26th Buster Britton Memorial Triathlon
Buster Britton Triathlon
6/9/2012
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 13 Aaron Ainsworth 30 5:56 1:18 31:12 1:36 18:08 58:08
2 42 Travis Grappo 41 6:31 1:15 31:17 1:32 19:28 1:00:01
3 5 Caden Ewing 16 5:35 1:19 32:20 1:30 19:58 1:00:40
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 19 Deanna Newman 42 6:19 1:45 32:58 0:30 19:56 1:01:26
2 44 Jamie Tassa 35 6:07 1:34 36:01 1:35 21:17 1:06:32
3 16 Devon Dabney 17 5:26 1:30 37:15 2:00 21:30 1:07:39
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 50 Tim Doescher 43 6:30 1:38 31:11 1:37 20:29 1:01:24
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 122 Vicki Updike 44 8:09 1:31 34:06 2:00 24:25 1:10:09
BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 415 Jonathan Williams 23 8:51 1:16 36:57 1:45 19:48 1:08:35
2 183 Charles Thomas 38 8:58 2:39 39:09 2:04 21:48 1:14:36
3 438 Richard Kerr 34 7:51 1:54 39:28 2:58 23:33 1:15:42
BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 342 Sarah Portella 29 10:08 1:53 40:34 2:18 22:58 1:17:49
2 445 Britt Erickson 31 8:04 1:56 42:19 2:05 23:59 1:18:21
3 213 Kay Estes 44 11:32 2:38 39:54 2:46 24:16 1:21:03
MALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 35 Kevin Wagoner 15 5:46 1:26 34:10 1:52 20:28 1:03:40
2 2 Alex Hernandez 14 5:32 1:25 33:41 1:30 22:02 1:04:08
3 22 Spencer Ramthun 14 5:50 1:25 33:12 1:30 22:21 1:04:16
4 6 Elijah Leskinen 15 5:09 1:36 38:38 2:00 19:12 1:06:33
5 24 Patrick Schrock 13 6:07 1:24 40:49 2:00 23:24 1:13:41
6 396 William Bloodworth 14 7:19 2:58 55:14 2:13 28:01 1:35:44
FEMALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 29 Emily Hughes 14 5:55 1:29 39:44 2:00 22:54 1:12:01
2 94 Taylor Babb 11 7:50 1:35 41:52 1:46 23:48 1:16:50
3 61 Madeline Pearce 15 6:45 2:06 39:34 1:44 26:54 1:17:01
4 92 Emma Rigsby 14 7:33 2:16 54:00 2:03 29:31 1:35:22
MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 38 Kyle Johnson 19 6:25 1:27 31:35 1:30 20:28 1:01:23
2 10 Jake Fikse 16 6:03 1:30 33:28 1:28 21:26 1:03:53
3 99 Sam Cockrell 16 6:25 1:16 35:16 1:32 20:06 1:04:34
4 27 Trevor Wagoner 18 5:35 1:23 34:34 1:33 22:53 1:05:56
5 98 Christopher Clements 16 7:15 1:59 35:34 2:00 20:54 1:07:39
6 376 Micheal Schor 18 10:23 1:57 36:19 2:59 22:08 1:13:44
7 14 Brock Bolton 16 6:28 1:37 41:31 1:38 26:02 1:17:15
8 74 Sam Sparkman 16 7:02 1:55 39:14 2:00 27:06 1:17:15
9 323 Daniel Kuyk 19 10:41 1:56 40:41 2:11 23:13 1:18:39
10 324 Griffin Russell 18 8:59 2:47 41:28 2:13 24:46 1:20:10
11 440 Tanner Syx 19 10:26 2:34 47:37 3:13 22:17 1:26:05
12 75 Will Sparkman 18 7:49 3:01 44:56 2:23 31:42 1:29:48
FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 37 Sarah Gartman 16 6:18 1:25 40:16 2:00 22:51 1:12:47
2 397 Nicole Chrzanowski 17 6:15 0:58 41:25 2:03 22:47 1:13:25
3 39 Courtney Schrock 16 7:21 1:51 41:23 2:00 26:39 1:19:13
4 131 Heather Comensky 18 7:52 2:01 45:10 2:04 26:36 1:23:40
5 81 Kelsey Curtis 19 7:47 3:57 44:43 2:38 32:17 1:31:21
6 235 Alicia Kelly 18 9:26 3:01 49:16 2:42 28:50 1:33:13
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 8 Jacob Shults 20 5:11 1:24 32:32 1:30 20:53 1:01:28
2 11 J Bruhn 23 6:22 1:36 31:37 1:31 20:51 1:01:54
3 46 Russ Cready 21 6:49 1:42 32:08 1:30 20:14 1:02:21
4 93 Travis Albritton 23 7:15 1:43 37:56 1:51 22:36 1:11:19
5 91 Samuel Lyon 20 7:38 1:57 38:52 2:00 20:57 1:11:23
6 454 Zachary Epperson 23 8:25 1:28 38:25 2:15 22:38 1:13:09
7 375 Nathanael Newton 24 9:17 2:14 43:02 2:36 20:53 1:17:59
8 348 Christopher Stubel 21 7:30 2:50 39:29 2:47 27:13 1:19:46
9 95 Will Brown 22 8:26 3:06 43:30 1:35 23:23 1:19:58
10 366 Nicholas Russell 22 9:13 2:09 40:18 2:56 28:56 1:23:31
11 85 Daniel Concannon 22 7:46 2:36 40:57 2:00 30:45 1:24:03
