RUN THE 'ROCKS 5K
COMPLETE OVERALL RESULTS -- TEAM DIVISION
1. 1:59:20 MINES MESSENGERS ( 23:52)
=======================================================
1 21:06 296 Jordan Mayer 28 M
2 22:34 265 Ryan Lucas 26 M
3 24:13 428 Kevin Ritter 99 M
4 24:22 429 Jess Ryan 27 F
5 27:05 308 Scott Dejong 39 M
2. 2:13:08 ALTITUDE FITNESS ( 26:38)
=======================================================
1 24:26 337 Warren Boizot 40 M
2 25:33 1373 Tim Samp 29 M
3 26:34 382 Jeff Raposa 37 M
4 27:50 1349 Frank Riccio 32 M
5 28:45 1348 Emily Riccio 32 F
3. 2:14:40 KAISER PERMANENTE ( 26:56)
=======================================================
1 20:17 594 David Litoff 49 M
2 26:07 500 Kaci Jensen 28 F
3 27:50 840 Amanda Bye 31 F
4 28:28 489 Judith Laney 57 F
5 31:58 855 Stephanie Sikora 32 F
4. 2:21:31 IT BURNS JOE FITNESS ( 28:19)
=======================================================
1 26:33 1533 Miroslava Goves 34 F
2 27:46 1209 Steve Smith 34 M
3 27:54 319 Brian Joondeph 52 M
4 27:59 640 Brett Honkanen 42 M
5 31:19 923 Carlton Hawkins 99 M
5. 2:28:07 DASHING DRUGGISTS ( 29:38)
=======================================================
1 27:49 1068 Ben Flach 99 M
2 28:36 1079 David Garrison 99 M
3 29:12 374 Joshua Schwiesow 32 M
4 30:55 294 Jane Kerzee 43 F
5 31:35 1478 Felipe Hernandez 36 M
6. 2:31:17 LUNGS FOR LIFE ( 30:16)
=======================================================
1 26:17 1273 Tyler Munro 39 M
2 29:20 1411 Jordan Abbott 35 M
3 31:37 699 David Wilson 34 M
4 31:38 1139 Alexandra Wilson 32 F
5 32:25 521 Amy Ridder 35 F
7. 2:32:25 THE FLAMING LIPS ( 30:29)
=======================================================
1 25:40 844 Will Stingley 26 M
2 26:02 8 Robert Saddler 33 M
3 31:00 1403 Adam Wardell-Hamm 24 M
4 32:23 5 Jennifer Bredsdorff 39 F
5 37:20 4 Alan Sperry 39 M
8. 2:43:17 HOTEL MONACO & PANZANO RESTAURANT ( 32:40)
=======================================================
1 28:49 108 Douglas Deardorf 99 M
2 32:50 318 Carrie Mann 28 F
3 33:13 110 Giovanni Prada 99 F
4 33:18 277 Ryan Giffen 30 M
5 35:07 1219 Carmelita Galicia-Munoz 26 F
9. 2:44:08 BREAKNECK BEANCOUNTERS ( 32:50)
=======================================================
1 27:38 433 Matthew Muncey 29 M
2 31:47 473 Kristyn Kornfield 31 F
3 32:11 652 Alexis Hammond 18 F
4 32:40 596 Nathan Parrot 16 M
5 39:52 595 Jeff Parrot 47 M
10. 2:45:37 ADRIENNE'S AVENGERS ( 33:08)
=======================================================
1 31:39 142 Karen Hull 40 F
2 32:07 672 Jason Guy 36 M
3 32:08 926 Leah Holland 33 F
4 34:05 344 Kelly Smith 36 F
5 35:38 612 Kenneth Valentine 38 M
11. 2:46:22 TEAM CBC ( 33:17)
=======================================================
1 30:08 159 Javier Mantilla 99 M
2 32:04 75 Cameron Fisher 23 M
3 32:26 1454 Michelle Dominguez 23 F
4 32:28 1159 Audrey Dinges 24 F
5 39:16 1011 Brad Wuelling 99 M
12. 2:46:33 DIRECTV ROCKERS ( 33:19)
=======================================================
1 27:25 417 Donovan Reade 31 M
2 33:29 739 Chris Stiles 56 M
3 34:25 990 John Stuart 48 M
4 35:07 645 John Kucharski 43 M
5 36:07 648 Doug Norton 45 M
13. 2:47:28 COLORADO SYMPHONY ( 33:30)
=======================================================
1 26:33 703 Silver Ainomae 28 M
2 27:05 1166 Roger Bowles 56 M
3 35:21 824 Brook Schoenwald 29 F
4 37:30 1167 Susan Bowles 56 F
5 40:59 698 Rachel Segal 33 F
14. 2:50:34 SOUTH METRO DENVER TORTURE CHAMBER ( 34:07)
=======================================================
1 25:37 508 Cory Belcher 42 M
2 35:24 791 John Brackney 44 M
3 36:21 1396 Haley Donaldson 23 F
4 36:23 1401 Nicole Teiffel 23 F
5 36:49 838 Lindsay Hernandez 28 F
15. 2:53:43 NON-JOCKS ON THE ROCKS! ( 34:45)
=======================================================
