77 213 Rachel Patefield 38 Shakopee MN 67 11:28 2:37 4:22 64 50:04 16.8 2:24 86 34:55 11:15 1:43:11
78 62 Beth Ekre 37 Moorhead MN 73 11:51 2:42 4:02 77 53:26 15.7 1:48 83 34:26 11:05 1:45:30
79 21 Andrea Berletic 45 Rochester MN 90 13:01 2:58 2:43 80 54:05 15.5 2:11 79 33:46 10:52 1:45:43
80 228 Renae Reedy 32 Scandia MN 65 11:19 2:35 2:38 68 51:12 16.4 2:00 98 38:51 12:31 1:45:58
81 72 Christy Feist 30 New Hope MN 81 12:26 2:50 4:03 74 52:52 15.9 2:36 82 34:16 11:02 1:46:11
82 7 Susan Allen 50 Milton FL 95 13:44 3:08 3:46 82 54:50 15.3 1:53 71 32:24 10:26 1:46:36
83 214 Teri Pegelow 44 Eagan MN 77 12:03 2:45 2:50 79 53:43 15.6 1:34 95 37:34 12:06 1:47:41
84 18 Ann Bemboom 51 Sauk Rapids MN 17 9:08 2:05 3:36 101 1:00:24 13.9 1:26 81 34:08 10:59 1:48:39
85 310 Beth Wood 38 Coon Rapids MN 76 12:01 2:44 3:31 90 57:44 14.5 1:32 87 35:02 11:17 1:49:46
86 203 Katherine O'Brien 39 Rice MN 70 11:38 2:39 5:01 88 57:25 14.6 1:39 84 34:30 11:06 1:50:10
87 258 Becky Seemann 59 Longville MN 89 13:00 2:58 4:35 84 56:05 15.0 2:45 85 34:31 11:07 1:50:53
88 120 Melissa Hollatz 36 Palo Alto CA 68 11:31 2:37 6:19 87 56:42 14.8 2:46 77 33:42 10:51 1:50:56
89 12 Cynthia Arends 39 St. Paul MN 78 12:06 2:45 3:48 93 58:48 14.3 2:45 76 33:38 10:50 1:51:03
90 93 Jane Grove 49 Fargo ND 45 10:16 2:20 5:17 71 52:01 16.1 3:01 106 41:22 13:19 1:51:55
91 274 Maggie Steffen 64 Hackensack MN 101 14:23 3:16 3:23 81 54:44 15.3 2:47 97 37:44 12:09 1:52:59
92 257 Jenna Schwartz 21 St. Peter MN 102 14:41 3:21 3:07 89 57:39 14.6 2:15 89 35:40 11:29 1:53:19
93 89 Amy Griffith 43 Maple Grove MN 92 13:17 3:02 4:12 78 53:31 15.7 2:57 105 40:32 13:03 1:54:26
94 29 June Bohlig 45 St. Cloud MN 99 14:05 3:12 3:19 96 58:57 14.2 2:26 91 36:24 11:43 1:55:09
95 54 Deborah Counter 41 Omaha NE 74 11:53 2:42 4:02 95 58:50 14.3 2:38 101 39:40 12:46 1:57:00
96 41 Kirsten Busse 44 Nevis MN 111 17:48 4:03 5:35 99 59:39 14.1 2:27 69 32:04 10:20 1:57:30
97 58 Erin Doerner 21 Bismarck ND 85 12:36 2:52 3:42 107 1:01:55 13.6 2:11 96 37:43 12:09 1:58:05
98 96 Lisa Gustafson 44 Savage MN 105 14:56 3:24 3:44 103 1:01:02 13.8 1:55 94 37:03 11:56 1:58:37
99 255 Lisa Schneider 41 Willmar MN 108 16:00 3:39 3:45 104 1:01:31 13.7 1:29 93 36:59 11:55 1:59:41
100 250 Cathy Schneeman 51 Mendota Heights MN 83 12:31 2:51 5:49 97 59:29 14.1 2:46 107 41:35 13:23 2:02:09
101 121 Sarah Hunter 48 Stillwater MN 100 14:16 3:15 4:24 98 59:32 14.1 4:14 103 40:07 12:55 2:02:31
102 107 Mary Harrison 54 Lake Elmo MN 103 14:51 3:23 3:47 106 1:01:45 13.6 2:02 104 40:09 12:56 2:02:32
103 169 Teresa Mc Dowell 48 Lake Elmo MN 113 18:26 4:12 3:40 105 1:01:41 13.6 2:05 92 36:44 11:50 2:02:34
104 103 Jennifer Hagen 37 Little Falls MN 36 9:54 2:15 5:36 108 1:02:06 13.5 5:15 102 40:07 12:55 2:02:56
105 13 Katie Baier 24 Marshall MN 93 13:34 3:05 4:08 112 1:09:26 12.1 2:19 88 35:28 11:25 2:04:53
106 287 Sara Tauer 16 Springfield MN 94 13:39 3:07 4:06 110 1:06:00 12.7 2:01 99 39:09 12:36 2:04:53
107 190 Carol Nelson 50 Wheaton MN 112 17:55 4:05 5:18 94 58:50 14.3 3:25 100 39:28 12:42 2:04:54
108 193 Kaye Nelson 54 Fargo ND 109 16:17 3:42 4:44 102 1:00:42 13.8 3:26 108 41:49 13:28 2:06:58
109 204 Dee Oliver 61 Burnsville MN 114 19:32 4:27 3:49 100 1:00:11 14.0 1:52 109 42:45 13:46 2:08:07
110 260 Liz Shaw 46 Park Rapids MN 88 12:52 2:56 4:18 85 56:14 14.9 3:50 113 51:29 16:35 2:08:41
111 235 Denise Roesner 40 Sauk Rapids MN 96 13:46 3:08 4:27 92 58:31 14.4 1:49 111 50:54 16:23 2:09:24
