ROUTE 66 SPRINT TRIATHLON
EL RENO, OK - June 5
OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Ben Crutchfield 18 Amarillo TX 1:12:54 8:51 0:27 37:16 0:39 25:39 215
2 Willy Utsch 17 Edmond OK 1:22:26 8:38 2:00 45:20 1:31 24:55 216
3 Caleb Schnatz 15 Amarillo TX 1:30:31 10:52 0:42 45:54 0:40 30:22 2:00 217
4 Vaughn Sherwood 19 New Wilmington PA 1:38:00 19:04 3:41 50:53 1:00 23:19 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Caiti Laur 19 Amarillo TX 1:18:43 10:31 0:34 40:21 0:39 26:36 93
2 Kristen Whitney 16 Amarillo TX 1:23:12 9:14 0:34 44:54 0:40 27:47 95
3 Shelby Brown 17 Amarillo TX 1:32:46 10:29 1:23 45:47 0:57 34:09 94
4 Lainey Douglass 16 Amarillo TX 1:35:04 10:18 1:33 50:00 0:35 32:37 96
5 Sarah Johnston 16 Oklahoma City OK 1:41:44 13:14 1:16 56:53 0:54 29:25 97
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Scott Chuda 24 Enid OK 1:06:19 10:44 0:34 33:21 0:31 21:07 207
2 Geoffrey Vail 24 Pittsburg KS 1:17:21 15:34 0:55 39:07 0:36 21:07 209
3 Thomas Holland 21 Norman OK 1:20:49 14:06 1:05 40:20 1:08 24:08 214
4 Zach Winkler 22 Tulsa OK 1:21:24 12:29 1:45 42:41 1:20 23:06 28
5 Tim Sneed 23 Oklahoma City OK 1:29:53 11:31 1:07 47:51 1:22 28:00 212
6 Gabe Gassner 23 Tulsa OK 1:35:10 14:21 2:58 45:24 1:58 30:27 210
7 Jon Morris 23 Tulsa OK 1:43:50 15:24 3:11 46:32 2:24 36:16 211
8 Ross Skinner 23 McKinney TX 1:49:20 11:34 2:29 1:01:58 0:54 32:23 213
9 Jonathan Fontanet 24 Oklahoma City OK DNF**** 208
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Sara Lacy 21 Edmond OK 1:24:49 12:01 1:22 43:38 0:30 27:16 92
2 Jill Dawson 24 Tulsa OK 1:26:49 12:30 1:01 45:46 1:27 26:04 88
3 Kay Sind 21 Tulsa OK 1:44:12 13:37 2:02 1:00:33 0:58 27:01 91
4 Lynsey Smith 22 Kingwood TX 1:51:55 13:21 3:25 1:01:45 0:55 32:26 90
5 Magdalena Sind 24 St. Louis MO 1:55:23 14:57 5:04 1:01:11 1:43 32:26 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Tommy Dillard 27 Oklahoma City OK 1:05:08 9:00 0:40 35:28 0:26 19:32 195
2 Shea Dawson 27 Tulsa OK 1:06:09 9:47 0:36 33:58 0:31 21:14 26
3 Jared Ryan 25 Overland Park KS 1:08:48 9:29 0:46 35:39 0:39 22:14 205
4 Sean Boyd 26 Norman OK 1:10:45 9:51 0:39 36:05 0:37 23:31 27
5 Luke Winfrey 29 Wichita KS 1:15:36 10:00 0:39 41:36 0:43 22:34 186
6 Kyle Gillum 27 El Reno OK 1:16:14 8:54 0:55 40:25 1:29 24:30 246
7 Ian Campbell 27 Edmond OK 1:18:02 11:15 1:12 44:03 1:15 20:16 25
8 Shawn Gribble 29 Shawnee OK 1:18:57 12:16 1:09 41:20 0:57 23:13 185
9 Anthony Hilbers 28 Edmond OK 1:19:46 12:17 1:33 38:05 0:57 26:51 191
10 Quinton Gaspard 29 Wichita KS 1:19:50 13:45 0:49 41:11 0:47 23:16 187
11 Phillip Anderson 26 Tulsa OK 1:20:25 9:12 2:08 42:38 0:54 25:32 198
