---------------------------------------------------------------------------
SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls
Rapid City, South Dakota
October 24, 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 61 Yankton ( 15:42.60 1:18:33.00)
========================================
1 2 Megan Hilson 12 14:58.64 5 25 Ciara Andrus 11 16:21.04
2 4 Mariah Hofer 12 15:10.94 6 ( 41) Lauren Storm 12 16:55.14
3 14 Jenna Grossenburg 10 15:57.89 7 ( 89) Sara Watt 11 18:29.29
4 16 Whitlee Larson 8 16:04.49
2. 69 Sioux Falls Roosevelt ( 15:50.26 1:19:11.30)
========================================
1 3 Seanna Kautz 12 15:06.44 5 31 Jessica Leat 9 16:35.84
2 7 Alex Hess 10 15:29.99 6 ( 45) Emily Kirkwold 11 17:05.39
3 10 Bailey Breems 12 15:53.29 7 ( 75) Ali Oswald 10 17:55.54
4 18 Megan Brown 11 16:05.74
3. 89 Aberdeen Central ( 16:00.46 1:20:02.30)
========================================
1 5 Hannah Kastigar 9 15:12.84 5 26 Courtney Neubert 11 16:22.79
2 15 Morghan Waage 8 16:02.29 6 ( 28) Kaitlyn Volk 7 16:28.94
3 19 Brynn Flakus 9 16:05.99 7 ( 39) Madisyn Waage 7 16:51.09
4 24 Sydney Waterman 8 16:18.39
4. 161 Rapid City Stevens ( 16:31.03 1:22:35.15)
========================================
1 6 Tamara Gorman 8 15:15.59 5 52 Maleah Schad 12 17:17.04
2 13 Coomes Sarah 10 15:56.99 6 ( 65) Michaela Eide 10 17:39.84
3 43 Sara Johnston 12 16:59.09 7 ( 78) Paige Kerr 11 18:02.74
4 47 Mikayla Becker 11 17:06.44
5. 161 Sioux Falls Lincoln ( 16:35.17 1:22:55.85)
========================================
1 9 Carly Holmstrom 10 15:50.59 5 55 Jensyn Rickenbach 9 17:20.59
2 23 Serina Robinson 11 16:11.49 6 ( 68) Saprina Ruppert 11 17:41.64
3 32 Laura Rasmussen 12 16:35.84 7 (100) Gretchen Peterson 12 19:02.99
4 42 Nicole VerHey 11 16:57.34
6. 174 Watertown ( 16:40.34 1:23:21.70)
========================================
1 11 Jordan Hanson 10 15:54.29 5 54 Molly Despiegler 8 17:19.89
2 22 Heidi Thyne 10 16:07.69 6 ( 64) Heather Steen 10 17:35.14
3 38 Megan Hurlbert 10 16:50.69 7 ( 76) Kayla Dejong 8 17:57.79
4 49 Kirsten Hanson 8 17:09.14
7. 182 Brandon Valley ( 16:43.69 1:23:38.45)
========================================
1 8 Haley Kruger 10 15:38.94 5 53 Kaitlin Behrend 9 17:19.74
2 27 Lexi McGee 9 16:27.19 6 ( 60) Anna Budahl 9 17:24.74
3 46 Shelby Rahn 9 17:05.49 7 ( 79) Kasey Presler 11 18:06.84
4 48 Nicole Zens 11 17:07.09
8. 226 Pierre T.F. Riggs ( 16:59.52 1:24:57.60)
========================================
1 12 Bridget Simmons 10 15:55.39 5 80 Courtney Brandt 9 18:06.84
2 17 Courtney Ziebart 11 16:05.14 6 ( 81) Jenna Schweiss 9 18:07.59
3 56 Allison Meintsma 8 17:21.24 7 ( 96) Brooklyn Voeltz 9 18:39.39
4 61 Libby Gortmaker 9 17:28.99
9. 250 Sturgis Brown ( 17:01.26 1:25:06.30)
========================================
1 1 Madeleine Takahashi 11 14:57.59 4 74 Taylar Applegate 7 17:54.09
2 35 Baillie Mutchler 8 16:45.04 5 82 Cassidy Mutchler 9 18:07.99
3 58 Megan Lange 10 17:21.59 6 ( 95) Alyssa Hoffman 9 18:36.89
10. 279 Rapid City Central ( 17:22.33 1:26:51.65)