12 253 Ben Culwell 24 7:36 1:58 43:57 2:25 29:05 1:24:58
13 494 Ryan Dickson 23 8:10 2:34 47:48 2:13 24:55 1:25:38
14 334 Brian Ingram 23 10:53 2:55 48:23 2:43 25:09 1:30:01
15 215 Britt Gary 23 9:48 3:50 46:06 2:55 29:24 1:32:01
16 427 Michael Atkins 21 9:39 2:58 52:57 2:39 30:38 1:38:50
17 413 Daniel Smith 20 8:52 1:37 53:34 2:23 43:12 1:49:36
18 371 Jared Leader 21 20:04 5:00 1:15:27 4:47 42:03 2:27:19
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 496 Sara Allen 22 9:12 1:17 37:49 2:22 23:54 1:14:33
2 112 Christina Pearson 23 8:24 1:55 40:28 2:24 25:02 1:18:11
3 192 Ariel Cecil 21 7:42 1:50 41:52 2:00 25:00 1:18:21
4 283 Kelly Eileen West 21 7:42 2:35 45:11 2:02 24:23 1:21:52
5 462 Carly Twarog 21 9:52 1:33 50:46 2:56 25:04 1:30:08
6 447 Candace Gary 24 9:51 2:52 46:45 3:08 28:22 1:30:55
7 255 Ann Digiorgio 24 9:49 2:09 46:18 2:49 31:45 1:32:48
8 128 Melissa Meinberg 22 7:37 3:18 50:46 3:11 28:07 1:32:58
9 136 Summer Schor 23 11:14 3:20 47:03 2:44 30:52 1:35:10
10 193 Brenna Johnson 24 9:39 2:19 52:55 2:59 31:48 1:39:38
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 3 Chad Williamson 27 6:16 1:29 30:28 1:32 19:46 2:00 1:01:29
2 84 Blaise Carie 25 6:55 1:57 35:19 1:00 18:30 1:03:40
3 12 Sam Meadows 28 6:00 1:57 35:01 2:11 21:10 1:06:17
4 408 Bryce Long 27 5:58 1:24 35:07 1:45 22:09 1:06:21
5 45 Brian Conklin 26 7:13 1:55 34:26 2:00 21:57 1:07:29
6 380 Lee Sims 25 7:22 1:31 36:28 2:00 24:09 1:11:28
7 429 Jared Carlson 25 10:31 1:52 36:28 2:49 20:12 1:11:50
8 228 David Shelley 26 7:43 1:31 37:15 2:00 23:54 1:12:22
9 190 Steve Smith 26 7:58 2:22 38:37 2:03 24:55 1:15:53
10 134 Richard Ketcham 25 7:26 2:09 42:42 2:26 22:07 1:16:48
11 275 Herchel Portella 28 8:15 1:49 40:17 2:10 24:56 1:17:25
12 460 James Vibert 28 11:42 1:17 38:18 2:15 24:11 1:17:42
13 467 Dan McBrayer 27 12:29 1:39 41:19 2:37 21:39 1:19:42
14 121 Keith Abercrombie 28 8:04 2:27 42:21 2:18 28:07 1:23:15
15 238 Chad Troutman 29 9:24 3:13 41:03 2:32 27:20 1:23:29
16 227 Jesse Self 28 9:27 3:05 43:18 3:43 24:49 1:24:22
17 222 Jeff Krogsgard 28 9:07 2:48 44:46 2:46 30:06 1:29:31
18 361 Brandon Weems 27 11:11 2:26 48:21 2:15 26:34 1:30:46
19 471 Erik Brakhage 25 11:15 1:54 48:25 2:38 26:45 1:30:55
20 269 Michael Martin 26 9:08 3:48 44:44 3:06 31:06 1:31:50
21 497 Stephen Bondira 27 10:17 1:38 56:30 3:53 21:37 1:33:53
22 343 Matthew Rademacher 29 10:49 4:30 54:00 2:45 28:49 1:40:50
23 483 Aric Pohorelsky 28 13:37 2:26 1:04:15 1:01 38:30 1:59:47
24 86 Michael Gaston 26 8:28 1:56
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 398 Stephanie Mitchell 27 6:12 1:08 36:59 2:00 23:08 1:09:24
2 123 Amelia Ricks 29 7:56 1:48 38:19 2:00 25:05 1:15:07
3 439 Rebecca Singleton 29 7:41 1:28 40:10 2:19 24:13 1:15:48
4 133 Ashley Kent 27 9:16 2:16 40:41 1:58 22:55 1:17:04
5 498 Mindy Lipsitz 27 8:27 1:25 42:57 3:00 25:50 1:21:38
6 466 Leslie Anderson 29 8:36 1:39 41:27 2:39 28:10 1:22:30
7 185 Lauren Waltz 27 8:28 2:24 47:08 2:25 24:51 1:25:14
8 209 Megan Davis 26 8:47 2:42 47:56 2:37 27:57 1:29:58
9 154 Lauren Cassidy 28 9:26 6:07 49:54 23:24 3:03 1:31:53
10 246 Kelly Bohnet 27 10:09 3:03 49:11 2:59 28:28 1:33:47
11 268 Morgan Martin 28 9:16 2:25 50:26 2:07 29:41 1:33:54
12 337 Angela Bryant 29 10:49 2:18 52:43 2:38 30:19 1:38:46
13 220 Cassi Jones 29 9:50 3:37 56:39 2:39 35:58 1:48:41
14 333 Charlotte Eyer 25 9:11 2:13 1:01:58 3:44 37:51 1:54:56
15 308 Katie Marchiony 29 11:23 2:20 1:13:42 2:18 30:36 2:00:18
16 34 Lindsay Keen 25 6:33 2:19 1:22:38
17 489 Mary Kate Jordan 27 8:34 1:56
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 32 Christopher Stock 32 6:37 2:03 32:25 1:30 18:48 1:01:21
2 31 Dale League 32 6:46 1:51 32:51 1:47 21:28 1:04:41
