Page 1
Mt. Carmel Library 5K
Mt Carmel Library Mt Carmel, IL
6/14/2014 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City R Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== =========
1 1/6 328 Grady Wilkinson M 15 Mount Carm R 18:46.4 6:03 18:46.7
2 1/8 350 Jerrod Smith M 34 R 19:54.5 6:25 19:54.9
3 1/6 342 Travis Thompson M 20 Mount Carm R 20:22.0 6:34 20:22.2
4 1/5 351 Michael Paul M 48 R 20:57.3 6:45 20:57.7
5 2/6 329 Dayton Hall M 11 Mount Carm R 23:17.8 7:30 23:17.8
6 1/9 318 Karolanne Critchfie F 38 West Salem R 23:35.9 7:36 23:38.6
7 2/9 361 Elizabeth Morgan F 35 R 24:17.1 7:49 24:17.8
8 2/8 294 William Hudson M 35 Mount Carm R 24:48.9 8:00 24:51.1
9 2/5 316 Pat Dicus M 48 Fort Branc R 25:18.5 8:09 25:21.7
10 1/2 288 Doug Raber M 60 Albion R 25:25.7 8:12 25:28.3
11 3/6 343 Trent Thompson M 14 Mount Carm R 25:31.9 8:14 25:32.4
12 3/9 295 Shannon Hudson F 35 Mount Carm R 25:39.5 8:16 25:41.0
13 4/6 320 Clay Critchfield M 12 West Salem R 26:01.0 8:23 26:01.9
14 1/3 357 Sara Kelsey F 52 R 26:08.0 8:25 26:12.0
15 1/2 354 Belinda Chandler F 48 R 26:09.5 8:26 26:12.1
16 3/8 310 Gary Prather M 37 Albion R 26:38.0 8:35 26:40.7
17 2/6 309 Kyle Smith M 19 Mount Carm R 26:43.9 8:37 26:44.0
18 3/5 289 Ashraf Ahmed M 46 Evansville R 26:48.8 8:38 26:49.8
19 4/5 334 Jim Summers M 49 Mount Carm R 26:54.6 8:40 26:56.0
20 1/1 362 Barry Roberts M 55 R 27:00.1 8:42 27:02.3
21 2/2 353 Natalie Myers F 43 R 27:47.5 8:57 27:51.3
22 4/9 344 Bonnie Keepes F 31 Mount Carm R 28:27.9 9:10 28:29.4
23 1/3 356 Morgan Myers F 11 R 28:31.1 9:11 28:35.1
24 4/8 373 William Wood M 32 R 28:46.2 9:16 28:51.3
25 3/6 365 Louis Tennis M 25 R 28:47.0 9:16 28:58.9
26 4/6 360 Craig Clopper M 24 R 28:55.4 9:19 28:56.5
27 2/3 311 Amy Decker F 53 Washington R 29:19.3 9:27 29:23.0
28 1/5 319 Nathan Critchfield M 10 West Salem R 29:32.1 9:31 29:36.2
29 1/2 305 Emma Henager F 10 Germantown R 29:54.6 9:38 30:01.1
30 5/9 306 Amber Moore F 39 Mount Carm R 29:54.6 9:38 29:56.1
31 2/3 304 Gracie Rigg F 16 Barnesvill R 29:56.5 9:39 30:02.5
32 5/6 303 Peter Rigg M 11 Barnesvill R 29:57.4 9:39 30:04.4
33 1/6 341 Gloria Reed F 29 Mount Carm R 30:33.4 9:51 30:42.0
34 5/8 336 Jeremy Edgin M 34 Vincennes R 30:34.7 9:51 30:36.1
35 2/6 366 Kat Tennis F 24 R 30:42.4 9:53 30:53.4
36 6/6 358 Jonas Martin M 12 R 30:57.9 9:58 31:00.9
37 3/3 313 Brianna James F 14 Mount Carm R 30:58.4 9:59 31:01.8
38 2/2 322 Camryn Strine F 9 Mount Carm R 31:21.2 10:06 31:25.4
39 6/9 321 Melissa Strine F 36 Mount Carm R 31:21.5 10:06 31:25.4
40 3/6 325 Rachael Birkla F 25 Bridgeport R 31:57.4 10:18 32:03.7
41 2/2 348 Mike McCullough M 67 Evansville R 32:58.2 10:37 33:01.3
42 4/6 323 Angela Johnson F 26 Allendale R 33:34.6 10:49 33:41.2
43 5/6 284 James Johnson M 26 Mount Carm R 33:40.5 10:51 33:42.4
44 7/9 371 Kristina Kelsey F 34 R 34:05.2 10:59 34:06.3
45 2/5 372 Zeke Swanson M 8 R 34:05.4 10:59 34:06.2
46 1/8 301 Gena Jensen F 50 Park Ridge W 34:42.2 11:11 34:50.4
47 1/1 302 Janellen Rigg F 44 Barnesvill W 34:42.5 11:11 34:50.7
48 5/6 327 Benita Turner F 29 Mount Carm R 34:55.4 11:15 35:02.6
