RUN FOR THE LAKES
Brainerd, MN April 30, 2011
MARATHON RUN
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Sex Split Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= =====
1 1/22 1 Casey Miller Baxter MN 32 M 1:20:29 2:40:44 6:09
2 1/17 86 Victor Sanchez-Castro Minneapolis MN 23 M 1:20:29 2:51:21 6:33
3 2/17 66 Andrew Mettke Minnetonka MN 28 M 1:28:15 3:01:32 6:56
4 2/22 44 Scott Hoberg Duluth MN 32 M 1:28:57 3:03:19 7:00
5 3/22 7 Brad Berger Sartell MN 32 M 1:31:40 3:07:33 7:10
6 3/17 75 Max Peterson St. Cloud MN 21 M 1:33:42 3:09:22 7:14
7 1/2 89 Dalton Scott Stevens Point WI 20 M 1:33:42 3:09:22 7:14
8 1/19 20 Jaye Dyrdahl Faribault MN 47 M 1:34:13 3:11:25 7:19
9 4/22 52 Cale Konetchy Hugo MN 37 M 1:33:05 3:14:26 7:26
10 1/7 2 Jill Kroc Mankato MN 39 F 1:33:06 3:14:34 7:26
11 4/17 18 Justin Domogalla Staples MN 30 M 1:39:23 3:16:26 7:30
12 5/22 38 Christopher Hanson Nisswa MN 40 M 1:35:05 3:16:45 7:31
13 1/8 29 Wanda Gau Little Falls MN 48 F 1:36:13 3:16:52 7:31
14 2/19 39 John Harris Atlanta GA 44 M 1:40:11 3:17:06 7:32
15 5/17 56 Dan Laplante Crystal MN 27 M 1:41:21 3:19:59 7:38
16 6/22 15 Chris Close Baxter MN 31 M 1:35:05 3:22:12 7:44
17 1/12 78 Kevin Rassier Maple Grove MN 52 M 1:41:21 3:23:11 7:46
18 7/22 65 Andrew Marshall Eden Prairie MN 33 M 1:41:21 3:23:25 7:46
19 3/19 105 Greg Weber St. Michael MN 50 M 1:40:05 3:27:30 7:56
20 8/22 54 Lee Ladner Savage MN 33 M 1:44:46 3:29:02 7:59
21 4/19 103 Gregg Walchli Woodinville WA 49 M 1:44:04 3:29:23 8:00
22 2/12 150 Zip Zupanski Sauk Rapids MN 51 M 1:44:49 3:31:48 8:06
23 3/12 506 Bill Burns Moorhead MN 53 M 1:44:30 3:33:26 8:09
24 6/17 110 Jacob Yurek Silver Lake MN 30 M 1:32:47 3:35:00 8:13
25 7/17 21 Peter Elwell Minneapolis MN 30 M 1:44:01 3:35:14 8:13
26 8/17 5 Jeffrey Baker Maple Grove MN 27 M 1:41:41 3:35:33 8:14
27 9/17 99 Curtis Tupy Montgomery MN 29 M 1:41:23 3:35:50 8:15
28 9/22 80 Derek Rogers Minneapolis MN 40 M 1:49:46 3:39:08 8:22
29 10/22 106 Aric Welch Pillager MN 40 M 1:39:49 3:39:11 8:22
30 10/17 4 Stephen Astrud St. Anthony MN 25 M 1:44:54 3:39:59 8:24
31 5/19 62 Jim Macaluso Lebanon IL 44 M 1:44:02 3:40:46 8:26
32 6/19 108 Brian Woods Saint Cloud MN 46 M 1:44:49 3:41:53 8:29
33 7/19 109 Timothy Wright Sauk Rapids MN 46 M 1:54:58 3:43:29 8:32
34 11/22 149 Dave Connaker Deerwood MN 38 M 1:51:37 3:47:11 8:41
35 11/17 74 Zach Olson Bemidji MN 24 M 1:43:14 3:48:11 8:43
36 2/8 83 Sheila Ross Long Lake MN 43 F 1:55:47 3:49:53 8:47
37 12/17 57 Nathan Leckband Eagan MN 28 M 1:55:07 3:49:53 8:47
38 8/19 71 Lonnie Nichols Minneapolis MN 47 M 1:50:49 3:50:04 8:47
39 12/22 92 Gene Solis Prior Lake MN 36 M 1:50:48 3:50:31 8:48
40 4/12 95 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 53 M 1:48:01 3:50:56 8:49
