*NOTE: A TRANSISTION TIME OF 0:01 MEANS YOUR SPLIT TIME WAS MANUALLY CALCULATED. WE APOLOGIZE FOR ANY CONFUSION OR INCONVENIENCE.*
-Final Stretch
North Mankato Triathlon
Mankato, MN - June 28, 2014
1/4 mile Swim - 12 mile Bike - 3 mile Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 278 Dave Lyon 52 M Schofield WI 44 8:15 1:53 0:01 1 30:37 23.5 0:25 3 18:57 6:19 58:13
2 272 Todd Landgraff 37 M North Mankato MN 42 8:07 1:51 0:01 9 33:06 21.8 0:37 1 17:05 5:42 58:54
3 217 Mike Cahill 38 M Janesville MN 43 8:14 1:53 0:01 2 31:40 22.7 0:37 2 18:51 6:17 59:21
4 331 Gregory Taylor 60 M Yankton SD 25 7:30 1:43 0:01 4 32:03 22.5 0:32 5 19:28 6:30 59:32
5 240 Dan Friedrichs 45 M Mankarto MN 33 7:44 1:46 0:01 3 31:57 22.5 0:33 11 20:06 6:42 1:00:18
6 1/7 333 Greg Timmons 47 M Good Thunder MN 36 7:57 1:49 0:01 5 32:34 22.1 0:56 9 19:50 6:37 1:01:15
7 1/8 363 Ryan Deyounge 32 M Worthington MN 22 7:16 1:39 0:40 7 32:38 22.1 0:39 17 20:37 6:53 1:01:48
8 271 Christopher Lam 18 M Rochester MN 5 6:28 1:29 0:47 22 34:30 20.9 0:30 7 19:42 6:34 1:01:54
9 1/8 260 Brad Johnson 54 M North Mankato MN 12 6:45 1:32 0:45 16 34:11 21.1 0:30 10 20:03 6:41 1:02:10
10 2/8 227 Nathan Dicks 33 M Mankato MN 15 6:58 1:35 0:33 20 34:17 21.0 0:30 12 20:19 6:47 1:02:35
11 1/11 216 Matthew Busch 43 M Mankato MN 49 8:29 1:56 1:14 6 32:36 22.1 0:44 8 19:49 6:37 1:02:48
12 2/11 223 Chris Crocker 44 M North Mankato MN 64 8:59 2:03 0:01 10 33:17 21.6 0:29 13 20:19 6:47 1:03:03
13 1/15 355 Tj Jeannette 39 M North Mankato MN 32 7:43 1:46 0:50 26 34:42 20.7 0:37 4 19:27 6:29 1:03:17
14 2/15 248 Ryan Gustafson 35 M Mankato MN 14 6:58 1:35 1:08 13 33:51 21.3 0:42 28 21:43 7:15 1:04:19
15 1/5 298 Mark Ostroot 17 M Kasson MN 4 6:25 1:28 0:54 52 37:23 19.3 0:40 6 19:34 6:32 1:04:53
16 1/12 312 Anthony Roelofs 28 M North Mankato MN 34 7:50 1:47 0:54 8 32:39 22.1 0:52 41 22:54 7:38 1:05:07
17 2/8 324 Stu Sneer 52 M Mankato MN 21 7:16 1:39 1:08 19 34:16 21.0 0:44 29 21:50 7:17 1:05:11
18 1/18 247 Kristin Gustafson 36 F Mankato MN 18 7:07 1:37 1:18 38 36:09 19.9 0:39 14 20:25 6:49 1:05:35
19 3/15 292 Charlie Nelson 35 M La Crosse WI 8 6:38 1:31 1:12 37 35:57 20.0 0:49 19 21:14 7:05 1:05:47
20 1/9 370 Jenna Rinehart 29 F Mankato MN 38 8:01 1:50 0:46 12 33:35 21.4 0:57 37 22:35 7:32 1:05:53
21 2/12 371 Kyle Anderson 27 M Albert Lea MN 35 7:55 1:48 0:41 24 34:37 20.8 0:41 33 22:07 7:23 1:05:59
22 1/8 310 Toby Robinson 24 M Mankato MN 6 6:29 1:29 0:01 60 38:47 18.6 0:27 15 20:25 6:49 1:06:07
23 3/12 213 Mitch Brekke 25 M Hartland MN 40 8:05 1:51 1:00 18 34:16 21.0 0:42 34 22:16 7:26 1:06:17
24 1/6 350 Veronica Bond 42 F Rochester MN 17 7:02 1:36 0:58 32 35:24 20.3 0:43 36 22:22 7:28 1:06:27