3 63 Clark Raymond 34 6:57 2:09 34:17 1:49 20:51 1:06:00
4 51 Taylor Ellis 30 8:26 1:54 35:42 1:42 22:45 1:10:27
5 124 Benjamin Brannon 33 8:19 1:55 36:08 2:00 23:28 1:11:47
6 76 Thomas Bryant 34 7:36 1:55 37:47 1:49 23:57 1:13:03
7 306 Chris Keller 33 7:06 1:37 38:35 2:34 23:47 1:13:37
8 43 Christopher Cosby 32 8:35 2:18 37:57 1:00 24:26 1:14:15
9 70 Jep Dubose 30 7:56 2:13 37:57 1:45 25:11 1:15:00
10 280 Robert Thompson 34 10:01 2:10 38:23 3:40 24:54 1:19:05
11 53 Robert Harris 30 6:56 2:18 41:00 0:35 28:33 1:19:22
12 201 Brian Keen 31 9:07 1:58 40:56 2:00 25:30 1:19:29
13 487 Mark Hill 30 7:33 2:16 43:02 2:51 25:46 1:21:26
14 169 Hunter Martin 32 8:30 3:05 42:13 2:30 26:16 1:22:31
15 149 Alan Behling 34 10:01 2:35 44:43 2:30 31:16 1:31:03
16 216 David Goetz 30 11:55 2:43 44:47 2:29 29:20 1:31:12
17 21 Philip Price 31 9:49 3:54 43:46 2:51 30:56 1:31:15
18 349 Wes Trammell 31 10:13 2:53 47:18 2:53 30:31 1:33:47
19 363 Jamie Nodler 30 12:50 3:19 56:29 2:11 25:09 1:39:55
20 30 Scott Payne 34 12:25 5:51 48:03 2:49 37:01 1:46:07
21 473 Jonathan Miller 31 17:33 3:59 56:54 4:36 34:34 1:57:34
22 428 Charles Brammer 32 8:06 1:11 40:55
23 432 Colt Davis 31 8:24 1:46
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 407 Season Kaminski 33 7:28 1:22 37:41 2:26 22:52 1:11:48
2 7 Vanessa Seifert 33 8:41 1:59 37:08 2:02 24:33 1:14:21
3 60 Hannah Pate 31 6:35 1:59 41:19 1:49 23:47 1:15:27
4 73 Jennifer Kuklinski 30 6:22 2:16 39:40 2:00 25:16 1:15:32
5 25 Mndy Craven 31 7:34 2:02 37:39 2:00 27:43 1:16:57
6 157 Ines Cooper 34 8:32 2:51 40:33 2:45 29:54 1:24:32
7 52 Christina Figueroa 30 8:32 2:42 46:17 2:11 26:09 1:25:50
8 374 Stacey Moore 33 11:15 2:10 42:01 3:21 27:50 1:26:35
9 110 Lizzy Newman 30 8:32 2:49 46:44 2:51 28:11 1:29:05
10 242 Lyndsey Robinson 30 10:00 2:50 47:41 0:33 29:44 1:30:47
11 294 Ashley Herbert 32 10:23 2:27 46:37 2:53 29:17 1:31:35
12 387 Amanda McClanahan 33 11:21 1:43 50:08 2:32 26:17 1:31:59
13 307 Channel Lemon 31 13:32 2:30 47:07 2:52 26:23 1:32:22
14 452 Susan Brown 34 10:48 2:25 47:12 2:39 29:40 1:32:43
15 293 Varina Hart 30 10:52 3:09 55:08 2:51 25:34 1:37:33
16 278 Whitney Rodell 30 8:53 3:07 50:36 2:37 32:25 1:37:36
17 317 Shea Smith 32 10:49 2:58 51:20 2:39 30:06 1:37:51
18 150 Mandy Bires 34 7:44 2:57 56:21 2:49 28:22 1:38:11
19 171 Suzanne Mullis 32 9:52 3:15 51:39 3:03 31:06 1:38:53
20 365 Sasha Robertson 33 11:48 3:02 53:39 2:47 28:22 1:39:37
21 172 Erin Neblett 31 9:46 2:45 58:31 2:33 28:24 1:41:58
22 297 Alison Fields 34 9:37 3:49 53:55 3:16 31:42 1:42:17
23 344 Tovah Rose 31 10:49 2:42 54:03 2:40 32:51 1:43:03
24 279 Sara Thompson 32 10:14 2:17 50:58 3:01 36:50 1:43:18
25 160 Lindy Dugger 32 8:02 3:08 55:34 3:01 36:37 1:46:19
26 386 Brooks Wingo 33 10:45 3:09 53:35 2:37 42:05 1:52:08
27 212 Jamie Lin Erwin 31 11:21 3:26 1:05:25 2:37 31:09 1:53:55
28 300 Kylene Defrate 31 10:09 3:18 1:06:27 2:41 39:33 2:02:06
29 217 Amy Hacker 31 10:46 3:15 1:02:11 2:38 43:37 2:02:25
30 390 Bethany Davidson 31 12:53 4:12 1:09:27 4:17 33:39 2:04:26
31 325 Victoria Garcia 30 10:55 4:28 1:12:44 2:17 42:18 2:12:41
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 26 Derek Champigny 38 6:19 2:08 34:08 1:44 20:20 1:04:36
2 58 Ryan Morton 35 8:28 1:59 33:31 1:40 21:48 1:07:24
3 20 Daniel Nix 39 7:51 2:02 34:41 2:00 21:52 1:08:25
4 17 James Fisher 39 7:13 2:00 33:59 2:00 23:59 1:09:10
5 499 Thomas Beasley 38 8:22 1:24 34:25 2:00 25:17 1:11:27
6 65 Jeff Summerlin-Long 38 6:52 2:02 38:55 1:59 22:19 1:12:05
7 261 Ty Harrington 39 9:39 2:23 36:46 2:18 21:55 1:12:59
8 23 Jason Rose 35 8:38 2:10 37:52 2:00 22:29 1:13:06
9 434 Brian Freeman 36 8:23 1:28 38:03 2:20 23:22 1:13:34
10 4 Todd Higey 39 7:24 1:55 35:57 2:08 26:35 1:13:56