49 6/6 338 Amber Wilcox F 28 Mount Carm R 34:57.8 11:16 34:59.2
50 8/9 317 Tiffany Payne F 37 R 35:00.6 11:17 35:04.1
11:39:54 06/14/2014
Page 2
Mt. Carmel Library 5K
Mt Carmel Library Mt Carmel, IL
6/14/2014 8am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City R Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== =========
51 9/9 345 Ashley Burton F 30 Saint Fran R 35:30.9 11:26 35:35.9
52 1/2 287 Linda Collins F 66 Mount Carm R 36:04.6 11:37 36:10.3
53 6/6 337 Enrico Reyes M 25 Princeton R 37:15.6 12:00 37:17.0
54 2/8 367 Carolyn Schmidt F 54 W 39:25.9 12:42 39:33.6
55 1/3 368 Pete Orth M 72 W 40:05.9 12:55 40:12.9
56 3/5 359 James Martin M 9 R 40:54.6 13:11 41:01.3
57 6/8 324 Jeremiah Martin M 37 Mount Carm R 40:54.8 13:11 41:01.4
58 1/1 312 Carol Decker F 74 Washington W 41:58.2 13:31 42:08.8
59 2/3 285 Dick Keegan M 76 Mount Vern W 42:04.2 13:33 42:09.8
60 1/2 283 Tim Sherman M 57 Evansville W 44:59.7 14:29 45:01.1
61 3/8 340 Connie Simmons F 56 Mount Carm W 45:38.1 14:42 45:47.5
62 2/2 314 Lynn Hipsher F 60 Mount Carm R 47:25.2 15:16 47:32.0
63 4/5 330 Mac Crane M 8 Mount Carm R 49:31.2 15:57 49:32.1
64 3/3 355 Gerald Decker M 74 W 49:47.8 16:02 49:47.8
65 5/5 331 Freddie Crane M 46 Mount Carm R 50:02.1 16:07 50:05.2
66 1/3 296 Vicki Erkman F 60 Carmi W 51:02.0 16:26 51:11.4
67 4/8 293 Kathy Taylor F 59 Burnt Prai W 51:02.5 16:26 51:11.7
68 1/2 332 Jacob Oldendorf M 33 Mount Carm W 51:25.6 16:34 51:27.1
69 2/2 339 Travis Wilcox M 32 Mount Carm W 52:43.9 16:59 53:10.5
70 1/3 307 Jennifer Poland F 38 Mount Carm W 52:55.0 17:02 53:02.8
71 2/3 347 Marge McCullough F 64 Evansville W 53:32.0 17:14 53:36.8
72 5/8 364 Diane Destefano F 56 W 53:32.1 17:14 53:36.8
73 1/2 349 Heather Oldendorf F 29 W 54:02.2 17:24 54:05.1
74 5/5 300 Chandler Kleinschmi M 5 Mount Carm R 54:59.2 17:42 55:05.4
75 7/8 299 Andrew Kleinschmidt M 30 Mount Carm R 54:59.5 17:42 55:05.1
76 6/8 286 Michelle Brooks F 50 Mount Carm W 57:18.2 18:27 57:27.8
77 3/3 335 Sarah Long F 62 Mount Carm W 57:19.2 18:27 57:28.2
78 3/3 308 Tamara Griggs F 50 Allendale R 57:24.7 18:29 57:35.5
79 2/2 333 Sara Adams F 21 Allendale W 57:26.0 18:30 57:36.0
80 8/8 346 Aaron Militoni M 31 Mount Carm R 57:54.3 18:39 58:03.4
81 1/2 370 Kate Summers F 15 W 59:25.9 19:08 59:38.1
82 1/1 292 Norah Ahmed F 6 Evansville W 1:00:46.6 19:34 1:00:51.5
83 2/2 352 McKinnon Anderson F 14 W 1:01:28.4 19:48 1:01:40.0
84 2/3 290 Jenny Ahmed F 37 Evansville W 1:01:32.9 19:49 1:01:38.0
85 2/2 291 Larry Batchelor M 59 Mount Carm W 1:01:33.2 19:49 1:01:37.9
86 7/8 369 Jackie Summers F 51 W 1:03:05.9 20:19 1:03:18.2
87 8/8 363 Janis Roberts F 56 W 1:03:10.5 20:21 1:03:22.4
88 3/3 297 Celisa Seybold F 39 Mount Carm W 1:03:15.7 20:22 1:03:22.6
11:39:54 06/14/2014
**********************************************************************************
Mt. Carmel Library 5K
Mt Carmel Library Mt Carmel, IL
6/14/2014 8am