112 259 Lisa Sharbo 40 Eagan MN 107 15:50 3:36 4:17 111 1:06:23 12.7 2:21 110 48:30 15:37 2:17:19
113 61 Barbara Durham 56 Park Rapids MN 110 16:42 3:48 5:35 109 1:02:12 13.5 2:31 114 52:12 16:48 2:19:10
114 94 Hannah Gurno 30 Cloquet MN 106 15:17 3:29 5:13 113 1:10:56 11.8 2:54 112 51:15 16:30 2:25:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 112 Anna Heine 16 F St. Cloud MN 2 10:19 2:21 2:16 1 44:44 18.8 1:03 1 27:42 8:55 1:26:02
2 111 Alyssa Heine 19 F St. Cloud MN 1 9:13 2:06 3:05 2 45:22 18.5 1:23 2 32:52 10:35 1:31:51
3 287 Sara Tauer 16 F Springfield MN 3 13:39 3:07 4:06 3 1:06:00 12.7 2:01 3 39:09 12:36 2:04:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 75 Hannah Garry 24 F Minneapolis MN 4 10:13 2:20 2:42 1 42:41 19.7 1:44 1 25:02 8:04 1:22:19
2 226 Megan Rausch 21 F Park Rapids MN 2 9:21 2:08 2:38 2 46:06 18.2 1:25 3 25:36 8:15 1:25:03
3 67 Britta Eriksmoen 23 F Grand Forks ND 3 9:41 2:12 4:11 3 47:26 17.7 1:04 2 25:24 8:11 1:27:43
4 313 Jenna Zimmer 21 F St. Peter MN 1 8:12 1:52 2:51 6 56:27 14.9 1:32 4 30:06 9:42 1:39:04
5 199 Sarah Nelson 23 F Minneapolis MN 7 12:44 2:54 3:18 4 49:34 16.9 2:13 6 32:05 10:20 1:39:51
6 154 Megan Lichter 24 F Boone IA 5 10:18 2:21 4:19 5 55:26 15.2 1:44 5 30:40 9:53 1:42:24
7 257 Jenna Schwartz 21 F St. Peter MN 9 14:41 3:21 3:07 7 57:39 14.6 2:15 8 35:40 11:29 1:53:19
8 58 Erin Doerner 21 F Bismarck ND 6 12:36 2:52 3:42 8 1:01:55 13.6 2:11 9 37:43 12:09 1:58:05
9 13 Katie Baier 24 F Marshall MN 8 13:34 3:05 4:08 9 1:09:26 12.1 2:19 7 35:28 11:25 2:04:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 158 Tammy Luecke 28 F Brooklyn Park MN 5 9:42 2:13 2:07 1 41:55 20.0 1:34 2 23:15 7:29 1:18:30
2 115 Meghan Heldman 25 F Richfield MN 1 8:33 1:57 4:36 6 47:04 17.8 1:38 3 25:41 8:16 1:27:28
3 69 Julia Espel 25 F Golden Vallley MN 3 9:14 2:06 4:03 8 51:59 16.2 1:23 1 23:00 7:24 1:29:36
4 187 Dawn Moen 29 F Sartell MN 2 8:44 2:00 2:13 3 46:33 18.0 1:37 6 30:47 9:55 1:29:52
5 244 Meaghan Ryan 29 F Minneapolis MN 4 9:34 2:11 3:48 5 46:53 17.9 1:19 4 29:02 9:21 1:30:33
6 245 Mariel Saline 28 F Maple Grove MN 7 10:04 2:18 2:21 2 43:33 19.3 1:38 8 33:43 10:51 1:31:15
7 33 Danielle Boucher 25 F Minneapolis MN 6 9:46 2:14 3:27 4 46:53 17.9 1:31 5 30:39 9:52 1:32:13
8 138 Misty Kloos 27 F Chanhassen MN 8 12:20 2:49 2:56 7 47:47 17.6 1:48 7 32:03 10:19 1:36:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 4 Michelle Andres 31 F East Gull Lake MN 1 7:19 1:40 1:09 1 36:17 23.2 0:53 1 20:13 6:31 1:05:48
2 129 Lynn Just 32 F Park Rapids MN 6 10:13 2:20 2:26 2 43:04 19.5 1:13 3 25:58 8:22 1:22:52
3 161 Kamrin Macki 34 F Grand Forks ND 4 9:39 2:12 1:51 5 46:09 18.2 1:27 2 25:10 8:06 1:24:13
4 133 Sarah Kaufenberg 34 F Shoreview MN 2 7:44 1:46 2:31 6 46:20 18.1 1:31 5 28:02 9:02 1:26:05
5 141 Coreen Kulvich 33 F Apple Valley MN 5 10:04 2:18 3:39 3 44:44 18.8 1:37 4 26:22 8:30 1:26:23
6 117 Liana Hennum 33 F Minneapolis MN 10 12:29 2:51 2:14 4 45:26 18.5 2:42 7 28:33 9:12 1:31:22
7 178 Sheila McGill 32 F St. Paul MN 7 10:16 2:20 2:54 10 52:39 16.0 1:27 8 29:55 9:38 1:37:09
8 81 Sarah Glad 33 F Burnsville MN 11 13:15 3:01 3:39 8 50:45 16.6 1:39 6 28:28 9:10 1:37:44
9 147 Jocelyn Lansing 33 F Faribault MN 3 7:48 1:47 2:43 10 31:40 10:12 1:38:11
10 32 Mandy Bottke 33 F Faribault MN 12 14:54 3:24 3:21 7 48:38 17.3 2:03 9 30:49 9:55 1:39:42
11 228 Renae Reedy 32 F Scandia MN 8 11:19 2:35 2:38 9 51:12 16.4 2:00 12 38:51 12:31 1:45:58
