Ford New York ITU World Cup
August 10, 2003
New York, USA 10K Run - 40K Bike - 5K Run
PLACE NO NAME COU AG S RANK RUN 1 TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN 2 RANK FINISH
===== ==== ==================== === == = ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
1 6 Simon Whitfield CAN M 4 30:52 0:24 23 59:36 0:18 1 15:39 1 1:46:47
2 9 Tim Don GBR M 8 30:53 0:19 26 59:38 0:19 2 15:47 2 1:46:54
3 3 Bevan Docherty NZL M 6 30:52 0:19 21 59:36 0:20 3 15:53 3 1:46:59
4 2 Chris Hill AUS M 5 30:52 0:23 19 59:35 0:20 4 16:02 4 1:47:09
5 21 Eneko Llanos ESP M 16 31:06 0:22 13 59:11 0:14 7 16:25 5 1:47:16
6 22 Sylvain Dodet FRA M 9 30:53 0:21 25 59:38 0:23 5 16:07 6 1:47:19
7 17 Mark Fretta USA M 18 31:27 0:23 12 59:02 0:22 6 16:15 7 1:47:26
8 5 Ivan Rana ESP M 15 30:57 0:20 16 59:31 0:15 11 16:32 8 1:47:32
9 27 Hektor Llanos ESP M 28 32:12 0:25 4 58:14 0:18 9 16:28 9 1:47:34
10 36 Tamas Laptak HUN M 14 30:56 0:25 15 59:30 0:19 10 16:29 10 1:47:37
11 1 Greg Bennett AUS M 2 30:13 0:19 27 1:00:23 0:21 8 16:27 11 1:47:41
12 28 Claude Eksteen RSA M 12 30:54 0:22 24 59:37 0:20 12 16:34 12 1:47:45
13 30 Andy Potts USA M 13 30:54 0:23 18 59:34 0:21 13 16:38 13 1:47:47
14 45 Igor Sysoev RUS M 10 30:53 0:24 22 59:36 0:23 14 16:53 14 1:48:08
15 38 Marcel Vifian USA M 20 31:30 0:25 10 58:58 0:21 15 16:56 15 1:48:08
16 48 Christoph O'donnell USA M 27 32:00 0:21 7 58:32 0:22 16 17:06 16 1:48:20
17 23 Andy Kelsey USA M 24 31:50 0:22 8 58:41 0:24 17 17:13 17 1:48:28
18 53 Luke Mckenzie AUS M 29 32:20 0:20 5 58:14 0:20 18 17:18 18 1:48:30
19 19 Paul Amey GBR M 11 30:53 0:21 20 59:35 0:21 19 17:38 19 1:48:46
20 7 Hamish Carter NZL M 7 30:53 0:24 17 59:33 0:19 20 17:45 20 1:48:52
21 41 Conrad Stoltz RSA M 21 31:31 0:21 9 58:57 0:25 21 17:48 21 1:48:59
22 24 Richard Allen GBR M 22 31:31 0:21 11 58:59 0:23 23 17:54 22 1:49:05
23 57 Peter Croes BEL M 17 31:11 0:21 14 59:22 0:26 24 18:04 23 1:49:22
24 40 Evgeny Morozov RUS M 26 31:57 0:22 6 58:31 0:22 34 19:25 24 1:50:36
25 29 Szabolcs Varga HUN M 38 32:56 0:21 28 1:00:24 0:22 22 17:50 25 1:51:52
26 14 Richard Stannard GBR M 36 32:46 0:20 30 1:00:41 0:17 25 18:17 26 1:52:19
27 20 Frederic Belaubre FRA M 35 32:43 0:22 31 1:00:42 0:25 26 18:18 27 1:52:29
28 11 Joe Umphenour USA M 25 31:54 0:23 35 1:01:26 0:22 27 18:42 28 1:52:45