********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 6 Karolanne Critchfie F 38 West Salem IL 23:35.9 7:36 23:38.6
********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Grady Wilkinson M 15 Mount Carmel IL 18:46.4 6:03 18:46.7
********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 29 Emma Henager F 10 Germantown TN 29:54.6 9:38 30:01.1
2 38 Camryn Strine F 9 Mount Carmel IL 31:21.2 10:06 31:25.4
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 28 Nathan Critchfield M 10 West Salem IL 29:32.1 9:31 29:36.2
2 45 Zeke Swanson M 8 34:05.4 10:59 34:06.2
3 56 James Martin M 9 40:54.6 13:11 41:01.3
4 63 Mac Crane M 8 Mount Carmel IL 49:31.2 15:57 49:32.1
5 74 Chandler Kleinschmi M 5 Mount Carmel IL 54:59.2 17:42 55:05.4
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 17 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 23 Morgan Myers F 11 28:31.1 9:11 28:35.1
2 31 Gracie Rigg F 16 Barnesville GA 29:56.5 9:39 30:02.5
3 37 Brianna James F 14 Mount Carmel IL 30:58.4 9:59 31:01.8
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 17 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 5 Dayton Hall M 11 Mount Carmel IL 23:17.8 7:30 23:17.8
2 11 Trent Thompson M 14 Mount Carmel IL 25:31.9 8:14 25:32.4
3 13 Clay Critchfield M 12 West Salem IL 26:01.0 8:23 26:01.9
4 32 Peter Rigg M 11 Barnesville GA 29:57.4 9:39 30:04.4
5 36 Jonas Martin M 12 30:57.9 9:58 31:00.9
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 33 Gloria Reed F 29 Mount Carmel IL 30:33.4 9:51 30:42.0
2 35 Kat Tennis F 24 30:42.4 9:53 30:53.4
3 40 Rachael Birkla F 25 Bridgeport IL 31:57.4 10:18 32:03.7
4 42 Angela Johnson F 26 Allendale IL 33:34.6 10:49 33:41.2
5 48 Benita Turner F 29 Mount Carmel IL 34:55.4 11:15 35:02.6
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 3 Travis Thompson M 20 Mount Carmel IL 20:22.0 6:34 20:22.2
2 17 Kyle Smith M 19 Mount Carmel IL 26:43.9 8:37 26:44.0
3 25 Louis Tennis M 25 28:47.0 9:16 28:58.9
4 26 Craig Clopper M 24 28:55.4 9:19 28:56.5
5 43 James Johnson M 26 Mount Carmel IL 33:40.5 10:51 33:42.4
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Elizabeth Morgan F 35 24:17.1 7:49 24:17.8
2 12 Shannon Hudson F 35 Mount Carmel IL 25:39.5 8:16 25:41.0
3 22 Bonnie Keepes F 31 Mount Carmel IL 28:27.9 9:10 28:29.4
4 30 Amber Moore F 39 Mount Carmel IL 29:54.6 9:38 29:56.1
5 39 Melissa Strine F 36 Mount Carmel IL 31:21.5 10:06 31:25.4
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 2 Jerrod Smith M 34 19:54.5 6:25 19:54.9
2 8 William Hudson M 35 Mount Carmel IL 24:48.9 8:00 24:51.1
3 16 Gary Prather M 37 Albion IL 26:38.0 8:35 26:40.7
4 24 William Wood M 32 28:46.2 9:16 28:51.3
5 34 Jeremy Edgin M 34 Vincennes IN 30:34.7 9:51 30:36.1
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 15 Belinda Chandler F 48 26:09.5 8:26 26:12.1
2 21 Natalie Myers F 43 27:47.5 8:57 27:51.3
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Michael Paul M 48 20:57.3 6:45 20:57.7
2 9 Pat Dicus M 48 Fort Branch IN 25:18.5 8:09 25:21.7
3 18 Ashraf Ahmed M 46 Evansville IN 26:48.8 8:38 26:49.8
4 19 Jim Summers M 49 Mount Carmel IL 26:54.6 8:40 26:56.0
5 65 Freddie Crane M 46 Mount Carmel IL 50:02.1 16:07 50:05.2