11 126 Ty Babb 38 7:42 2:11 38:43 2:00 25:46 1:16:20
12 346 Keith Shoemaker 36 8:44 1:48 37:31 2:28 26:56 1:17:25
13 291 Mike Girouard 39 9:20 2:16 36:46 2:00 27:34 1:17:54
14 243 Stephen Kelly 36 9:52 2:08 38:59 2:15 26:20 1:19:32
15 456 Chris Mayfield 35 9:02 1:45 41:54 2:10 25:25 1:20:14
16 290 Garet Fields 35 9:11 2:26 42:26 2:08 24:31 1:20:40
17 247 Greg Brockwell 35 9:59 2:12 40:03 2:32 26:24 1:21:07
18 120 Russell Whittenburg 38 6:40 2:53 43:56 2:11 26:02 1:21:39
19 114 Jon Rasmussen 39 8:38 2:07 39:59 2:00 30:17 1:22:59
20 437 John Hyatt 37 9:04 1:30 45:37 2:43 24:44 1:23:36
21 465 Jason Zarzaur 37 8:31 2:05 41:24 2:36 30:01 1:24:36
22 455 Bradley Jones 36 10:32 3:05 41:09 2:59 27:16 1:24:59
23 184 Bryan Thompson 35 8:53 4:29 44:10 3:33 24:23 1:25:27
24 389 Kevin Stone 35 8:40 1:51 43:41 3:08 28:22 1:25:40
25 315 Joshua Sharpton 36 8:17 2:11 46:34 2:30 28:00 1:27:30
26 422 Stephen Woodry 39 10:20 1:58 43:44 3:11 28:19 1:27:31
27 252 Chris Cross 36 11:13 2:56 48:11 2:30 23:37 1:28:25
28 127 Chris McClain 36 7:48 3:56 48:26 1:50 26:28 1:28:25
29 264 Barry Houston 35 11:40 2:02 42:05 2:41 30:01 1:28:27
30 458 Chris Prier 37 11:06 2:39 45:51 4:11 26:43 1:30:28
31 298 Buck Bice 36 10:04 3:01 46:28 2:37 29:57 1:32:05
32 479 R. A. Kunath 35 11:41 2:00 52:07 2:01 24:44 1:32:32
33 491 Dan Richardson 35 10:35 1:48 46:33 4:08 32:10 1:35:12
34 351 Gabe Whited 37 11:50 2:41 53:01 2:00 28:16 1:37:47
35 139 Chris Acree 36 12:18 3:47 52:57 2:48 26:08 1:37:55
36 187 Christopher Anderson 36 7:51 2:53 44:30 3:37 39:09 1:37:57
37 339 Daren Freeman 37 9:05 3:44 51:25 2:23 31:53 1:38:28
38 129 David Brush 39 8:39 2:26 1:04:00 1:55 21:32 1:38:30
39 182 Brad Sparks 38 8:25 3:16 49:23 2:46 34:49 1:38:38
40 379 Ray Wright 36 14:35 1:56 43:27 2:25 36:24 1:38:45
41 332 Russ Baiiey 35 15:08 4:55 50:01 3:57 29:25 1:43:23
42 318 Patrick Thurman 36 12:51 3:03 53:27 4:19 33:42 1:47:20
43 276 Matthew Richardson 37 17:05 3:31 1:06:13 2:49 40:29 2:10:06
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 405 Emily Ryan 35 7:30 1:23 37:28 2:00 21:31 1:09:49
2 147 Sarah Grappo 35 8:45 1:31 37:24 2:00 23:04 1:12:43
3 151 Lisa Brush 37 9:18 1:51 40:12 1:58 22:52 1:16:10
4 431 Kim Cross 36 8:04 1:32 38:31 2:30 26:29 1:17:05
5 152 Mallory Carrington 36 8:07 2:12 41:36 2:02 25:51 1:19:46
6 78 Ashley Madray 38 6:55 2:16 42:29 2:34 28:19 1:22:32
7 191 Laura Edmundson 35 8:26 1:49 41:58 1:56 28:40 1:22:47
8 113 Andrea Powell 37 7:19 2:26 44:29 2:53 26:37 1:23:43
9 49 Gigi Dendy 39 7:02 2:25 44:30 2:07 28:23 1:24:24
10 226 Diane Rulewicz 35 9:30 2:45 42:27 2:52 27:33 1:25:06
11 66 Meg Trammell 39 7:18 2:59 47:29 2:06 29:04 1:28:53
12 272 Gina McKinney 38 9:56 2:48 46:06 2:50 29:42 1:31:19
13 448 Shilonqua Lee 35 10:46 2:55 46:36 4:38 26:26 1:31:20
14 357 Kimberly Messina 38 8:02 2:22 54:17 2:19 31:45 1:38:45
15 15 Melissa Cox 39 13:05 2:49 55:28 1:46 29:47 1:42:52
16 381 Laura Fennell 37 9:44 3:16 57:56 2:30 32:54 1:46:17
17 281 Dee Vancleave 39 13:34 4:08 1:03:41 2:57 40:36 2:04:54
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 33 David Meadows 44 5:57 1:38 32:16 1:36 20:11 1:01:35
2 403 Stephen Hicks 42 6:45 1:16 31:22 2:13 21:49 1:03:24
3 410 Eddie Freyer 41 7:08 1:04 33:41 1:24 21:38 1:04:52
4 485 Brian Parker 40 7:41 1:12 33:41 2:21 20:31 1:05:24
5 55 Reid Manley 43 7:05 1:38 34:05 1:00 22:09 1:05:55
6 72 Dr. Wolfgang Kneer 42 6:33 1:28 31:50 2:09 24:05 1:06:03
7 77 Chad Hathorne 44 8:04 1:30 34:18 1:30 22:00 1:07:20
8 9 Jacques Cuneo 41 5:51 2:20 33:49 1:55 23:52 1:07:44
9 41 Eric Wilson 41 6:33 1:45 32:46 2:00 25:33 1:08:35
10 404 Brad Rollins 43 6:06 1:14 39:02 2:00 21:28 1:09:48
11 80 Lane Bell 42 8:25 1:46 35:20 1:40 23:55 1:11:04
12 68 Casey Woodring 41 8:46 2:34 35:24 2:00 22:53 1:11:34