25 3/8 353 Jim Naek 54 M Madison Lake MN 39 8:03 1:50 0:01 15 33:56 21.2 0:37 57 24:17 8:06 1:06:51
26 1/7 230 Denny Elllingson 62 M Courtland MN 3 6:23 1:27 0:43 31 35:15 20.4 0:30 54 24:13 8:05 1:07:00
27 2/18 225 Bronwen Dean 36 F Sioux Center IO 2 6:21 1:27 0:57 30 35:07 20.5 0:28 55 24:14 8:05 1:07:05
28 3/11 362 David Chabot 43 M Owatonna MN 31 7:37 1:44 1:23 11 33:25 21.5 0:43 52 24:06 8:02 1:07:11
29 2/8 344 Tanner Westmoreland 21 M Madison Lake MN 7 6:36 1:30 0:45 27 34:49 20.7 0:47 58 24:20 8:07 1:07:15
30 4/15 329 Dirk Swanson 38 M La Crosse WI 30 7:34 1:44 0:55 43 36:40 19.6 0:51 25 21:26 7:09 1:07:24
31 4/11 221 Chaun Cox 40 M North Mankato MN 48 8:27 1:56 1:05 46 36:56 19.5 0:48 16 20:29 6:50 1:07:43
32 1/11 369 Katrina Ten Napel 34 F Sioux Falls IA 28 7:32 1:43 0:58 48 37:06 19.4 0:43 32 22:00 7:20 1:08:17
33 5/11 263 Jim Kalina 41 M Woodhaven Lane MN 76 9:36 2:11 0:01 44 36:40 19.6 0:56 21 21:16 7:06 1:08:26
34 5/15 209 Jason Bauer 37 M Eau Claire WI 13 6:46 1:33 0:34 39 36:16 19.9 0:39 60 24:23 8:08 1:08:36
35 2/7 359 Matt Bartell 47 M Waconia MN 52 8:31 1:56 1:10 29 34:55 20.6 0:35 49 23:33 7:51 1:08:41
36 6/11 357 Brian Bumgarner 40 M Zimmerman MN 62 8:58 2:03 0:41 14 33:52 21.3 0:51 62 24:37 8:13 1:08:55
37 3/7 360 Randy Brendal 45 M Waseca MN 61 8:55 2:02 1:23 17 34:14 21.0 1:03 46 23:28 7:50 1:08:59
38 1/6 342 Alyson Welch 15 F Rochester MN 19 7:10 1:38 0:54 66 39:19 18.3 0:37 24 21:24 7:08 1:09:22
39 6/15 266 David Kerber 37 M Maple Grove MN 91 10:00 2:17 1:46 33 35:39 20.2 0:50 22 21:16 7:06 1:09:28
40 4/12 232 Josh Erdman 28 M Minneapolis MN 23 7:24 1:41 1:22 34 35:46 20.1 0:54 64 24:40 8:14 1:10:03
41 5/12 269 William Kruppiak 28 M Mankato MN 80 9:43 2:13 0:52 50 37:11 19.4 0:43 26 21:41 7:14 1:10:08
42 4/7 214 David Brooks 45 M Brooklyn Park MN 53 8:36 1:58 1:47 36 35:53 20.1 1:05 43 23:04 7:42 1:10:22
43 7/11 252 Eric Haug 41 M Minneapolis MN 78 9:43 2:13 0:01 28 34:51 20.7 1:14 67 24:42 8:14 1:10:29
44 7/15 347 Dan Kamphoff 38 M Mankato MN 55 8:45 2:00 1:18 53 37:28 19.2 0:01 42 23:01 7:41 1:10:30
45 1/8 286 Joseph Meier 22 M Hutchinson WI 87 9:56 2:16 1:43 45 36:43 19.6 0:41 27 21:42 7:14 1:10:42
46 8/11 295 Gary Nelson 44 M Minneapolis MN 63 8:59 2:03 1:11 47 37:02 19.4 0:44 40 22:50 7:37 1:10:44
47 2/7 239 Mike Flynn 62 M Elk River MN 131 11:29 2:37 0:01 42 36:40 19.6 0:40 31 21:58 7:20 1:10:46
48 8/15 267 Bob Kess 38 M Owatonna MN 41 8:07 1:51 1:24 58 38:39 18.6 0:49 30 21:55 7:19 1:10:52
49 2/8 210 Bill Benning 52 M Lakeville MN 58 8:53 2:01 0:39 41 36:34 19.7 0:39 59 24:22 8:08 1:11:05
50 5/7 366 Tim Swanson 45 M Mankato MN 115 10:44 2:27 0:01 40 36:23 19.8 0:54 48 23:31 7:51 1:11:30
