39th Annual Exira Road Run
July 3, 2020
Exira, IA
Official 5K Run Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== === === ================ === ======= ======= =====
1 1/7 1988 Jalen Petersen 19 M Atlantic IA 17:35 17:35 5:40 |
2 2/7 1990 David Thompson 21 M Lewis IA 17:46 17:46 5:43 |
3 1/2 1989 Craig Alan Becker 17 M Atlantic IA 17:50 17:50 5:45 |
4 1/3 1669 Kevin Brown 32 M Adair IA 18:56 18:54 6:05 |
5 2/2 1726 Bradley Dennis 18 M Atlantic IA 19:35 19:34 6:18 |
6 1/2 1892 Danielle Lauzon 36 F Panora IA 28:32 20:57 6:45 |
7 3/7 1984 Jarrett Weitl 21 M Omaha NE 22:40 22:37 7:17 |
8 1/1 1987 Taylor McCreedy 17 F Atlantic IA 23:33 23:32 7:35 |
9 4/7 1986 Cole Lehman 22 M Wichita KS 23:59 23:57 7:43 |
10 1/5 1896 Nicole Lauzon 33 F Waukee IA 26:38 26:34 8:34 |
11 2/3 1972 Seth Rooker 30 M Clive IA 27:04 26:49 8:38 |
12 3/3 1985 Chris Bireline 33 M Adair IA 27:39 27:22 8:49 |
13 1/2 1978 Lucas Strohmeyer 14 M Saint Louis MO 27:54 27:44 8:56 |
14 1/1 1979 Matt Strohmeyer 45 M Saint Louis MO 28:27 28:18 9:07 |
15 2/2 1855 Amber Knudsen 37 F Marne IA 28:31 28:25 9:09 |
16 1/3 1974 Matt Sleister 50 M Fremont NE 29:19 29:13 9:25 |
17 2/5 1839 Megan Kelly 33 F Audubon IA 31:33 31:25 10:07 |
18 1/1 1976 Audrey Strohmeyer 12 F Saint Louis MO 32:19 32:09 10:21 |
19 3/5 1975 Caitlin Sprague 32 F Brayton IA 32:43 32:21 10:25 |
20 1/2 1883 Emma Konkler 23 F Manning IA 32:31 32:27 10:27 |
21 2/3 1982 Gary Waters 51 M Altoona IA 32:42 32:40 10:31 |
22 5/7 1907 Chris Paulsen 21 M Atlantic IA 33:25 33:11 10:41 |
23 1/4 1983 Jordan Waters 27 F Altoona IA 33:51 33:46 10:52 |
24 2/4 1981 Sara Teichroew 28 F Red Oak IA 33:53 33:47 10:53 |
25 6/7 1970 Zack Petersen 24 M Waukee IA 34:52 34:51 11:13 |
26 4/5 1898 Mindi Macha 32 F Atlantic IA 36:20 36:11 11:39 |
27 3/4 1749 Margaret Godwin 25 F Exira IA 36:29 36:26 11:44 |
28 1/1 1973 Jim Shannon 63 M Atlantic IA 38:11 37:46 12:10 |
29 3/3 1915 Jay Petersen 53 M Exira IA 38:11 37:47 12:10 |
30 1/1 1692 Connie Bryan-Grubbs 54 F Casey IA 38:28 38:09 12:17 |
31 2/2 1980 Oliver Strohmeyer 8 M Glendale MO 38:28 38:18 12:20 |
32 1/1 1977 Jill Strohmeyer 45 F Saint Louis MO 38:36 38:26 12:23 |
33 5/5 1994 Emily McColloch 32 F Guthrie Center IA 38:35 38:30 12:24 |
34 2/2 1992 Grace Landon 22 F Lincoln NE 42:00 41:56 13:30 |
35 4/4 1991 Cara Landon 25 F Lincoln NE 42:00 41:56 13:30 |
36 7/7 1993 Jacob Onellana 23 M Lincoln NE 42:01 41:59 13:31 |
results by Precision Race Results