13 105 Brent Head 41 8:31 2:09 35:51 2:00 24:32 1:13:01
14 178 Jeffrey Putt 41 8:18 2:11 34:21 2:00 27:30 1:14:17
15 108 Keith McAbee 40 7:53 2:14 40:04 2:28 22:01 1:14:38
16 48 Ron Dean 43 8:16 1:58 38:32 1:52 24:53 1:15:29
17 118 Kevin Teal 44 9:55 2:37 38:01 2:18 23:05 1:15:53
18 262 Larry Heitz 44 8:16 1:41 40:01 2:31 24:04 1:16:31
19 96 Greg Brown 44 8:05 1:53 40:52 2:00 25:02 1:17:50
20 111 Sean Osullivan 44 8:04 2:16 38:07 2:00 27:29 1:17:54
21 104 Eric Hatfield 40 7:37 2:15 39:25 2:17 26:26 1:17:58
22 416 Jeff Campbell 40 8:33 1:39 37:43 2:52 27:22 1:18:06
23 486 Kevin McCain 44 6:59 2:48 39:05 3:21 25:57 1:18:09
24 321 Jason Wilson 42 9:08 2:02 41:25 2:41 23:27 1:18:41
25 137 Richard Winters 41 8:20 2:24 38:20 2:14 27:31 1:18:47
26 335 Reid Smith 42 11:02 1:55 39:38 2:03 24:56 1:19:32
27 117 Stephen Stone 41 8:25 2:35 38:45 2:12 30:05 1:22:00
28 319 Grady Trammell 41 9:16 3:02 42:07 2:49 25:23 1:22:35
29 260 Christopher Frost 41 10:33 1:59 44:58 2:51 22:23 1:22:41
30 459 Brett Sheedy 41 7:37 1:41 42:52 3:26 27:45 1:23:19
31 166 Buddy Ingleright 41 8:58 2:32 41:08 3:03 27:41 1:23:20
32 236 Charles Landen 42 9:20 2:47 43:57 2:26 25:24 1:23:52
33 230 Michael Walters 44 10:37 2:55 41:42 2:13 26:38 1:24:04
34 218 Ed Hart 43 10:21 3:23 43:30 2:49 24:08 1:24:09
35 202 Glenn McSpadden 41 10:19 1:39 44:07 2:12 26:34 1:24:48
36 488 Robert Jackson 44 9:22 1:56 44:11 2:17 27:39 1:25:22
37 377 James Wells 42 12:04 1:50 40:29 2:50 28:35 1:25:46
38 436 Jerry Grissom 41 11:28 1:58 43:45 3:06 26:59 1:27:15
39 457 Daniel Orcutt 43 11:46 3:24 45:00 2:51 24:55 1:27:54
40 482 Brad Stephenson 42 9:56 3:45 47:56 2:39 25:29 1:29:44
41 254 Gavin Defreese 44 9:01 3:47 46:20 2:58 27:50 1:29:55
42 186 Chris Wood 42 8:17 2:31 44:46 3:15 32:11 1:30:58
43 173 Kris Nikolich 44 8:04 2:48 45:17 2:33 34:19 1:32:59
44 189 Phil Harden 42 7:31 3:48 44:13 5:26 32:43 1:33:39
45 188 Connor Farmer 42 8:29 3:01 45:29 4:01 32:43 1:33:40
46 303 James Golden 41 14:05 2:53 46:06 2:38 28:04 1:33:43
47 478 Scott Grumley 44 10:33 2:56 45:04 3:59 32:33 1:35:03
48 59 John Ochs 42 7:58 3:21 47:05 2:54 39:20 1:40:36
49 289 Wade Clayton 43 15:45 2:59 48:03 4:12 33:11 1:44:08
50 176 Steven Pilkington 40 11:06 2:28 52:55 2:49 35:24 1:44:41
51 245 Bo Andrews 44 10:07 3:32 51:41 3:51 37:03 2:00 1:48:13
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 155 Jennifer Christy 43 8:43 1:44 38:07 1:52 25:53 1:16:17
2 144 Stephanie Farrington 42 8:07 2:05 40:14 2:06 25:37 1:18:07
3 174 Tisa Pearce 44 9:00 2:00 40:37 2:00 25:58 1:19:32
4 198 Kasandra Garner 40 7:22 2:28 42:34 2:10 26:53 1:21:24
5 420 Amanda Dimperio 44 8:41 1:56 40:20 3:15 29:04 1:23:14
6 435 Cheryl Goodwin 42 10:36 3:30 41:50 3:03 27:19 1:26:16
7 56 Stacy Martin 41 9:19 2:32 42:03 3:03 30:18 1:27:14
8 237 Donna Landen 41 9:37 3:55 46:16 2:10 27:17 1:29:15
9 472 Marianne Herman 41 11:50 1:39 49:16 2:15 27:49 1:32:46
10 328 Dayna Neece 42 12:54 1:59 48:43 2:11 27:05 1:32:50
11 256 Terra Dillard 41 10:08 2:41 47:38 2:49 32:23 1:35:36
12 285 Wendy Clayton 42 12:18 2:36 50:17 3:22 31:37 1:40:08
13 347 Lori Stout 43 12:27 2:41 53:34 2:33 29:29 1:40:43
14 495 Janet Skinner 40 9:33 3:12 56:50 4:13 31:48 1:45:34
15 480 Jane Emmerth 41 10:09 3:21 1:00:40 2:44 30:29 1:47:22
16 388 Gina Demuro 40 16:49 3:31 53:53 4:08 31:48 1:50:07
17 475 Kacey Strickland 40 11:50 4:23 1:00:05 3:06 30:48 1:50:11
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 401 Trent Lowery 47 7:16 1:27 34:52 1:00 22:56 1:07:28
2 180 Mike Schor 49 9:14 1:49 35:12 2:01 22:05 1:10:20
3 100 Bryan Cooper 45 7:49 2:15 36:18 2:01 24:35 1:12:56
4 83 Sonny Ippolito 48 8:06 1:39 35:52 2:00 25:41 1:13:15
5 71 David Sanchez 49 8:00 2:04 36:07 2:02 25:45 1:13:56