12 Boz Anderson 26 Okc OK 1:20:28 11:18 1:03 41:48 1:04 25:13 197
13 Andrew Stevens 28 Okc OK 1:22:16 15:35 0:43 40:07 0:36 25:13 192
14 Jorge Blanco 25 Stillwtaer OK 1:23:20 13:44 2:41 43:38 1:28 21:46 201
15 Jon Reynolds 28 Mustang OK 1:23:44 12:59 1:15 41:49 0:48 24:51 2:00 190
16 Chance Turner 26 Edmond OK 1:24:52 12:37 2:07 42:04 1:32 26:30 199
17 David Britton 25 Edmond OK 1:25:38 11:50 1:31 42:22 1:38 28:16 206
18 Philip Swanson 29 Norman OK 1:29:27 14:45 2:32 44:37 1:31 26:00 188
19 Robert Calonkey 28 Norman OK 1:29:43 9:03 1:58 49:27 0:32 28:41 193
20 Thomas Johnson 26 Edmond OK 1:29:59 10:58 1:43 47:08 2:04 28:05 196
21 Taylor Owens 27 Tulsa OK 1:30:34 12:15 0:51 46:51 0:40 29:55 194
22 Alex Miller 25 Edmond OK 1:35:57 16:08 2:36 43:11 1:42 32:18 203
23 Zac Griffin 25 McLoud OK 1:41:19 15:01 1:21 53:26 1:28 30:01 204
24 Justin Wollenberg 28 Norman OK 1:41:20 15:46 2:20 52:55 1:27 28:51 189
25 Cody Murray 25 Stillwater OK 1:43:48 16:07 3:20 49:19 2:22 32:38 202
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Abbie Smith 27 Norman OK 1:14:22 12:20 1:09 38:12 0:43 21:56 79
2 Brandy Hudson 26 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:38 12:38 0:47 39:35 0:49 25:47 5
3 Avery Lemm 25 Joplin MO 1:21:44 10:27 0:57 42:53 0:42 26:42 85
4 Teri Brashares 25 Edmond OK 1:23:04 10:26 2:18 42:57 1:17 26:05 87
5 Jill Steele 26 Norman OK 1:25:07 10:53 2:39 47:10 0:55 23:28 80
6 Jaime Hodson 29 Okc OK 1:27:55 13:29 1:59 46:18 0:51 25:15 73
7 Gena Crenshaw 26 Stillwater OK 1:29:53 14:01 3:22 46:19 1:02 25:08 81
8 Rachel Mueller 29 Guthrie OK 1:30:13 11:40 2:18 45:13 1:43 29:18 72
9 Monica Trosclair 29 Mustang OK 1:32:39 11:00 1:19 51:16 0:55 28:08 71
10 Lindsey Hall 25 Edmond OK 1:36:39 13:52 2:10 48:32 1:12 30:51 83
11 Jordan Harmor 25 Okc OK 1:38:05 12:14 1:46 51:31 0:39 31:53 84
12 Kira Puglisi 28 Moore OK 1:38:58 11:36 3:29 52:11 1:16 30:24 77
13 Amy Nickerson 28 Oklahoma City OK 1:44:01 12:37 2:24 51:04 1:48 36:05 74
14 Nataly Murray 25 Stillwater OK 1:47:42 12:36 2:13 59:46 1:04 32:01 86
15 Deanna Wantz 28 Stillwater OK 1:48:52 11:04 2:04 54:36 1:04 40:03 75
16 Heather Fairbanks 28 Edmond OK 1:54:05 13:16 8:35 59:44 1:51 30:36 76
17 Amy Seese 27 Edmond OK 1:54:18 18:07 3:46 59:23 2:10 30:49 78
18 Adrienne Schoonmaker 26 Norman OK 1:59:59 15:48 2:35 56:49 1:10 43:34 82
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Spencer Johnson 32 Edmond OK 1:12:17 13:50 0:33 35:16 0:40 21:57 168
2 Daniel Kratzer 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:12:38 10:21 0:36 38:37 0:37 22:25 173
3 Ryan Aldrich 31 Edmond OK 1:12:52 10:08 0:57 37:58 0:45 23:04 172