12 72 Christy Feist 30 F New Hope MN 9 12:26 2:50 4:03 11 52:52 15.9 2:36 11 34:16 11:02 1:46:11
13 94 Hannah Gurno 30 F Cloquet MN 13 15:17 3:29 5:13 12 1:10:56 11.8 2:54 13 51:15 16:30 2:25:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 184 Christine Mitchell 39 F Maple Grove MN 2 8:09 1:51 1:34 2 40:53 20.5 1:19 3 22:28 7:14 1:14:20
2 35 Kara Brandt 36 F New Prague MN 3 8:54 2:02 1:30 5 42:19 19.9 1:12 2 21:30 6:56 1:15:23
3 293 Colleen Vanderkolk 35 F Pewaukee WI 1 7:19 1:40 1:41 9 45:16 18.6 1:12 1 20:38 6:39 1:16:03
4 66 Kelli Enders 35 F Minneapolis MN 8 9:47 2:14 2:02 3 41:21 20.3 1:46 5 24:09 7:47 1:19:03
5 304 Jennifer Weiler-Jorgens 36 F Minneapolis MN 5 9:09 2:05 1:42 1 40:11 20.9 1:20 7 27:00 8:42 1:19:20
6 167 Lisa Martin 39 F Bemidji MN 4 8:58 2:03 2:40 8 44:49 18.7 1:07 6 24:28 7:53 1:21:59
7 64 Jill Emery 37 F Foley MN 10 10:18 2:21 3:01 4 42:07 19.9 1:35 9 28:00 9:01 1:24:58
8 264 Trina Simmons 36 F Moorhead MN 7 9:27 2:09 2:10 7 44:32 18.9 1:39 8 27:23 8:49 1:25:08
9 52 Amy Clements 36 F St. Paul MN 11 10:37 2:25 2:44 11 47:52 17.5 0:56 4 23:45 7:39 1:25:52
10 223 Lisa Pottenger 37 F Eagle Lake MN 12 10:56 2:29 2:04 6 42:53 19.6 1:28 11 31:31 10:09 1:28:50
11 51 Erin Clauson-Gordon 35 F Pipestone MN 17 11:48 2:41 3:18 10 46:26 18.1 1:25 12 32:36 10:30 1:35:30
12 102 Patti Hageman 39 F Lisbon ND 16 11:39 2:39 3:19 13 51:05 16.4 1:35 10 29:04 9:22 1:36:39
13 86 Kate Gottsch 37 F St. Louis Park MN 6 9:14 2:06 3:20 14 52:27 16.0 1:37 13 33:03 10:39 1:39:39
14 213 Rachel Patefield 38 F Shakopee MN 13 11:28 2:37 4:22 12 50:04 16.8 2:24 18 34:55 11:15 1:43:11
15 62 Beth Ekre 37 F Moorhead MN 18 11:51 2:42 4:02 15 53:26 15.7 1:48 16 34:26 11:05 1:45:30
16 310 Beth Wood 38 F Coon Rapids MN 19 12:01 2:44 3:31 18 57:44 14.5 1:32 19 35:02 11:17 1:49:46
17 203 Katherine O'Brien 39 F Rice MN 15 11:38 2:39 5:01 17 57:25 14.6 1:39 17 34:30 11:06 1:50:10
18 120 Melissa Hollatz 36 F Palo Alto CA 14 11:31 2:37 6:19 16 56:42 14.8 2:46 15 33:42 10:51 1:50:56
19 12 Cynthia Arends 39 F St. Paul MN 20 12:06 2:45 3:48 19 58:48 14.3 2:45 14 33:38 10:50 1:51:03
20 103 Jennifer Hagen 37 F Little Falls MN 9 9:54 2:15 5:36 20 1:02:06 13.5 5:15 20 40:07 12:55 2:02:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 262 Mary Sheehan 42 F St. Paul MN 2 8:41 1:59 1:45 1 39:28 21.3 1:36 2 23:52 7:41 1:15:20
2 312 Pam Zachman 43 F Golden Vallley MN 1 7:23 1:41 1:21 2 40:23 20.8 1:14 3 25:09 8:06 1:15:27
3 301 Angie Walther 40 F Park Rapids MN 3 9:02 2:04 1:48 5 43:27 19.3 1:18 1 22:49 7:21 1:18:21
4 164 Julie Madison 43 F Edina MN 4 9:32 2:10 2:00 3 41:27 20.3 1:08 5 25:54 8:21 1:19:58
5 211 Pam Osmundson 41 F Wahpeton MN 7 10:12 2:20 2:34 6 43:45 19.2 1:24 4 25:12 8:07 1:23:05
6 11 Sheila Amo 43 F Sauk Rapids MN 11 10:55 2:29 2:17 4 42:36 19.7 1:39 10 29:11 9:24 1:26:35
7 125 Patty Jaeger 42 F Vergas MN 9 10:38 2:25 2:21 9 46:12 18.2 1:29 7 26:47 8:38 1:27:25
8 289 Jenny Thull 40 F Lakeville MN 5 9:59 2:16 1:58 8 45:22 18.5 1:44 9 28:29 9:10 1:27:28
9 179 Pauline McJilton 41 F Spring Park MN 6 10:03 2:17 3:05 7 44:31 18.9 2:05 11 29:17 9:26 1:28:58
10 248 Linda Schievelbein 44 F Maple Grove MN 8 10:24 2:22 2:21 11 53:08 15.8 2:40 8 28:11 9:05 1:36:42
11 20 Kristie Benz 42 F Steele ND 10 10:44 2:27 3:34 14 58:00 14.5 1:25 6 26:39 8:35 1:40:20
12 294 Lucy Vinych 43 F Fargo ND 16 13:47 3:08 3:32 10 50:39 16.6 1:47 12 31:39 10:12 1:41:21
13 214 Teri Pegelow 44 F Eagan MN 13 12:03 2:45 2:50 13 53:43 15.6 1:34 16 37:34 12:06 1:47:41