29 18 Juraci Moreira BRA M 31 32:24 0:36 32 1:00:50 0:27 30 19:04 29 1:53:18
30 33 Stuart Hayes GBR M 34 32:35 0:23 33 1:00:50 0:22 33 19:20 30 1:53:28
31 46 Michael Smedley USA M 33 32:32 0:22 34 1:00:56 0:23 35 19:37 31 1:53:48
32 16 Brian Fleischmann USA M 19 31:28 0:23 36 1:03:33 0:32 31 19:12 32 1:55:06
33 35 Xavier Llobet ESP M 39 33:14 0:20 39 1:04:53 0:19 28 18:55 33 1:57:39
34 55 Jonathan Caron CAN M 41 33:58 0:24 37 1:04:05 0:23 29 18:56 34 1:57:45
35 39 Anton Chuchko RUS M 40 33:32 0:21 38 1:04:33 0:24 32 19:13 35 1:58:01
36 60 Julien Periard CAN M 45 35:41 0:22 40 1:07:11 0:21 36 21:04 36 2:04:38
37 62 Arland Macasieb PHI M 42 35:15 0:22 41 1:07:39 0:22 37 22:15 37 2:05:51
PLACE NO NAME COU AG S RANK RUN 1 TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN 2 RANK FINISH
===== ==== ==================== === == = ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
1 23 Rina Hill AUS F 3 35:01 0:27 15 1:07:25 0:22 1 17:35 1 2:00:48
2 11 Pip Taylor AUS F 10 35:51 0:20 10 1:06:38 0:23 2 17:42 2 2:00:52
3 4 Michelle Dillon GBR F 5 35:43 0:26 13 1:06:43 0:23 3 17:53 3 2:01:05
4 15 Mirinda Carfrae AUS F 9 35:51 0:22 7 1:06:36 0:23 4 17:57 4 2:01:08
5 2 Laura Reback USA F 7 35:50 0:21 11 1:06:39 0:21 6 18:04 5 2:01:14
6 3 Liz Blatchford AUS F 11 35:51 0:22 9 1:06:37 0:22 7 18:12 6 2:01:22
7 22 Jodie Swallow GBR F 4 35:33 0:23 14 1:06:59 0:27 5 18:04 7 2:01:25
8 18 Jessi Stensland USA F 12 35:51 0:23 8 1:06:37 0:27 8 18:29 8 2:01:45
9 1 Barb Lindquist USA F 8 35:51 0:24 6 1:06:36 0:24 9 18:37 9 2:01:49
10 14 Samantha Mcglone CAN F 13 36:42 0:24 5 1:05:41 0:24 11 18:53 10 2:02:02
11 9 Emma Carney AUS F 6 35:50 0:24 12 1:06:40 0:27 10 18:52 11 2:02:11
12 10 Susan Williams USA F 16 37:16 0:24 4 1:05:14 0:24 12 19:03 12 2:02:18
13 12 Melissa Ashton AUS F 14 37:15 0:24 3 1:05:13 0:25 17 19:56 13 2:03:12
14 25 Maxine Seear AUS F 17 37:33 0:26 20 1:09:28 0:25 13 19:10 14 2:07:00
15 27 Marion Lorblanchet FRA F 19 38:13 0:27 16 1:08:48 0:29 14 19:36 15 2:07:30
16 28 Lisset Olivera MEX F 20 38:14 0:23 19 1:08:54 0:24 15 19:41 16 2:07:34
17 21 Lucie Zelenkova CZE F 21 38:14 0:23 18 1:08:52 0:22 16 19:54 17 2:07:43
18 29 Kelly Rea USA F 15 37:16 0:26 21 1:09:48 0:25 18 20:03 18 2:07:56
19 31 Stephanie Gros FRA F 18 38:12 0:26 17 1:08:48 0:26 19 20:14 19 2:08:04
20 30 Adara Garcia MEX F 24 41:45 0:27 22 1:12:47 0:30 20 21:57 20 2:17:24