51 3/8 276 Matt Linder 29 M St Paul MN 109 10:28 2:23 0:01 25 34:39 20.8 1:13 75 25:22 8:28 1:11:42
52 3/8 307 John Radel 34 M Rochester MN 107 10:24 2:22 1:40 57 38:29 18.7 0:28 18 20:48 6:56 1:11:47
53 3/8 367 Sam Erickson 23 M Mankato MN 141 11:55 2:43 0:01 23 34:35 20.8 1:30 53 24:07 8:03 1:12:06
54 4/8 343 Steve Westmoreland 51 M Madison Lake MN 26 7:30 1:43 0:50 51 37:17 19.3 0:56 84 25:54 8:38 1:12:25
55 6/12 235 Erik Fagerstrom 25 M Eagan MN 60 8:55 2:02 2:02 49 37:10 19.4 0:55 50 23:40 7:54 1:12:40
56 2/6 352 Patricia Bachmeier 17 F Prior Lake MN 29 7:33 1:43 0:39 69 39:57 18.0 0:34 56 24:14 8:05 1:12:54
57 3/6 330 Kristina Swenson 17 F Rogers MN 10 6:42 1:32 0:50 65 39:19 18.3 0:35 81 25:44 8:35 1:13:07
58 2/5 241 Cole Froehlich 15 M North Mankato MN 11 6:44 1:32 2:25 76 40:48 17.6 0:46 38 22:42 7:34 1:13:21
59 3/18 274 Becca Lewis 39 F Mankato MN 71 9:26 2:09 1:13 67 39:48 18.1 1:00 39 22:48 7:36 1:14:13
60 3/7 212 Mike Borneke 60 M Eagle Lake MN 66 9:07 2:05 1:38 35 35:48 20.1 0:56 95 26:52 8:58 1:14:18
61 2/11 318 Courtney Rustad 34 F Cannon Falls MN 116 10:46 2:27 1:41 68 39:56 18.0 0:44 20 21:15 7:05 1:14:20
62 4/8 361 Jeff Dahle 51 M Morristown MN 81 9:43 2:13 1:46 21 34:18 21.0 0:50 112 28:04 9:22 1:14:39
63 3/11 204 Carrie Anderson 33 F Champlin MN 75 9:35 2:11 0:01 61 38:54 18.5 0:51 78 25:26 8:29 1:14:45
64 9/15 345 Jonathan Zimmerman 39 M St. Paul MN 65 9:07 2:05 1:50 75 40:31 17.8 1:08 35 22:21 7:27 1:14:54
65 7/12 314 John Rosier 25 M Ramsey MN 16 6:58 1:35 2:07 85 42:09 17.1 0:32 45 23:26 7:49 1:15:10
66 1/3 282 Carol Marston 54 F Mankato MN 92 10:00 2:17 1:10 54 37:36 19.1 0:48 86 26:09 8:43 1:15:41
67 6/7 245 Doug Grennan 46 M Edina MN 68 9:15 2:06 1:19 56 38:27 18.7 1:12 80 25:34 8:32 1:15:44
68 7/7 242 John Froehlich 46 M North Mankato MN 85 9:55 2:16 0:01 72 40:12 17.9 1:27 70 24:46 8:16 1:16:18
69 4/8 354 Elijah Gellaus 22 M Alguna IA 134 11:39 2:39 0:01 63 39:00 18.5 1:53 66 24:41 8:14 1:17:11
70 2/9 328 Angela Starry 29 F Saint Paul MN 83 9:48 2:14 1:25 74 40:29 17.8 1:07 72 25:06 8:22 1:17:53
71 10/15 205 Kevin Anderson 36 M Mankato MN 59 8:53 2:02 2:05 77 40:56 17.6 1:20 69 24:45 8:15 1:17:57
72 8/12 356 William Pass 29 M Mankato MN 144 12:18 2:48 2:08 55 38:17 18.8 0:01 73 25:17 8:26 1:17:58
73 9/11 261 David Jones 44 M Mankato MN 1 4:14 0:58 2:13 93 42:47 16.8 0:54 111 27:54 9:18 1:17:59
74 3/9 349 Terah Robinson 26 F Eden Prairie MN 20 7:14 1:39 1:00 100 43:21 16.6 0:41 82 25:49 8:37 1:18:02
75 243 Jared Glaser 36 M North Mankato MN 97 10:06 2:18 1:46 79 41:21 17.4 0:51 63 24:38 8:13 1:18:39