========================================
1 34 Regan Enos 8 16:44.14 5 85 Megan Brink 10 18:15.39
2 37 Courtney McCormick 8 16:50.59 6 (102) Natalie Olson 9 19:08.74
3 40 Sierra Reister 10 16:53.19 7 (106) Alicia Johnson 12 19:22.14
4 83 Amy Brandt 9 18:08.34
11. 287 Sioux Falls O'Gorman ( 17:24.33 1:27:01.65)
========================================
1 21 Abbey Van 11 16:07.14 5 88 Liz Cynkar 11 18:27.89
2 44 Bekah Ridder 8 16:59.59 6 ( 90) Ally Beacom 10 18:30.54
3 50 Allie Kneip 9 17:14.09 7 (103) Erin Peterson 11 19:09.34
4 84 Taylor Sharpe 12 18:12.94
12. 289 Brookings ( 17:23.90 1:26:59.50)
========================================
1 29 Ellie Dunkel 8 16:32.79 5 98 Jackie Meyer 9 18:44.29
2 30 Emily Berzonsky 7 16:33.14 6 (101) Maddie Zafft 9 19:07.14
3 59 Emily Holm 9 17:21.84 7 (105) Carmen Niemeyer 11 19:15.89
4 73 Kailey Schiesl 9 17:47.44
13. 309 Sioux Falls Washington ( 17:29.18 1:27:25.90)
========================================
1 20 Sami Smith 11 16:06.99 4 70 Ervin Molly 11 17:42.74
2 63 Jenae Harrison 12 17:33.84 5 87 Mackenzie Blow 9 18:19.89
3 69 Anna Vandeberg 11 17:42.44 6 ( 94) Tessa Eggebraaten 12 18:35.79
14. 322 Spearfish ( 17:37.07 1:28:05.35)
========================================
1 36 Caitlin Gehner 8 16:46.19 5 91 Erika Gengler 9 18:32.09
2 57 Elise Reid 9 17:21.59 6 ( 99) Aimee Owen 10 18:51.09
3 66 Nicole Lamb 10 17:40.69 7 (109) Suzi Meyerink 9 20:51.24
4 72 Kelsey Senden 12 17:44.79
15. 345 Mitchell ( 18:05.27 1:30:26.35)
========================================
1 33 Jesse Volek 9 16:39.34 4 92 Amber Tolly 11 18:35.49
2 51 Torrie Michels 8 17:16.54 5 107 Heidi Kotiranta 11 20:22.09
3 62 Berkley Rietveld 9 17:32.89 6 (108) Lienna Tolly 9 20:34.59
16. 394 Huron ( 18:03.21 1:30:16.05)
========================================
1 67 Kamelia Schneider 8 17:40.74 5 93 Danielle Smith 12 18:35.79
2 71 Jennifer Simpson 8 17:43.24 6 ( 97) Taya Butterfield 7 18:42.99
3 77 Shawnee Bryant 11 17:58.99 7 (104) Caitlin Abbink 10 19:10.24
4 86 Cassidee King 7 18:17.29
South Dakota High School Activities Association
State Cross Country Meet - Class "AA" Girls
4 Kilometers
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 788 Madeleine Takahashi 11 Sturgis Brown 14:57.59 6:02
2 1 810 Megan Hilson 12 Yankton 14:58.64 6:02
3 1 747 Seanna Kautz 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15:06.44 6:05
4 2 811 Mariah Hofer 12 Yankton 15:10.94 6:07
5 1 602 Hannah Kastigar 9 Aberdeen Central 15:12.84 6:08
6 1 704 Tamara Gorman 8 Rapid City Stevens 15:15.59 6:09
7 2 746 Alex Hess 10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15:29.99 6:15
8 1 617 Haley Kruger 10 Brandon Valley 15:38.94 6:18
9 1 716 Carly Holmstrom 10 Sioux Falls Lincoln 15:50.59 6:23
10 3 744 Bailey Breems 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15:53.29 6:24
11 1 795 Jordan Hanson 10 Watertown 15:54.29 6:24
12 1 643 Bailey Eich 11 Douglas 15:55.09 6:25
13 1 678 Bridget Simmons 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 15:55.39 6:25
14 2 707 Coomes Sarah 10 Rapid City Stevens 15:56.99 6:26