4 Kelly Bass 34 Oklahoma City OK 1:13:57 10:14 0:44 40:37 1:00 21:20 155
5 Douglas Franks 33 Broken Arrow OK 1:16:44 10:32 2:06 40:46 1:19 21:59 23
6 Chris Bean 33 Lawton OK 1:17:14 12:27 1:08 38:53 1:03 23:41 164
7 Matt Thomas 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:23 11:49 1:44 41:58 0:41 21:10 171
8 Nathan King 31 Bartlesville OK 1:18:02 11:30 1:18 41:26 0:33 23:13 178
9 Johnathan Teal 30 Chickasha OK 1:19:43 10:04 1:41 44:51 1:28 21:37 184
10 Zach Ball 33 Norman OK 1:20:23 12:28 0:52 38:17 0:54 27:51 162
11 Casey Shepherd 33 Piedmont OK 1:20:33 12:04 1:44 43:27 0:53 22:23 163
12 Brett Brewer 34 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:54 9:56 0:53 44:39 0:42 24:42 22
13 Joseph Paventy 30 Yukon OK 1:21:06 13:26 1:34 40:27 0:55 24:43 182
14 Tanner Courtney 31 Tulsa OK 1:22:27 11:51 1:04 41:39 0:35 27:16 170
15 George Wright 31 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:58 12:22 1:35 48:06 1:11 19:42 181
16 Matt Byers 31 Bethany OK 1:22:59 11:59 0:44 43:06 0:36 26:31 179
17 Jeff Moore 33 Stillwater OK 1:23:29 10:25 1:32 44:54 1:19 25:18 165
18 Matt Mueller 31 Guthrie OK 1:26:46 10:01 1:31 43:36 1:48 29:48 176
19 Matt Williamson 31 Tulsa OK 1:28:04 12:07 1:01 41:47 1:13 31:54 177
20 Mike Stevenson 31 Edmond OK 1:28:12 12:31 1:51 43:56 1:36 28:16 175
21 Adam Westbrook 31 Lawton OK 1:30:00 13:47 2:14 48:45 0:29 24:42 180
22 Eric Anderson 34 Yukon OK 1:30:49 11:48 2:41 51:25 1:34 23:19 158
23 David Habermehl 34 Tulsa OK 1:30:54 14:18 4:03 42:39 2:22 27:29 156
24 Jesse Walters 33 Claremore OK 1:33:08 14:40 2:34 46:36 1:15 28:01 161
25 James Swanson 30 Norman OK 1:35:33 11:29 2:30 45:28 1:31 34:33 24
26 Scott Smith 33 Bartlesville OK 1:37:39 14:06 2:05 46:04 1:24 33:59 159
27 Brad Eason 30 Velma OK 1:37:45 11:25 1:17 51:59 1:42 31:21 183
28 Hutch Hibbard 32 Oklahoma City OK 1:39:08 11:17 2:55 49:13 2:06 33:37 166
29 Barry Bergstrom 34 Okc OK 1:41:52 13:44 4:11 47:30 2:22 34:03 157
30 Neill Harmer 32 Bethany OK 1:52:45 14:42 1:16 48:24 1:00 47:21 167
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Carmody Sloan 31 Tulsa OK 1:16:11 10:10 0:53 40:41 0:40 23:44 4
2 Emily Hutton 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:28:15 12:42 1:11 43:43 1:38 28:59 69
3 Jen Atkins 32 Newalla OK 1:28:40 13:00 0:51 43:58 0:50 29:58 65
4 Anna Welker 31 Edmond OK 1:32:30 14:26 1:18 49:57 0:51 25:55 66
5 Britney Brucker 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:33:31 13:19 0:57 46:29 1:07 31:37 67
6 Cris Casas 33 Broken Arrow OK 1:38:50 14:19 2:28 49:13 1:45 31:03 62
7 Christa Ball 30 Norman OK 1:39:03 11:00 2:04 51:51 0:42 33:23 70