41 13/22 42 Dan Hensch Pequot Lakes MN 38 M 1:55:06 3:51:22 8:50
42 5/12 6 Anthony Bauer Eagan MN 53 M 1:55:07 3:52:13 8:52
43 14/22 81 Jason Rosinger Foley MN 36 M 1:55:08 3:52:14 8:52
44 9/19 145 Jim Stellon Richfield MN 48 M 1:51:31 3:52:22 8:53
45 10/19 26 David Fielder Winnipeg MA 50 M 1:57:44 3:54:30 8:58
46 3/8 12 Melissa Budd Stonewall MA 41 F 1:57:01 3:55:34 9:00
47 13/17 70 Jon Neuenschwander Madison WI 28 M 1:57:46 3:58:04 9:06
48 11/19 69 Greg Neargarth Marietta GA 42 M 1:53:00 3:58:24 9:06
49 2/7 10 Leah Blix Minneapolis MN 31 F 1:59:46 3:59:05 9:08
50 1/8 50 Brittany Kill Morris MN 25 F 1:59:43 3:59:31 9:09
51 2/8 72 Jamie Nigito Madison WI 27 F 1:57:46 3:59:36 9:09
52 14/17 153 Jeff Leno Cloquet MN 27 M 1:59:46 4:00:00 9:10
53 6/12 98 Scott Thorson Northfield MN 51 M 4:00:59 9:12
54 15/22 8 Cris Bitker Bemidji MN 39 M 1:55:08 4:03:27 9:18
55 12/19 23 Steve Ergen Kettle River MN 48 M 1:56:32 4:04:17 9:20
56 4/8 82 Kay Ross Minneapolis MN 41 F 2:00:23 4:05:51 9:24
57 5/8 84 Diane Rusness Fargo ND 48 F 2:00:41 4:08:30 9:30
58 3/8 51 Jamie Klemenhagen Bloomington MN 29 F 1:55:03 4:08:51 9:30
59 7/12 77 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 55 M 1:59:51 4:10:59 9:35
60 16/22 61 Dustin Lundt Madison WI 32 M 1:59:46 4:11:32 9:37
61 17/22 22 Brent Embree Pequot Lakes MN 37 M 2:00:24 4:12:04 9:38
62 4/8 100 Lonna Vanderploeg Rochester MN 25 F 2:03:28 4:13:36 9:41
63 13/19 90 Matthew Seymour Brainerd MN 41 M 1:58:38 4:14:52 9:44
64 1/3 97 Lee Thorson Northfield MN 51 F 2:00:10 4:16:01 9:47
65 18/22 64 Roberto Marron Saint Paul MN 36 M 2:06:33 4:16:48 9:49
66 6/8 9 Renee Bjork Brooten MN 45 F 2:00:17 4:17:26 9:50
67 1/4 144 Dave Trefethen Monticello MN 63 M 1:57:50 4:17:56 9:51
68 2/2 40 Chris Harwood Fargo ND 20 M 1:55:09 4:22:49 10:02
69 5/8 55 Staci Langel Rochester MN 26 F 1:58:24 4:23:14 10:03
70 8/12 27 Monte Fjosne Bemidji MN 60 M 2:06:53 4:24:16 10:06
71 19/22 91 Jason Smith Roseville MN 36 M 2:01:34 4:25:18 10:08
72 20/22 148 Eric Holst Pequot Lakes MN 31 M 2:00:24 4:26:48 10:11
73 2/4 17 Richard Daymont Northfield MN 63 M 2:08:24 4:26:55 10:12
74 14/19 14 Michael Carrigan Maplewood MN 44 M 1:59:31 4:28:07 10:14
75 9/12 93 Joe Stark Crystal MN 53 M 2:00:03 4:28:21 10:15
76 2/3 73 Susan Olsen Burnsville MN 53 F 2:12:59 4:28:46 10:16
77 15/19 49 Steve Karels Brainerd MN 46 M 1:55:28 4:28:49 10:16
78 15/17 104 Adam Warden Maple Awesome MN 30 M 2:13:20 4:29:20 10:17
79 16/19 107 John Wood Cologne MN 42 M 2:05:21 4:29:59 10:19
80 10/12 28 David Franke Little Canada MN 55 M 2:05:19 4:30:08 10:19
81 21/22 53 Charles Ladner Grand Rapids MN 35 M 2:03:39 4:32:33 10:25