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 14 Sara Kelsey F 52 26:08.0 8:25 26:12.0
2 27 Amy Decker F 53 Washington IN 29:19.3 9:27 29:23.0
3 78 Tamara Griggs F 50 Allendale IL 57:24.7 18:29 57:35.5
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Barry Roberts M 55 27:00.1 8:42 27:02.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 52 Linda Collins F 66 Mount Carmel IL 36:04.6 11:37 36:10.3
2 62 Lynn Hipsher F 60 Mount Carmel IL 47:25.2 15:16 47:32.0
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 10 Doug Raber M 60 Albion IL 25:25.7 8:12 25:28.3
2 41 Mike McCullough M 67 Evansville IN 32:58.2 10:37 33:01.3
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** 5K AGE GROUP WALK RESULTS **********
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 82 Norah Ahmed F 6 Evansville IN 1:00:46.6 19:34 1:00:51.5
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 11 - 17 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 81 Kate Summers F 15 59:25.9 19:08 59:38.1
2 83 McKinnon Anderson F 14 1:01:28.4 19:48 1:01:40.0
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 11 - 17 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 73 Heather Oldendorf F 29 54:02.2 17:24 54:05.1
2 79 Sara Adams F 21 Allendale IL 57:26.0 18:30 57:36.0
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 18 - 29 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 70 Jennifer Poland F 38 Mount Carmel IL 52:55.0 17:02 53:02.8
2 84 Jenny Ahmed F 37 Evansville IN 1:01:32.9 19:49 1:01:38.0
3 88 Celisa Seybold F 39 Mount Carmel IL 1:03:15.7 20:22 1:03:22.6
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 68 Jacob Oldendorf M 33 Mount Carmel IL 51:25.6 16:34 51:27.1
2 69 Travis Wilcox M 32 Mount Carmel IL 52:43.9 16:59 53:10.5
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 47 Janellen Rigg F 44 Barnesville GA 34:42.5 11:11 34:50.7
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 46 Gena Jensen F 50 Park Ridge IL 34:42.2 11:11 34:50.4
2 54 Carolyn Schmidt F 54 39:25.9 12:42 39:33.6
3 61 Connie Simmons F 56 Mount Carmel IL 45:38.1 14:42 45:47.5
4 67 Kathy Taylor F 59 Burnt Prairie IL 51:02.5 16:26 51:11.7
5 72 Diane Destefano F 56 53:32.1 17:14 53:36.8
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 60 Tim Sherman M 57 Evansville IN 44:59.7 14:29 45:01.1
2 85 Larry Batchelor M 59 Mount Carmel IL 1:01:33.2 19:49 1:01:37.9
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 66 Vicki Erkman F 60 Carmi IL 51:02.0 16:26 51:11.4
2 71 Marge McCullough F 64 Evansville IN 53:32.0 17:14 53:36.8
3 77 Sarah Long F 62 Mount Carmel IL 57:19.2 18:27 57:28.2
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
********** FEMALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 58 Carol Decker F 74 Washington IN 41:58.2 13:31 42:08.8
********** MALE 5K WALK AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********
Place O'All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 55 Pete Orth M 72 40:05.9 12:55 40:12.9
2 59 Dick Keegan M 76 Mount Vernon IL 42:04.2 13:33 42:09.8
3 64 Gerald Decker M 74 49:47.8 16:02 49:47.8