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Trey Cone 36 Edmond OK 1:00:58 9:02 0:36 32:11 0:34 18:33 147
2 Toby Smith 38 Tulsa OK 1:03:12 8:55 0:39 34:09 0:34 18:53 145
3 Lee Robb 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:04:48 9:39 0:40 32:54 0:32 21:00 140
4 Zack Solomon 37 Fort Sill OK 1:07:06 10:08 0:43 34:52 0:36 20:45 21
5 Greg Roberts 38 Edmond OK 1:14:13 9:54 1:27 38:39 0:53 23:18 141
6 Craig Lindholm 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:23 13:51 0:46 41:20 0:42 24:42 151
7 Travis Beams 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:25:08 12:19 1:26 44:49 0:47 25:45 150
8 Albert Chavez 38 Edmond OK 1:27:30 12:23 1:39 43:10 1:52 28:23 142
9 Jeff Battles 37 Edmond OK 1:29:51 10:39 1:53 47:18 2:04 27:55 20
10 J.T. Petherick 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:30:18 13:03 0:47 43:23 1:15 31:48 144
11 Paul Bittle 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:33:39 14:17 2:05 48:31 1:12 27:32 152
12 Heath Albert 35 Canadian TX 1:34:07 12:54 3:19 49:15 0:49 27:49 153
13 David Shiflett 36 Wichita KS 1:36:09 11:49 1:18 46:31 1:17 35:12 149
14 Justin Booher 36 Edmond OK 1:37:30 12:46 1:38 51:27 1:28 30:10 146
15 Jacob Mooney 39 Edmond OK 1:40:43 14:57 2:06 50:57 2:06 30:36 139
16 A.C. Cox 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:41:20 14:20 2:44 52:47 1:42 29:44 19
17 David Stamper 35 Okc OK 1:51:09 18:20 2:41 56:54 0:55 32:17 154
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Candace Kiehn 36 Oklahoma City OK 1:13:25 8:50 0:48 39:31 0:41 23:34 60
2 Tracy Sowinski 37 Okc OK 1:20:03 10:33 0:54 38:15 1:03 23:16 6:00 3
3 Marcia Fisher 39 Amarillo TX 1:21:18 12:29 0:40 43:22 0:44 24:01 52
4 Kari Kosanke 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:26:51 15:17 1:55 44:33 0:57 24:07 59
5 Heather Bradley 39 Edmond OK 1:29:28 12:05 1:23 46:28 1:01 28:29 53
6 Jill Epperson 38 Bartlesville OK 1:32:09 12:27 1:30 50:48 1:00 26:22 55
7 Amy Sexton 38 Lawton OK 1:33:09 12:52 1:23 49:01 0:59 28:53 54
8 Kathy Phillips 37 Duncan OK 1:35:46 13:23 1:20 49:18 0:43 31:00 242
9 Kari Newman 35 Edmond OK 1:40:18 16:10 2:23 49:45 1:07 30:51 61
10 Gina Tompkins 38 Oklahoma City OK 1:46:40 13:44 1:48 50:43 0:56 39:28 57
11 Holly Walker 37 Oklahoma City OK 1:50:46 15:27 1:35 53:01 2:12 38:29 58
12 Carmen Alexander 38 Edmond OK 2:17:58 19:26 3:36 1:08:56 1:31 44:27 56
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Carter Johnston 41 Edmond OK 1:05:02 9:58 0:39 32:44 0:42 20:58 134
2 Brad Douglass 44 Amarillo TX 1:10:34 9:36 1:01 37:09 1:05 21:41 126
3 Michael Schneider 43 Edmond OK 1:16:20 9:54 1:01 39:57 0:54 24:32 127
