DRAPER DU
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
STATE DUATHLON CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN, 24K BIKE, 5K RUN
RACEDAY AWARDS
OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Leo Hansen M31 Edmond OK 56:58.2 9:06.4 0:30.3 36:38.3 0:28.3 10:15.0 495
1 Edna Shatley F41 Bethany OK 1:06:07.0 11:31.2 0:34.9 41:01.9 0:35.3 12:23.8 427
MASTER OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Carter Johnston M42 Edmond OK 59:55.5 10:04.9 0:36.8 36:56.7 0:30.3 11:47.0 395
1 Denise Smart F49 Tulsa OK 1:08:33.7 12:41.0 1:06.7 41:06.8 0:44.3 12:55.0 429
DRAPER DU
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
STATE DUATHLON CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN, 24K BIKE, 5K RUN
RACEDAY AWARDS
AGE GROUP WINNERS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Connor Westhoff 15 Plano TX 1:34:36.4 12:07.8 1:49.2 1:00:54.3 0:36.4 19:08.9 444
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Christian Steele 18 Greenbrier AR 1:25:32.8 20:24.4 1:01.1 44:34.5 0:36.1 18:56.8 433
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Cheyenne Woods 18 Pryor OK 1:39:51.8 16:35.7 1:21.0 1:00:43.6 1:07.4 20:04.1 448
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Brent Schmidt 24 Warr Acres OK 1:07:29.8 11:14.8 0:53.7 43:43.7 0:49.7 10:48.0 426
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Jessica Ralph 22 New Braunfels TX 1:15:41.4 13:03.0 0:55.0 46:35.2 0:41.9 14:26.4 419
2 Bethany Parkman 20 Edmond OK 1:40:14.1 18:08.9 1:33.4 1:03:03.5 1:26.1 16:02.2 413
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Casey Jobe 29 Edmond OK 1:00:23.2 10:18.0 0:50.1 37:36.9 0:34.2 11:04.1 394
2 Chris Drummond 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:00:27.6 11:06.8 0:57.7 36:08.9 0:31.1 11:43.2 381
3 Hunter Lucas 27 Norman OK 1:05:14.6 11:33.3 0:45.4 40:00.5 0:36.8 12:18.6 333
4 Dontay Martin 28 Edmond OK 1:17:47.6 12:50.7 0:58.7 47:34.4 0:37.1 15:46.8 402
5 Andy Long 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:18:42.4 14:20.8 0:58.5 47:45.2 0:35.6 15:02.4 401
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Kassie McCoy 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:11:50.3 11:36.5 0:54.7 45:57.8 1:06.0 12:15.4 405
2 Cat Isom 28 Norman OK 1:13:12.9 10:41.9 0:29.7 49:00.5 0:33.2 12:27.7 391
3 Nikki Smith 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:13:51.7 13:17.7 1:20.3 42:30.2 1:18.1 15:25.5 263
4 Lindsay Goodman 29 Edmond OK 1:35:41.7 15:28.5 1:13.6 58:32.2 1:04.3 19:23.2 385
5 Adrienne Schoonmaker 27 Norman OK 1:42:35.1 19:17.7 1:00.3 1:00:06.5 0:35.0 21:35.7 262
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Brad Steele 32 Yukon OK 59:34.2 10:12.3 0:42.5 37:27.9 0:30.4 10:41.2 432
2 Mike Franklin 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:00:34.1 10:32.1 0:23.8 37:44.0 0:28.0 11:26.2 496
3 Dustin Sallee 31 Guthrie OK 1:03:34.0 11:19.7 0:47.4 38:48.3 0:41.1 11:57.7 423
4 Michael Tupper 34 Norman OK 1:07:03.3 10:13.9 1:09.1 43:18.2 1:11.7 11:10.5 441
5 Steven Calderon 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:47.6 12:31.5 1:01.6 40:50.1 0:42.6 14:41.8 369
6 Alexander Stone 30 Norman OK 1:22:11.5 13:30.4 1:04.1 50:25.3 1:08.8 16:03.0 264