82 1/2 32 Morgan Geer Brooten MN 17 F 2:11:27 4:34:04 10:28
83 2/2 31 Mackenzie Geer Brooten MN 14 F 2:11:27 4:34:05 10:28
84 17/19 30 Gary Geer Brooten MN 44 M 2:11:26 4:34:06 10:28
85 18/19 151 Joe Runberg Pequot Lakes MN 42 M 2:08:49 4:38:58 10:39
86 7/8 19 Susan Duden Nerstrand MN 47 F 2:13:19 4:42:07 10:47
87 3/7 67 Irene Mittlestat Rochester MN 31 F 2:16:48 4:44:14 10:51
88 6/8 68 Sarah Mulroy Pillager MN 25 F 2:08:54 4:47:16 10:58
89 4/7 11 Hope Brandon Pine River MN 34 F 2:15:14 4:50:47 11:06
90 11/12 34 Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove MN 54 M 2:13:43 4:53:42 11:13
91 12/12 35 Russ Goldstein Baxter MN 52 M 2:11:45 4:53:43 11:13
92 7/8 25 Cyndi Fenske Bemidji MN 22 F 2:24:59 4:57:15 11:21
93 3/3 76 Cheri Pompeo Woodinville WA 58 F 2:24:59 4:58:35 11:24
94 3/4 88 Chuck Savage Ocala FL 72 M 2:15:30 5:09:59 11:50
95 5/7 58 Lindsay Leno Madison WI 32 F 2:18:43 5:10:24 11:51
96 16/17 146 Travis Boser Brainerd MN 24 M 2:13:20 5:12:26 11:56
97 8/8 101 Anna Verhoye Woodbury MN 45 F 2:26:58 5:18:39 12:10
98 19/19 48 Eric Johnson Milaca MN 47 M 2:25:00 5:24:02 12:23
99 6/7 37 Stephanie Hackel Pequot Lakes MN 31 F 2:30:06 5:26:49 12:29
100 7/7 85 Karin Ryndak Felton DE 39 F 2:31:42 5:29:12 12:34
101 4/4 36 Ronald Greene Bedford NH 66 M 2:47:53 5:42:31 13:05
102 17/17 46 Daniel Hup Renville MN 26 M 2:26:41 5:48:15 13:18
103 22/22 79 Troy Reine Robbinsdale MN 32 M 1:23:13
104 8/8 3 Dani Ashford Kennewick WA 24 F 1:33:59
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
*********************************** MALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Split Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= =====
1 1 Casey Miller Baxter MN 32 1:20:29 2:40:44 6:09
2 86 Victor Sanchez-Castro Minneapolis MN 23 1:20:29 2:51:21 6:33
3 66 Andrew Mettke Minnetonka MN 28 1:28:15 3:01:32 6:56
4 44 Scott Hoberg Duluth MN 32 1:28:57 3:03:19 7:00
5 7 Brad Berger Sartell MN 32 1:31:40 3:07:33 7:10
6 75 Max Peterson St. Cloud MN 21 1:33:42 3:09:22 7:14
7 89 Dalton Scott Stevens Point WI 20 1:33:42 3:09:22 7:14
8 20 Jaye Dyrdahl Faribault MN 47 1:34:13 3:11:25 7:19
9 52 Cale Konetchy Hugo MN 37 1:33:05 3:14:26 7:26
10 18 Justin Domogalla Staples MN 30 1:39:23 3:16:26 7:30
11 38 Christopher Hanson Nisswa MN 40 1:35:05 3:16:45 7:31
12 39 John Harris Atlanta GA 44 1:40:11 3:17:06 7:32
13 56 Dan Laplante Crystal MN 27 1:41:21 3:19:59 7:38
14 15 Chris Close Baxter MN 31 1:35:05 3:22:12 7:44
15 78 Kevin Rassier Maple Grove MN 52 1:41:21 3:23:11 7:46
16 65 Andrew Marshall Eden Prairie MN 33 1:41:21 3:23:25 7:46
17 105 Greg Weber St. Michael MN 50 1:40:05 3:27:30 7:56
18 54 Lee Ladner Savage MN 33 1:44:46 3:29:02 7:59
19 103 Gregg Walchli Woodinville WA 49 1:44:04 3:29:23 8:00