76 5/8 372 Zach Kroehler 21 M Henderson MN 126 11:21 2:35 0:01 90 42:25 17.0 0:27 61 24:32 8:11 1:18:43
77 4/7 229 Walt Dosh 63 M Green Bay WI 129 11:21 2:35 0:01 62 38:59 18.5 0:55 106 27:33 9:11 1:18:47
78 9/12 368 Jacob Roberts 28 M Spring Lake Park MN 154 14:08 3:13 0:01 92 42:47 16.8 0:46 23 21:23 7:08 1:19:03
79 4/11 364 Bekah Sands 30 F San Diego CA 45 8:20 1:54 0:27 97 43:01 16.7 0:38 93 26:45 8:55 1:19:08
80 4/18 339 Kate Waagner 38 F Madison Lake MN 111 10:35 2:25 1:37 87 42:21 17.0 1:08 47 23:31 7:51 1:19:10
81 3/5 226 Carter Deichman 13 M Mankato MN 82 9:47 2:14 0:46 113 45:05 16.0 0:22 44 23:14 7:45 1:19:12
82 5/18 249 Amy Hannaman 38 F Janesville MN 95 10:03 2:17 1:09 70 40:02 18.0 0:52 102 27:16 9:06 1:19:20
83 5/8 280 Joe Mack 32 M Mankato MN 130 11:22 2:35 1:12 73 40:21 17.8 0:38 91 26:31 8:51 1:20:03
84 5/11 228 Julie Dlouhy 34 F Nicollet MN 54 8:38 1:58 1:28 83 41:51 17.2 0:45 105 27:32 9:11 1:20:11
85 6/8 313 Cody Rose 24 M Nicollet MN 133 11:38 2:39 0:01 64 39:12 18.4 0:44 118 29:06 9:42 1:20:38
86 1/5 231 Robin Eppard 52 F N Mankato MN 47 8:25 1:55 0:50 105 43:45 16.5 0:52 96 26:54 8:58 1:20:44
87 7/8 220 Phillip Clemen 21 M Sioux Falls SD 70 9:21 2:08 1:59 109 44:14 16.3 0:39 65 24:41 8:14 1:20:51
88 1/2 294 Eric Nelson 56 M Minneapolis MN 120 11:01 2:31 0:01 78 41:15 17.5 1:27 108 27:36 9:12 1:21:17
89 6/18 277 Christine Link 39 F Waseca MN 88 9:57 2:16 1:05 98 43:02 16.7 1:35 83 25:51 8:37 1:21:27
90 8/8 301 Travis Pedersen 24 M Worthington MN 77 9:41 2:13 2:38 71 40:11 17.9 1:21 113 28:07 9:23 1:21:56
91 4/9 315 Maggie Rosier 27 F Mankato MN 27 7:30 1:43 1:07 101 43:28 16.6 0:43 122 29:20 9:47 1:22:05
92 1/1 290 Gina Murphy 49 F Shakopee MN 69 9:16 2:07 1:24 103 43:31 16.5 1:34 90 26:25 8:49 1:22:09
93 4/5 299 Ethan Patenaude 16 M North Mankato MN 9 6:41 1:32 2:10 122 46:22 15.5 0:49 88 26:14 8:45 1:22:13
94 10/11 284 Douglas Mayer 41 M Mankato MN 140 11:52 2:42 0:01 84 42:01 17.1 0:42 109 27:42 9:14 1:22:17
95 2/5 224 Ann Davenport 38 F Minneapolis MN 67 9:12 2:06 1:30 82 41:47 17.2 1:22 123 29:30 9:50 1:23:19
96 7/18 257 Angela Holmdahl 37 F Eagan MN 90 9:59 2:16 1:53 104 43:34 16.5 0:59 98 27:04 9:02 1:23:26
97 5/9 270 Jackie Lafleur 27 F Woodbury MN 74 9:33 2:11 2:11 114 45:06 16.0 1:13 77 25:25 8:29 1:23:26
98 4/6 285 Colleen McCullough 19 F Maple Grove MN 105 10:21 2:21 2:06 102 43:29 16.6 0:38 100 27:12 9:04 1:23:43
99 8/18 265 Kate Kelly 38 F Minneapolis MN 89 9:58 2:16 1:54 120 46:16 15.6 1:09 68 24:44 8:15 1:23:59
100 9/18 289 Sommer Muellrt 35 F Maple Grove MN 99 10:09 2:19 1:13 115 45:10 15.9 1:01 94 26:49 8:57 1:24:20
101 2/6 311 Carrie Rochester 40 F Byron MN 118 10:53 2:29 1:16 89 42:24 17.0 1:29 114 28:25 9:29 1:24:26