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Lenice Keim 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:54.9 11:18.6 1:07.4 53:04.3 0:56.2 13:28.5 397
2 Britney Brucker 31 Piedmont OK 1:20:08.8 13:40.0 1:02.2 48:30.0 0:52.4 16:04.3 368
3 Angela Morris 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:47.8 11:47.3 1:10.6 52:56.8 1:16.4 13:36.8 410
4 Kristin Perkins 34 Oklahoma City OK 1:29:47.8 15:51.0 1:29.5 53:15.7 1:35.8 17:35.8 416
5 Amelia Torres 33 Norman OK 1:46:21.0 15:38.8 1:17.6 1:08:38.9 1:36.5 19:09.4 439
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Aaron Highfill 35 Choctaw OK 58:52.7 9:59.9 0:21.9 37:02.4 0:22.1 11:06.5 494
2 Emile Heitland 39 Sulphur OK 1:08:20.1 10:15.0 0:56.1 45:15.0 0:50.1 11:04.0 388
3 Scott Williams 37 Edmond OK 1:16:23.4 12:40.1 1:21.0 47:24.0 1:12.4 13:46.0 446
4 Jeremy Duffle 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:56.8 14:24.8 0:56.0 46:07.2 0:54.6 15:34.4 382
5 Jeff Stanley 38 Norman OK 1:18:20.8 12:16.5 2:08.5 48:13.5 1:03.8 14:38.5 431
6 Kyle Denham 37 Okc OK 1:18:41.7 13:08.2 2:09.5 46:58.0 1:11.5 15:14.5 379
7 Trace Bailey 38 Bethany OK 1:25:07.8 13:18.4 1:25.5 52:27.6 1:10.4 16:45.9 363
8 Chris Tweedy 38 Norman OK 1:28:52.6 14:53.4 2:34.0 51:40.0 1:48.0 17:57.3 442
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Gina Kraft 35 Shawnee OK 1:09:50.8 11:27.5 1:06.3 43:11.7 0:45.3 13:20.1 493
2 Erica Westhoff 37 Plano TX 1:11:37.8 12:15.9 0:58.9 43:31.2 1:15.9 13:36.0 445
3 Lindsay McCarter 35 Tahlequah OK 1:15:23.8 11:48.3 0:51.4 48:07.1 0:59.8 13:37.3 404
4 Melissa Corman 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:16:07.1 13:07.3 1:16.2 44:29.9 1:35.0 15:38.7 252
5 Gina Tompkins 39 Oklahoma City OK 1:31:20.7 15:43.9 1:10.0 52:42.0 1:39.3 20:05.6 438
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Brent Miller 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:04:41.8 10:42.5 0:51.8 38:29.0 1:29.1 13:09.5 408
2 James Tedesco 43 Jones OK 1:05:28.0 11:22.9 0:57.0 40:27.5 0:52.9 11:47.8 437
3 David Copeland 44 Oklahoma City OK 1:13:30.4 12:44.5 1:07.8 44:54.4 1:11.0 13:32.8 373
4 Steven Anderson 42 Edmond OK 1:13:57.5 10:46.2 1:24.5 46:19.6 1:11.1 14:16.2 361
5 Richard Potter 43 Edmond OK 1:20:36.6 13:04.5 0:59.8 47:18.3 1:06.4 18:07.7 417
6 Ken Jarvis 42 Moore OK 1:23:09.4 13:41.3 1:29.5 50:45.9 1:45.8 15:27.0 392
7 Jacob Mooney 40 Edmond OK 1:29:40.3 13:31.8 1:36.1 54:36.8 1:44.1 18:11.7 409
8 Brian Joachims 44 Norman OK 1:32:18.6 16:55.9 1:10.0 53:27.7 1:02.1 19:43.0 393
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Lori Cosby 42 Tahlequah OK 1:11:18.9 12:09.4 1:16.2 44:37.5 0:44.9 12:31.0 374
2 Heidi Zerby 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:18:48.2 13:23.5 0:52.0 48:36.3 0:58.2 14:58.4 450
3 Marcia Sauzek 44 Edmond OK 1:18:51.9 13:21.6 0:56.0 48:34.9 0:58.3 15:01.2 425
4 Christina Churchill 41 Edmond OK 1:25:18.6 13:48.0 1:08.7 53:17.3 1:23.0 15:41.7 372
5 Regina Rainey 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:27:11.6 14:09.3 1:12.6 53:18.4 1:26.6 17:04.8 418
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Pascal Demeyer 46 Edmond OK 1:03:07.1 10:55.2 0:28.5 40:09.3 0:23.9 11:10.3 378
2 Don Jonason 47 Norman OK 1:04:57.8 11:28.0 0:41.1 39:10.4 0:36.4 13:01.9 396