15 3 809 Jenna Grossenburg 10 Yankton 15:57.89 6:26
16 2 606 Morghan Waage 8 Aberdeen Central 16:02.29 6:28
17 4 812 Whitlee Larson 8 Yankton 16:04.49 6:29
18 2 680 Courtney Ziebart 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:05.14 6:29
19 4 745 Megan Brown 11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:05.74 6:29
20 3 601 Brynn Flakus 9 Aberdeen Central 16:05.99 6:29
21 1 763 Sami Smith 11 Sioux Falls Washington 16:06.99 6:30
22 1 736 Abbey Van 11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:07.14 6:30
23 2 800 Heidi Thyne 10 Watertown 16:07.69 6:30
24 2 645 Alexandria Suhr 11 Douglas 16:10.29 6:31
25 2 720 Serina Robinson 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:11.49 6:31
26 4 607 Sydney Waterman 8 Aberdeen Central 16:18.39 6:34
27 5 808 Ciara Andrus 11 Yankton 16:21.04 6:35
28 5 603 Courtney Neubert 11 Aberdeen Central 16:22.79 6:36
29 2 618 Lexi McGee 9 Brandon Valley 16:27.19 6:38
30 6 604 Kaitlyn Volk 7 Aberdeen Central 16:28.94 6:38
31 1 630 Ellie Dunkel 8 Brookings 16:32.79 6:40
32 2 629 Emily Berzonsky 7 Brookings 16:33.14 6:40
33 5 749 Jessica Leat 9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:35.84 6:41
34 3 718 Laura Rasmussen 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:35.84 6:41
35 1 670 Jesse Volek 9 Mitchell 16:39.34 6:43
36 1 690 Regan Enos 8 Rapid City Central 16:44.14 6:44
37 2 786 Baillie Mutchler 8 Sturgis Brown 16:45.04 6:45
38 1 772 Caitlin Gehner 8 Spearfish 16:46.19 6:45
39 2 692 Courtney McCormick 8 Rapid City Central 16:50.59 6:47
40 3 797 Megan Hurlbert 10 Watertown 16:50.69 6:47
41 7 605 Madisyn Waage 7 Aberdeen Central 16:51.09 6:47
42 3 694 Sierra Reister 10 Rapid City Central 16:53.19 6:48
43 6 813 Lauren Storm 12 Yankton 16:55.14 6:49
44 4 722 Nicole VerHey 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:57.34 6:50
45 3 705 Sara Johnston 12 Rapid City Stevens 16:59.09 6:51
46 2 734 Bekah Ridder 8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 16:59.59 6:51
47 6 748 Emily Kirkwold 11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:05.39 6:53
48 3 620 Shelby Rahn 9 Brandon Valley 17:05.49 6:53
49 4 702 Mikayla Becker 11 Rapid City Stevens 17:06.44 6:53
50 4 621 Nicole Zens 11 Brandon Valley 17:07.09 6:54
51 4 796 Kirsten Hanson 8 Watertown 17:09.14 6:55
52 3 732 Allie Kneip 9 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 17:14.09 6:57
53 2 666 Torrie Michels 8 Mitchell 17:16.54 6:58
54 5 708 Maleah Schad 12 Rapid City Stevens 17:17.04 6:58
55 5 615 Kaitlin Behrend 9 Brandon Valley 17:19.74 6:59
56 5 794 Molly Despiegler 8 Watertown 17:19.89 6:59
57 5 719 Jensyn Rickenbach 9 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:20.59 6:59
58 3 676 Allison Meintsma 8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:21.24 6:59
59 2 777 Elise Reid 9 Spearfish 17:21.59 7:00
60 3 785 Megan Lange 10 Sturgis Brown 17:21.59 7:00
61 3 632 Emily Holm 9 Brookings 17:21.84 7:00
62 6 616 Anna Budahl 9 Brandon Valley 17:24.74 7:01