102 10/18 297 Nicole Omann 37 F Saint Paul MN 96 10:03 2:18 1:38 111 44:43 16.1 1:09 99 27:05 9:02 1:24:37
103 5/7 340 Mark Walford 64 M Glencoe MN 128 11:21 2:35 1:34 95 42:52 16.8 1:09 110 27:48 9:16 1:24:42
104 6/7 373 John O'Neill 62 M Bird Island MN 127 11:21 2:35 0:01 107 44:06 16.3 0:43 116 28:38 9:33 1:24:46
105 1/2 264 Lexi Keckhafer 20 F Mankato MN 137 11:45 2:41 0:01 110 44:16 16.3 1:33 104 27:23 9:08 1:24:56
106 10/12 323 Phillip Smith 29 M Mankato MN 102 10:18 2:21 0:01 108 44:08 16.3 0:57 125 29:35 9:52 1:24:57
107 3/6 253 Kristina Haug 41 F Minneapolis MN 142 12:04 2:45 1:07 106 44:03 16.3 0:49 97 26:59 9:00 1:24:59
108 376 108 10:24 2:22 1:44 88 42:21 17.0 1:07 126 29:40 9:54 1:25:13
109 11/12 304 Matthew Priem 28 M Mankato MN 93 10:00 2:17 2:37 112 44:57 16.0 1:22 89 26:20 8:47 1:25:13
110 11/18 255 Denise Hesse 35 F Janesville MN 121 11:02 2:31 1:44 118 45:54 15.7 1:22 76 25:25 8:29 1:25:25
111 12/18 293 Christie Nelson 36 F Mankato MN 51 8:30 1:56 2:01 117 45:42 15.8 0:35 120 29:09 9:43 1:25:55
112 13/18 206 Sarah Appel 35 F Rio Rancho NM 135 11:39 2:39 2:16 127 47:14 15.2 0:51 51 24:00 8:00 1:25:58
113 11/15 302 Jim Penkert 39 M St Peter MN 157 15:00 3:25 3:39 59 38:44 18.6 1:23 101 27:16 9:06 1:25:59
114 4/8 254 James Hensrud 30 M Burnsville MN 100 10:11 2:19 1:33 133 48:37 14.8 0:27 74 25:20 8:27 1:26:06
115 12/12 281 Peter Maertens 28 M Mankato MN 103 10:19 2:21 2:12 99 43:20 16.6 1:46 115 28:36 9:32 1:26:10
116 6/8 207 Peter Backes 55 M North Mankato MN 113 10:36 2:25 2:04 116 45:20 15.9 1:36 92 26:39 8:53 1:26:12
117 5/8 288 Brian Messer 52 M Hudson WI 124 11:04 2:31 2:21 123 46:25 15.5 0:28 85 26:08 8:43 1:26:24
118 4/6 317 Paula Rudd 42 F Belle Plaine MN 57 8:48 2:00 2:15 91 42:40 16.9 1:46 133 31:14 10:25 1:26:40
119 7/8 251 Aaron Hatanpa 39 M Mankato MN 110 10:32 2:24 2:54 80 41:34 17.3 1:49 129 30:24 10:08 1:27:11
120 5/8 268 Eliot Klone 31 M Edina MN 136 11:40 2:39 3:12 119 46:14 15.6 2:02 71 25:05 8:22 1:28:11
121 6/8 219 Curt Clemen 54 M Sioux Falls SD 145 12:30 2:51 2:41 124 46:32 15.5 1:07 79 25:34 8:32 1:28:21
122 1/2 300 Laurie Payton 55 F Mendota Heights MN 139 11:51 2:42 1:48 96 42:59 16.8 0:58 135 31:41 10:34 1:29:15
123 12/15 337 Jason Viner 37 M Savage MN 94 10:02 2:17 1:28 121 46:22 15.5 0:36 137 31:50 10:37 1:30:15
124 2/3 279 Veronica Lyon 52 F Schofield WI 86 9:55 2:16 1:26 94 42:48 16.8 1:45 150 34:23 11:28 1:30:15
125 11/11 308 Ray Reinhart 43 M Maple Grove MN 104 10:19 2:21 3:00 130 47:42 15.1 1:26 121 29:16 9:46 1:31:40
126 6/11 327 Dallas Starke 31 F Mankato MN 161 15:53 3:37 0:01 137 48:58 14.7 0:48 87 26:13 8:45 1:31:51