14 89 Amy Griffith 43 F Maple Grove MN 14 13:17 3:02 4:12 12 53:31 15.7 2:57 18 40:32 13:03 1:54:26
15 54 Deborah Counter 41 F Omaha NE 12 11:53 2:42 4:02 16 58:50 14.3 2:38 17 39:40 12:46 1:57:00
16 41 Kirsten Busse 44 F Nevis MN 20 17:48 4:03 5:35 17 59:39 14.1 2:27 13 32:04 10:20 1:57:30
17 96 Lisa Gustafson 44 F Savage MN 17 14:56 3:24 3:44 18 1:01:02 13.8 1:55 15 37:03 11:56 1:58:37
18 255 Lisa Schneider 41 F Willmar MN 19 16:00 3:39 3:45 19 1:01:31 13.7 1:29 14 36:59 11:55 1:59:41
19 235 Denise Roesner 40 F Sauk Rapids MN 15 13:46 3:08 4:27 15 58:31 14.4 1:49 20 50:54 16:23 2:09:24
20 259 Lisa Sharbo 40 F Eagan MN 18 15:50 3:36 4:17 20 1:06:23 12.7 2:21 19 48:30 15:37 2:17:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 3 Robin Tedlund 49 F Duluth MN 1 8:20 1:54 1:35 1 38:30 21.8 1:08 2 22:56 7:23 1:12:27
2 174 Colleen McCormick 46 F Isanti MN 6 9:52 2:15 1:57 3 41:59 20.0 1:55 3 23:30 7:34 1:19:11
3 55 Mary Deeg 46 F St. Paul MN 2 9:10 2:05 1:33 4 42:15 19.9 1:32 9 27:25 8:50 1:21:53
4 56 Jacki Devine 46 F Little Falls MN 10 10:39 2:26 3:05 8 47:10 17.8 1:50 1 22:01 7:06 1:24:43
5 36 Patti Brase 49 F Minneapolis MN 5 9:50 2:15 2:43 7 46:34 18.0 1:48 4 24:32 7:54 1:25:25
6 247 Margaret Schaefer 46 F Brainerd MN 3 9:17 2:07 1:40 2 41:51 20.1 1:40 17 33:49 10:53 1:28:15
7 17 Denise Baxter 49 F St. Cloud MN 8 10:23 2:22 2:40 5 44:51 18.7 1:31 13 29:16 9:25 1:28:38
8 124 Marysue Ingman 49 F Eden Prairie MN 13 11:26 2:36 2:14 10 47:25 17.7 1:42 6 26:00 8:22 1:28:45
9 16 Nancy Bauer 48 F Hastings MN 11 10:47 2:27 2:44 16 50:02 16.8 1:08 7 26:02 8:23 1:30:41
10 42 Cindy Byers 46 F Stevens Point WI 4 9:50 2:14 2:11 11 48:07 17.5 2:06 14 30:05 9:41 1:32:16
11 68 Carolyn Espel 49 F Fargo ND 15 12:08 2:46 2:49 6 46:04 18.2 2:07 12 29:15 9:25 1:32:21
12 99 Jane Gytri 49 F Northfield MN 20 13:46 3:08 3:34 9 47:22 17.7 1:46 10 28:07 9:03 1:34:33
13 171 Ann McConn 48 F Fargo ND 16 12:32 2:51 6:09 13 48:13 17.4 2:06 5 25:59 8:22 1:34:57
14 84 Susan Goltz 49 F Duluth MN 12 10:57 2:30 2:06 14 49:27 17.0 2:06 15 30:39 9:52 1:35:13
15 175 Eileen McCormick 48 F Maplewood MN 17 12:45 2:54 4:06 15 49:47 16.9 2:48 8 26:25 8:31 1:35:50
16 270 Diane Smith 45 F Brooklyn Center MN 14 11:58 2:43 4:03 18 53:00 15.8 1:39 11 28:37 9:13 1:39:14
17 242 Marcia Runing 45 F Eagan MN 9 10:23 2:22 3:53 12 48:10 17.4 2:47 18 35:48 11:32 1:40:59
18 21 Andrea Berletic 45 F Rochester MN 19 13:01 2:58 2:43 19 54:05 15.5 2:11 16 33:46 10:52 1:45:43
19 93 Jane Grove 49 F Fargo ND 7 10:16 2:20 5:17 17 52:01 16.1 3:01 22 41:22 13:19 1:51:55
20 29 June Bohlig 45 F St. Cloud MN 21 14:05 3:12 3:19 21 58:57 14.2 2:26 19 36:24 11:43 1:55:09
21 121 Sarah Hunter 48 F Stillwater MN 22 14:16 3:15 4:24 22 59:32 14.1 4:14 21 40:07 12:55 2:02:31
22 169 Teresa Mc Dowell 48 F Lake Elmo MN 23 18:26 4:12 3:40 23 1:01:41 13.6 2:05 20 36:44 11:50 2:02:34
23 260 Liz Shaw 46 F Park Rapids MN 18 12:52 2:56 4:18 20 56:14 14.9 3:50 23 51:29 16:35 2:08:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 309 Judy Wick 51 F Duluth MN 2 8:57 2:02 2:03 2 41:22 20.3 1:30 1 23:37 7:37 1:17:27
2 104 Jane Handlos 54 F Baxter MN 4 9:57 2:16 2:14 1 40:44 20.6 1:04 3 26:31 8:32 1:20:28
3 222 Lisa Polachek 50 F St. Paul MN 1 8:19 1:54 1:55 3 45:56 18.3 1:44 4 26:44 8:37 1:24:36
4 45 Kathryn Carlson 50 F Waite Park MN 7 11:34 2:38 2:17 4 46:14 18.2 1:40 2 26:06 8:24 1:27:50
5 183 Saundra Mertz 50 F Evanston IL 5 10:16 2:20 2:41 5 46:27 18.1 1:45 6 31:34 10:10 1:32:41