20 150 Zip Zupanski Sauk Rapids MN 51 1:44:49 3:31:48 8:06
21 506 Bill Burns Moorhead MN 53 1:44:30 3:33:26 8:09
22 110 Jacob Yurek Silver Lake MN 30 1:32:47 3:35:00 8:13
23 21 Peter Elwell Minneapolis MN 30 1:44:01 3:35:14 8:13
24 5 Jeffrey Baker Maple Grove MN 27 1:41:41 3:35:33 8:14
25 99 Curtis Tupy Montgomery MN 29 1:41:23 3:35:50 8:15
26 80 Derek Rogers Minneapolis MN 40 1:49:46 3:39:08 8:22
27 106 Aric Welch Pillager MN 40 1:39:49 3:39:11 8:22
28 4 Stephen Astrud St. Anthony MN 25 1:44:54 3:39:59 8:24
29 62 Jim Macaluso Lebanon IL 44 1:44:02 3:40:46 8:26
30 108 Brian Woods Saint Cloud MN 46 1:44:49 3:41:53 8:29
31 109 Timothy Wright Sauk Rapids MN 46 1:54:58 3:43:29 8:32
32 149 Dave Connaker Deerwood MN 38 1:51:37 3:47:11 8:41
33 74 Zach Olson Bemidji MN 24 1:43:14 3:48:11 8:43
34 57 Nathan Leckband Eagan MN 28 1:55:07 3:49:53 8:47
35 71 Lonnie Nichols Minneapolis MN 47 1:50:49 3:50:04 8:47
36 92 Gene Solis Prior Lake MN 36 1:50:48 3:50:31 8:48
37 95 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 53 1:48:01 3:50:56 8:49
38 42 Dan Hensch Pequot Lakes MN 38 1:55:06 3:51:22 8:50
39 6 Anthony Bauer Eagan MN 53 1:55:07 3:52:13 8:52
40 81 Jason Rosinger Foley MN 36 1:55:08 3:52:14 8:52
41 145 Jim Stellon Richfield MN 48 1:51:31 3:52:22 8:53
42 26 David Fielder Winnipeg MA 50 1:57:44 3:54:30 8:58
43 70 Jon Neuenschwander Madison WI 28 1:57:46 3:58:04 9:06
44 69 Greg Neargarth Marietta GA 42 1:53:00 3:58:24 9:06
45 153 Jeff Leno Cloquet MN 27 1:59:46 4:00:00 9:10
46 98 Scott Thorson Northfield MN 51 4:00:59 9:12
47 8 Cris Bitker Bemidji MN 39 1:55:08 4:03:27 9:18
48 23 Steve Ergen Kettle River MN 48 1:56:32 4:04:17 9:20
49 77 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 55 1:59:51 4:10:59 9:35
50 61 Dustin Lundt Madison WI 32 1:59:46 4:11:32 9:37
51 22 Brent Embree Pequot Lakes MN 37 2:00:24 4:12:04 9:38
52 90 Matthew Seymour Brainerd MN 41 1:58:38 4:14:52 9:44
53 64 Roberto Marron Saint Paul MN 36 2:06:33 4:16:48 9:49
54 144 Dave Trefethen Monticello MN 63 1:57:50 4:17:56 9:51
55 40 Chris Harwood Fargo ND 20 1:55:09 4:22:49 10:02
56 27 Monte Fjosne Bemidji MN 60 2:06:53 4:24:16 10:06
57 91 Jason Smith Roseville MN 36 2:01:34 4:25:18 10:08
58 148 Eric Holst Pequot Lakes MN 31 2:00:24 4:26:48 10:11
59 17 Richard Daymont Northfield MN 63 2:08:24 4:26:55 10:12
60 14 Michael Carrigan Maplewood MN 44 1:59:31 4:28:07 10:14
61 93 Joe Stark Crystal MN 53 2:00:03 4:28:21 10:15
62 49 Steve Karels Brainerd MN 46 1:55:28 4:28:49 10:16
63 104 Adam Warden Maple Awesome MN 30 2:13:20 4:29:20 10:17
64 107 John Wood Cologne MN 42 2:05:21 4:29:59 10:19
65 28 David Franke Little Canada MN 55 2:05:19 4:30:08 10:19