3 Todd Matthews 48 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:05.3 11:22.0 0:59.5 44:11.0 0:41.2 11:51.7 403
4 William Ertl 48 Oklahoma City OK 1:12:21.5 12:55.9 1:25.5 41:09.2 1:40.2 15:10.7 383
5 Jon Denton 47 Newcastle OK 1:14:36.9 12:32.8 0:59.1 47:08.2 0:40.1 13:16.9 498
6 Bill McManus 45 Yukon OK 1:15:20.7 12:20.9 1:07.5 48:17.7 0:29.4 13:05.4 407
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Monica Mullins 46 Shawnee OK 1:14:51.0 13:32.5 1:33.2 43:45.5 1:09.3 14:50.5 488
2 Carla Hackworth 46 Oklahoma City OK 1:23:28.5 13:06.5 0:53.0 53:10.0 0:37.8 15:41.3 387
3 Traci Lavender 46 Edmond OK 1:24:12.4 14:10.2 1:16.5 51:19.1 1:18.0 16:08.7 399
4 Cyndy Southerland 49 Select # Of Short O 1:43:23.9 16:12.4 1:43.0 1:06:26.9 1:41.8 17:19.9 430
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 David Dillingham 54 Elgin OK 1:07:40.7 11:03.9 0:31.3 43:21.1 0:40.8 12:03.7 380
2 Dean Brandt 51 Enid OK 1:07:44.4 11:13.6 0:29.3 41:52.7 0:47.5 13:21.4 366
3 Kim Floyd 52 Norman OK 1:23:24.4 13:55.5 1:49.1 48:51.5 1:49.9 16:58.6 497
4 Billy Parkman 50 Edmond OK 1:40:14.2 18:09.5 1:29.5 1:03:22.0 1:11.1 16:02.2 414
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Sophia Palin 50 Oklahoma City OK 1:27:47.0 14:07.1 1:01.6 56:42.8 0:45.9 15:09.7 412
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Bart Boren 57 Oklahoma City OK 1:09:22.0 12:49.8 1:01.3 39:46.2 1:01.4 14:43.4 365
2 Steve Calonkey 59 Norman OK 1:09:33.5 10:03.2 0:35.3 46:57.2 0:26.8 11:31.1 370
3 Bill Crow 59 No. Little Rock AR 1:21:37.4 13:05.4 0:42.0 48:37.0 0:43.8 18:29.3 375
4 George Taylor 58 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:46.8 12:08.3 1:36.6 52:55.4 1:38.2 14:28.4 436
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Colleen Rebant 56 Ovilla TX 1:15:41.0 12:51.9 0:47.1 46:39.7 0:42.5 14:39.9 420
2 Cyndy Taylor 58 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:06.9 15:53.0 0:55.8 45:54.9 1:05.3 18:18.0 435
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 David Shultz 60 Edmond OK 1:08:28.3 12:15.6 0:49.2 41:27.4 0:36.0 13:20.1 428
2 Thomas Sadler 61 Altus OK 1:13:23.2 12:28.7 0:52.3 45:11.3 0:43.0 14:08.0 422
3 Daryl Hill 64 Oklahoma City OK 1:29:06.7 14:17.9 1:54.5 51:32.4 1:30.9 19:51.1 389
4 Darrell Nasalroad 63 Edmond OK 1:34:33.4 16:13.3 1:02.9 51:17.7 1:18.2 24:41.5 491
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Sandra Booker 62 Oklahoma City OK 1:39:56.3 17:42.0 0:44.0 59:47.5 0:54.2 20:48.8 364
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Jim Tabor 71 Choctaw OK 1:20:49.0 14:23.8 1:01.4 47:33.8 1:19.4 16:30.7 351
2 Charles Taylor 71 Oklahoma City OK 1:24:11.5 16:37.0 1:23.0 46:10.6 1:32.4 18:28.7 434
3 Bill Robinson 71 Okla City OK 1:29:57.4 16:22.7 2:31.5 51:08.8 1:47.3 18:07.2 421
4 Don Nelson 73 Tulsa OK 1:37:56.2 20:09.8 2:01.5 52:25.5 1:23.3 21:56.2 411
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
1 Geraldine Weber 70 Watonga OK 1:17:11.8 14:56.7 0:55.7 43:27.3 1:05.1 16:47.1 443
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Run1 Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run2 Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ========== ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= =====