6 156 Brian Connelly 47 8:25 1:43 39:24 2:00 23:09 1:14:39
7 101 Chris Farrington 49 8:51 2:55 37:44 2:19 23:37 1:15:24
8 442 Charles Elmer 48 8:29 1:55 37:57 3:09 24:25 1:15:53
9 148 Scott Askins 46 8:37 1:59 38:11 2:07 25:13 1:16:05
10 179 Jeff Ray 48 8:41 2:19 38:34 2:17 24:35 1:16:24
11 90 Richard Koehler 49 9:07 2:24 37:55 2:34 24:56 1:16:55
12 142 Gordon Harvey 45 8:28 2:45 41:41 2:51 22:21 1:18:04
13 394 Dean Czerwinski 46 8:38 1:44 38:34 2:00 28:24 1:19:18
14 423 Stephen Shone 46 9:12 1:31 40:01 3:11 27:34 1:21:27
15 195 Michael Allain 49 8:45 2:29 41:38 2:09 27:25 1:22:24
16 130 Mark Byars 45 8:26 2:55 39:59 2:24 30:09 1:23:52
17 286 Bill Johnson 49 10:03 2:11 41:09 2:44 28:46 1:24:51
18 469 Mike Kazzie 47 11:05 2:31 43:01 2:39 26:55 1:26:09
19 207 Alan Christian 46 10:34 3:36 45:30 2:50 28:18 1:30:47
20 424 Davis Burton 49 8:30 2:38 48:02 3:26 28:18 1:30:52
21 453 Andrew Edwards 46 10:29 3:42 50:58 2:28 25:22 1:32:58
22 239 Steven Crainich 49 16:30 3:27 41:57 2:45 28:52 1:33:29
23 125 Mark Lytle 46 8:18 2:45 47:31 2:43 32:22 1:33:38
24 476 Daryle Nichols 48 11:53 2:33 52:37 3:06 25:03 1:35:11
25 97 Chris Carpenter 46 9:22 3:21 46:28 2:52 34:46 1:36:47
26 449 Jeff Parmer 48 11:13 2:08 49:24 3:13 31:18 1:37:13
27 204 Greg Ott 47 10:36 2:46 49:31 2:26 33:58 1:39:15
28 353 Tony Snow 48 16:45 3:28 47:38 3:13 28:49 1:39:51
29 364 Jeff Robertson 45 14:46 3:21 49:41 3:30 30:54 1:42:11
30 338 Craig Dorris 46 9:22 2:42 53:40 2:50 43:00 1:51:32
31 296 Jody Spinks 45 15:46 4:28 1:01:50 2:39 33:40 1:58:20
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 425 Kristy Sokol 47 9:35 1:39 39:06 2:51 26:17 1:19:26
2 421 Linda Hearn 45 10:01 1:32 42:02 2:00 24:23 1:19:57
3 40 Robin Waldrup 46 7:02 2:15 43:02 1:01 28:05 1:21:23
4 446 Andrea Fannin 45 8:55 2:18 41:51 2:43 28:37 1:24:21
5 326 Stacey Gordon 48 10:18 2:13 45:12 2:32 26:47 1:27:00
6 211 Marnie Erdman 46 10:14 2:23 46:49 2:19 28:13 1:29:57
7 249 Kelli Burgess 48 10:59 2:22 44:47 2:37 34:00 1:34:44
8 368 Angelean Bibb 49 13:24 1:56 47:10 2:38 31:40 1:36:45
9 271 Danielle McCormick 48 13:51 2:48 50:30 2:53 27:26 1:37:27
10 231 Becky Armstrong 48 10:03 4:11 48:07 5:38 32:45 1:40:42
11 464 Dawn Shone 47 15:42 2:24 56:50 3:58 34:34 1:53:26
12 309 Donna McKinnon 49 11:46 3:15 59:01 4:19 36:23 1:54:42
13 354 Adele Pitts 47 12:41 4:16 59:01 3:46 39:31 1:59:12
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 433 Casey Fannin 52 6:17 1:06 35:36 2:07 21:46 1:06:51
2 119 David Turner 51 8:37 1:42 35:09 2:00 23:36 1:11:03
3 36 John Bullard 53 6:51 2:16 35:13 2:00 26:25 1:12:44
4 409 Parker Edmiston 50 7:47 1:25 36:59 2:00 26:01 1:14:10
5 79 Michael Seibel 52 8:19 2:07 38:56 2:00 23:40 1:14:59
6 205 Kyle Adams 51 8:49 1:28 39:41 2:00 23:08 1:15:04
7 221 John Knopf 52 8:38 1:38 38:17 2:23 24:58 1:15:52
8 132 Jeff Denton 51 8:28 2:36 40:32 2:00 23:55 1:17:29
9 225 David Phares 54 13:03 1:52 36:23 2:11 25:48 1:19:15
10 164 Marc Guthrie 51 9:20 2:28 39:02 2:00 27:19 1:20:07
11 200 Kevin Henson 53 10:32 2:44 36:55 2:45 28:13 1:21:06
12 477 Steve Driggers 51 9:08 2:56 43:29 2:19 23:49 1:21:37
13 197 Tom Farmer 51 9:07 2:26 40:23 3:16 26:49 1:22:00
14 203 John Powell 54 9:06 2:22 40:04 2:15 30:34 1:24:19
15 367 Thomas Hall 52 11:00 1:36 45:45 2:10 26:31 1:27:00
16 89 Brian Darr 53 7:58 2:33 43:55 2:08 33:23 1:29:54
17 274 Jim Pewitt 50 9:25 2:44 45:03 3:34 29:31 1:30:15
18 311 Randy Meinberg 54 10:02 2:52 48:19 3:06 26:38 1:30:56
19 233 Jeff Burbank 51 10:35 2:00 46:23 2:22 30:43 1:32:01
20 103 Bill Hart 50 8:03 3:06 43:28 2:33 35:14 1:32:22
21 402 David Berndt 52 11:51 2:23 46:11 2:45 30:18 1:33:26
22 162 Troy Goss 52 8:38 3:37 49:00 2:17 30:47 1:34:17
23 345 Keith Russell 54 11:56 4:09 47:08 2:59 30:02 1:36:11