66 53 Charles Ladner Grand Rapids MN 35 2:03:39 4:32:33 10:25
67 30 Gary Geer Brooten MN 44 2:11:26 4:34:06 10:28
68 151 Joe Runberg Pequot Lakes MN 42 2:08:49 4:38:58 10:39
69 34 Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove MN 54 2:13:43 4:53:42 11:13
70 35 Russ Goldstein Baxter MN 52 2:11:45 4:53:43 11:13
71 88 Chuck Savage Ocala FL 72 2:15:30 5:09:59 11:50
72 146 Travis Boser Brainerd MN 24 2:13:20 5:12:26 11:56
73 48 Eric Johnson Milaca MN 47 2:25:00 5:24:02 12:23
74 36 Ronald Greene Bedford NH 66 2:47:53 5:42:31 13:05
75 46 Daniel Hup Renville MN 26 2:26:41 5:48:15 13:18
76 79 Troy Reine Robbinsdale MN 32 1:23:13
*********************************** FEMALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Split Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= =====
1 2 Jill Kroc Mankato MN 39 1:33:06 3:14:34 7:26
2 29 Wanda Gau Little Falls MN 48 1:36:13 3:16:52 7:31
3 83 Sheila Ross Long Lake MN 43 1:55:47 3:49:53 8:47
4 12 Melissa Budd Stonewall MA 41 1:57:01 3:55:34 9:00
5 10 Leah Blix Minneapolis MN 31 1:59:46 3:59:05 9:08
6 50 Brittany Kill Morris MN 25 1:59:43 3:59:31 9:09
7 72 Jamie Nigito Madison WI 27 1:57:46 3:59:36 9:09
8 82 Kay Ross Minneapolis MN 41 2:00:23 4:05:51 9:24
9 84 Diane Rusness Fargo ND 48 2:00:41 4:08:30 9:30
10 51 Jamie Klemenhagen Bloomington MN 29 1:55:03 4:08:51 9:30
11 100 Lonna Vanderploeg Rochester MN 25 2:03:28 4:13:36 9:41
12 97 Lee Thorson Northfield MN 51 2:00:10 4:16:01 9:47
13 9 Renee Bjork Brooten MN 45 2:00:17 4:17:26 9:50
14 55 Staci Langel Rochester MN 26 1:58:24 4:23:14 10:03
15 73 Susan Olsen Burnsville MN 53 2:12:59 4:28:46 10:16
16 32 Morgan Geer Brooten MN 17 2:11:27 4:34:04 10:28
17 31 Mackenzie Geer Brooten MN 14 2:11:27 4:34:05 10:28
18 19 Susan Duden Nerstrand MN 47 2:13:19 4:42:07 10:47
19 67 Irene Mittlestat Rochester MN 31 2:16:48 4:44:14 10:51
20 68 Sarah Mulroy Pillager MN 25 2:08:54 4:47:16 10:58
21 11 Hope Brandon Pine River MN 34 2:15:14 4:50:47 11:06
22 25 Cyndi Fenske Bemidji MN 22 2:24:59 4:57:15 11:21
23 76 Cheri Pompeo Woodinville WA 58 2:24:59 4:58:35 11:24
24 58 Lindsay Leno Madison WI 32 2:18:43 5:10:24 11:51
25 101 Anna Verhoye Woodbury MN 45 2:26:58 5:18:39 12:10
26 37 Stephanie Hackel Pequot Lakes MN 31 2:30:06 5:26:49 12:29
27 85 Karin Ryndak Felton DE 39 2:31:42 5:29:12 12:34
28 3 Dani Ashford Kennewick WA 24 1:33:59
MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - Under
================================================================================
1 Dalton Scott Stevens Point WI 20 3:09:22
2 Chris Harwood Fargo ND 20 4:22:49
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - Under
================================================================================