6 209 Patty O'Neil 50 F Edina MN 6 10:25 2:22 3:30 6 49:08 17.1 2:17 5 27:53 8:59 1:33:11
7 7 Susan Allen 50 F Milton FL 9 13:44 3:08 3:46 7 54:50 15.3 1:53 7 32:24 10:26 1:46:36
8 18 Ann Bemboom 51 F Sauk Rapids MN 3 9:08 2:05 3:36 10 1:00:24 13.9 1:26 8 34:08 10:59 1:48:39
9 250 Cathy Schneeman 51 F Mendota Heights MN 8 12:31 2:51 5:49 9 59:29 14.1 2:46 11 41:35 13:23 2:02:09
10 107 Mary Harrison 54 F Lake Elmo MN 10 14:51 3:23 3:47 12 1:01:45 13.6 2:02 10 40:09 12:56 2:02:32
11 190 Carol Nelson 50 F Wheaton MN 12 17:55 4:05 5:18 8 58:50 14.3 3:25 9 39:28 12:42 2:04:54
12 193 Kaye Nelson 54 F Fargo ND 11 16:17 3:42 4:44 11 1:00:42 13.8 3:26 12 41:49 13:28 2:06:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 105 Elaine Hanson 56 F Nevis MN 2 10:43 2:26 2:18 1 44:42 18.8 2:11 2 33:35 10:49 1:33:26
2 38 Pamela Brophy 57 F Buffalo MN 1 10:26 2:23 2:44 2 51:25 16.3 1:01 1 30:05 9:41 1:35:39
3 258 Becky Seemann 59 F Longville MN 3 13:00 2:58 4:35 3 56:05 15.0 2:45 3 34:31 11:07 1:50:53
4 61 Barbara Durham 56 F Park Rapids MN 4 16:42 3:48 5:35 4 1:02:12 13.5 2:31 4 52:12 16:48 2:19:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 274 Maggie Steffen 64 F Hackensack MN 1 14:23 3:16 3:23 1 54:44 15.3 2:47 1 37:44 12:09 1:52:59
2 204 Dee Oliver 61 F Burnsville MN 2 19:32 4:27 3:49 2 1:00:11 14.0 1:52 2 42:45 13:46 2:08:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 172 Brad McConn 17 M Fargo ND 5 11:46 2:41 2:31 1 41:35 20.2 1:21 1 18:50 6:04 1:16:01
2 91 Patrick Griffith 14 M Maple Grove MN 2 10:07 2:18 2:44 2 45:36 18.4 1:19 4 26:10 8:26 1:25:54
3 70 Jacob Esser 16 M Edina MN 3 11:15 2:34 2:42 5 49:42 16.9 1:37 2 24:07 7:46 1:29:21
4 198 Ryan Nelson 19 M Bismarck ND 7 11:56 2:43 1:59 3 46:01 18.3 0:53 5 29:28 9:30 1:30:13
5 210 William O'Neil 14 M Edina MN 1 9:29 2:10 3:06 7 52:36 16.0 1:09 3 24:28 7:53 1:30:45
6 268 Matt Sindelar 15 M Shakopee MN 6 11:47 2:41 3:12 4 47:51 17.6 1:32 7 30:34 9:51 1:34:53
7 156 Danny Luecke 18 M Fargo ND 4 11:30 2:37 4:04 6 50:26 16.7 1:05 6 30:20 9:46 1:37:21
8 269 Sam Sindelar 13 M Shakopee MN 8 14:56 3:24 3:53 8 59:08 14.2 1:41 8 40:43 13:07 2:00:18
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 149 Zach Lechner 24 M Minneapolis MN 6 10:04 2:18 2:02 1 37:18 22.5 0:59 2 22:23 7:12 1:12:43
2 208 Charlie O'Neil 20 M Edina MN 3 9:01 2:03 2:25 4 40:39 20.7 1:28 1 22:05 7:07 1:15:35
3 57 Derek Dockendorf 23 M St. Cloud MN 4 9:15 2:07 1:31 5 40:42 20.6 1:31 3 23:09 7:27 1:16:05
4 78 Christopher Georgia 20 M Minneapolis MN 2 8:23 1:55 2:53 3 40:32 20.7 1:41 5 26:24 8:30 1:19:50
5 113 Karl Heine 21 M St. Cloud MN 5 9:58 2:16 2:35 2 38:49 21.6 1:07 6 27:49 8:57 1:20:15
6 231 Taylor Richardson 24 M Chaska MN 8 11:16 2:34 1:25 6 42:31 19.8 1:18 4 23:51 7:41 1:20:18
7 282 David Swenson 23 M Minneapolis MN 7 10:25 2:22 1:48 7 44:54 18.7 1:23 7 28:36 9:13 1:27:04
8 127 Chris Jirges 21 M Bismarck ND 9 14:39 3:20 3:07 8 52:33 16.0 1:02 8 29:14 9:25 1:40:33
9 19 Steven Bennewitz 20 M Edina MN 1 7:44 1:46 3:41 9 57:02 14.7 1:29 9 34:58 11:16 1:44:51
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 279 Phill Stokkeland 26 M Minneapolis MN 1 7:40 1:45 1:42 2 41:01 20.5 1:19 2 22:16 7:10 1:13:56
2 238 Ryan Rogers 28 M Bemidji MN 4 8:27 1:56 1:27 3 41:24 20.3 1:10 3 23:32 7:35 1:15:56
3 60 Justin Domogalla 27 M Staples MN 9 11:45 2:41 2:37 1 40:58 20.5 0:54 1 20:37 6:38 1:16:48