127 6/9 234 April Erickson 28 F North Mankato MN 79 9:43 2:13 1:50 138 49:08 14.7 0:49 132 30:39 10:13 1:32:07
128 14/18 222 Mary Cox 38 F North Mankato MN 84 9:51 2:15 1:56 126 46:56 15.3 1:53 136 31:42 10:34 1:32:15
129 6/8 326 Sean Snow 31 M Crystal MN 101 10:16 2:20 3:06 86 42:11 17.1 4:14 142 32:36 10:52 1:32:21
130 2/2 332 Lauren Thompson 20 F Sioux Falls SD 114 10:44 2:27 2:00 135 48:53 14.7 1:15 124 29:32 9:51 1:32:22
131 13/15 325 Chris Snow 39 M Waseca MN 46 8:20 1:54 3:28 81 41:42 17.3 5:59 145 32:55 10:59 1:32:22
132 2/2 283 James Martenson 59 M Rochester MN 98 10:08 2:18 2:22 125 46:43 15.4 1:20 146 33:01 11:01 1:33:30
133 5/6 335 Michele Updike 40 F Mankato MN 106 10:22 2:22 3:19 140 49:12 14.6 1:18 128 30:21 10:07 1:34:30
134 7/11 305 Darcie Radel 34 F Rochester MN 117 10:50 2:28 2:00 151 52:35 13.7 0:34 117 28:46 9:36 1:34:43
135 5/5 351 Brian Bachmeier 13 M Prior Lake MN 123 11:03 2:31 0:01 148 50:25 14.3 0:31 143 32:53 10:58 1:34:51
136 7/9 338 Courtney Voth 28 F North Mankato MN 56 8:47 2:00 3:26 143 49:21 14.6 2:31 134 31:20 10:27 1:35:23
137 3/5 320 Caitlin Sikel 30 F Owatonna MN 155 14:10 3:14 0:01 136 48:57 14.7 1:48 131 30:36 10:12 1:35:31
138 8/8 250 Keith Hargis 50 M Clear Lake IA 149 13:07 2:59 2:55 129 47:33 15.1 1:41 130 30:31 10:11 1:35:44
139 5/6 348 Kristen Peters 15 F St. Peter MN 24 7:29 1:42 1:25 139 49:09 14.6 0:27 156 37:30 12:30 1:35:59
140 7/8 201 Keith Adams 52 M North Mankato MN 72 9:31 2:10 2:36 144 49:31 14.5 1:11 147 33:14 11:05 1:36:01
141 14/15 346 John Dickinson 38 M Mankato MN 147 12:36 2:52 1:32 141 49:18 14.6 0:49 138 31:53 10:38 1:36:05
142 15/15 203 Andrew Akim 39 M North Mankato MN 152 13:46 3:08 2:02 131 47:43 15.1 0:53 139 31:54 10:38 1:36:16
143 8/8 259 Brian Ip 52 M Edina MN 156 14:27 3:18 0:01 128 47:25 15.2 1:28 148 33:17 11:06 1:36:36
144 8/9 208 Megan Bainer 29 F Burnsville MN 125 11:10 2:33 2:32 142 49:20 14.6 1:35 141 32:14 10:45 1:36:48
145 8/11 296 Jennifer Oetken 34 F Takoma Park MD 162 16:24 3:44 0:01 150 52:35 13.7 0:37 103 27:16 9:06 1:36:52
146 7/8 306 Joel Radel 31 M Eagle Lake MN 112 10:35 2:25 2:40 156 55:25 13.0 0:43 107 27:34 9:12 1:36:55
147 15/18 365 Lisa Wojak 39 F Mankato MN 150 13:20 3:02 0:01 132 48:19 14.9 0:32 152 35:12 11:44 1:37:21
148 9/11 211 Jennifer Blomster 31 F Le Sueur MN 122 11:02 2:31 3:03 154 54:06 13.3 1:05 119 29:08 9:43 1:38:22
149 16/18 256 Heather Hogan 36 F Mankato MN 132 11:36 2:39 3:23 152 53:31 13.5 0:01 127 30:20 10:07 1:38:49
150 17/18 258 Sarah Hudson 39 F Coon Rapids MN 73 9:32 2:10 1:52 153 54:06 13.3 2:18 140 31:55 10:39 1:39:41
151 8/8 291 Carstin Nelson 32 M Lake Crystal MN 151 13:20 3:02 1:37 149 51:05 14.1 0:49 144 32:54 10:58 1:39:43