1 Morgan Geer Brooten MN 17 4:34:04
2 Mackenzie Geer Brooten MN 14 4:34:05
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30
================================================================================
1 Victor Sanchez-Castro Minneapolis MN 23 2:51:21
2 Andrew Mettke Minnetonka MN 28 3:01:32
3 Max Peterson St. Cloud MN 21 3:09:22
4 Justin Domogalla Staples MN 30 3:16:26
5 Dan Laplante Crystal MN 27 3:19:59
6 Jacob Yurek Silver Lake MN 30 3:35:00
7 Peter Elwell Minneapolis MN 30 3:35:14
8 Jeffrey Baker Maple Grove MN 27 3:35:33
9 Curtis Tupy Montgomery MN 29 3:35:50
10 Stephen Astrud St. Anthony MN 25 3:39:59
11 Zach Olson Bemidji MN 24 3:48:11
12 Nathan Leckband Eagan MN 28 3:49:53
13 Jon Neuenschwander Madison WI 28 3:58:04
14 Jeff Leno Cloquet MN 27 4:00:00
15 Adam Warden Maple Awesome MN 30 4:29:20
16 Travis Boser Brainerd MN 24 5:12:26
17 Daniel Hup Renville MN 26 5:48:15
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30
================================================================================
1 Brittany Kill Morris MN 25 3:59:31
2 Jamie Nigito Madison WI 27 3:59:36
3 Jamie Klemenhagen Bloomington MN 29 4:08:51
4 Lonna Vanderploeg Rochester MN 25 4:13:36
5 Staci Langel Rochester MN 26 4:23:14
6 Sarah Mulroy Pillager MN 25 4:47:16
7 Cyndi Fenske Bemidji MN 22 4:57:15
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40
================================================================================
1 Casey Miller Baxter MN 32 2:40:44
2 Scott Hoberg Duluth MN 32 3:03:19
3 Brad Berger Sartell MN 32 3:07:33
4 Cale Konetchy Hugo MN 37 3:14:26
5 Christopher Hanson Nisswa MN 40 3:16:45
6 Chris Close Baxter MN 31 3:22:12
7 Andrew Marshall Eden Prairie MN 33 3:23:25
8 Lee Ladner Savage MN 33 3:29:02
9 Derek Rogers Minneapolis MN 40 3:39:08
10 Aric Welch Pillager MN 40 3:39:11
11 Dave Connaker Deerwood MN 38 3:47:11
12 Gene Solis Prior Lake MN 36 3:50:31
13 Dan Hensch Pequot Lakes MN 38 3:51:22
14 Jason Rosinger Foley MN 36 3:52:14
15 Cris Bitker Bemidji MN 39 4:03:27
16 Dustin Lundt Madison WI 32 4:11:32
17 Brent Embree Pequot Lakes MN 37 4:12:04
18 Roberto Marron Saint Paul MN 36 4:16:48
19 Jason Smith Roseville MN 36 4:25:18
20 Eric Holst Pequot Lakes MN 31 4:26:48
21 Charles Ladner Grand Rapids MN 35 4:32:33
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40
================================================================================
1 Jill Kroc Mankato MN 39 3:14:34
2 Leah Blix Minneapolis MN 31 3:59:05
3 Irene Mittlestat Rochester MN 31 4:44:14
4 Hope Brandon Pine River MN 34 4:50:47
5 Lindsay Leno Madison WI 32 5:10:24
6 Stephanie Hackel Pequot Lakes MN 31 5:26:49
7 Karin Ryndak Felton DE 39 5:29:12