1 33:44 679 Katherine Arnold 25 F
2 34:10 1261 Ryan Toro 25 M
3 35:04 1134 David Lueders 52 M
4 35:22 540 Candace Carpio 25 F
5 35:23 541 Janine Flores 99 F
16. 2:56:47 AMEC ROCK HOPPERS ( 35:22)
=======================================================
1 24:11 663 Marc Dionne 33 M
2 30:13 1321 Paige MacKenzie 23 F
3 32:21 841 Martin Fulk 49 M
4 33:01 662 Melissa Buckley 31 F
5 57:01 1199 Lucy Fulk 99 F
17. 2:57:10 KINDRED CLIMBERS ( 35:26)
=======================================================
1 32:20 252 Michele Worrall 55 F
2 32:31 680 Michael Perez-Mesa 48 M
3 32:50 293 Ryan Hitchler 29 M
4 37:25 85 Tim Stecker 99 M
5 42:04 127 Jean Pierre Lewis 63 M
18. 3:00:34 BOOTY BOOT CAMP ( 36:07)
=======================================================
1 29:35 823 John Kelly 29 M
2 29:52 1310 Ronda Caswell 99 F
3 39:25 80 Alisa Nixon 39 F
4 39:45 211 Joyce Lewallen 99 F
5 41:57 207 Stewart Brown 99 M
19. 3:02:55 FLATIRONS FOXES ( 36:35)
=======================================================
1 33:35 704 Maria Lemieux 42 F
2 34:59 578 Jenelle Green 47 F
3 36:14 638 Joy Geltmacher 44 F
4 37:41 626 Erin Sizemore 34 F
5 40:26 580 Niki Hoffman 35 F
20. 3:04:44 COLORADO ACADEMY ( 36:57)
=======================================================
1 35:21 693 Tara Jackson 24 F
2 35:22 1182 Bob Ulrich 54 M
3 35:24 1244 Annie Engler 24 F
4 38:56 684 Taf Sherrill 49 F
5 39:41 921 Faith Meyer 16 F
21. 3:13:08 ADVANTAGE SECURITY ( 38:38)
=======================================================
1 35:28 524 Jason Miller 37 M
2 35:35 678 Jamie Miller 31 F
3 37:02 1453 Stephanie Garland 35 F
4 42:22 534 Jeff Rauske 99 M
5 42:41 531 Anthony Jenkins 99 M
22. 3:16:10 CHECK OUT MY ASS-THMA ( 39:14)
=======================================================
1 34:29 144 Liz Kelly-Mcknight 28 F
2 34:34 339 Linda Holmes 52 F
3 39:40 949 Erin Liverance 28 F
4 43:40 1404 Michelle Dsouza 31 F
5 43:47 332 Ashley Seder 22 F
23. 3:17:09 DENVER DEVELOPMENT SERVICES ( 39:26)
=======================================================
1 26:49 180 Brian Lukus 32 M
2 32:10 208 Grant Gutierrez 99 M
3 42:47 197 Nicole Skoumal 26 F
4 43:59 974 Shannon Haydin 99 F
5 51:24 242 Keith Fox 38 M
24. 3:25:39 MOD GEMS ( 41:08)
=======================================================
1 28:22 643 Trevor Fougere 33 M
2 33:00 642 Jennifer Forbes 33 F
3 47:18 762 Christine Depoyster 28 F
4 47:22 664 Jacquelyn Bogner 28 F
5 49:37 111 Heather Byron 39 F
25. 3:27:23 RUN FOREST RUN ( 41:29)
=======================================================
1 30:11 765 Corey McCartney 22 M
2 34:36 617 Tuan Nguyen 26 M
3 37:15 616 Nina Nguyen 21 F
4 52:40 673 Andrea Gonzales 21 F
5 52:41 420 Darcie McDougall 21 F
26. 3:37:00 SHARON SANDOVAL ( 43:24)
=======================================================
1 36:56 1288 Doretha Martin 30 F
2 38:29 1460 Jolene Wright 27 F
3 45:18 249 Karen Miller 43 F
4 45:19 348 Carl Johannsen 38 M
5 50:58 1303 Kristi Sargent 47 F
27. 3:42:05 TEAM AWESOME ( 44:25)
=======================================================
1 25:19 300 Gina Sanger 41 F
2 44:52 133 Jeremy Henderson 99 M
3 50:37 982 Mandy Krien 29 F
4 50:38 1222 Katie Unger 25 F
5 50:39 105 Ashley Koren 99 F
28. 4:03:26 TEAM SLIM ( 48:42)
=======================================================
1 32:46 480 Sheri Wheeler 45 F
2 37:07 1119 Shannon Livingston 34 F
3 57:49 406 Cole Barton 24 M
4 57:51 404 Michele Tipton 24 F
5 57:53 405 Justin Reynolds 30 M
29. 4:33:01 LYNNS LEGACY ( 54:37)
=======================================================
1 31:11 788 Tudor Craznic 33 M
2 40:00 361 Melissa Florea 35 F
3 1:07:16 360 Autumn Kemper 99 F
4 1:07:17 362 Mircea Florea 99 F
5 1:07:17 756 Jamie Noe 27 F