152 6/6 322 Roxanne Skane 40 F Mankato MN 143 12:05 2:45 1:36 134 48:51 14.7 1:37 153 35:37 11:53 1:39:44
153 9/9 303 Ashley Priem 27 F Mankato MN 37 7:58 1:49 2:31 147 50:20 14.3 1:49 157 38:21 12:47 1:40:58
154 1/1 334 Terry Tompkins 67 M Elkhart IN 138 11:47 2:41 2:15 145 49:57 14.4 1:47 155 36:35 12:12 1:42:19
155 10/11 275 Andrea Lieser 30 F New Ulm MN 119 10:56 2:29 3:01 158 56:33 12.7 0:55 149 33:42 11:14 1:45:05
156 2/2 336 Patty Veikley 57 F Inver Grove Height MN 163 16:42 3:48 1:34 157 56:02 12.8 1:43 151 34:33 11:31 1:50:32
157 4/5 233 Ashley Erichsen 24 F Mankato MN 153 14:00 3:11 4:37 160 59:27 12.1 0:51 154 35:55 11:59 1:54:48
158 18/18 358 Andie Bumgarner 37 F Zimmerman MN 148 12:37 2:53 2:32 159 58:46 12.3 2:32 159 40:55 13:39 1:57:20
159 3/3 341 Judy Weinzetl 54 F Owatonna MN 160 15:37 3:33 2:12 155 54:30 13.2 1:51 161 43:19 14:27 1:57:26
160 11/11 321 Christel Skaer 34 F Rochester MN 158 15:18 3:29 2:03 161 1:00:57 11.8 0:39 158 38:46 12:56 1:57:41
161 6/6 202 Mariel Adams 18 F North Mankato MN 50 8:30 1:56 3:08 163 1:06:09 10.9 1:13 160 41:00 13:40 1:59:57
162 7/7 246 Curt Griggs 63 M Noblesville IN 146 12:34 2:52 2:32 146 49:58 14.4 2:01 163 54:45 18:15 2:01:49
163 5/5 236 Stacy Fausett 38 F Shakopee MN 159 15:24 3:30 4:25 162 1:01:44 11.7 2:00 162 45:33 15:11 2:09:03
results by Final Time results posted on: www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com
SPRINT COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 395 At It Again : Duane Pullins , Debbie Christian , Greg Emerick
5 9:01 2:03 0:23 1 35:17 20.4 0:26 2 24:47 8:16 1:09:51
2 392 : Stephanie Borscheid , Steve Stenzel , Sarah Linder-Stenzel
2 7:05 1:37 0:29 5 40:13 17.9 0:25 6 27:39 9:13 1:15:48
3 391 Chafing the Dream : Jon Borscheid , Annie Linder , Mattie Long
8 10:57 2:30 0:24 3 37:24 19.3 0:22 4 26:43 8:55 1:15:48
4 394 Jen and Coreen : Jennifer Larrive , Coreen Kulvich ,
4 8:55 2:02 0:30 4 39:24 18.3 0:25 5 26:56 8:59 1:16:09
5 396 #tastethepace : Alicia Reese , Jason Reese , Ashley Pietig
7 10:50 2:28 0:25 7 48:56 14.7 0:19 1 23:37 7:53 1:24:06
6 399 : , ,
3 8:40 1:59 0:31 6 46:45 15.4 0:27 7 33:51 11:17 1:30:12
7 393 Clemen-times : Carly Clemen , Alyssa Clemen , Julie Clemen
6 9:38 2:12 0:46 8 55:59 12.9 0:25 8 34:03 11:21 1:40:48
397 : Kevin Ballard , Jim Friedrichs , Anthony Jacobs
1 6:06 1:24 0:42 2 36:19 19.8 0:24 3 24:57 8:19 1:08:27
Page 1
CLYDESDALE MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 286 Joseph Meier 22 M Hutchinson WI 3 9:56 10:39 1:43 4 36:43 65.4 0:42 1 21:42 3:30 1:10:42
2 210 Bill Benning 52 M Lakeville MN 1 8:53 9:32 0:39 3 36:34 65.6 0:39 2 24:22 3:56 1:11:05