63 4 675 Libby Gortmaker 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:28.99 7:03
64 3 667 Berkley Rietveld 9 Mitchell 17:32.89 7:04
65 2 760 Jenae Harrison 12 Sioux Falls Washington 17:33.84 7:04
66 6 798 Heather Steen 10 Watertown 17:35.14 7:05
67 6 703 Michaela Eide 10 Rapid City Stevens 17:39.84 7:07
68 3 774 Nicole Lamb 10 Spearfish 17:40.69 7:07
69 1 656 Kamelia Schneider 8 Huron 17:40.74 7:07
70 6 721 Saprina Ruppert 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:41.64 7:08
71 3 764 Anna Vandeberg 11 Sioux Falls Washington 17:42.44 7:08
72 4 762 Ervin Molly 11 Sioux Falls Washington 17:42.74 7:08
73 2 657 Jennifer Simpson 8 Huron 17:43.24 7:08
74 4 778 Kelsey Senden 12 Spearfish 17:44.79 7:09
75 4 635 Kailey Schiesl 9 Brookings 17:47.44 7:10
76 4 783 Taylar Applegate 7 Sturgis Brown 17:54.09 7:13
77 7 750 Ali Oswald 10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:55.54 7:13
78 7 799 Kayla Dejong 8 Watertown 17:57.79 7:14
79 3 653 Shawnee Bryant 11 Huron 17:58.99 7:15
80 7 706 Paige Kerr 11 Rapid City Stevens 18:02.74 7:16
81 7 619 Kasey Presler 11 Brandon Valley 18:06.84 7:18
82 5 674 Courtney Brandt 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:06.84 7:18
83 6 677 Jenna Schweiss 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:07.59 7:18
84 5 787 Cassidy Mutchler 9 Sturgis Brown 18:07.99 7:18
85 4 688 Amy Brandt 9 Rapid City Central 18:08.34 7:18
86 4 735 Taylor Sharpe 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:12.94 7:20
87 5 689 Megan Brink 10 Rapid City Central 18:15.39 7:21
88 4 655 Cassidee King 7 Huron 18:17.29 7:22
89 5 758 Mackenzie Blow 9 Sioux Falls Washington 18:19.89 7:23
90 5 731 Liz Cynkar 11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:27.89 7:26
91 7 814 Sara Watt 11 Yankton 18:29.29 7:27
92 6 730 Ally Beacom 10 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 18:30.54 7:27
93 5 773 Erika Gengler 9 Spearfish 18:32.09 7:28
94 4 668 Amber Tolly 11 Mitchell 18:35.49 7:29
95 5 658 Danielle Smith 12 Huron 18:35.79 7:29
96 6 759 Tessa Eggebraaten 12 Sioux Falls Washington 18:35.79 7:29
97 6 784 Alyssa Hoffman 9 Sturgis Brown 18:36.89 7:30
98 7 679 Brooklyn Voeltz 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:39.39 7:31
99 6 654 Taya Butterfield 7 Huron 18:42.99 7:32
100 5 633 Jackie Meyer 9 Brookings 18:44.29 7:33
101 6 776 Aimee Owen 10 Spearfish 18:51.09 7:36
102 7 717 Gretchen Peterson 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 19:02.99 7:40
103 6 631 Maddie Zafft 9 Brookings 19:07.14 7:42
104 6 693 Natalie Olson 9 Rapid City Central 19:08.74 7:43
105 7 733 Erin Peterson 11 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 19:09.34 7:43
106 7 652 Caitlin Abbink 10 Huron 19:10.24 7:43
107 7 634 Carmen Niemeyer 11 Brookings 19:15.89 7:46
108 7 691 Alicia Johnson 12 Rapid City Central 19:22.14 7:48
109 5 665 Heidi Kotiranta 11 Mitchell 20:22.09 8:12
110 3 644 Cindi Evert 9 Douglas 20:31.39 8:16
111 6 669 Lienna Tolly 9 Mitchell 20:34.59 8:17
112 7 775 Suzi Meyerink 9 Spearfish 20:51.24 8:24