4 John Battaliou 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:45 11:39 2:10 37:59 1:46 24:09 16
5 John Hlavaty 40 Lawton OK 1:18:40 11:43 2:29 38:47 1:21 24:17 137
6 Richard McLaughlin 42 Okc OK 1:19:03 11:52 0:34 43:45 0:54 21:56 129
7 David Ball 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:20:47 13:13 1:48 43:56 0:43 21:06 128
8 John Krause 41 Moore OK 1:21:32 11:40 1:05 40:47 0:41 27:17 136
9 Eric Marendt 40 Edinboro PA 1:22:18 11:52 2:33 41:22 1:57 24:33 138
10 Heath Clinton 42 Oklahoma City OK 1:22:42 10:30 1:20 40:51 1:02 28:58 131
11 Jp Ayubi 41 Edmond OK 1:23:40 8:58 2:07 44:06 1:05 27:22 17
12 Daniel Clinkenbeard 41 Edmond OK 1:26:09 11:36 1:29 45:44 1:15 26:03 135
13 Shannon I'm A D Caleb 41 Edmond OK 1:27:59 12:50 0:52 43:39 1:06 29:30 132
14 Bruce Lovins 42 Fletcher OK 1:35:59 13:55 2:42 48:37 1:56 28:47 130
15 Jesse Diaz 41 Edmond OK 2:01:35 21:41 3:11 50:21 3:19 43:00 133
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Shelly Utsch 41 Edmond OK 1:15:05 10:46 0:49 40:04 1:05 22:20 45
2 Belynda Tidwell 40 Mustang OK 1:19:05 12:03 1:05 39:24 0:58 25:32 2
3 Michelle Johnson 41 Tulsa OK 1:20:32 10:48 0:51 41:45 0:59 26:09 47
4 Suzanne Roberts 42 Edmond OK 1:21:26 10:42 1:10 42:46 1:10 25:36 43
5 Jill Garvin 40 Oklahoma City OK 1:30:28 13:11 1:16 46:41 1:20 27:58 50
6 Stacy Lard 42 Bartlesville OK 1:38:05 13:46 1:03 51:26 1:19 30:29 44
7 Amanda Putnam 41 Oklahoma City OK 1:41:02 13:42 2:42 53:30 1:14 29:52 49
8 Andrea Norris 41 Edmond OK 1:41:58 13:00 2:00 50:40 2:12 34:04 48
9 Whitney Villanueva 40 Okc OK 2:43:51 17:35 3:18 1:25:47 1:34 55:36 51
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Kyle Keffer 47 Ponca City OK 1:09:38 9:57 1:22 36:56 1:00 20:21 120
2 Gary Hillers 49 Amarillo TX 1:09:51 11:50 0:31 34:07 0:55 22:27 114
3 Michael Seely 49 Ada OK 1:10:49 9:30 0:41 37:56 0:46 21:55 113
4 John Priddy 47 Tulsa OK 1:13:05 10:16 1:03 35:53 1:24 24:26 14
5 Mark Hohstadt 47 Lawton OK 1:15:30 11:01 1:49 36:44 1:01 24:54 13
6 Danny Williams 45 Perry OK 1:18:27 11:13 0:58 38:41 0:50 26:43 123
7 Edward Tidwell 47 Mustang OK 1:18:48 10:19 1:02 43:15 0:56 23:13 15
8 Byron Christie 45 Nichols Hills OK 1:20:04 10:07 1:10 39:48 0:57 28:00 125
9 Shannon Hancock 46 Harrah OK 1:21:58 11:11 1:05 42:49 0:29 26:22 121
10 Chris Burnett 45 Owasso OK 1:22:23 13:06 1:13 39:01 1:25 27:36 124
11 Michael Brooks 45 Ada OK 1:24:54 13:04 1:36 43:34 0:53 25:46 122
12 Preston Nuckols 49 Oklahoma City OK 1:25:42 12:59 1:07 42:58 1:02 27:33 112
13 Chris Humble 48 Ponca City OK 1:29:33 12:28 2:06 41:43 1:47 31:27 117
14 Rich Gonter 48 Tulsa OK 1:32:22 15:21 2:28 46:28 1:27 26:36 118