4 216 Chad Perius 27 M Waite Park MN 5 9:12 2:06 2:06 6 44:59 18.7 1:37 5 24:44 7:58 1:22:36
5 44 Aaron Carlson 26 M Fargo ND 10 12:00 2:44 2:55 4 43:03 19.5 0:57 4 24:20 7:50 1:23:13
6 283 Paul Swenson 26 M Bloomington MN 6 9:28 2:09 1:39 5 43:46 19.2 1:36 8 29:29 9:30 1:25:55
7 254 Patrick Schneeman 26 M Minneapolis MN 11 13:13 3:01 4:17 9 48:10 17.4 3:35 6 25:56 8:21 1:35:08
8 73 Nik Feist 28 M New Hope MN 12 15:47 3:36 5:32 7 45:41 18.4 1:53 7 26:26 8:31 1:35:17
9 159 Todd Luecke 27 M Chanhassen MN 7 9:47 2:14 3:28 8 46:21 18.1 2:04 11 34:37 11:09 1:36:14
10 252 Daniel Schneeman 25 M Minneapolis MN 2 7:55 1:48 3:10 11 53:36 15.7 1:31 9 31:06 10:01 1:37:15
11 249 Carl Schneeman 27 M St. Paul MN 8 11:44 2:40 3:10 10 49:10 17.1 2:06 12 36:49 11:51 1:42:57
12 277 Kiel Stieglitz 25 M Woodbury MN 3 8:19 1:54 3:41 12 58:53 14.3 2:12 13 38:35 12:26 1:51:37
13 206 Ian Olson 27 M Dayton MN 13 22:09 5:03 13:12 13 59:39 14.1 2:40 10 34:36 11:09 2:12:14
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 2 Matt Simmons 33 M Moorhead MN 2 7:49 1:47 1:25 1 34:24 24.4 1:06 1 19:23 6:15 1:04:05
2 246 Ryan Saline 33 M Maple Grove MN 1 7:35 1:44 1:00 2 37:28 22.4 0:49 3 20:45 6:41 1:07:35
3 152 David Lewis 34 M Nevis MN 5 9:27 2:09 3:03 4 38:17 21.9 0:47 2 20:03 6:27 1:11:34
4 47 Tony Casassa 33 M St. Cloud MN 3 8:36 1:58 1:15 7 40:04 21.0 1:03 5 21:14 6:50 1:12:09
5 97 Bryce Gytri 31 M Shakopee MN 4 8:47 2:00 1:43 8 40:14 20.9 1:12 4 21:07 6:48 1:13:00
6 177 Kevin McGill 33 M St. Paul MN 7 10:50 2:28 2:11 5 38:50 21.6 2:53 6 24:34 7:55 1:19:16
7 157 Scott Luecke 31 M Brooklyn Park MN 6 9:44 2:13 2:07 6 39:48 21.1 1:53 9 26:38 8:35 1:20:08
8 82 Chris Godwin 33 M Nevis MN 9 11:12 2:33 3:11 3 37:58 22.1 1:57 8 25:59 8:22 1:20:15
9 74 Tom Ferguson 33 M Plymouth MN 8 10:57 2:30 2:25 9 42:46 19.6 1:48 10 27:40 8:55 1:25:34
10 307 Josh Westling 33 M Cokato MN 10 11:30 2:37 2:46 10 56:40 14.8 2:00 7 25:21 8:10 1:38:14
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 284 Chip Tabor 37 M St. Cloud MN 3 7:23 1:41 1:32 1 36:02 23.3 1:04 1 18:25 5:56 1:04:23
2 220 Mike Peterson 38 M Maple Grove MN 2 7:17 1:40 1:15 2 36:24 23.1 1:06 3 20:19 6:33 1:06:19
3 137 Kip Kirkpatrick 36 M Minneapolis MN 1 6:59 1:36 1:36 9 39:59 21.0 1:25 4 20:48 6:42 1:10:43
4 15 William Barth 38 M St. Paul MN 5 8:14 1:53 1:34 10 40:15 20.9 0:57 2 20:13 6:31 1:11:11
5 205 Brian Olson 35 M Fargo ND 4 7:39 1:45 1:52 7 39:06 21.5 1:28 10 24:09 7:47 1:14:11
6 311 Eric Young 35 M Eagan MN 7 8:27 1:56 1:29 4 38:26 21.9 1:29 13 24:23 7:51 1:14:12
7 50 Dana Cirks 36 M Sabin MN 8 8:37 1:58 1:46 3 37:49 22.2 1:59 12 24:17 7:49 1:14:26
8 266 Dave Simons 39 M Faribault MN 9 8:43 1:59 2:08 5 38:38 21.7 1:37 8 23:35 7:36 1:14:39
9 297 Jon Wagner 36 M Sartell MN 12 9:25 2:09 1:36 14 41:24 20.3 1:14 5 21:12 6:50 1:14:48
10 196 Matthew Nelson 38 M Edina MN 6 8:24 1:55 1:48 6 39:01 21.5 1:38 11 24:13 7:48 1:15:01
11 118 Tim Hennum 35 M Minneapolis MN 18 10:44 2:27 1:21 8 39:15 21.4 1:36 7 23:21 7:31 1:16:13
12 290 Tim Thull 39 M Lakeville MN 13 9:28 2:10 1:52 13 41:14 20.4 1:47 6 22:58 7:24 1:17:17
13 281 Matthew Swenke 36 M Apple Valley MN 11 8:54 2:02 2:04 15 42:10 19.9 1:49 14 24:30 7:53 1:19:25
14 170 Jason McCarty 38 M Monticello MN 10 8:47 2:00 2:22 12 41:13 20.4 2:11 16 27:06 8:44 1:21:37
15 39 Steve Brush 37 M Sabin MN 17 10:10 2:19 3:26 11 41:09 20.4 1:53 19 29:06 9:22 1:25:42
16 162 William Macki 35 M Grand Forks ND 14 9:37 2:12 2:03 17 44:34 18.8 1:14 18 28:19 9:07 1:25:44