24 320 Larry Wells 54 9:51 2:35 49:35 2:38 32:45 1:37:22
25 392 Ronnie Yancey 51 10:47 3:42 51:09 2:29 30:42 1:38:47
26 461 Michael Eskridge 54 8:41 2:29 54:46 2:49 36:37 1:45:21
27 383 Craig Huggart 51 11:30 2:53 56:32 2:54 35:18 1:49:06
28 1 Xing Wu 53 11:21 4:10 1:02:17 2:11 30:38 1:50:34
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 138 Brooke Nelson 54 7:51 1:54 41:03 2:00 23:45 1:16:32
2 82 Wendy Ewing 50 7:50 1:50 39:43 2:00 27:06 1:18:26
3 116 Deanna Steele 52 9:23 2:07 41:22 2:12 28:52 1:23:54
4 196 Maria Amerigo 50 10:28 3:49 49:07 2:43 31:15 1:37:20
5 443 Elizabeth Wilson 53 10:02 1:58 51:50 3:03 32:53 1:39:44
6 161 Amy Gary 53 9:31 3:14 50:14 3:18 35:15 1:41:30
7 484 Lisa Roberts 51 10:25 5:13 1:05:25 5:32 48:15 2:14:48
8 355 Barbara Bruner 50 30:24 5:17 1:01:06 4:24 43:56 2:25:06
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 47 William Dabney 58 6:06 1:49 34:20 1:38 27:17 1:11:09
2 140 Jerald Ainsworth 59 8:07 1:36 37:28 2:00 23:35 1:12:44
3 159 Rusty Dorr 55 10:16 2:05 39:04 2:00 24:46 1:18:10
4 177 James Puckett 55 9:22 2:13 39:17 2:31 26:04 1:19:25
5 240 Jon Albritton 57 10:04 2:13 39:36 2:13 25:37 1:19:41
6 441 David Twarog 58 8:50 1:49 40:14 3:05 26:43 1:20:39
7 273 Woods McRoy 57 8:52 2:45 40:20 2:01 28:10 1:22:05
8 257 Bill Edwards 59 9:52 2:17 37:37 2:33 30:05 1:22:22
9 419 Brian Chiulli 56 9:51 1:38 41:44 2:55 27:12 1:23:18
10 382 Freddy Grant 59 10:07 2:30 41:39 3:24 25:51 1:23:29
11 406 Jerry Ryan 59 8:34 1:59 41:32 2:38 30:43 1:25:24
12 295 Dale Smith 59 11:24 2:27 40:07 2:39 29:58 1:26:32
13 282 Carl Viars 56 9:38 1:52 40:35 2:27 32:22 1:26:52
14 258 Bob Evans 55 10:02 2:31 42:23 3:13 29:02 1:27:09
15 181 Billy Sims 59 9:39 2:41 43:33 2:25 29:51 1:28:06
16 267 David Malick 58 10:40 2:45 45:42 2:55 26:11 1:28:12
17 265 Rene Llera 55 12:23 2:25 43:04 2:54 28:42 1:29:26
18 359 Willard Williams 57 17:42 2:37 46:00 3:08 24:13 1:33:38
19 287 David Cooper 59 14:31 2:30 48:31 3:09 28:56 1:37:36
20 340 Barton Guthrie 59 12:39 4:10 50:58 2:43 28:13 1:38:41
21 206 Steve Altmiller 55 9:21 2:56 50:44 4:02 39:18 1:46:18
22 292 Richard Groch 57 11:37 2:08 48:49 2:59 42:57 1:48:29
23 474 Chris Smith 58 11:45 3:15 56:11 2:49 35:21 1:49:20
24 322 Jay Young 59 10:13 2:57 57:46 3:39 35:11 1:49:43
25 493 Ed Harris 58 26:36 4:12 57:18 3:06 33:29 2:04:39
26 331 J Brad Burke 59 11:44 4:41 1:06:51 2:32 39:04 2:04:50
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 259 Sally Evenden 57 11:08 2:49 42:18 2:17 24:57 1:23:27
2 244 Mary Adamy 56 10:34 2:44 43:23 2:45 26:20 1:25:44
3 490 Teri Potter 58 11:40 2:54 55:10 3:39 35:31 1:48:53
4 463 Mary Twarog 56 10:57 2:02 56:25 3:11
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 87 Craig Cecil 62 7:54 2:02 39:32 2:04 22:37 1:14:07
2 299 Milton Bresler 63 10:21 1:58 42:38 2:07 25:18 1:22:21
3 165 David Hammes 60 10:43 3:05 43:44 3:25 29:36 1:30:32
4 492 Dean Leader 61 13:46 4:09 43:52 5:15 28:30 1:35:30
5 69 Tom McMann 61 11:55 2:49 48:46 1:49 31:08 1:36:24
6 316 William Smith 60 11:40 2:12 51:49 2:18 36:33 1:44:29
7 312 Charles Moore 61 13:26 5:16 53:05 2:50 31:49 1:46:25
8 391 Jim Freeman 64 14:53 4:29 58:46 3:18 33:18 1:54:42
9 370 James Bonds 63 10:58 3:23 1:48:22 2:44 30:03 2:35:28
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 208 Jody Coombs 62 1:24:37
2 107 Gayle Marbury 63 8:20 2:47 44:52 2:51 31:10 1:29:58
3 393 Jeanne Welsh 62 11:38 2:37 53:49 2:31 31:13 1:41:46
4 329 Dana Robicheaux 60 12:58 3:48 56:28 3:54 34:49 1:51:55
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 341 Roger Mills 67 11:43 1:09 39:53 2:26 29:24 1:24:33
2 400 Johnny Montgomery 67 9:07 1:31 45:43 0:28 28:04 1:24:50
3 450 Joseph Vance 66 10:55 2:12 43:50 3:23 31:17 1:31:36