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 41 - 60
================================================================================
1 Jaye Dyrdahl Faribault MN 47 3:11:25
2 John Harris Atlanta GA 44 3:17:06
3 Kevin Rassier Maple Grove MN 52 3:23:11
4 Greg Weber St. Michael MN 50 3:27:30
5 Gregg Walchli Woodinville WA 49 3:29:23
6 Zip Zupanski Sauk Rapids MN 51 3:31:48
7 Bill Burns Moorhead MN 53 3:33:26
8 Jim Macaluso Lebanon IL 44 3:40:46
9 Brian Woods Saint Cloud MN 46 3:41:53
10 Timothy Wright Sauk Rapids MN 46 3:43:29
11 Lonnie Nichols Minneapolis MN 47 3:50:04
12 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 53 3:50:56
13 Anthony Bauer Eagan MN 53 3:52:13
14 Jim Stellon Richfield MN 48 3:52:22
15 David Fielder Winnipeg MA 50 3:54:30
16 Greg Neargarth Marietta GA 42 3:58:24
17 Scott Thorson Northfield MN 51 4:00:59
18 Steve Ergen Kettle River MN 48 4:04:17
19 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 55 4:10:59
20 Matthew Seymour Brainerd MN 41 4:14:52
21 Monte Fjosne Bemidji MN 60 4:24:16
22 Michael Carrigan Maplewood MN 44 4:28:07
23 Joe Stark Crystal MN 53 4:28:21
24 Steve Karels Brainerd MN 46 4:28:49
25 John Wood Cologne MN 42 4:29:59
26 David Franke Little Canada MN 55 4:30:08
27 Gary Geer Brooten MN 44 4:34:06
28 Joe Runberg Pequot Lakes MN 42 4:38:58
29 Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove MN 54 4:53:42
30 Russ Goldstein Baxter MN 52 4:53:43
31 Eric Johnson Milaca MN 47 5:24:02
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 41 - 60
================================================================================
1 Wanda Gau Little Falls MN 48 3:16:52
2 Sheila Ross Long Lake MN 43 3:49:53
3 Melissa Budd Stonewall MA 41 3:55:34
4 Kay Ross Minneapolis MN 41 4:05:51
5 Diane Rusness Fargo ND 48 4:08:30
6 Lee Thorson Northfield MN 51 4:16:01
7 Renee Bjork Brooten MN 45 4:17:26
8 Susan Olsen Burnsville MN 53 4:28:46
9 Susan Duden Nerstrand MN 47 4:42:07
10 Cheri Pompeo Woodinville WA 58 4:58:35
11 Anna Verhoye Woodbury MN 45 5:18:39
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 61 - UP
================================================================================
1 Dave Trefethen Monticello MN 63 4:17:56
2 Richard Daymont Northfield MN 63 4:26:55
3 Chuck Savage Ocala FL 72 5:09:59
4 Ronald Greene Bedford NH 66 5:42:31
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 61 - UP
================================================================================
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 34
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 102
Number of Male Finishers: 75
Number of Female Finishers: 27
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 16