17 308 Brent Wical 38 M Fargo ND 16 9:47 2:14 3:41 16 43:54 19.1 1:28 17 28:04 9:03 1:26:51
18 296 Jody Voigt 38 M St. Cloud MN 19 11:20 2:35 3:07 20 47:18 17.8 1:10 9 24:01 7:44 1:26:53
19 6 Kyle Agre 38 M Fargo ND 20 11:30 2:37 2:21 19 46:07 18.2 1:20 15 26:59 8:42 1:28:15
20 10 Bryon Amo 37 M Sauk Rapids MN 21 12:23 2:49 3:16 18 44:36 18.8 1:46 20 29:11 9:24 1:31:08
21 256 Todd Schroeder 36 M Sartell MN 15 9:42 2:13 3:21 21 52:48 15.9 1:41 21 30:54 9:57 1:38:23
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 28 David Bjorkland 40 M Park Rapids MN 2 7:28 1:42 1:20 2 36:48 22.8 0:55 1 21:41 6:59 1:08:09
2 261 Jim Sheehan 42 M St. Paul MN 1 7:21 1:41 2:01 1 36:20 23.1 1:24 2 21:53 7:03 1:08:55
3 185 John Mitchell 40 M Maple Grove MN 5 8:49 2:01 1:51 5 38:48 21.6 1:07 5 23:04 7:26 1:13:36
4 122 Al Ingersoll 40 M Minneapolis MN 9 9:51 2:15 1:41 3 37:43 22.3 1:09 6 24:15 7:49 1:14:37
5 59 Jim Dokken 43 M Andover MN 6 8:53 2:02 1:37 7 41:18 20.3 1:26 3 21:54 7:03 1:15:06
6 182 Matthew Mejia 40 M St. Paul MN 4 8:43 1:59 2:07 4 38:36 21.8 1:57 7 24:22 7:51 1:15:41
7 295 Brian Voge 42 M Bemidji MN 11 11:36 2:39 1:56 9 41:32 20.2 1:10 4 22:02 7:06 1:18:14
8 275 Todd Steinke 40 M St. Cloud MN 8 9:22 2:08 2:30 6 40:55 20.5 1:47 10 26:35 8:34 1:21:06
9 23 Mike Berletic 42 M Rochester MN 7 8:55 2:02 2:54 10 42:31 19.8 1:12 8 25:57 8:21 1:21:26
10 265 Bob Simon 40 M Minnetrista MN 3 8:29 1:56 3:19 11 42:33 19.7 1:46 9 26:26 8:31 1:22:30
11 90 John Griffith 43 M Maple Grove MN 10 11:24 2:36 2:34 8 41:25 20.3 1:57 11 28:11 9:04 1:25:28
12 197 Michael Nelson 41 M Edina MN 12 13:16 3:01 3:29 12 48:04 17.5 2:37 12 31:06 10:01 1:38:29
13 302 John Wartman 42 M Waconia MN 13 14:25 3:17 4:58 13 49:18 17.0 2:06 13 32:44 10:32 1:43:28
14 65 Michael Emery 43 M Woodbury MN 15 19:39 4:28 3:43 14 50:23 16.7 1:15 14 32:51 10:35 1:47:48
15 236 Kevin Roesner 41 M Sauk Rapids MN 14 14:46 3:22 4:28 15 54:40 15.4 1:31 15 37:42 12:08 1:53:04
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 217 Craig Peterson 46 M Minneapolis MN 2 7:27 1:42 1:14 2 36:25 23.1 0:53 2 21:18 6:52 1:07:14
2 237 Philip Rogers 45 M Esko MN 5 8:44 2:00 1:29 1 35:19 23.8 1:27 1 21:09 6:49 1:08:05
3 241 Pete Royer 49 M Litchfield MN 4 8:10 1:52 1:45 3 36:47 22.8 1:12 4 21:48 7:01 1:09:40
4 234 Jeffrey Roehl 46 M White Bear Lake MN 3 8:08 1:51 1:33 6 37:39 22.3 1:11 5 22:28 7:14 1:10:57
5 126 Scott Jensen 47 M Grand Forks ND 1 6:25 1:28 1:32 7 38:13 22.0 1:05 9 25:10 8:06 1:12:22
6 79 Jeffrey Gilmer 49 M Delano MN 8 9:27 2:09 1:35 5 37:16 22.5 1:08 7 23:21 7:31 1:12:44
7 87 Ken Grantier 48 M Bemidji MN 6 9:04 2:04 2:51 10 40:37 20.7 1:41 3 21:41 6:59 1:15:51
8 180 Greg McNamara 45 M Little Falls MN 7 9:14 2:06 2:29 4 37:13 22.6 2:18 8 24:44 7:58 1:15:54
9 163 David Madison 46 M Edina MN 12 10:15 2:20 1:55 9 40:27 20.8 1:11 6 22:54 7:23 1:16:40
10 114 Marty Heine 48 M St. Cloud MN 9 9:48 2:14 2:26 8 39:49 21.1 1:35 12 26:54 8:40 1:20:30
11 150 Jeffrey Ledoux 49 M Fargo ND 13 10:31 2:24 2:19 13 43:47 19.2 1:41 10 25:14 8:08 1:23:29
12 49 Marc Chiodo 45 M Minneapolis MN 14 10:59 2:30 2:06 11 41:28 20.3 2:50 13 27:32 8:52 1:24:52
13 53 Tom Coles 47 M Apple Valley MN 11 9:51 2:15 4:12 12 43:05 19.5 3:39 11 26:31 8:33 1:27:16
14 176 Michael McCormick 49 M Isanti MN 10 9:50 2:14 2:31 14 43:49 19.2 1:58 18 30:02 9:40 1:28:07
15 119 Thomas Hickok 46 M St. Paul MN 16 11:34 2:38 3:42 15 45:44 18.4 2:01 17 29:22 9:28 1:32:20