15 Greg Secor 48 McLoud OK 1:37:08 17:21 1:52 46:20 0:49 30:44 116
16 Ray Brauer 48 Oklahoma City OK 1:52:12 19:19 3:35 49:31 1:13 38:32 115
17 David Cain 47 Okc OK 1:54:20 22:49 2:00 46:16 1:49 41:25 119
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Henry 49 Edmond OK 1:27:18 13:18 1:50 44:41 1:20 26:07 40
2 Pamela Grothe 49 Edmond OK 1:29:26 12:23 1:33 46:14 1:21 27:53 39
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 David Chapman 53 Cashion OK 1:15:42 9:56 1:26 38:43 0:42 24:52 11
2 Robert Cooper 50 Edmond OK 1:16:29 10:05 1:03 37:56 0:42 26:42 110
3 Gordon Purser 54 Tulsa OK 1:25:33 14:31 2:14 41:00 2:09 25:38 9
4 Nels Petersen 52 Oklahoma City OK 1:27:34 11:09 2:29 44:21 1:55 27:37 12
5 Glen Richars 50 Owasso OK 1:27:43 11:41 2:13 46:05 1:03 26:40 111
6 Phillip Goodfellow 53 Amarillo TX 1:49:49 8:47 1:30 1:02:29 1:33 35:29 108
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Barbara Hansen 52 Edmond OK 1:27:09 13:20 1:21 42:11 1:45 28:30 36
2 Bess Livingston 52 Tulsa OK 1:31:44 14:09 1:31 46:47 1:13 28:01 35
3 Leaugeay Barnes 50 Kiefer OK 1:54:24 13:32 2:26 53:50 2:08 42:26 38
4 Kathleen King 51 Bethany OK 1:54:36 19:43 3:18 54:41 3:02 33:50 37
5 Victoria Quaid 54 Sand Springs OK DNF**** 20:40 3:14 57:29 34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 David King 55 Amarillo TX 1:15:27 11:10 1:07 37:12 1:17 24:39 107
2 Michael England 56 Cleburne TX 1:17:24 13:07 1:21 38:24 0:46 23:43 105
3 Bart Boren 56 Oklahoma City OK 1:17:33 11:46 1:14 36:52 1:22 26:17 106
4 George Taylor 57 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:46 44:03 1:11 21:43 104
5 Doug Fairchild 58 Amarillo TX 1:25:45 12:49 0:52 44:13 0:54 26:57 7
6 Brad Berrong 57 Weatherford OK 1:30:57 12:36 1:40 44:56 1:16 30:28 103
7 Charles Engles 57 Nichols Hills OK 1:32:54 12:47 2:08 46:35 1:51 29:31 102
8 Christopher Kirtland 56 Altus OK 2:19:41 17:32 6:49 55:43 8:54 50:41 8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Grant Hall 60 Tulsa OK 1:24:19 10:18 1:19 46:14 1:08 25:17 101
2 James May 60 Tulsa OK 1:26:47 13:05 1:32 43:21 0:58 27:50 244
3 Ted Withrow 62 Bethany OK 1:53:07 11:45 3:53 53:27 4:03 39:56 99
4 Jim Bullington 60 Oklahoma City OK DNF**** 100
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Jay Minor 69 Tulsa OK 1:26:22 13:42 1:47 41:56 0:44 28:11 98
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 Geraldine Weber 69 Watonga OK 1:25:34 14:58 1:00 39:56 0:55 28:43 33
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 David Badgley 70 Okc OK DNF**** 13:41 2:35 6
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty No.
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====