4 143 Jimmy Walker 66 8:27 2:18 44:10 2:42 34:06 1:31:41
5 232 Andrew Bradley 67 11:26 4:51 52:52 3:23 38:26 1:50:56
6 301 Jerry Emison 66 12:17 3:56 57:50 3:43 43:00 2:00:44
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 219 Odis Howze 73 9:39 2:55 47:12 2:53 36:00 1:38:37
2 115 Adam Robertson 71 14:37 7:14 51:59 2:43 49:11 2:05:41
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 418 David Callahan 32 7:16 1:02 36:30 2:00 24:47 1:11:33
2 395 Dave Aurich 32 7:19 1:22 35:49 2:00 26:34 1:13:02
3 248 Robert Broomfield 35 11:03 2:49 43:57 2:31 28:39 1:28:58
4 224 Brad Lynch 38 10:01 2:47 46:49 2:58 38:59 1:41:31
5 168 Justin Littrell 34 11:11 4:50 49:39 3:39 35:20 1:44:38
6 444 Noel Dowling 38 9:32 2:29 54:00 3:13 37:18 1:46:31
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 417 Von Burchfield 47 7:27 1:47 35:57 2:00 25:11 1:12:20
2 153 Bruce Carter 53 7:45 1:37 38:05 2:00 29:25 1:18:50
3 310 Chuck McMillan 43 8:41 2:12 40:22 2:19 25:46 1:19:17
4 414 Jeffrey Fuller 40 9:06 3:02 37:08 3:31 26:49 1:19:34
5 163 Jeremy Griem 44 9:01 2:12 38:36 2:14 28:06 1:20:07
6 250 Sean Collins 41 8:43 2:28 37:56 2:35 29:03 1:20:42
7 170 Christopher Moon 41 8:47 2:10 40:49 2:18 27:48 1:21:51
8 199 Mike Shelton 41 11:04 2:07 42:29 2:15 27:03 1:24:56
9 145 Mark Fikse 47 8:53 2:24 43:18 2:30 30:46 1:27:49
10 158 Joseph Daly 45 12:21 2:35 43:45 3:02 29:24 1:31:05
11 234 Shane Higgins 43 9:22 3:05 40:57 4:45 33:04 1:31:11
12 468 Banyon Allison 40 11:52 2:24 47:26 3:53 34:34 1:40:07
13 313 Mark Purser 43 10:48 2:32 53:11 3:56 32:04 1:42:29
14 57 Beau Martin 47 10:34 3:16 47:22 2:56 40:17 1:44:23
15 360 Eric Woodard 48 10:04 2:15 56:00 3:12 35:38 1:47:06
16 372 Skip Harris 51 13:33 4:43 57:31 3:21 43:09 2:02:15
17 314 Richard Schrade 52 33:42 2:12 1:01:52 3:38 47:42 2:29:04
ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 352 Nicole Dieckow 35 8:27 1:41 38:33 2:18 24:25 1:15:23
2 146 Sara Hacker 34 8:39 2:26 42:59 2:43 29:56 1:26:41
3 62 Kendrah Raney 44 6:43 2:58 42:58 2:38 32:01 1:27:15
4 167 Belinda Leslie 51 9:04 2:23 45:49 2:22 30:42 1:30:17
5 194 Mary Stewart Nelson 33 9:20 2:45 41:52 2:22 34:30 1:30:48
6 141 Kathleen Golab 37 7:41 3:19 45:53 2:40 35:00 1:34:31
7 241 Laura Gilmour 49 9:22 2:39 48:31 0:47 41:18 1:42:35
8 330 Jennifer Tubbs 38 13:33 2:22 52:41 1:01 35:10 1:44:45
9 481 Jennifer Bell 41 13:13 2:18 55:32 3:07 34:09 1:48:17
10 288 Florence Bradley 48 10:34 2:30 52:20 3:00 41:04 1:49:27
11 470 Patricia Tyler 40 11:31 2:10 1:08:28 3:16 44:51 2:10:14
AQUABIKE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 327 Thomas Lindquist 30 1 8:31 2:08 1 35:31 46:10
2 251 Dave Crain 55 2 13:04 2:58 2 41:35 57:36
AQUABIKE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 451 Karen Vance 63 1 11:14 3:34 1 58:19 1:13:06
PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 263 Larry Hicks 41 8:30 3:59 45:27 3:18 31:16 1:32:29
PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
Page 1
MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
Page 1
FEMALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2005 The Young and the Rest o 9:17 2:14 49:31 1:37 36:17 1:38:55
Page 1
COED TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2001 Beauty and the Beasts 6:48 2:22 46:10 1:25 22:27 1:19:08
2 2002 Scroggins & Johnson 8:25 2:55 39:09 2:23 40:22 1:33:13
3 2008 Team Dickson & Betts 8:08 3:16 48:30 3:16 32:27 1:35:34
Page 1
FAMILY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Final
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2003 Team Curtis 7:44 2:18 35:22 1:22 25:26 1:12:10
2 2007 Team Scott 6:40 2:06 39:44 1:33 27:11 1:17:13
3 2004 Change of Plans 9:01 2:24 35:28 1:26 30:30 1:18:47
4 2006 Team Hern 8:49 2:21 39:37 2:05 30:42 1:23:33