Ford New York City Triathlon
June 27th, 2004 New York, NY
1500 Meter Swim - 40K - 10K Run
PLACE NO NAME COU AG S RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH
===== ==== ==================== === == = ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
1 11 Greg Remaly USA 23 M 8 12:57 0:58 1 59:14 0:17 10 34:04 1 1:47:28
2 4 Victor Plata USA 31 M 2 12:16 1:05 15 1:02:12 0:15 1 32:03 2 1:47:49
3 2 Joe Umphenour USA 35 M 3 12:16 1:06 14 1:02:09 0:22 2 32:16 3 1:48:08
4 3 Brian Fleischmann USA 25 M 7 12:24 1:06 11 1:02:00 0:25 3 32:26 4 1:48:19
5 7 Stephen Hackett AUS 22 M 5 12:20 1:05 13 1:02:08 0:22 4 32:31 5 1:48:24
6 27 Levi Maxwell AUS 26 M 1 12:11 0:59 16 1:02:22 0:14 5 32:54 6 1:48:38
7 16 Manuel Huerta USA 20 M 12 13:03 1:13 5 1:01:21 0:12 6 33:12 7 1:48:59
8 6 Marcel Vifian USA 35 M 11 13:02 1:05 6 1:01:25 0:43 7 33:27 8 1:49:41
9 22 David James Tache CAN 27 M 10 13:00 1:02 10 1:01:36 0:18 8 33:49 9 1:49:43
10 8 Mathieu Dube' CAN 27 M 14 13:08 1:04 3 1:01:20 0:15 11 35:01 10 1:50:46
11 20 Julien Periard CAN 27 M 15 13:09 0:59 9 1:01:29 0:21 14 35:28 11 1:51:24
12 21 Kevin Rowley USA 27 M 13 13:06 1:05 8 1:01:28 0:20 17 36:21 12 1:52:18
13 12 Alexis Ascah CAN 23 M 16 13:10 1:12 2 1:01:16 0:37 21 37:04 13 1:53:17
14 14 Matt Cooke USA 24 M 23 14:53 0:01 19 1:04:49 0:16 9 33:58 14 1:53:56
15 9 Aaron Webb CAN 27 M 19 13:39 1:17 17 1:04:05 0:21 13 35:11 15 1:54:31
16 13 Haven Barnes USA 27 M 17 13:10 1:04 18 1:04:48 0:19 16 35:49 16 1:55:08
17 25 Eric Burgan USA 29 M 18 13:11 1:06 4 1:01:21 0:25 22 39:26 17 1:55:27
18 17 Nathan Kortuem USA 24 M 20 13:45 1:05 23 1:05:33 0:23 15 35:45 18 1:56:29
19 28 Jonathan Salerno USA 26 M 22 14:52 0:14 22 1:05:15 0:20 18 36:47 19 1:57:27
20 23 Dave Thomas CAN 26 M 21 14:48 0:02 24 1:05:36 0:18 20 37:03 20 1:57:45
21 18 Arland Macasieb USA 28 M 24 16:11 1:16 21 1:05:12 0:17 12 35:05 21 1:57:59
22 24 Dave Reid USA 27 M 9 12:59 1:10 7 1:01:27 0:30 23 43:10 22 1:59:14
23 15 Jimmy Davis USA 26 M 25 16:33 1:08 20 1:04:59 0:28 19 36:55 23 2:00:01
24 26 Chris Hill AUS 28 M 6 12:23 1:05 12 1:02:04
25 1 Doug Friman USA 28 M 4 12:20 1:00 25 1:07:08
PLACE NO NAME COU AG S RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH
===== ==== ==================== === == = ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
1 51 Loretta Harrop AUS 28 F 2 12:46 1:01 1 1:06:00 0:22 1 35:44 1 1:55:51
2 52 Carolyn Murray CAN 27 F 6 13:06 1:06 8 1:07:42 0:18 2 36:57 2 1:59:08
3 64 Rebeccah Wassner USA 28 F 3 12:49 1:17 9 1:07:48 0:25 3 38:24 3 2:00:41
4 57 Melissa Begin USA 27 F 12 13:27 1:07 4 1:07:21 0:27 4 38:25 4 2:00:46
5 62 Caitlin Shea-kenney USA 22 F 11 13:26 1:10 5 1:07:22 0:22 5 39:00 5 2:01:18
6 61 Ryan Layhee USA 25 F 13 13:30 1:13 3 1:07:15 0:29 6 39:31 6 2:01:56
7 59 Malaika Homo USA 25 F 1 12:42 1:09 12 1:08:00 0:30 7 40:00 7 2:02:20
8 60 Marie - Elaine Lalon CAN 23 F 10 13:24 1:20 2 1:07:14 0:20 9 40:25 8 2:02:41
9 65 Laurie Hug USA 39 F 4 12:49 1:16 10 1:07:50 0:29 10 40:36 9 2:02:59
10 63 Anastasia Polito CAN 35 F 8 13:13 1:17 6 1:07:24 0:27 11 40:52 10 2:03:11
11 56 Genevieve Pellerin CAN 27 F 7 13:12 1:09 7 1:07:32 0:23 12 41:18 11 2:03:33
12 54 Magdalena Stovickova SVK 29 F 5 12:51 1:05 11 1:07:57 0:23 14 42:54 12 2:05:08
13 55 Kerry Spearing CAN 19 F 9 13:20 1:12 13 1:16:14 0:29 8 40:02 13 2:11:16
14 58 Florence Chretien USA 30 F 14 14:42 0:33 14 1:20:03 0:24 13 42:53 14 2:18:33