16 285 Marty Tabor 45 M Rice MN 15 11:08 2:32 3:28 16 45:47 18.3 1:30 19 31:30 10:09 1:33:20
17 109 Patrick Hebert 48 M Minnetonka MN 17 11:44 2:40 3:21 19 49:25 17.0 2:03 16 28:46 9:16 1:35:16
18 144 John Lageson 46 M Park Rapids MN 18 12:09 2:46 3:17 17 45:50 18.3 2:02 20 32:13 10:22 1:35:29
19 100 John Gytri 49 M Pflugerville TX 21 13:08 3:00 5:19 18 49:15 17.1 2:14 15 28:31 9:11 1:38:25
20 267 Ken Sindelar 45 M Shakopee MN 20 12:41 2:53 3:24 21 1:10:43 11.9 1:02 14 28:27 9:10 1:56:14
21 303 Joseph Weber 45 M Palo Alto CA 19 12:10 2:46 11:37 20 56:41 14.8 2:48 21 33:42 10:51 1:56:56
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 224 Roger Rask 52 M Duluth MN 1 7:57 1:49 2:01 3 37:10 22.6 1:30 3 22:38 7:18 1:11:13
2 288 Tom Tedlund 51 M Duluth MN 13 11:48 2:41 2:00 1 35:14 23.8 1:20 2 21:56 7:04 1:12:16
3 76 Dave Gaukler 51 M Fargo ND 3 8:37 1:58 1:58 4 37:29 22.4 1:07 4 23:50 7:40 1:12:57
4 37 Brad Brewster 51 M Burnsville MN 5 9:21 2:08 2:43 6 39:12 21.4 1:16 1 21:50 7:02 1:14:19
5 192 Dennis Nelson 53 M Fargo ND 10 10:22 2:22 1:38 2 36:53 22.8 2:29 7 25:43 8:17 1:17:02
6 146 Doug Landers 53 M Fargo ND 2 8:14 1:53 2:27 5 38:51 21.6 1:49 8 25:57 8:21 1:17:15
7 194 Kelly Nelson 54 M Walker MN 8 9:51 2:15 2:40 11 44:03 19.1 1:59 5 24:56 8:02 1:23:26
8 101 Kurt Gytri 52 M Northfield MN 12 11:25 2:36 3:50 9 41:31 20.2 1:37 6 25:16 8:08 1:23:37
9 181 Craig Meacham 54 M Iowa City IA 9 10:06 2:18 2:51 8 41:29 20.2 1:46 11 28:13 9:05 1:24:22
10 230 Scott Richardson 53 M Chaska MN 4 9:06 2:04 2:06 7 41:04 20.5 1:52 12 30:58 9:58 1:25:03
11 160 Dave Lundquist 54 M Laporte MN 11 10:44 2:27 3:59 12 45:05 18.6 1:11 9 26:15 8:27 1:27:11
12 142 Robb Lagenson 52 M St. Paul MN 6 9:37 2:12 3:52 10 43:23 19.4 1:55 13 31:35 10:10 1:30:19
13 251 Chris Schneeman 52 M Mendota Heights MN 7 9:45 2:13 2:25 13 45:44 18.4 1:42 15 32:40 10:31 1:32:13
14 225 Leroy Rausch 50 M Park Rapids MN 17 16:27 3:45 3:17 15 52:29 16.0 1:30 10 27:07 8:44 1:40:47
15 306 Tom Wentz 50 M Burnsville MN 15 14:10 3:13 3:37 14 50:32 16.6 2:32 17 35:40 11:29 1:46:27
16 200 Craig Nieman 52 M Crystal MN 14 13:55 3:10 5:20 16 57:33 14.6 2:09 14 32:11 10:22 1:51:04
17 207 Brooks O'Neil 52 M Edina MN 16 14:26 3:17 3:52 17 59:39 14.1 2:03 16 34:56 11:15 1:54:53
18 139 John Korf 51 M St. Cloud MN 18 17:08 3:54 4:21 18 1:09:15 12.1 1:33 18 36:57 11:54 2:09:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 135 Neil King 58 M Nevis MN 1 7:43 1:46 1:57 1 37:45 22.3 1:04 1 22:00 7:05 1:10:27
2 92 Ronald Grossinger 59 M St. Michael MN 3 9:56 2:16 2:10 2 26:11 8:26 1:18:37
3 271 John Smith 57 M Nevis MN 2 9:37 2:11 2:02 3 46:41 18.0 1:39 3 26:26 8:31 1:26:22
4 278 Robert Stieglitz 58 M Fargo ND 4 14:02 3:12 3:08 2 43:08 19.5 2:29 4 31:42 10:13 1:34:27
5 98 Don Gytri 55 M Park Rapids MN 5 16:28 3:45 3:46 4 47:56 17.5 3:00 5 32:41 10:31 1:43:49
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 131 Danny Kagol 60 M Minnetonka MN 1 10:33 2:24 4:49 1 41:14 20.4 2:08 1 26:16 8:28 1:24:58
2 140 Robert Kranz 61 M Kapaa HI 2 12:57 2:57 2:31 2 45:07 18.6 1:40 2 29:54 9:38 1:32:07
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 30 Ed Bolton 70 M Nevis MN 1 15:17 3:29 4:52 1 54:11 15.5 2:03 1 30:34 9:51 1:46:54
Total Registered: 313
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 238
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 34
Number of Male Finishers: 124
Number of Female Finishers: 114
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 40