3 276 Matt Linder 29 M St Paul MN 4 10:28 11:14 0:01 2 34:39 69.3 1:14 3 25:22 4:05 1:11:42
4 361 Jeff Dahle 51 M Morristown MN 2 9:43 10:26 1:46 1 34:18 70.0 0:51 6 28:04 4:31 1:14:39
5 280 Joe Mack 32 M Mankato MN 7 11:22 12:12 1:12 5 40:21 59.5 0:39 4 26:31 4:17 1:20:03
6 207 Peter Backes 55 M North Mankato MN 6 10:36 11:22 2:04 7 45:20 52.9 1:37 5 26:39 4:18 1:26:12
7 251 Aaron Hatanpa 39 M Mankato MN 5 10:32 11:18 2:54 6 41:34 57.7 1:49 7 30:24 4:54 1:27:11
8 250 Keith Hargis 50 M Clear Lake IA 8 13:07 14:04 2:55 8 47:33 50.5 1:42 8 30:31 4:55 1:35:44
ATHENA FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 231 Robin Eppard 52 F N Mankato MN 1 8:25 9:02 0:50 2 43:45 54.9 0:53 1 26:54 4:20 1:20:44
2 224 Ann Davenport 38 F Minneapolis MN 2 9:12 9:53 1:30 1 41:47 57.4 1:22 2 29:30 4:45 1:23:19
3 320 Caitlin Sikel 30 F Owatonna MN 4 14:10 15:12 0:01 3 48:57 49.0 1:49 3 30:36 4:56 1:35:31
4 233 Ashley Erichsen 24 F Mankato MN 3 14:00 15:01 4:37 4 59:27 40.4 0:51 4 35:55 5:47 1:54:48
5 236 Stacy Fausett 38 F Shakopee MN 5 15:24 16:32 4:25 5 1:01:44 38.9 2:00 5 45:33 7:20 2:09:03
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 David Jones Mankato MN 44 M 4:14 0:58
2 Bronwen Dean Sioux Center IO 36 F 6:21 1:27
3 Denny Elllingson Courtland MN 62 M 6:23 1:27
4 Mark Ostroot Kasson MN 17 M 6:25 1:28
5 Christopher Lam Rochester MN 18 M 6:28 1:29
6 Toby Robinson Mankato MN 24 M 6:29 1:29
7 Tanner Westmoreland Madison Lake MN 21 M 6:36 1:30
8 Charlie Nelson La Crosse WI 35 M 6:38 1:31
9 Ethan Patenaude North Mankato MN 16 M 6:41 1:32
10 Kristina Swenson Rogers MN 17 F 6:42 1:32
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Dave Lyon Schofield Wi 52 M 00:30:37 23.5
2 Mike Cahill Janesville Mn 38 M 00:31:39 22.7
3 Dan Friedrichs Mankarto Mn 45 M 00:31:57 22.5
4 Gregory Taylor Yankton Sd 60 M 00:32:02 22.5
5 Greg Timmons Good Thunder Mn 47 M 00:32:34 22.1
6 Matthew Busch Mankato Mn 43 M 00:32:36 22.1
7 Anthony Roelofs North Mankato Mn 28 M 00:32:38 22.1
8 Ryan Deyounge Worthington Mn 32 M 00:32:38 22.1
9 Todd Landgraff North Mankato Mn 37 M 00:33:05 21.8
10 Chris Crocker North Mankato Mn 44 M 00:33:16 21.6
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Todd Landgraff North Mankato MN 37 M 17:05 5:42
2 Mike Cahill Janesville MN 38 M 18:51 6:17
3 Dave Lyon Schofield WI 52 M 18:57 6:19
4 Tj Jeannette North Mankato MN 39 M 19:27 6:29
5 Gregory Taylor Yankton SD 60 M 19:28 6:30
6 Mark Ostroot Kasson MN 17 M 19:34 6:32
7 Christopher Lam Rochester MN 18 M 19:42 6:34
8 Matthew Busch Mankato MN 43 M 19:49 6:37
9 Greg Timmons Good Thunder MN 47 M 19:50 6:37
10 Brad Johnson North Mankato MN 54 M 20:03 6:41